Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 10 : Girona - Ordino-Arcalis (206,3 km) 5/09/2005  
  Category: GT2s  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB 39h57'42" 18 
 1. ESP  MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco IBA 5h33'49" 60 
 2. ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto LSW  40 
 3. RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB  25 
 4. ESP  GARCIA QUESADA Carlos ECV 02" 15 
 5. ESP  MERCADO MARTIN Juan Miguel QST 06" 10 
 6. ESP  BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel DSC 16" 7 
 7. ESP  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben ECV 16" 5 
 8. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC 21" 3 
 9. ESP  SEVILLA RIVERA Oscar Miguel TMO 28" 2 
 10. USA  DANIELSON Tom DSC 01'16" 1 
 11. ESP  LAISEKA JAIO Roberto EUS 01'16" 0 
 12. ITA  SCARPONI Michele LSW 01'28" 0 
 13. ESP  SANCHEZ PIMIENTA Julian FAS 02'16" 0 
 14. ESP  SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos Antonio LSW 02'16" 0 
 15. ESP  GONZALEZ CAPILLA Santos PHO 02'29" 0 
 16. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto DVL 02'29" 0 
 17. ESP  BLANCO RODRIGUEZ David ECV 03'00" 0 
 18. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos DVL 03'17" 0 
 19. FRA  CHARTEAU Anthony BTL 03'52" 0 
 20. AUT  GLOMSER Gerrit LAM 04'18" 0 
 21. RUS  BOTCHAROV Aleksandr C.A 04'18" 0 
 22. ESP  CALVENTE GORBAS Manuel CSC 04'18" 0 
 23. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Unai IBA 04'18" 0 
 24. ESP  MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel PHO 04'18" 0 
 25. ESP  GONZALEZ LARRAÑAGA Gorka EUS 04'18" 0 
 26. DEN  PIIL Jakob CSC 04'18" 0 
 27. COL  PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo PHO 04'18" 0 
 28. ESP  LARA RUIZ Francisco Jose TMO 04'18" 0 
 29. GBR  WEGELIUS Charles LIQ 04'18" 0 
 30. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep REF 04'28" 0 
 31. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LAM 04'34" 0 
 32. ESP  GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor EUS 04'52" 0 
 33. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS 05'33" 0 
 34. ITA  PIEPOLI Leonardo SDV 05'53" 0 
 35. ESP  VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi Javier LAM 06'06" 0 
 36. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan IBA 06'32" 0 
 37. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim SDV 07'07" 0 
 38. BEL  VERBRUGGHE Rik QST 07'10" 0 
 39. ESP  BERNABEU ARMENGOL Vicente David ECV 07'12" 0 
 40. ESP  GARCIA QUESADA Adolfo ECV 07'30" 0 
 41. BEL  AERTS Mario DVL 08'53" 0 
 42. FRA  KERN Christophe BTL 08'53" 0 
 43. GER  ZIEGLER Thomas GST 09'46" 0 
 44. ESP  ATIENZA URENDEZ Daniel COF 10'12" 0 
 45. BEL  DEVOLDER Stijn DSC 10'12" 0 
 46. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen QST 10'32" 0 
 47. GER  GERDEMANN Linus CSC 10'52" 0 
 48. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe C.A 12'22" 0 
 49. ITA  BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo COF 12'22" 0 
 50. SUI  CALCAGNI Patrick LIQ 13'59" 0 
 51. ESP  JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Eladio ECV 15'58" 0 
 52. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo IBA 16'51" 0 
 53. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David EUS 16'51" 0 
 54. ESP  PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco IBA 16'51" 0 
 55. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki CSC 16'51" 0 
 56. AUS  HAUSSLER Heinrich GST 16'51" 0 
 57. ESP  PECHARROMAN FABIAN Jose Antonio QST 16'51" 0 
 58. ESP  VICIOSO ARCOS Angel LSW 16'51" 0 
 59. ESP  BELOKI DORRONSORO Joseba LSW 16'51" 0 
 60. POR  AZEVEDO Jose Bento Carvalho DSC 19'09" 0 
 61. RUS  KOLOBNEV Aleksandr RAB 19'09" 0 
 62. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar PHO 20'05" 0 
 63. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo SDV 20'05" 0 
 64. ESP  PRADERA RODRIGUEZ Mikel IBA 20'05" 0 
 65. ESP  CASERO MORENO Rafael SDV 20'05" 0 
 66. ESP  GUTIERREZ CATALUÑA Ignacio PHO 20'05" 0 
 67. ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin DSC 20'05" 0 
 68. ESP  BURGOS ROJO Nacor REF 20'05" 0 
 69. ESP  PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Luis COF 20'05" 0 
 70. AUT  MATZBACHER Andreas LAM 20'05" 0 
 71. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis REF 20'05" 0 
 72. CAN  BARRY Michael DSC 20'05" 0 
 73. NED  DE GROOT Bram RAB 20'05" 0 
 74. ESP  GARCIA MARIN Jorge REF 20'05" 0 
 75. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 20'05" 0 
 76. ITA  NARDELLO Daniele TMO 20'05" 0 
 77. BEL  DOCKX Bart DVL 20'05" 0 
 78. BEL  VAN HECKE Preben DVL 20'05" 0 
 79. GER  ALDAG Rolf TMO 20'05" 0 
 80. ESP  FUENTES ANGULLO Juan Manuel LAM 20'05" 0 
 81. ITA  BETTINI Paolo QST 20'05" 0 
 82. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 20'05" 0 
 83. ESP  CAÑADA GRACIA David SDV 20'05" 0 
 84. ITA  PERON Andrea CSC 20'05" 0 
 85. NED  SCHEUNEMAN Niels RAB 20'05" 0 
 86. ITA  CARUSO Giampaolo LSW 20'05" 0 
 87. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 20'05" 0 
 88. FRA  VOGONDY Nicolas C.A 20'05" 0 
 89. ESP  GOMEZ GOMEZ Angel SDV 20'05" 0 
 90. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto LAM 20'05" 0 
 91. ESP  PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ Javier ECV 20'05" 0 
 92. ESP  LATASA LASA David ECV 20'05" 0 
 93. ESP  VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose SDV 20'39" 0 
 94. GER  ORDOWSKI Volker GST 20'39" 0 
 95. POL  BARANOWSKI Dariusz LSW 22'24" 0 
 96. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David SDV 24'21" 0 
 97. LUX  JOACHIM Benoît DSC 26'04" 0 
 98. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente IBA 30'53" 0 
 99. ITA  SACCHI Fabio FAS 30'53" 0 
 100. GER  ZABEL Erik TMO 30'53" 0 
 101. USA  TRENTI Guido QST 30'53" 0 
 102. ITA  ONGARATO Alberto FAS 30'53" 0 
 103. ITA  VELO Marco FAS 30'53" 0 
 104. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin QST 30'53" 0 
 105. BEL  SCHEIRLINCKX Staf COF 30'53" 0 
 106. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier REF 30'53" 0 
 107. ITA  CORTINOVIS Alessandro DOM 30'53" 0 
 108. ITA  GEROSA Mauro LIQ 30'53" 0 
 109. ITA  GHISALBERTI Sergio DOM 30'53" 0 
 110. FIN  VASTARANTA Jukka RAB 30'53" 0 
 111. SVK  JURCO Matej DOM 30'53" 0 
 112. ESP  GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Igor LSW 30'53" 0 
 113. ESP  ZABALLA GUTIERREZ Constantino SDV 30'53" 0 
 114. ITA  LOMBARDI Giovanni CSC 30'53" 0 
 115. GER  KLIER Andreas TMO 30'53" 0 
 116. COL  GONZALEZ MARTINEZ Fredy Excelino REF 30'53" 0 
 117. SLO  MUGERLI Matej LIQ 30'53" 0 
 118. ESP  HORRILLO MUÑOZ Pedro RAB 30'53" 0 
 119. GER  RUSS Matthias GST 30'53" 0 
 120. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro FAS 30'53" 0 
 121. ITA  ZANOTTI Marco LIQ 30'53" 0 
 122. ITA  MIORIN Devis LIQ 30'53" 0 
 123. SWE  BÄCKSTEDT Magnus LIQ 30'53" 0 
 124. ESP  PEÑA IZA Aketza EUS 30'53" 0 
 125. BEL  BOONEN Tom QST 30'53" 0 
 126. ITA  BERNUCCI Lorenzo FAS 30'53" 0 
 127. RSA  MCLEOD Ian FDJ 30'53" 0 
 128. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo FAS 30'53" 0 
 129. ESP  DUEÑAS NEVADO Moises REF 30'53" 0 
 130. NED  VENEBERG Thorwald RAB 30'53" 0 
 131. AUS  GATES Nick DVL 30'53" 0 
 132. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 30'53" 0 
 133. FRA  GESLIN Anthony BTL 30'53" 0 
 134. SWE  LJUNGQVIST Marcus LIQ 30'53" 0 
 135. ESP  ELIAS GALINDO Jose Miguel REF 30'53" 0 
 136. GER  PESCHEL Uwe GST 30'53" 0 
 137. GER  BURGHARDT Marcus TMO 30'53" 0 
 138. COL  BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago PHO 30'53" 0 
 139. SUI  ELMIGER Martin PHO 30'53" 0 
 140. ITA  BELLOTTI Francesco C.A 30'53" 0 
 141. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian CSC 30'53" 0 
 142. NZL  DEAN Julian C.A 30'53" 0 
 143. NOR  HUSHOVD Thor C.A 30'53" 0 
 144. AUT  KOHL Bernhard TMO 30'53" 0 
 145. NED  VAN BON Leon DVL 30'53" 0 
 146. BEL  STEEGMANS Gert DVL 30'53" 0 
 147. UZB  NURITDINOV Rafael DOM 30'53" 0 
 148. BEL  STEELS Tom DVL 30'53" 0 
 149. ITA  BALDATO Fabio FAS 30'53" 0 
 150. SUI  MONTGOMERY Sven GST 30'53" 0 
 151. FRA  COYOT Arnaud COF 30'53" 0 
 152. FRA  GUESDON Frédéric FDJ 30'53" 0 
 153. FRA  VOECKLER Thomas BTL 30'53" 0 
 154. FRA  FINOT Frédéric FDJ 30'53" 0 
 155. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 30'53" 0 
 156. FRA  DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé COF 30'53" 0 
 157. AUS  HAYMAN Mathew RAB 30'53" 0 
 158. DEN  JOHANSEN Allan CSC 30'53" 0 
 159. GER  KORFF André TMO 30'53" 0 
 160. AUT  HASELBACHER René GST 30'53" 0 
 161. FRA  GENE Yohann BTL 31'49" 0 
 162. ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel EUS 32'19" 0 
 163. FRA  CASPER Jimmy COF 34'52" 0 
 164. AUS  MCGEE Bradley FDJ 34'52" 0 
 165. FRA  CHAVANEL Sébastien BTL 35'16" 0 
 166. FRA  POILVET Benoît C.A 44'03" 0 
 167. FRA  EDALEINE Christophe COF 46'20" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF ESP  NOZAL VEGA Isidro LSW  0 
 DNF ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Aitor IBA  0 
 DNF FRA  FEDRIGO Pierrick BTL  0 
 DNF ESP  CASERO MORENO Angel Luis ECV  0 
 DNF FRA  LEBLACHER Eric C.A  0 
 DNF BEL  HOSTE Leif DSC  0 
 DNF NED  VAN HEESWIJK Max DSC  0 
 DNF MDA  IVANOV Ruslan DOM  0 
 DNF ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio FAS  0 
 DNF SUI  STRAUSS Marcel GST  0 
 DNF ESP  GARRIDO LIMA Jose Antonio QST  0 
 DNS ESP  YUS KEREJETA Unai BTL  0 



1/03/2024 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2024, Credits