Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 6 : Cuenca - Valdelinares (217 km) 1/09/2005  
  Category: GT2s  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto LSW 23h42'13" 18 
 1. ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto LSW 5h27'20" 60 
 2. RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB 13" 40 
 3. ESP  BLANCO RODRIGUEZ David ECV 28" 25 
 4. ESP  GARCIA QUESADA Carlos ECV 42" 15 
 5. ESP  MERCADO MARTIN Juan Miguel QST 49" 10 
 6. ESP  MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco IBA 49" 7 
 7. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC 49" 5 
 8. DEN  PIIL Jakob CSC 52" 3 
 9. ESP  SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos Antonio LSW 01'15" 2 
 10. ITA  SCARPONI Michele LSW 01'15" 1 
 11. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim SDV 01'22" 0 
 12. ESP  BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel DSC 01'22" 0 
 13. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto LAM 01'40" 0 
 14. ESP  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben ECV 01'40" 0 
 15. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep REF 01'40" 0 
 16. ESP  YUS KEREJETA Unai BTL 01'40" 0 
 17. USA  DANIELSON Tom DSC 01'40" 0 
 18. ESP  GONZALEZ CAPILLA Santos PHO 01'40" 0 
 19. ESP  SEVILLA RIVERA Oscar Miguel TMO 01'45" 0 
 20. ESP  PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Luis COF 01'45" 0 
 21. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe C.A 01'59" 0 
 22. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS 02'06" 0 
 23. ESP  MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel PHO 02'06" 0 
 24. ESP  BELOKI DORRONSORO Joseba LSW 02'06" 0 
 25. ESP  BERNABEU ARMENGOL Vicente David ECV 02'06" 0 
 26. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto DVL 02'15" 0 
 27. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LAM 02'20" 0 
 28. ESP  VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi Javier LAM 02'20" 0 
 29. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian CSC 02'29" 0 
 30. GER  BURGHARDT Marcus TMO 02'45" 0 
 31. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Unai IBA 02'48" 0 
 32. ESP  ATIENZA URENDEZ Daniel COF 02'48" 0 
 33. ESP  GARCIA QUESADA Adolfo ECV 02'48" 0 
 34. RUS  BOTCHAROV Aleksandr C.A 02'48" 0 
 35. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Aitor IBA 03'11" 0 
 36. COL  PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo PHO 03'25" 0 
 37. ESP  DUEÑAS NEVADO Moises REF 03'25" 0 
 38. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo SDV 03'34" 0 
 39. LUX  JOACHIM Benoît DSC 03'54" 0 
 40. ESP  GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor EUS 04'01" 0 
 41. ITA  BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo COF 04'01" 0 
 42. ESP  VICIOSO ARCOS Angel LSW 04'01" 0 
 43. FRA  LEBLACHER Eric C.A 04'05" 0 
 44. ITA  PIEPOLI Leonardo SDV 04'05" 0 
 45. ESP  CALVENTE GORBAS Manuel CSC 04'05" 0 
 46. ESP  LARA RUIZ Francisco Jose TMO 04'17" 0 
 47. BEL  AERTS Mario DVL 04'27" 0 
 48. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar PHO 04'53" 0 
 49. ESP  PECHARROMAN FABIAN Jose Antonio QST 04'53" 0 
 50. CAN  BARRY Michael DSC 04'53" 0 
 51. AUT  GLOMSER Gerrit LAM 04'53" 0 
 52. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen QST 04'55" 0 
 53. ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin DSC 04'55" 0 
 54. FRA  KERN Christophe BTL 04'55" 0 
 55. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan IBA 04'55" 0 
 56. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 04'55" 0 
 57. FRA  VOGONDY Nicolas C.A 04'55" 0 
 58. ITA  CARUSO Giampaolo LSW 04'55" 0 
 59. AUS  HAUSSLER Heinrich GST 04'55" 0 
 60. POL  BARANOWSKI Dariusz LSW 04'55" 0 
 61. ESP  ELIAS GALINDO Jose Miguel REF 05'08" 0 
 62. ESP  PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco IBA 05'08" 0 
 63. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis REF 05'54" 0 
 64. ESP  CASERO MORENO Angel Luis ECV 05'54" 0 
 65. FRA  POILVET Benoît C.A 06'21" 0 
 66. RUS  KOLOBNEV Aleksandr RAB 06'42" 0 
 67. BEL  VAN HECKE Preben DVL 07'02" 0 
 68. FRA  GESLIN Anthony BTL 07'14" 0 
 69. ESP  GUTIERREZ CATALUÑA Ignacio PHO 07'14" 0 
 70. AUT  KOHL Bernhard TMO 07'36" 0 
 71. GER  ALDAG Rolf TMO 07'36" 0 
 72. GER  ZABEL Erik TMO 07'36" 0 
 73. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo IBA 07'58" 0 
 74. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan IBA 07'58" 0 
 75. POR  AZEVEDO Jose Bento Carvalho DSC 07'58" 0 
 76. GBR  WEGELIUS Charles LIQ 08'50" 0 
 77. ITA  PERON Andrea CSC 09'20" 0 
 78. BEL  DEVOLDER Stijn DSC 09'48" 0 
 79. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 09'59" 0 
 80. ESP  CAÑADA GRACIA David SDV 09'59" 0 
 81. ESP  PRADERA RODRIGUEZ Mikel IBA 10'22" 0 
 82. NED  DE GROOT Bram RAB 10'30" 0 
 83. ESP  JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Eladio ECV 10'44" 0 
 84. ITA  NARDELLO Daniele TMO 11'11" 0 
 85. ITA  BETTINI Paolo QST 11'12" 0 
 86. ESP  FUENTES ANGULLO Juan Manuel LAM 11'12" 0 
 87. AUS  MCGEE Bradley FDJ 11'45" 0 
 88. BEL  VERBRUGGHE Rik QST 11'45" 0 
 89. ESP  CASERO MORENO Rafael SDV 11'45" 0 
 90. FRA  JOLY Sébastien C.A 11'45" 0 
 91. COL  GONZALEZ MARTINEZ Fredy Excelino REF 11'45" 0 
 92. ESP  SANCHEZ PIMIENTA Julian FAS 12'15" 0 
 93. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David EUS 13'14" 0 
 94. ITA  SACCHI Fabio FAS 13'14" 0 
 95. ESP  ZABALLA GUTIERREZ Constantino SDV 13'14" 0 
 96. ESP  PEÑA IZA Aketza EUS 13'14" 0 
 97. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro FAS 13'14" 0 
 98. GER  GERDEMANN Linus CSC 13'14" 0 
 99. MDA  IVANOV Ruslan DOM 13'14" 0 
 100. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki CSC 13'14" 0 
 101. ESP  BURGOS ROJO Nacor REF 14'24" 0 
 102. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos DVL 15'29" 0 
 103. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 15'33" 0 
 104. ESP  GARCIA MARIN Jorge REF 15'33" 0 
 105. NED  VENEBERG Thorwald RAB 15'33" 0 
 106. SUI  ELMIGER Martin PHO 15'33" 0 
 107. ESP  GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Igor LSW 15'33" 0 
 108. ITA  CORTINOVIS Alessandro DOM 15'33" 0 
 109. NED  SCHEUNEMAN Niels RAB 15'33" 0 
 110. AUT  MATZBACHER Andreas LAM 15'33" 0 
 111. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente IBA 15'33" 0 
 112. COL  BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago PHO 15'33" 0 
 113. ESP  HORRILLO MUÑOZ Pedro RAB 15'33" 0 
 114. ITA  BELLOTTI Francesco C.A 15'33" 0 
 115. GER  ZIEGLER Thomas GST 15'33" 0 
 116. SLO  MUGERLI Matej LIQ 15'33" 0 
 117. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio FAS 15'33" 0 
 118. ITA  VELO Marco FAS 15'33" 0 
 119. FRA  CHARTEAU Anthony BTL 15'33" 0 
 120. FRA  FEDRIGO Pierrick BTL 15'33" 0 
 121. ITA  MIORIN Devis LIQ 16'09" 0 
 122. ESP  PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ Javier ECV 16'53" 0 
 123. ESP  LATASA LASA David ECV 16'53" 0 
 124. ESP  GOMEZ GOMEZ Angel SDV 16'53" 0 
 125. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 17'43" 0 
 126. SUI  CALCAGNI Patrick LIQ 18'24" 0 
 127. BEL  BOONEN Tom QST 18'31" 0 
 128. USA  TRENTI Guido QST 18'31" 0 
 129. ITA  LOMBARDI Giovanni CSC 18'31" 0 
 130. ESP  VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose SDV 18'31" 0 
 131. ITA  GEROSA Mauro LIQ 18'31" 0 
 132. ITA  GHISALBERTI Sergio DOM 18'31" 0 
 133. GER  KORFF André TMO 18'31" 0 
 134. GER  KLIER Andreas TMO 18'31" 0 
 135. ITA  ONGARATO Alberto FAS 18'31" 0 
 136. FRA  DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé COF 18'31" 0 
 137. BEL  HOSTE Leif DSC 18'31" 0 
 138. NED  VAN HEESWIJK Max DSC 18'31" 0 
 139. BEL  SCHEIRLINCKX Staf COF 18'31" 0 
 140. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo FAS 18'31" 0 
 141. AUS  GATES Nick DVL 18'31" 0 
 142. FRA  COYOT Arnaud COF 18'31" 0 
 143. RSA  MCLEOD Ian FDJ 18'31" 0 
 144. GER  ORDOWSKI Volker GST 18'31" 0 
 145. ITA  ZANOTTI Marco LIQ 18'31" 0 
 146. SWE  BÄCKSTEDT Magnus LIQ 18'31" 0 
 147. GER  PESCHEL Uwe GST 18'31" 0 
 148. SWE  LJUNGQVIST Marcus LIQ 18'31" 0 
 149. AUS  HAYMAN Mathew RAB 18'31" 0 
 150. BEL  STEEGMANS Gert DVL 18'31" 0 
 151. DEN  JOHANSEN Allan CSC 18'31" 0 
 152. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier REF 18'31" 0 
 153. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin QST 18'31" 0 
 154. NZL  DEAN Julian C.A 18'31" 0 
 155. ITA  BERNUCCI Lorenzo FAS 18'31" 0 
 156. FRA  GUESDON Frédéric FDJ 18'31" 0 
 157. NOR  HUSHOVD Thor C.A 18'31" 0 
 158. ITA  BALDATO Fabio FAS 18'31" 0 
 159. SUI  MONTGOMERY Sven GST 18'31" 0 
 160. GER  RUSS Matthias GST 18'31" 0 
 161. FRA  VOECKLER Thomas BTL 18'31" 0 
 162. BEL  DOCKX Bart DVL 18'31" 0 
 163. FRA  CHAVANEL Sébastien BTL 18'31" 0 
 164. NED  VAN BON Leon DVL 18'31" 0 
 165. BEL  STEELS Tom DVL 18'31" 0 
 166. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David SDV 18'31" 0 
 167. ESP  NOZAL VEGA Isidro LSW 18'57" 0 
 168. AUT  HASELBACHER René GST 22'13" 0 
 169. FIN  VASTARANTA Jukka RAB 27'04" 0 
 170. SVK  JURCO Matej DOM 27'04" 0 
 171. SUI  STRAUSS Marcel GST 27'04" 0 
 172. FRA  CASPER Jimmy COF 27'04" 0 
 173. ESP  GONZALEZ LARRAÑAGA Gorka EUS 27'04" 0 
 174. ESP  LAISEKA JAIO Roberto EUS 27'04" 0 
 175. FRA  EDALEINE Christophe COF 27'04" 0 
 176. ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel EUS 27'04" 0 
 177. UZB  NURITDINOV Rafael DOM 27'04" 0 
 178. FRA  FINOT Frédéric FDJ 43'41" 0 
 179. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 44'20" 0 
 180. ESP  GARRIDO LIMA Jose Antonio QST 44'59" 0 
 181. FRA  GENE Yohann BTL 45'33" 0 
  Abandons
 OOT FRA  RENIER Franck BTL  0 
 DNF ITA  CADAMURO Simone DOM  0 
 DNF ITA  SOLARI Luca DOM  0 
 DNF FRA  AUGER Ludovic FDJ  0 
 DNF AUT  EISEL Bernhard FDJ  0 
 DNF GER  SCHMIDT Torsten GST  0 
 DNF ITA  BONOMI Giosuè LAM  0 
 DNF USA  LANDIS Floyd PHO  0 
 DNF NED  BOVEN Jan RAB  0 



7/12/2021 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2021, Credits