Ita  Giro d'Italia, Stage 2 : Albenga - Genova (173 km) 10/05/2015  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader AUS  MATTHEWS Michael OGE 4h32'44" 18 
 1. ITA  VIVIANI Elia SKY 4h13'18" 70 
 2. NED  HOFLAND Moreno TLJ  40 
 3. GER  GREIPEL André LTS  25 
 4. SLO  MEZGEC Luka TGA  15 
 5. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro STH  10 
 6. ITA  NIZZOLO Giacomo TFR  7 
 7. AUS  MATTHEWS Michael OGE  5 
 8. ITA  APPOLLONIO Davide AND  3 
 9. ITA  COLLI Daniele NIP  2 
 10. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo AST  1 
 11. SLO  BOLE Grega CCC  0 
 12. ITA  ARU Fabio AST  0 
 13. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman TCS  0 
 14. POL  MATYSIAK Bartlomiej CCC  0 
 15. RUS  PORSEV Aleksandr KAT  0 
 16. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto EQS  0 
 17. AUS  CLARKE Simon OGE  0 
 18. BEL  BOONEN Tom EQS  0 
 19. AUS  GERRANS Simon OGE  0 
 20. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion MOV  0 
 21. GER  BURGHARDT Marcus BMC  0 
 22. AUS  PORTE Richie SKY  0 
 23. ITA  CARUSO Damiano BMC  0 
 24. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TCS  0 
 25. ITA  ROSA Diego AST  0 
 26. VEN  MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS Yonathan Alejandro STH  0 
 27. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano NIP  0 
 28. NED  KRUIJSWIJK Steven TLJ  0 
 29. NED  CLEMENT Stef IAM  0 
 30. AUS  ROGERS Michael TCS  0 
 31. COL  BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto ALM  0 
 32. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin SKY  0 
 33. COL  CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban OGE  0 
 34. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen LTS  0 
 35. ITA  PAOLINI Luca KAT  0 
 36. CZE  KÖNIG Leopold SKY  0 
 37. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel SKY  0 
 38. BEL  GILBERT Philippe BMC  0 
 39. FRA  REZA Kévin FDJ  0 
 40. ITA  RUFFONI Nicola BAR  0 
 41. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco STH  0 
 42. NED  KEIZER Martijn TLJ  0 
 43. ITA  CATALDO Dario AST  0 
 44. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST  0 
 45. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil SKY  0 
 46. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder TCG  0 
 47. FRA  ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ  0 
 48. GER  GRETSCH Patrick ALM  0 
 49. ITA  FORMOLO Davide TCG  0 
 50. RUS  TROFIMOV Yury KAT  0 
 51. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco AND  0 
 52. ESP  LANDA MEANA Mikel AST  0 
 53. BEL  MONFORT Maxime LTS  0 
 54. ITA  BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel BAR  0 
 55. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ  0 
 56. FRA  GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ  0 
 57. ARG  RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN Maximiliano Ariel LAM  0 
 58. RUS  ZAKARIN Ilnur KAT  0 
 59. FRA  MOINARD Amaël BMC  0 
 60. ITA  DE NEGRI Pierpaolo NIP  0 
 61. ITA  MALACARNE Davide AST  0 
 62. POL  RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC  0 
 63. COL  HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian SKY  0 
 64. USA  BOOKWALTER Brent BMC  0 
 65. ESP  INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beńat MOV  0 
 66. ITA  BOARO Manuele TCS  0 
 67. POL  MARYCZ Jaroslaw CCC  0 
 68. ITA  BATTAGLIN Enrico BAR  0 
 69. ITA  FELLINE Fabio TFR  0 
 70. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni MOV  0 
 71. POL  PATERSKI Maciej CCC  0 
 72. FRA  BOUET Maxime EQS  0 
 73. JPN  BEPPU Fumiyuki TFR  0 
 74. BEL  MEERSMAN Gianni EQS  0 
 75. NED  SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TCG  0 
 76. CRC  AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey MOV  0 
 77. POR  CARDOSO Andre Fernando Santos Martins TCG  0 
 78. RUS  ROVNY Ivan TCS  0 
 79. ITA  BELLETTI Manuel STH  0 
 80. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor MOV 19" 0 
 81. ITA  SABATINI Fabio EQS 21" 0 
 82. BEL  BROECKX Stig LTS 21" 0 
 83. ITA  ZILIOLI Gianfranco AND 21" 0 
 84. AUS  HANSEN Adam LTS 27" 0 
 85. SWE  LUDVIGSSON Tobias TGA 27" 0 
 86. POR  SILVESTRE Fabio Andre Tomas TFR 27" 0 
 87. AUS  LANCASTER Brett OGE 31" 0 
 88. ITA  BASSO Ivan TCS 33" 0 
 89. NZL  HENDERSON Gregory LTS 35" 0 
 90. ITA  BUSATO Matteo STH 35" 0 
 91. ITA  MODOLO Sacha LAM 35" 0 
 92. USA  HAGA Chad TGA 35" 0 
 93. ITA  PUCCIO Salvatore SKY 39" 0 
 94. ITA  BANDIERA Marco AND 39" 0 
 95. GER  ARNDT Nikias TGA 39" 0 
 96. NED  VAN POPPEL Boy TFR 46" 0 
 97. ITA  ALAFACI Eugenio TFR 55" 0 
 98. GER  GESCHKE Simon TGA 58" 0 
 99. ITA  POZZOVIVO Domenico ALM 01'09" 0 
 100. BLR  SAMOILAU Branislau CCC 01'09" 0 
 101. POL  SZMYD Sylwester CCC 01'09" 0 
 102. SLO  POLANC Jan LAM 01'09" 0 
 103. CHN  XU Gang LAM 01'09" 0 
 104. POL  NIEMIEC Przemyslaw LAM 01'09" 0 
 105. COL  ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin BMC 01'09" 0 
 106. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 01'09" 0 
 107. RUS  LAGUTIN Sergey KAT 01'09" 0 
 108. SUI  REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM 01'09" 0 
 109. ITA  ZARDINI Edoardo BAR 01'09" 0 
 110. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus MOV 01'09" 0 
 111. ESP  FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben MOV 01'09" 0 
 112. FRA  CHEVRIER Clément IAM 01'09" 0 
 113. ITA  PIRAZZI Stefano BAR 01'09" 0 
 114. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio FDJ 01'09" 0 
 115. ITA  BARBIN Enrico BAR 01'09" 0 
 116. ITA  BISOLTI Alessandro NIP 01'09" 0 
 117. RUS  KOCHETKOV Pavel KAT 01'09" 0 
 118. ITA  COLBRELLI Sonny BAR 01'09" 0 
 119. ITA  STORTONI Simone AND 01'09" 0 
 120. BEL  ARMEE Sander LTS 01'09" 0 
 121. ITA  ULISSI Diego LAM 01'09" 0 
 122. EST  KANGERT Tanel AST 01'09" 0 
 123. GER  ZABEL Rick BMC 01'09" 0 
 124. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira TCS 01'09" 0 
 125. ETH  GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam LAM 01'09" 0 
 126. AUS  WATSON Calvin TFR 01'21" 0 
 127. BEL  VANDEWALLE Kristof TFR 01'21" 0 
 128. SUI  DILLIER Silvan BMC 01'21" 0 
 129. ITA  FINETTO Mauro STH 01'21" 0 
 130. ITA  FERRARI Roberto LAM 01'24" 0 
 131. FRA  BERARD Julien ALM 01'28" 0 
 132. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 01'28" 0 
 133. NZL  BEWLEY Sam OGE 01'42" 0 
 134. AUT  EISEL Bernhard SKY 01'50" 0 
 135. POL  OWSIAN Lukasz CCC 01'53" 0 
 136. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo TCS 01'59" 0 
 137. USA  BROWN Nathan TCG 02'48" 0 
 138. FRA  COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ 02'48" 0 
 139. CZE  VAKOC Petr EQS 02'48" 0 
 140. ESP  DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David EQS 03'15" 0 
 141. ITA  MALAGUTI Alessandro NIP 03'15" 0 
 142. ITA  MARANGONI Alan TCG 03'15" 0 
 143. AUS  DURBRIDGE Luke OGE 03'15" 0 
 144. COL  ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis TCG 03'15" 0 
 145. GER  WAGNER Robert TLJ 03'15" 0 
 146. NED  VAN DER LIJKE Nick TLJ 03'15" 0 
 147. BEL  KEISSE Iljo EQS 03'15" 0 
 148. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM 03'15" 0 
 149. ITA  CHIRICO Luca BAR 03'15" 0 
 150. ITA  STACCHIOTTI Riccardo NIP 03'15" 0 
 151. USA  FAIRLY Caleb TGA 03'15" 0 
 152. BEL  DE BACKER Bert TGA 03'20" 0 
 153. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme IAM 03'45" 0 
 154. FRA  PINEAU Cédric FDJ 03'45" 0 
 155. ITA  FAVILLI Elia STH 03'45" 0 
 156. BEL  VERVAEKE Louis LTS 03'59" 0 
 157. NED  STAMSNIJDER Tom TGA 04'33" 0 
 158. NED  TJALLINGII Maarten TLJ 04'33" 0 
 159. CHN  JI Cheng TGA 04'33" 0 
 160. RUS  CHERNETSKIY Sergey KAT 04'33" 0 
 161. FRA  ROUX Anthony FDJ 04'33" 0 
 162. ITA  GATTO Oscar AND 04'33" 0 
 163. ITA  VILLELLA Davide TCG 04'43" 0 
 164. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 04'43" 0 
 165. ITA  BERLATO Giacomo NIP 04'43" 0 
 166. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 04'43" 0 
 167. CAN  HOULE Hugo ALM 04'43" 0 
 168. ITA  MONTAGUTI Matteo ALM 04'43" 0 
 169. ROU  TVETCOV Serghei AND 04'43" 0 
 170. ROU  GROSU Eduard-Michael NIP 04'43" 0 
 171. NED  FLENS Rick TLJ 04'43" 0 
 172. ESP  LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose MOV 04'43" 0 
 173. DEN  JUUL JENSEN Christopher TCS 04'43" 0 
 174. NED  WEENING Pieter OGE 04'43" 0 
 175. USA  DANIELSON Tom TCG 04'58" 0 
 176. SUI  KÜNG Stefan BMC 06'16" 0 
 177. FRA  DOMONT Axel ALM 06'16" 0 
 178. ALB  ZHUPA Eugert STH 06'16" 0 
 179. ITA  FRAPPORTI Marco AND 06'16" 0 
 180. RUS  VOROBYEV Anton KAT 06'16" 0 
 181. NED  LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TLJ 06'41" 0 
 182. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting LTS 07'42" 0 
 183. BUL  MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC 07'42" 0 
 184. RUS  BELKOV Maxim KAT 07'42" 0 
 185. COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney MOV 10'19" 0 
 186. ITA  BOEM Nicola BAR 10'36" 0 
 187. FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ 11'41" 0 
 188. AUS  HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM 11'41" 0 
 189. AUS  HEPBURN Michael OGE 12'39" 0 
 190. ITA  DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano AND 12'39" 0 
 191. ITA  COLEDAN Marco TFR 12'42" 0 
 192. GER  KLUGE Roger IAM 14'03" 0 
 193. LAT  SARAMOTINS Aleksejs IAM 14'03" 0 
 194. ITA  PELUCCHI Matteo IAM 14'03" 0 
 195. JPN  ISHIBASHI Manabu NIP 24'37" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF BEL  SERRY Pieter EQS  0 
 DNS PAN  CARRETERO MARCIAQ Ramon STH  0 



7/07/2020 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2020, Credits