Esp  Vuelta a España, General classification 18/09/2005  
  Category: GT2  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto LSW 82h22'55" 400 
 2. RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB 04'36" 300 
 3. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC 04'54" 240 
 4. ESP  MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco IBA 05'58" 220 
 5. ESP  GARCIA QUESADA Carlos ECV 08'06" 200 
 6. ESP  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben ECV 11'36" 180 
 7. ESP  SEVILLA RIVERA Oscar Miguel TMO 13'22" 160 
 8. USA  DANIELSON Tom DSC 16'38" 140 
 9. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto DVL 18'15" 120 
 10. ESP  MERCADO MARTIN Juan Miguel QST 18'31" 100 
 11. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS 20'12" 93 
 12. ITA  SCARPONI Michele LSW 31'44" 86 
 13. ESP  BLANCO RODRIGUEZ David ECV 34'57" 79 
 14. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos DVL 35'03" 72 
 15. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep REF 35'33" 66 
 16. BEL  AERTS Mario DVL 36'18" 60 
 17. ESP  ATIENZA URENDEZ Daniel COF 36'23" 58 
 18. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Unai IBA 37'14" 56 
 19. ESP  SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos Antonio LSW 38'37" 54 
 20. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo IBA 40'45" 52 
 21. RUS  BOTCHAROV Aleksandr C.A 42'14" 50 
 22. ESP  LAISEKA JAIO Roberto EUS 47'46" 48 
 23. ESP  CALVENTE GORBAS Manuel CSC 50'35" 46 
 24. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LAM 50'50" 44 
 25. BEL  DEVOLDER Stijn DSC 50'50" 42 
 26. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar PHO 51'54" 40 
 27. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan IBA 52'44" 38 
 28. COL  PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo PHO 54'14" 36 
 29. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis REF 1h01'14" 34 
 30. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo SDV 1h05'23" 33 
 31. ESP  ELIAS GALINDO Jose Miguel REF 1h10'27" 32 
 32. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian CSC 1h12'29" 31 
 33. ESP  SANCHEZ PIMIENTA Julian FAS 1h16'37" 30 
 34. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 1h17'07" 29 
 35. ESP  GARCIA QUESADA Adolfo ECV 1h18'47" 28 
 36. ITA  PIEPOLI Leonardo SDV 1h19'40" 27 
 37. ESP  JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Eladio ECV 1h23'58" 26 
 38. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim SDV 1h25'59" 25 
 39. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki CSC 1h26'55" 24 
 40. ESP  BELOKI DORRONSORO Joseba LSW 1h27'19" 23 
 41. SUI  CALCAGNI Patrick LIQ 1h29'02" 22 
 42. ESP  PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ Javier ECV 1h29'53" 21 
 43. ESP  GONZALEZ LARRAÑAGA Gorka EUS 1h31'32" 20 
 44. GER  ALDAG Rolf TMO 1h32'00" 19 
 45. ITA  NARDELLO Daniele TMO 1h33'00" 18 
 46. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 1h33'55" 17 
 47. ESP  DUEÑAS NEVADO Moises REF 1h35'38" 16 
 48. ESP  VICIOSO ARCOS Angel LSW 1h35'49" 15 
 49. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen QST 1h36'18" 14 
 50. ESP  BERNABEU ARMENGOL Vicente David ECV 1h41'58" 13 
 51. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto LAM 1h42'07" 13 
 52. ESP  CASERO MORENO Rafael SDV 1h42'40" 13 
 53. ESP  PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco IBA 1h42'06" 13 
 54. AUS  HAUSSLER Heinrich GST 1h46'51" 13 
 55. RUS  KOLOBNEV Aleksandr RAB 1h48'27" 13 
 56. ESP  FUENTES ANGULLO Juan Manuel LAM 1h49'17" 13 
 57. CAN  BARRY Michael DSC 1h50'14" 13 
 58. ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin DSC 1h50'15" 13 
 59. ESP  ZABALLA GUTIERREZ Constantino SDV 1h50'23" 13 
 60. ITA  CARUSO Giampaolo LSW 1h54'50" 13 
 61. GBR  WEGELIUS Charles LIQ 1h55'00" 13 
 62. ESP  GARCIA MARIN Jorge REF 2h01'24" 13 
 63. GER  ZABEL Erik TMO 2h03'07" 13 
 64. FRA  VOGONDY Nicolas C.A 2h04'51" 13 
 65. ITA  PERON Andrea CSC 2h08'15" 13 
 66. GER  ZIEGLER Thomas GST 2h08'16" 13 
 67. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe C.A 2h10'54" 13 
 68. NED  DE GROOT Bram RAB 2h12'11" 13 
 69. ESP  GOMEZ GOMEZ Angel SDV 2h14'42" 13 
 70. ESP  BURGOS ROJO Nacor REF 2h15'21" 13 
 71. ESP  LATASA LASA David ECV 2h15'24" 13 
 72. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente IBA 2h16'07" 13 
 73. GER  GERDEMANN Linus CSC 2h22'01" 13 
 74. ESP  PRADERA RODRIGUEZ Mikel IBA 2h22'04" 13 
 75. FRA  CHARTEAU Anthony BTL 2h28'52" 13 
 76. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David EUS 2h29'41" 13 
 77. GER  BURGHARDT Marcus TMO 2h30'11" 13 
 78. ESP  GUTIERREZ CATALUÑA Ignacio PHO 2h30'22" 13 
 79. ITA  ONGARATO Alberto FAS 2h30'45" 13 
 80. POL  BARANOWSKI Dariusz LSW 2h34'51" 13 
 81. BEL  VERBRUGGHE Rik QST 2h34'58" 13 
 82. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 2h38'14" 13 
 83. ITA  CORTINOVIS Alessandro DOM 2h39'25" 13 
 84. BEL  VAN HECKE Preben DVL 2h39'53" 13 
 85. BEL  SCHEIRLINCKX Staf COF 2h43'33" 13 
 86. ITA  BERNUCCI Lorenzo FAS 2h43'34" 13 
 87. SUI  ELMIGER Martin PHO 2h44'01" 13 
 88. SUI  MONTGOMERY Sven GST 2h45'39" 13 
 89. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro FAS 2h48'10" 13 
 90. ESP  GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Igor LSW 2h48'24" 13 
 91. AUT  MATZBACHER Andreas LAM 2h48'49" 13 
 92. NED  VENEBERG Thorwald RAB 2h50'33" 13 
 93. ITA  GHISALBERTI Sergio DOM 2h51'53" 13 
 94. ESP  VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose SDV 2h54'33" 13 
 95. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin QST 2h55'03" 13 
 96. BEL  DOCKX Bart DVL 2h56'05" 13 
 97. ESP  PEÑA IZA Aketza EUS 2h57'53" 13 
 98. NED  VAN BON Leon DVL 3h03'15" 13 
 99. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier REF 3h04'01" 13 
 100. SLO  MUGERLI Matej LIQ 3h05'13" 13 
 101. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 3h05'56" 13 
 102. FRA  VOECKLER Thomas BTL 3h07'48" 13 
 103. GER  PESCHEL Uwe GST 3h08'45" 13 
 104. ITA  GEROSA Mauro LIQ 3h09'04" 13 
 105. BEL  STEEGMANS Gert DVL 3h10'05" 13 
 106. ESP  HORRILLO MUÑOZ Pedro RAB 3h12'15" 13 
 107. GER  ORDOWSKI Volker GST 3h14'14" 13 
 108. GER  KLIER Andreas TMO 3h15'06" 13 
 109. RSA  MCLEOD Ian FDJ 3h19'11" 13 
 110. ITA  MIORIN Devis LIQ 3h21'18" 13 
 111. AUT  KOHL Bernhard TMO 3h22'02" 13 
 112. SWE  BÄCKSTEDT Magnus LIQ 3h24'00" 13 
 113. FRA  COYOT Arnaud COF 3h26'28" 13 
 114. SWE  LJUNGQVIST Marcus LIQ 3h26'44" 13 
 115. ITA  LOMBARDI Giovanni CSC 3h27'29" 13 
 116. GER  KORFF André TMO 3h28'13" 13 
 117. ITA  BALDATO Fabio FAS 3h28'59" 13 
 118. ITA  ZANOTTI Marco LIQ 3h29'02" 13 
 119. FRA  DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé COF 3h32'26" 13 
 120. UZB  NURITDINOV Rafael DOM 3h33'14" 13 
 121. AUS  GATES Nick DVL 3h45'15" 13 
 122. AUT  HASELBACHER René GST 3h47'10" 13 
 123. FRA  FINOT Frédéric FDJ 3h50'45" 13 
 124. DEN  JOHANSEN Allan CSC 3h57'26" 13 
 125. FRA  CASPER Jimmy COF 4h00'42" 13 
 126. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 4h04'09" 13 
 127. FRA  GENE Yohann BTL 4h16'57" 13 

  Race Comment  
 

Roberto HERAS was initially disqualified as winner of this General Classification for a positive doping test for EPO after stage 20. In December 2012 he was reinstated as winner by the Spanish federation, after a ruling by the Superior Court of Justice of Castilla y Leon, confirmed by the Spanish Superior Court.

 


7/12/2021 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2021, Credits