Sui  Tour de Romandie, Stage 2 : Echallens - Echallens (168,2 km) 28/04/2022  
  Category: 2.WT1s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader AUS  DENNIS Rohan TJV 8h34'43" 11 
 1. GBR  HAYTER Ethan IGD 4h04'55" 45 
 2. ESP  ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon TFS  28 
 3. COL  GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD  18 
 4. RUS  VLASOV Aleksandr BOH  10 
 5. USA  QUINN Sean EFE  5 
 6. BEL  HERMANS Quinten IWG  3 
 7. GER  ARNDT Nikias DSM  2 
 8. AUS  O'CONNOR Ben ACT  1 
 9. AUT  GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BOH  0 
 10. NED  KRUIJSWIJK Steven TJV  0 
 11. DEN  HONORE Mikkel Frølich QST  0 
 12. SUI  COLOMBO Filippo TUD  0 
 13. BEL  GRIGNARD Sébastien LTS  0 
 14. USA  MCNULTY Brandon UAD  0 
 15. DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob IPT  0 
 16. AUS  PLAPP Lucas IGD  0 
 17. AUS  DENNIS Rohan TJV  0 
 18. NZL  BEVIN Patrick IPT  0 
 19. ITA  CARUSO Damiano TBV  0 
 20. SUI  JACOBS Johan MOV  0 
 21. SUI  SCHMID Mauro QST  0 
 22. FRA  PACHER Quentin GFC  0 
 23. GBR  THOMAS Geraint IGD  0 
 24. USA  SHEFFIELD Magnus IGD  0 
 25. BEL  CRAS Steff LTS  0 
 26. AUT  MÜHLBERGER Gregor MOV  0 
 27. SUI  HIRSCHI Marc UAD  0 
 28. SUI  FLÜCKIGER Mathias -  0 
 29. COL  RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOV  0 
 30. POR  OLIVEIRA Ivo Emanuel Alves UAD  0 
 31. ESP  VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOV  0 
 32. USA  KUSS Sepp TJV  0 
 33. ESP  FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben COF  0 
 34. NZL  SMITH Dion BEX  0 
 35. GER  SCHACHMANN Maximilian BOH  0 
 36. USA  POWLESS Neilson EFE  0 
 37. BEL  NAESEN Lawrence ACT  0 
 38. ESP  AYUSO PESQUERA Juan UAD  0 
 39. FRA  DELACROIX Théo IWG  0 
 40. CAN  WOODS Michael IPT  0 
 41. LAT  NEILANDS Krists IPT  0 
 42. ESP  MIQUEL DELGADO Pau EKP  0 
 43. FRA  BERNARD Julien TFS  0 
 44. NZL  STRONG Corbin IPT  0 
 45. SUI  MÄDER Gino TBV  0 
 46. FRA  MOLARD Rudy GFC  0 
 47. ESP  PARRA CUERDA Jose Felix EKP  0 
 48. SLO  POLANC Jan UAD  0 
 49. ITA  VILLELLA Davide COF  0 
 50. NOR  LEKNESSUND Andreas DSM  0 
 51. PUR  GONZALEZ RIVERA Abner MOV  0 
 52. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon TBV  0 
 53. COL  TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso AST  0 
 54. SUI  REICHENBACH Sébastien GFC  0 
 55. SUI  VOISARD Yannis TUD  0 
 56. NED  MAAS Jan BEX  0 
 57. ITA  CONTI Valerio AST  0 
 58. AUT  PERNSTEINER Hermann TBV  0 
 59. CRC  AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey IGD  0 
 60. GER  GESCHKE Simon COF  0 
 61. RSA  MEINTJES Louis IWG  0 
 62. FRA  CAVAGNA Rémi QST  0 
 63. NZL  FISHER-BLACK Finn UAD  0 
 64. RSA  DE BOD Stefan AST  0 
 65. BEL  TEUNS Dylan TBV  0 
 66. ITA  BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS  0 
 67. BEL  VERSCHAEVE Viktor LTS  0 
 68. ESP  RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar MOV  0 
 69. IRL  HEALY Ben EFE  0 
 70. GER  PALZER Anton BOH  0 
 71. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein IWG  0 
 72. LUX  JUNGELS Bob ACT  0 
 73. FRA  PINOT Thibaut GFC  0 
 74. FRA  ELISSONDE Kenny TFS  0 
 75. AUT  KONRAD Patrick BOH  0 
 76. COL  HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres BOH  0 
 77. FRA  PETERS Nans ACT  0 
 78. ETH  GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam BEX  0 
 79. ITA  SOBRERO Matteo BEX 24" 0 
 80. SUI  SCHÄR Michael ACT 27" 0 
 81. NED  GESINK Robert TJV 01'15" 0 
 82. GER  BRENNER Marco DSM 02'51" 0 
 83. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 03'43" 0 
 84. BEL  ARMEE Sander COF 03'51" 0 
 85. GBR  VERNON Ethan QST 03'57" 0 
 86. GBR  KNOX James QST 03'57" 0 
 87. ITA  CATTANEO Mattia QST 03'57" 0 
 88. COL  RIVERA VARGAS Brandon Smith IGD 03'57" 0 
 89. DEN  WANDAHL Frederik BOH 03'57" 0 
 90. FRA  PARET-PEINTRE Valentin ACT 03'57" 0 
 91. FRA  BOUCHARD Geoffrey ACT 03'57" 0 
 92. NED  ROOSEN Timo TJV 03'57" 0 
 93. ESP  BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EKP 03'57" 0 
 94. NZL  BEWLEY Sam BEX 04'50" 0 
 95. FRA  COMBAUD Romain DSM 04'50" 0 
 96. CAN  CATAFORD Alexander IPT 04'50" 0 
 97. ESP  GARCIA PIERNA Carlos EKP 04'50" 0 
 98. NOR  JANSEN Amund Grøndahl BEX 04'50" 0 
 99. SUI  BOHLI Tom COF 04'50" 0 
 100. SUI  LILLO Dario - 04'50" 0 
 101. ESP  GALVAN FERNANDEZ Francisco EKP 04'50" 0 
 102. NED  TUSVELD Martijn DSM 04'50" 0 
 103. GER  STEINHAUSER Georg EFE 04'50" 0 
 104. GBR  FROOME Chris IPT 04'50" 0 
 105. ITA  TIBERI Antonio TFS 04'50" 0 
 106. BEL  VANHOUCKE Harm LTS 04'50" 0 
 107. DEN  PEDERSEN Casper Phillip DSM 04'50" 0 
 108. NED  TOLHOEK Antwan TFS 06'41" 0 
 109. BEL  DE PLUS Laurens IGD 06'41" 0 
 110. LAT  SKUJINS Toms TFS 06'41" 0 
 111. BLR  RIABUSHENKO Aliaksandr AST 06'41" 0 
 112. ITA  NIBALI Antonio AST 06'41" 0 
 113. BEL  PLANCKAERT Baptiste IWG 09'06" 0 
 114. BEL  HUYS Laurens IWG 09'06" 0 
 115. KAZ  GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 09'06" 0 
 116. FRA  ROUX Anthony GFC 09'06" 0 
 117. DEN  JOHANSEN Julius IWG 09'06" 0 
 118. DEN  PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan TBV 09'06" 0 
 119. FRA  CHAMPION Thomas COF 09'06" 0 
 120. SUI  THIEBAUD Valère - 09'06" 0 
 121. SUI  BRUN Nils TUD 09'06" 0 
 122. GBR  WILLIAMS Stephen TBV 09'06" 0 
 123. CZE  CERNY Josef QST 09'06" 0 
 124. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion COF 09'06" 0 
 125. SUI  BADILATTI Matteo GFC 09'06" 0 
 126. SUI  DEBONS Antoine - 09'06" 0 
 127. NED  NABERMAN Tim DSM 09'06" 0 
 128. AUS  SWEENY Harrison LTS 09'06" 0 
 129. GER  HESSMANN Michel TJV 09'06" 0 
 130. NED  LEEMREIZE Gijs TJV 09'06" 0 
 131. ESP  GARCIA PIERNA Raul EKP 10'54" 0 
 132. ESP  LOPEZ FUENTES Diego EKP 10'54" 0 
  Abandons
 DNS COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto EFE  0 
 DNS GBR  HOLMES Matthew LTS  0 
 DNS ITA  COLLEONI Kevin BEX  0 



13/08/2022 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2022, Credits