Ita  Giro d'Italia, General classification 31/05/2015  
  Category: GT2  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TCS 88h22'25" 500 
 2. ITA  ARU Fabio AST 01'53" 375 
 3. ESP  LANDA MEANA Mikel AST 03'05" 315 
 4. CRC  AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey MOV 08'10" 265 
 5. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder TCG 09'52" 240 
 6. CZE  KÖNIG Leopold SKY 10'41" 215 
 7. NED  KRUIJSWIJK Steven TLJ 10'53" 190 
 8. ITA  CARUSO Damiano BMC 12'08" 165 
 9. FRA  GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ 15'51" 150 
 10. RUS  TROFIMOV Yury KAT 16'14" 135 
 11. BEL  MONFORT Maxime LTS 17'51" 120 
 12. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen LTS 25'12" 112 
 13. EST  KANGERT Tanel AST 28'05" 104 
 14. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto EQS 28'26" 96 
 15. FRA  MOINARD Amaël BMC 30'35" 90 
 16. COL  ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin BMC 40'36" 84 
 17. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel SKY 48'24" 78 
 18. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni MOV 50'32" 74 
 19. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo AST 1h03'38" 70 
 20. COL  BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto ALM 1h17'27" 66 
 21. POR  CARDOSO Andre Fernando Santos Martins TCG 1h19'27" 62 
 22. ITA  PIRAZZI Stefano BAR 1h21'38" 60 
 23. ITA  ROSA Diego AST 1h24'57" 58 
 24. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco AND 1h30'49" 56 
 25. ITA  CATALDO Dario AST 1h35'24" 54 
 26. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin SKY 1h45'52" 52 
 27. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion MOV 1h46'30" 50 
 28. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman TCS 1h47'03" 48 
 29. ESP  INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beńat MOV 1h49'22" 46 
 30. VEN  MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS Yonathan Alejandro STH 1h50'19" 44 
 31. ITA  FORMOLO Davide TCG 1h53'39" 42 
 32. ITA  FELLINE Fabio TFR 1h55'57" 40 
 33. AUS  ROGERS Michael TCS 2h11'06" 38 
 34. ESP  DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David EQS 2h15'06" 36 
 35. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 2h17'30" 34 
 36. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM 2h22'52" 32 
 37. RUS  KOCHETKOV Pavel KAT 2h23'10" 30 
 38. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor MOV 2h27'19" 28 
 39. BEL  GILBERT Philippe BMC 2h30'21" 27 
 40. POL  NIEMIEC Przemyslaw LAM 2h39'20" 26 
 41. COL  HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian SKY 2h39'28" 25 
 42. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 2h44'29" 24 
 43. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ 2h44'29" 23 
 44. RUS  ZAKARIN Ilnur KAT 2h45'10" 22 
 45. POL  SZMYD Sylwester CCC 2h45'21" 21 
 46. FRA  ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ 2h46'57" 20 
 47. FRA  BOUET Maxime EQS 2h48'49" 19 
 48. BLR  SAMOILAU Branislau CCC 2h49'01" 18 
 49. ITA  BISOLTI Alessandro NIP 2h51'45" 17 
 50. ITA  STORTONI Simone AND 2h51'48" 16 
 51. ITA  BASSO Ivan TCS 2h52'16" 15 
 52. SUI  DILLIER Silvan BMC 2h53'04" 15 
 53. SLO  POLANC Jan LAM 2h55'08" 15 
 54. ITA  MONTAGUTI Matteo ALM 3h01'35" 15 
 55. COL  CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban OGE 3h01'37" 15 
 56. NED  KEIZER Martijn TLJ 3h02'04" 15 
 57. ITA  FINETTO Mauro STH 3h05'25" 15 
 58. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco STH 3h06'40" 15 
 59. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 3h09'32" 15 
 60. ITA  BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel BAR 3h12'36" 15 
 61. SLO  BOLE Grega CCC 3h15'43" 15 
 62. ESP  FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben MOV 3h18'16" 15 
 63. AUS  CLARKE Simon OGE 3h20'33" 15 
 64. ITA  ULISSI Diego LAM 3h20'48" 15 
 65. BEL  ARMEE Sander LTS 3h21'35" 15 
 66. USA  BOOKWALTER Brent BMC 3h21'47" 15 
 67. USA  BROWN Nathan TCG 3h23'43" 15 
 68. ITA  PUCCIO Salvatore SKY 3h30'11" 15 
 69. FRA  CHEVRIER Clément IAM 3h31'24" 15 
 70. GER  BURGHARDT Marcus BMC 3h33'49" 15 
 71. ITA  ZILIOLI Gianfranco AND 3h34'29" 15 
 72. RUS  LAGUTIN Sergey KAT 3h36'11" 15 
 73. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 3h36'34" 15 
 74. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus MOV 3h40'04" 15 
 75. FRA  DOMONT Axel ALM 3h40'42" 15 
 76. NED  SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TCG 3h43'59" 15 
 77. AUS  HANSEN Adam LTS 3h49'51" 15 
 78. ITA  VILLELLA Davide TCG 3h57'09" 15 
 79. POL  PATERSKI Maciej CCC 3h58'16" 15 
 80. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 3h59'30" 15 
 81. POL  RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC 4h00'37" 15 
 82. ITA  ZARDINI Edoardo BAR 4h00'50" 15 
 83. SWE  LUDVIGSSON Tobias TGA 4h02'19" 15 
 84. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil SKY 4h03'27" 15 
 85. ITA  MALACARNE Davide AST 4h04'18" 15 
 86. NED  VAN DER LIJKE Nick TLJ 4h06'57" 15 
 87. FRA  ROUX Anthony FDJ 4h14'22" 15 
 88. ITA  CHIRICO Luca BAR 4h16'30" 15 
 89. GER  GESCHKE Simon TGA 4h16'52" 15 
 90. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting LTS 4h20'23" 15 
 91. ETH  GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam LAM 4h20'33" 15 
 92. NED  WEENING Pieter OGE 4h20'38" 15 
 93. COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney MOV 4h21'18" 15 
 94. GER  GRETSCH Patrick ALM 4h25'13" 15 
 95. NED  LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TLJ 4h26'02" 15 
 96. ITA  BOARO Manuele TCS 4h26'32" 15 
 97. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira TCS 4h32'23" 15 
 98. ITA  FRAPPORTI Marco AND 4h33'17" 15 
 99. USA  HAGA Chad TGA 4h34'18" 15 
 100. ITA  COLBRELLI Sonny BAR 4h34'27" 15 
 101. ITA  BERLATO Giacomo NIP 4h34'38" 15 
 102. RUS  BELKOV Maxim KAT 4h35'43" 15 
 103. FRA  REZA Kévin FDJ 4h37'05" 15 
 104. ITA  FAVILLI Elia STH 4h40'04" 15 
 105. FRA  BERARD Julien ALM 4h42'01" 15 
 106. ITA  BUSATO Matteo STH 4h42'22" 15 
 107. AUS  HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM 4h43'01" 15 
 108. ITA  DE NEGRI Pierpaolo NIP 4h46'01" 15 
 109. AUS  DURBRIDGE Luke OGE 4h50'24" 15 
 110. ITA  SABATINI Fabio EQS 4h52'39" 15 
 111. ITA  PAOLINI Luca KAT 4h54'31" 15 
 112. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo TCS 4h54'45" 15 
 113. CAN  HOULE Hugo ALM 4h54'57" 15 
 114. RUS  CHERNETSKIY Sergey KAT 5h00'19" 15 
 115. RUS  ROVNY Ivan TCS 5h00'44" 15 
 116. CZE  VAKOC Petr EQS 5h01'14" 15 
 117. JPN  BEPPU Fumiyuki TFR 5h02'43" 15 
 118. POL  OWSIAN Lukasz CCC 5h04'07" 15 
 119. NED  TJALLINGII Maarten TLJ 5h07'22" 15 
 120. COL  ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis TCG 5h09'07" 15 
 121. FRA  PINEAU Cédric FDJ 5h10'03" 15 
 122. NZL  BEWLEY Sam OGE 5h10'21" 15 
 123. ITA  APPOLLONIO Davide AND 5h11'20" 15 
 124. FRA  COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ 5h12'26" 15 
 125. ITA  VIVIANI Elia SKY 5h14'35" 15 
 126. ITA  MODOLO Sacha LAM 5h16'43" 15 
 127. ARG  RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN Maximiliano Ariel LAM 5h16'51" 15 
 128. AUS  LANCASTER Brett OGE 5h18'55" 15 
 129. BUL  MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC 5h20'57" 15 
 130. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio FDJ 5h23'37" 15 
 131. ITA  MARANGONI Alan TCG 5h24'22" 15 
 132. RUS  PORSEV Aleksandr KAT 5h26'12" 15 
 133. ITA  FERRARI Roberto LAM 5h26'53" 15 
 134. USA  FAIRLY Caleb TGA 5h27'03" 15 
 135. DEN  JUUL JENSEN Christopher TCS 5h30'09" 15 
 136. NED  HOFLAND Moreno TLJ 5h32'46" 15 
 137. ITA  NIZZOLO Giacomo TFR 5h33'26" 15 
 138. SLO  MEZGEC Luka TGA 5h34'36" 15 
 139. ROU  TVETCOV Serghei AND 5h35'03" 15 
 140. POL  MATYSIAK Bartlomiej CCC 5h37'55" 15 
 141. ITA  ALAFACI Eugenio TFR 5h38'12" 15 
 142. GER  ZABEL Rick BMC 5h42'25" 15 
 143. AUT  EISEL Bernhard SKY 5h42'37" 15 
 144. NED  FLENS Rick TLJ 5h45'15" 15 
 145. BEL  KEISSE Iljo EQS 5h46'04" 15 
 146. NED  VAN POPPEL Boy TFR 5h48'23" 15 
 147. FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ 5h48'23" 15 
 148. GER  ARNDT Nikias TGA 5h52'20" 15 
 149. POR  SILVESTRE Fabio Andre Tomas TFR 5h54'39" 15 
 150. ROU  GROSU Eduard-Michael NIP 5h54'43" 15 
 151. AUS  WATSON Calvin TFR 5h56'12" 15 
 152. ITA  STACCHIOTTI Riccardo NIP 5h59'25" 15 
 153. NED  STAMSNIJDER Tom TGA 6h00'08" 15 
 154. ITA  MALAGUTI Alessandro NIP 6h03'41" 15 
 155. ITA  BANDIERA Marco AND 6h06'50" 15 
 156. CHN  JI Cheng TGA 6h09'33" 15 
 157. ALB  ZHUPA Eugert STH 6h10'11" 15 
 158. BEL  DE BACKER Bert TGA 6h10'15" 15 
 159. ITA  BOEM Nicola BAR 6h10'26" 15 
 160. AUS  HEPBURN Michael OGE 6h13'16" 15 
 161. LAT  SARAMOTINS Aleksejs IAM 6h22'00" 15 
 162. GER  KLUGE Roger IAM 6h33'40" 15 
 163. ITA  COLEDAN Marco TFR 6h40'13" 15 



27/09/2022 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2022, Credits