Uae  UAE Tour, Stage 2 : Abu Dhabi - Abu Dhabi (184 km) 25/02/2019  
  Category: 2.WT3s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader SLO  ROGLIC Primoz TJV 4h53'21" 9 
 1. COL  GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD 4h36'32" 30 
 2. ITA  VIVIANI Elia DQT  18 
 3. AUS  EWAN Caleb LTS  12 
 4. NOR  HALVORSEN Kristoffer INS  7 
 5. SVK  BASKA Erik BOH  4 
 6. IRL  BENNETT Sam BOH  2 
 7. ITA  MODOLO Sacha EF1  1 
 8. GER  KITTEL Marcel TKA  0 
 9. FRA  SARREAU Marc GFC  0 
 10. ITA  MARECZKO Jakub CPT  0 
 11. ITA  MOSCHETTI Matteo TFS  0 
 12. GER  BAUHAUS Phil TBM  0 
 13. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark TDD  0 
 14. GER  WALSCHEID Maximilian SUN  0 
 15. NZL  BEVIN Patrick CPT  0 
 16. FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel ALM  0 
 17. ITA  PERON Andrea TNN  0 
 18. SLO  MEZGEC Luka MTS  0 
 19. GBR  BLYTHE Adam LTS  0 
 20. NOR  KRISTOFF Alexander UAD  0 
 21. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV  0 
 22. POL  KWIATKOWSKI Michal INS  0 
 23. GER  PFINGSTEN Christoph BOH  0 
 24. NZL  BAUER Jack MTS  0 
 25. RUS  PORSEV Aleksandr GAZ  0 
 26. FRA  COSNEFROY Benoit ALM  0 
 27. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo TBM  0 
 28. ITA  FORMOLO Davide BOH  0 
 29. ITA  CARUSO Damiano TBM  0 
 30. HUN  KUSZTOR Peter TNN  0 
 31. FRA  GALLOPIN Tony ALM  0 
 32. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka AST  0 
 33. NED  KELDERMAN Wilco SUN  0 
 34. ITA  MOSCON Gianni INS  0 
 35. NED  DUMOULIN Tom SUN  0 
 36. ITA  ULISSI Diego UAD  0 
 37. AUS  CLARKE Simon EF1  0 
 38. SLO  ROGLIC Primoz TJV  0 
 39. USA  ROSSKOPF Joey CPT  0 
 40. GER  BUCHMANN Emanuel BOH  0 
 41. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman TDD  0 
 42. NED  BOL Cees SUN  0 
 43. ESP  FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar AST  0 
 44. POR  COSTA Rui Alberto Faria UAD  0 
 45. AUS  IRVINE Declan TNN  0 
 46. NED  VAN EMDEN Jos TJV  0 
 47. BEL  MONFORT Maxime LTS  0 
 48. BEL  DE PLUS Laurens TJV  0 
 49. RUS  SIVAKOV Pavel INS  0 
 50. FRA  PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien ALM  0 
 51. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF1  0 
 52. USA  BENNETT Sean EF1  0 
 53. BEL  EVENEPOEL Remco DQT  0 
 54. POL  GOLAS Michal INS  0 
 55. RUS  VOROBYEV Anton GAZ  0 
 56. GER  SCHACHMANN Maximilian BOH  0 
 57. FRA  GAUDU David GFC  0 
 58. SUI  REICHENBACH Sébastien GFC  0 
 59. GER  SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOV  0 
 60. FRA  BENHAMOUDA Mehdi TNN  0 
 61. ITA  BOARO Manuele AST  0 
 62. AUS  SCOTSON Miles GFC  0 
 63. IRL  MARTIN Daniel UAD  0 
 64. RUS  ZAKARIN Ilnur TKA  0 
 65. NED  MOLLEMA Bauke TFS  0 
 66. ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel TFS  0 
 67. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries DQT  0 
 68. RUS  SHILOV Sergey GAZ  0 
 69. USA  WARBASSE Larry ALM  0 
 70. NOR  LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAD  0 
 71. GER  ARNDT Nikias SUN  0 
 72. ETH  GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MTS  0 
 73. GBR  KNOX James DQT  0 
 74. BEL  LAMBRECHT Bjorg LTS  0 
 75. DEN  HONORE Mikkel Frølich DQT  0 
 76. ESP  MAS BONET Lluis Guillermo MOV  0 
 77. ITA  VILLELLA Davide AST  0 
 78. POR  OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes MOV  0 
 79. GER  KLUGE Roger LTS  0 
 80. ITA  TROIA Oliviero UAD  0 
 81. POL  OWSIAN Lukasz CPT  0 
 82. AUS  HAUSSLER Heinrich TBM  0 
 83. BEL  PAUWELS Serge CPT  0 
 84. AUS  HANSEN Adam LTS  0 
 85. RSA  MEINTJES Louis TDD  0 
 86. USA  REIJNEN Kiel TFS  0 
 87. AUS  CALABRIA Fabio TNN  0 
 88. RUS  BOEV Igor GAZ  0 
 89. DEN  EG Niklas TFS  0 
 90. AUS  PORTE Richie TFS  0 
 91. ESP  DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CPT  0 
 92. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël GFC  0 
 93. RSA  JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TDD  0 
 94. RUS  NYCH Artem GAZ  0 
 95. GBR  MCLAY Daniel EF1  0 
 96. NZL  BEWLEY Sam MTS  0 
 97. CZE  HIRT Jan AST  0 
 98. SUI  ALBASINI Michael MTS  0 
 99. RUS  ARSLANOV Ildar GAZ  0 
 100. USA  BOOKWALTER Brent MTS  0 
 101. RSA  THOMSON Jay Robert TDD  0 
 102. AUS  SCOTSON Callum MTS  0 
 103. ITA  DE MARCHI Alessandro CPT  0 
 104. FRA  ELISSONDE Kenny INS  0 
 105. GBR  DOWSETT Alex TKA  0 
 106. FRA  ROUX Anthony GFC  0 
 107. CRC  AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey MOV  0 
 108. RUS  KURIANOV Stepan GAZ  0 
 109. FRA  BOUCHARD Geoffrey ALM  0 
 110. BEL  ARMEE Sander LTS  0 
 111. ESP  FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben MOV  0 
 112. KAZ  FOMINYKH Daniil AST  0 
 113. ERI  GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Werkilul TDD  0 
 114. AUT  HALLER Marco TKA  0 
 115. AUS  CLARKE William TFS  0 
 116. GBR  BRAND Samuel TNN  0 
 117. NED  BOUWMAN Koen TJV  0 
 118. AUS  POWER Robert SUN  0 
 119. NED  VAN DEN BERG Julius EF1  0 
 120. RUS  KOCHETKOV Pavel TKA  0 
 121. ESP  CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime MOV  0 
 122. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel TKA  0 
 123. FRA  JAUREGUI Quentin ALM  0 
 124. ITA  SABATINI Fabio DQT  0 
 125. DEN  MØRKØV CHRISTENSEN Michael DQT  0 
 126. GER  SIEBERG Marcel TBM 32" 0 
 127. AUS  WHELAN James EF1 49" 0 
 128. GER  MARTENS Paul TJV 49" 0 
 129. FRA  PLANET Charles TNN 49" 0 
 130. NED  LEEZER Tom TJV 49" 0 
 131. SLO  TRATNIK Jan TBM 51" 0 
 132. KAZ  GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 01'10" 0 
 133. FRA  ARMIRAIL Bruno GFC 01'19" 0 
 134. USA  HAGA Chad SUN 01'47" 0 
 135. AUT  EISEL Bernhard TDD 02'06" 0 
 136. AUS  DENNIS Rohan TBM 02'08" 0 
 137. ITA  PUCCIO Salvatore INS  0 
 138. GBR  KENNAUGH Peter BOH 02'08" 0 
 139. GER  MARTIN Tony TJV 09'39" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF GER  ZABEL Rick TKA  0 



16/09/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits