Ita  Giro d'Italia, Stage 19 : Gravellona Toce - Cervinia (236 km) 29/05/2015  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TCS 78h48'40" 18 
 1. ITA  ARU Fabio AST 6h24'13" 70 
 2. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder TCG 28" 40 
 3. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto EQS 01'10" 25 
 4. EST  KANGERT Tanel AST 01'18" 15 
 5. NED  KRUIJSWIJK Steven TLJ 01'18" 10 
 6. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TCS 01'18" 7 
 7. ESP  LANDA MEANA Mikel AST 01'18" 5 
 8. CZE  K÷NIG Leopold SKY 01'21" 3 
 9. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel SKY 01'24" 2 
 10. FRA  GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ 02'24" 1 
 11. ITA  CARUSO Damiano BMC 02'27" 0 
 12. CRC  AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey MOV 02'27" 0 
 13. BEL  MONFORT Maxime LTS 02'49" 0 
 14. VEN  MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS Yonathan Alejandro STH 02'49" 0 
 15. RUS  TROFIMOV Yury KAT 02'49" 0 
 16. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen LTS 02'49" 0 
 17. COL  ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin BMC 04'43" 0 
 18. ITA  FELLINE Fabio TFR 05'14" 0 
 19. FRA  MOINARD AmaŽl BMC 05'14" 0 
 20. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco AND 05'14" 0 
 21. POR  CARDOSO Andre Fernando Santos Martins TCG 05'14" 0 
 22. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin SKY 05'14" 0 
 23. FRA  ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ 06'52" 0 
 24. ESP  INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA BeŮat MOV 06'52" 0 
 25. ITA  PIRAZZI Stefano BAR 09'03" 0 
 26. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo AST 11'56" 0 
 27. ITA  BASSO Ivan TCS 11'56" 0 
 28. ITA  STORTONI Simone AND 11'56" 0 
 29. AUS  ROGERS Michael TCS 11'56" 0 
 30. ITA  BISOLTI Alessandro NIP 13'27" 0 
 31. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 14'06" 0 
 32. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni MOV 14'46" 0 
 33. RUS  ZAKARIN Ilnur KAT 14'58" 0 
 34. RUS  KOCHETKOV Pavel KAT 14'58" 0 
 35. ITA  ROSA Diego AST 14'58" 0 
 36. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion MOV 14'58" 0 
 37. ITA  PUCCIO Salvatore SKY 14'58" 0 
 38. COL  HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian SKY 14'58" 0 
 39. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ 16'01" 0 
 40. SLO  POLANC Jan LAM 18'58" 0 
 41. NED  VAN DER LIJKE Nick TLJ 18'58" 0 
 42. BEL  ARMEE Sander LTS 18'58" 0 
 43. BLR  SAMOILAU Branislau CCC 18'58" 0 
 44. POL  RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC 18'58" 0 
 45. POL  SZMYD Sylwester CCC 22'46" 0 
 46. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM 22'46" 0 
 47. COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney MOV 22'56" 0 
 48. ESP  FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben MOV 22'56" 0 
 49. SUI  DILLIER Silvan BMC 23'54" 0 
 50. NED  LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TLJ 23'54" 0 
 51. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor MOV 23'54" 0 
 52. USA  BOOKWALTER Brent BMC 25'53" 0 
 53. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman TCS 27'14" 0 
 54. ITA  CATALDO Dario AST 27'14" 0 
 55. ITA  ZILIOLI Gianfranco AND 27'14" 0 
 56. AUS  CLARKE Simon OGE 27'14" 0 
 57. AUS  HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM 27'14" 0 
 58. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus MOV 27'39" 0 
 59. ESP  DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David EQS 27'39" 0 
 60. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 30'51" 0 
 61. FRA  DOMONT Axel ALM 30'51" 0 
 62. COL  BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto ALM 30'51" 0 
 63. FRA  CHEVRIER Clťment IAM 30'51" 0 
 64. FRA  ROUX Anthony FDJ 31'32" 0 
 65. FRA  BOUET Maxime EQS 31'32" 0 
 66. NED  KEIZER Martijn TLJ 32'24" 0 
 67. GER  BURGHARDT Marcus BMC 32'24" 0 
 68. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco STH 33'15" 0 
 69. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira TCS 35'17" 0 
 70. COL  CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban OGE 36'26" 0 
 71. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil SKY 36'26" 0 
 72. NED  WEENING Pieter OGE 36'26" 0 
 73. RUS  ROVNY Ivan TCS 38'35" 0 
 74. NZL  BEWLEY Sam OGE 38'55" 0 
 75. AUS  DURBRIDGE Luke OGE 38'55" 0 
 76. ETH  GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam LAM 38'55" 0 
 77. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 39'40" 0 
 78. ITA  ULISSI Diego LAM 39'40" 0 
 79. ITA  MONTAGUTI Matteo ALM 39'40" 0 
 80. ITA  FINETTO Mauro STH 39'48" 0 
 81. ITA  FORMOLO Davide TCG 40'38" 0 
 82. JPN  BEPPU Fumiyuki TFR 42'06" 0 
 83. BEL  GILBERT Philippe BMC 43'18" 0 
 84. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 44'47" 0 
 85. NED  TJALLINGII Maarten TLJ 44'47" 0 
 86. NED  SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TCG 44'47" 0 
 87. AUS  HANSEN Adam LTS 44'47" 0 
 88. AUT  EISEL Bernhard SKY 44'47" 0 
 89. FRA  REZA Kťvin FDJ 44'47" 0 
 90. AUS  WATSON Calvin TFR 44'47" 0 
 91. FRA  BERARD Julien ALM 44'47" 0 
 92. AUS  LANCASTER Brett OGE 44'47" 0 
 93. SLO  BOLE Grega CCC 44'47" 0 
 94. POL  OWSIAN Lukasz CCC 44'47" 0 
 95. POL  PATERSKI Maciej CCC 44'47" 0 
 96. ITA  BERLATO Giacomo NIP 44'47" 0 
 97. ITA  DE NEGRI Pierpaolo NIP 44'47" 0 
 98. NED  HOFLAND Moreno TLJ 44'47" 0 
 99. POL  NIEMIEC Przemyslaw LAM 44'47" 0 
 100. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting LTS 44'47" 0 
 101. ITA  BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel BAR 44'47" 0 
 102. ITA  CHIRICO Luca BAR 44'47" 0 
 103. DEN  JUUL JENSEN Christopher TCS 44'47" 0 
 104. ITA  MALACARNE Davide AST 44'47" 0 
 105. CAN  HOULE Hugo ALM 44'47" 0 
 106. GER  GESCHKE Simon TGA 44'47" 0 
 107. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio FDJ 44'47" 0 
 108. FRA  PINEAU Cťdric FDJ 44'47" 0 
 109. FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ 44'47" 0 
 110. RUS  CHERNETSKIY Sergey KAT 44'47" 0 
 111. RUS  LAGUTIN Sergey KAT 44'47" 0 
 112. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo TCS 44'47" 0 
 113. CZE  VAKOC Petr EQS 44'47" 0 
 114. NED  FLENS Rick TLJ 45'43" 0 
 115. ITA  COLBRELLI Sonny BAR 47'52" 0 
 116. ITA  ZARDINI Edoardo BAR 47'52" 0 
 117. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 47'58" 0 
 118. ITA  BOEM Nicola BAR 49'40" 0 
 119. ITA  BOARO Manuele TCS 50'10" 0 
 120. ROU  TVETCOV Serghei AND 50'26" 0 
 121. FRA  COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ 50'26" 0 
 122. ITA  MARANGONI Alan TCG 50'26" 0 
 123. ITA  SABATINI Fabio EQS 50'26" 0 
 124. SWE  LUDVIGSSON Tobias TGA 50'26" 0 
 125. GER  GRETSCH Patrick ALM 50'26" 0 
 126. POL  MATYSIAK Bartlomiej CCC 50'26" 0 
 127. ITA  VIVIANI Elia SKY 50'26" 0 
 128. ITA  BUSATO Matteo STH 50'26" 0 
 129. BUL  MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC 50'26" 0 
 130. ITA  MALAGUTI Alessandro NIP 50'26" 0 
 131. ITA  FAVILLI Elia STH 50'26" 0 
 132. LAT  SARAMOTINS Aleksejs IAM 50'26" 0 
 133. NED  STAMSNIJDER Tom TGA 50'26" 0 
 134. ITA  FRAPPORTI Marco AND 50'26" 0 
 135. ITA  STACCHIOTTI Riccardo NIP 50'26" 0 
 136. ITA  VILLELLA Davide TCG 50'26" 0 
 137. USA  HAGA Chad TGA 50'26" 0 
 138. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro STH 50'26" 0 
 139. RUS  PORSEV Aleksandr KAT 50'26" 0 
 140. COL  ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis TCG 50'26" 0 
 141. RUS  BELKOV Maxim KAT 50'26" 0 
 142. GER  ZABEL Rick BMC 50'26" 0 
 143. USA  FAIRLY Caleb TGA 50'26" 0 
 144. BEL  KEISSE Iljo EQS 50'26" 0 
 145. USA  BROWN Nathan TCG 50'26" 0 
 146. CHN  JI Cheng TGA 50'26" 0 
 147. NED  VAN POPPEL Boy TFR 50'26" 0 
 148. ITA  FERRARI Roberto LAM 50'26" 0 
 149. ITA  MODOLO Sacha LAM 51'48" 0 
 150. ARG  RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN Maximiliano Ariel LAM 51'48" 0 
 151. ITA  BANDIERA Marco AND 51'48" 0 
 152. ITA  APPOLLONIO Davide AND 51'48" 0 
 153. BEL  DE BACKER Bert TGA 52'16" 0 
 154. ITA  ALAFACI Eugenio TFR 52'42" 0 
 155. POR  SILVESTRE Fabio Andre Tomas TFR 52'42" 0 
 156. ITA  NIZZOLO Giacomo TFR 52'42" 0 
 157. ITA  PAOLINI Luca KAT 52'42" 0 
 158. ALB  ZHUPA Eugert STH 52'42" 0 
 159. ROU  GROSU Eduard-Michael NIP 52'42" 0 
 160. AUS  HEPBURN Michael OGE 53'20" 0 
 161. ITA  COLEDAN Marco TFR 54'19" 0 
 162. GER  ARNDT Nikias TGA 57'12" 0 
 163. GER  KLUGE Roger IAM 57'14" 0 
 164. SLO  MEZGEC Luka TGA 57'14" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF ITA  BATTAGLIN Enrico BAR  0 



7/07/2020 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2020, Credits