Uae  UAE Tour, Stage 1 : Al Hudayriat T.T.T. (16 km) 24/02/2019  
  Category: 2.WT3s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderSLO  ROGLIC PrimozTJV16'49"9
1.Team Jumbo - Visma16'49"7
ROGLIC Primoz, DE PLUS Laurens, BOUWMAN Koen, VAN EMDEN Jos
2.Team Sunweb07"4
DUMOULIN Tom, KELDERMAN Wilco, HAGA Chad, WALSCHEID Maximilian, ARNDT Nikias
3.Bahrain - Merida08"3
NIBALI Vincenzo, DENNIS Rohan, CARUSO Damiano, TRATNIK Jan
4.Team INEOS14"1
KWIATKOWSKI Michal, MOSCON Gianni, ELISSONDE Kenny, PUCCIO Salvatore, SIVAKOV Pavel, HALVORSEN Kristoffer
5.Movistar Team18"1
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro, AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey, OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes, SÜTTERLIN Jasha, MAS BONET Lluis Guillermo
6.CCC Development Team24"0
ROSSKOPF Joey, BEVIN Patrick, OWSIAN Lukasz, DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor, DE MARCHI Alessandro
7.Deceuninck - Quick Step26"0
EVENEPOEL Remco, MØRKØV CHRISTENSEN Michael, VIVIANI Elia, DEVENYNS Dries, KNOX James, SABATINI Fabio
8.EF Education First26"0
VAN GARDEREN Tejay, MODOLO Sacha, CLARKE Simon, MCLAY Daniel, VAN DEN BERG Julius
9.Bora - Hansgrohe29"0
BUCHMANN Emanuel, FORMOLO Davide, SCHACHMANN Maximilian, PFINGSTEN Christoph
10.Team Dimension Data29"0
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt, MEINTJES Louis, CAVENDISH Mark, GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Werkilul, THOMSON Jay Robert
11.Groupama - FDJ29"0
GAUDU David, REICHENBACH Sébastien, SARREAU Marc, ROUX Anthony, SCOTSON Miles
12.Mitchelton - Scott32"0
GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam, ALBASINI Michael, BOOKWALTER Brent, MEZGEC Luka
13.UAE Team Emirates36"0
ULISSI Diego, MARTIN Daniel, COSTA Rui Alberto Faria, GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando
14.Trek - Segafredo43"0
PORTE Richie, MOLLEMA Bauke, IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel, MOSCHETTI Matteo, EG Niklas, CLARKE William
15.Astana Pro Team43"0
HIRT Jan, IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka, VILLELLA Davide, FOMINYKH Daniil, FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
16.Lotto - Soudal45"0
EWAN Caleb, MONFORT Maxime, KLUGE Roger, LAMBRECHT Bjorg
17.Team Katusha - Alpecin45"0
ZAKARIN Ilnur, KITTEL Marcel, NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel, DOWSETT Alex, HALLER Marco
18.Ag2r La Mondiale54"0
GALLOPIN Tony, BOUCHARD Geoffrey, PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien, DUMOULIN Samuel
19.Gazprom - RusVelo57"0
ARSLANOV Ildar, PORSEV Aleksandr, BOEV Igor, NYCH Artem, SHILOV Sergey
20.Team Novo Nordisk01'46"0
PERON Andrea, CALABRIA Fabio, IRVINE Declan, PLANET Charles, KUSZTOR Peter, BRAND Samuel
  Late arrivals
-AUS  POWER RobertSUN24"0
-GBR  KENNAUGH PeterBOH32"0
-DEN  HONORE Mikkel FrølichDQT33"0
-AUS  SCOTSON CallumMTS41"0
-GER  SIEBERG MarcelTBM43"0
-AUS  HAUSSLER HeinrichTBM43"0
-ITA  BOARO ManueleAST48"0
-AUS  HANSEN AdamLTS49"0
-USA  BENNETT SeanEF153"0
-NED  BOL CeesSUN57"0
-AUT  EISEL BernhardTDD58"0
-KAZ  GRUZDEV DmitriyAST58"0
-FRA  JAUREGUI QuentinALM01'07"0
-NED  LEEZER TomTJV01'10"0
-USA  REIJNEN KielTFS01'12"0
-GER  BAUHAUS PhilTBM01'13"0
-ESP  FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR RubenMOV01'16"0
-AUS  WHELAN JamesEF101'17"0
-NOR  KRISTOFF AlexanderUAD01'19"0
-RUS  KURIANOV StepanGAZ01'27"0
-POL  GOLAS MichalINS01'29"0
-NOR  LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAD01'32"0
-CZE  KREUZIGER RomanTDD01'39"0
-BEL  ARMEE SanderLTS01'47"0
-GBR  BLYTHE AdamLTS01'47"0
-IRL  BENNETT SamBOH01'50"0
-USA  WARBASSE LarryALM01'54"0
-BEL  PAUWELS SergeCPT01'55"0
-FRA  COSNEFROY BenoitALM01'59"0
-ESP  CASTRILLO ZAPATER JaimeMOV02'00"0
-NZL  BEWLEY SamMTS02'05"0
-NZL  BAUER JackMTS02'06"0
-GER  MARTENS PaulTJV02'07"0
-GER  MARTIN TonyTJV02'07"0
-ITA  TROIA OlivieroUAD02'10"0
-FRA  DELAGE MickaëlGFC02'23"0
-FRA  ARMIRAIL BrunoGFC02'23"0
-SVK  BASKA ErikBOH02'43"0
-RUS  VOROBYEV AntonGAZ02'44"0
-ITA  MARECZKO JakubCPT03'08"0
-FRA  BENHAMOUDA MehdiTNN03'18"0
-RUS  KOCHETKOV PavelTKA03'46"0
-GER  ZABEL RickTKA05'40"0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



16/09/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits