Sui  Tour de Romandie, Stage 1 : La Grande Beroche - Romont (178 km) 27/04/2022  
  Category: 2.WT1s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader AUS  DENNIS Rohan TJV 4h29'48" 11 
 1. BEL  TEUNS Dylan TBV 4h23'58" 45 
 2. AUS  DENNIS Rohan TJV  28 
 3. SUI  HIRSCHI Marc UAD 02" 18 
 4. RUS  VLASOV Aleksandr BOH 02" 10 
 5. BEL  HERMANS Quinten IWG 02" 5 
 6. AUS  O'CONNOR Ben ACT 02" 3 
 7. ITA  CARUSO Damiano TBV 02" 2 
 8. ESP  AYUSO PESQUERA Juan UAD 02" 1 
 9. BEL  CRAS Steff LTS 02" 0 
 10. SUI  SCHMID Mauro QST 02" 0 
 11. COL  RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOV 02" 0 
 12. GBR  THOMAS Geraint IGD 02" 0 
 13. ESP  VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOV 02" 0 
 14. USA  POWLESS Neilson EFE 02" 0 
 15. DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob IPT 02" 0 
 16. FRA  PACHER Quentin GFC 02" 0 
 17. ESP  FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben COF 02" 0 
 18. SUI  REICHENBACH Sébastien GFC 02" 0 
 19. FRA  MOLARD Rudy GFC 02" 0 
 20. ITA  BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 02" 0 
 21. USA  MCNULTY Brandon UAD 02" 0 
 22. CAN  WOODS Michael IPT 02" 0 
 23. DEN  HONORE Mikkel Frølich QST 02" 0 
 24. NZL  BEVIN Patrick IPT 02" 0 
 25. ESP  MIQUEL DELGADO Pau EKP 02" 0 
 26. SUI  MÄDER Gino TBV 02" 0 
 27. AUT  GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BOH 02" 0 
 28. NOR  LEKNESSUND Andreas DSM 02" 0 
 29. AUS  PLAPP Lucas IGD 02" 0 
 30. AUT  MÜHLBERGER Gregor MOV 02" 0 
 31. ITA  VILLELLA Davide COF 02" 0 
 32. GER  GESCHKE Simon COF 02" 0 
 33. FRA  ELISSONDE Kenny TFS 02" 0 
 34. PUR  GONZALEZ RIVERA Abner MOV 02" 0 
 35. FRA  BERNARD Julien TFS 02" 0 
 36. SUI  COLOMBO Filippo TUD 02" 0 
 37. COL  TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso AST 18" 0 
 38. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon TBV 18" 0 
 39. USA  KUSS Sepp TJV 18" 0 
 40. NZL  FISHER-BLACK Finn UAD 22" 0 
 41. NED  KRUIJSWIJK Steven TJV 22" 0 
 42. ESP  PARRA CUERDA Jose Felix EKP 22" 0 
 43. SUI  FLÜCKIGER Mathias - 25" 0 
 44. GER  ARNDT Nikias DSM 25" 0 
 45. GER  BRENNER Marco DSM 25" 0 
 46. USA  QUINN Sean EFE 25" 0 
 47. ITA  CONTI Valerio AST 41" 0 
 48. USA  SHEFFIELD Magnus IGD 45" 0 
 49. LAT  NEILANDS Krists IPT 01'00" 0 
 50. LAT  SKUJINS Toms TFS 01'00" 0 
 51. POR  OLIVEIRA Ivo Emanuel Alves UAD 01'23" 0 
 52. RSA  MEINTJES Louis IWG 01'28" 0 
 53. FRA  BOUCHARD Geoffrey ACT 01'28" 0 
 54. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 01'28" 0 
 55. ITA  TIBERI Antonio TFS 01'28" 0 
 56. AUT  PERNSTEINER Hermann TBV 01'28" 0 
 57. SUI  VOISARD Yannis TUD 01'28" 0 
 58. IRL  HEALY Ben EFE 01'28" 0 
 59. SLO  POLANC Jan UAD 01'28" 0 
 60. NZL  SMITH Dion BEX 01'28" 0 
 61. COL  HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres BOH 01'28" 0 
 62. FRA  PINOT Thibaut GFC 01'28" 0 
 63. CRC  AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey IGD 01'28" 0 
 64. FRA  CAVAGNA Rémi QST 01'28" 0 
 65. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein IWG 01'42" 0 
 66. NED  GESINK Robert TJV 01'47" 0 
 67. ESP  RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar MOV 01'47" 0 
 68. NZL  STRONG Corbin IPT 01'47" 0 
 69. ESP  GALVAN FERNANDEZ Francisco EKP 01'47" 0 
 70. ESP  BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EKP 01'47" 0 
 71. SUI  BADILATTI Matteo GFC 01'47" 0 
 72. SUI  SCHÄR Michael ACT 01'47" 0 
 73. NED  LEEMREIZE Gijs TJV 02'07" 0 
 74. ITA  NIBALI Antonio AST 02'12" 0 
 75. NOR  JANSEN Amund Grøndahl BEX 02'13" 0 
 76. CAN  CATAFORD Alexander IPT 02'38" 0 
 77. GBR  WILLIAMS Stephen TBV 02'52" 0 
 78. NED  TOLHOEK Antwan TFS 03'26" 0 
 79. SUI  LILLO Dario - 03'32" 0 
 80. NED  ROOSEN Timo TJV 04'07" 0 
 81. GER  SCHACHMANN Maximilian BOH 04'33" 0 
 82. FRA  ROUX Anthony GFC 04'33" 0 
 83. ESP  GARCIA PIERNA Raul EKP 04'33" 0 
 84. FRA  COMBAUD Romain DSM 04'33" 0 
 85. BEL  VERSCHAEVE Viktor LTS 04'33" 0 
 86. NED  MAAS Jan BEX 04'33" 0 
 87. GBR  FROOME Chris IPT 04'33" 0 
 88. BEL  ARMEE Sander COF 04'33" 0 
 89. ITA  SOBRERO Matteo BEX 04'33" 0 
 90. COL  GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD 04'33" 0 
 91. GER  PALZER Anton BOH 04'33" 0 
 92. AUT  KONRAD Patrick BOH 04'33" 0 
 93. ETH  GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam BEX 04'33" 0 
 94. ESP  GARCIA PIERNA Carlos EKP 04'33" 0 
 95. NED  TUSVELD Martijn DSM 06'38" 0 
 96. FRA  PARET-PEINTRE Valentin ACT 07'19" 0 
 97. SUI  BRUN Nils TUD 07'19" 0 
 98. ESP  ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon TFS 07'47" 0 
 99. ITA  CATTANEO Mattia QST 07'47" 0 
 100. BLR  RIABUSHENKO Aliaksandr AST 07'47" 0 
 101. GBR  VERNON Ethan QST 07'47" 0 
 102. BEL  VANHOUCKE Harm LTS 07'47" 0 
 103. RSA  DE BOD Stefan AST 08'13" 0 
 104. FRA  DELACROIX Théo IWG 10'29" 0 
 105. BEL  GRIGNARD Sébastien LTS 10'29" 0 
 106. BEL  NAESEN Lawrence ACT 10'29" 0 
 107. AUS  SWEENY Harrison LTS 10'29" 0 
 108. NZL  BEWLEY Sam BEX 10'29" 0 
 109. DEN  PEDERSEN Casper Phillip DSM 10'31" 0 
 110. DEN  PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan TBV 10'31" 0 
 111. DEN  WANDAHL Frederik BOH 10'31" 0 
 112. GBR  KNOX James QST 10'31" 0 
 113. GBR  HOLMES Matthew LTS 10'31" 0 
 114. GER  HESSMANN Michel TJV 10'31" 0 
 115. FRA  PETERS Nans ACT 10'31" 0 
 116. ESP  LOPEZ FUENTES Diego EKP 10'31" 0 
 117. KAZ  GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 10'31" 0 
 118. LUX  JUNGELS Bob ACT 10'34" 0 
 119. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto EFE 10'37" 0 
 120. GER  STEINHAUSER Georg EFE 10'37" 0 
 121. ITA  COLLEONI Kevin BEX 10'37" 0 
 122. CZE  CERNY Josef QST 10'37" 0 
 123. BEL  PLANCKAERT Baptiste IWG 10'37" 0 
 124. SUI  JACOBS Johan MOV 10'37" 0 
 125. SUI  BOHLI Tom COF 10'37" 0 
 126. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion COF 10'37" 0 
 127. BEL  HUYS Laurens IWG 12'40" 0 
 128. SUI  THIEBAUD Valère - 13'14" 0 
 129. SUI  DEBONS Antoine - 13'14" 0 
 130. FRA  CHAMPION Thomas COF 13'14" 0 
 131. DEN  JOHANSEN Julius IWG 13'23" 0 
 132. NED  NABERMAN Tim DSM 13'41" 0 
 133. COL  RIVERA VARGAS Brandon Smith IGD 14'31" 0 
 134. BEL  DE PLUS Laurens IGD 14'31" 0 
 135. GBR  HAYTER Ethan IGD 14'31" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF ESP  MAS BONET Lluis Guillermo MOV  0 
 DNS AUS  STORER Michael GFC  0 



7/07/2022 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2022, Credits