Ita  Giro d'Italia, Stage 1 : San Lorenzo al Mare - Sanremo T.T.T. (17,6 km) 9/05/2015  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderAUS  GERRANS SimonOGE19'26"18
1.Orica - GreenEDGE19'26"17
GERRANS Simon, MATTHEWS Michael, HEPBURN Michael, WEENING Pieter, CLARKE Simon, CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban
2.Tinkoff - Saxo07"10
BOARO Manuele, KREUZIGER Roman, ROGERS Michael, CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto, JUUL JENSEN Christopher, ROVNY Ivan
3.Astana Pro Team13"6
ARU Fabio, TIRALONGO Paolo, ROSA Diego, CATALDO Dario, ZEITS Andrey, SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon, KANGERT Tanel, LANDA MEANA Mikel, MALACARNE Davide
4.Etixx - Quick Step19"3
BOONEN Tom, MEERSMAN Gianni, VAKOC Petr, BOUET Maxime, SERRY Pieter, URAN URAN Rigoberto
5.Movistar Team21"2
LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose, HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus, IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion, FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben, INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beńat, VISCONTI Giovanni, ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor, AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey
6.IAM Cycling25"1
CHAVANEL Sylvain, CLEMENT Stef, SARAMOTINS Aleksejs, REICHENBACH Sébastien, HAUSSLER Heinrich
7.BMC Racing Team25"1
CARUSO Damiano, GILBERT Philippe, BOOKWALTER Brent, ZABEL Rick, KÜNG Stefan, MOINARD Amaël, DILLIER Silvan, ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin, BURGHARDT Marcus
8.FDJ26"0
MOUREY Francis, FISCHER Murilo Antonio, GENIEZ Alexandre, REZA Kévin, ELISSONDE Kenny, ROUX Anthony
9.Team Sky27"0
KÖNIG Leopold, PORTE Richie, PUCCIO Salvatore, VIVIANI Elia, SIUTSOU Kanstantsin, NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel, HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian, KIRYIENKA Vasil
10.Team Katusha27"0
TROFIMOV Yury, VOROBYEV Anton, LAGUTIN Sergey, PAOLINI Luca, PORSEV Aleksandr, ZAKARIN Ilnur
11.Trek Factory Racing29"0
NIZZOLO Giacomo, VANDEWALLE Kristof, FELLINE Fabio, VAN POPPEL Boy, SILVESTRE Fabio Andre Tomas
12.Lotto - Soudal31"0
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen, MONFORT Maxime, BROECKX Stig, GREIPEL André, BAK Lars Ytting
13.Team LottoNL - Jumbo36"0
WAGNER Robert, FLENS Rick, TJALLINGII Maarten, HOFLAND Moreno, VAN DER LIJKE Nick, KRUIJSWIJK Steven, KEIZER Martijn
14.Bardiani - CSF37"0
RUFFONI Nicola, BARBIN Enrico, BATTAGLIN Enrico, COLBRELLI Sonny, ZARDINI Edoardo, PIRAZZI Stefano, BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel, CHIRICO Luca
15.CCC Sprandi - Polkowice45"0
SZMYD Sylwester, PATERSKI Maciej, BOLE Grega, SAMOILAU Branislau, RUTKIEWICZ Marek, OWSIAN Lukasz, MATYSIAK Bartlomiej
16.Ag2r La Mondiale48"0
NOCENTINI Rinaldo, MONTAGUTI Matteo, DUPONT Hubert, HOULE Hugo, POZZOVIVO Domenico, BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto, GRETSCH Patrick
17.Team Giant - Alpecin49"0
MEZGEC Luka, FAIRLY Caleb, GESCHKE Simon, HAGA Chad, LUDVIGSSON Tobias, ARNDT Nikias
18.Southeast52"0
FINETTO Mauro, GAVAZZI Francesco, MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS Yonathan Alejandro, FAVILLI Elia, BUSATO Matteo, BELLETTI Manuel, PETACCHI Alessandro
19.Team Cannondale - Garmin53"0
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis, VILLELLA Davide, DANIELSON Tom, SLAGTER Tom-Jelte, FORMOLO Davide, HESJEDAL Ryder, CARDOSO Andre Fernando Santos Martins
20.Nippo - Vini Fantini57"0
CUNEGO Damiano, BERLATO Giacomo, MALAGUTI Alessandro, DE NEGRI Pierpaolo, BISOLTI Alessandro, COLLI Daniele, STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
21.Lampre - Merida59"0
ULISSI Diego, GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam, MORI Manuele, NIEMIEC Przemyslaw, FERRARI Roberto, POLANC Jan
22.Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec01'03"0
PELLIZOTTI Franco, TVETCOV Serghei, GATTO Oscar, DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano, APPOLLONIO Davide, STORTONI Simone, ZILIOLI Gianfranco
  Late arrivals
-GER  KLUGE RogerIAM34"0
-ITA  BASSO IvanTCS39"0
-FRA  CHEVRIER ClémentIAM43"0
-ITA  COLEDAN MarcoTFR45"0
-NED  LINDEMAN Bert-JanTLJ45"0
-BEL  VERVAEKE LouisLTS50"0
-BUL  MIHAYLOV NikolayCCC55"0
-ALB  ZHUPA EugertSTH56"0
-POL  MARYCZ JaroslawCCC01'00"0
-AUS  DURBRIDGE LukeOGE01'00"0
-ROU  GROSU Eduard-MichaelNIP01'09"0
-ITA  MARANGONI AlanTCG01'10"0
-JPN  ISHIBASHI ManabuNIP01'12"0
-NZL  HENDERSON GregoryLTS01'15"0
-ITA  BOEM NicolaBAR01'21"0
-USA  BROWN NathanTCG01'25"0
-ESP  DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO DavidEQS01'27"0
-ITA  TOSATTO MatteoTCS01'27"0
-ITA  FRAPPORTI MarcoAND01'41"0
-FRA  PINEAU CédricFDJ01'48"0
-FIN  VEIKKANEN JussiFDJ01'48"0
-FRA  COURTEILLE ArnaudFDJ01'48"0
-FRA  PINEAU JérômeIAM01'56"0
-ITA  ALAFACI EugenioTFR01'57"0
-RUS  KOCHETKOV PavelKAT02'13"0
-RUS  CHERNETSKIY SergeyKAT02'13"0
-AUS  LANCASTER BrettOGE02'15"0
-NZL  BEWLEY SamOGE02'15"0
-POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel MoreiraTCS02'24"0
-NED  STAMSNIJDER TomTGA02'27"0
-AUS  HANSEN AdamLTS02'30"0
-ARG  RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN Maximiliano ArielLAM02'32"0
-CHN  JI ChengTGA02'33"0
-BEL  DE BACKER BertTGA02'33"0
-ITA  BANDIERA MarcoAND02'43"0
-ITA  PELUCCHI MatteoIAM02'45"0
-FRA  DOMONT AxelALM02'46"0
-FRA  BERARD JulienALM02'46"0
-RUS  BELKOV MaximKAT03'02"0
-AUS  WATSON CalvinTFR03'06"0
-COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer UberneyMOV03'07"0
-AUT  EISEL BernhardSKY03'09"0
-ITA  MODOLO SachaLAM03'11"0
-JPN  BEPPU FumiyukiTFR03'20"0
-CHN  XU GangLAM03'21"0
-ITA  SABATINI FabioEQS03'28"0
-BEL  KEISSE IljoEQS03'28"0
-BEL  ARMEE SanderLTS03'31"0
  Abandons
DQPAN  CARRETERO MARCIAQ RamonSTH03'53"0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.

  Race Comment  
 

Ramon CARRETERO initially finished last in this TTT, but tested positive in April. He was therefore disqualified from this race.

 


22/10/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits