Ita  Tirreno - Adriatico, Stage 2 : Camaiore - Pomarance (228 km) 9/03/2017  
  Category: 2.WT1s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader BEL  VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC 6h15'14" 11 
 1. GBR  THOMAS Geraint SKY 5h51'44" 45 
 2. NED  DUMOULIN Tom SUN 09" 28 
 3. SVK  SAGAN Peter BOH 09" 18 
 4. BEL  VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC 09" 10 
 5. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco ANS 09" 5 
 6. POL  KWIATKOWSKI Michal SKY 09" 3 
 7. GBR  YATES Adam ORS 09" 2 
 8. AUS  DENNIS Rohan BMC 09" 1 
 9. COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander MOV 09" 0 
 10. AUS  CLARKE Simon CDT 09" 0 
 11. ITA  FELLINE Fabio TFS 09" 0 
 12. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel MOV 09" 0 
 13. POL  MAJKA Rafal BOH 09" 0 
 14. NOR  BOASSON HAGEN Edvald DDD 09" 0 
 15. SLO  ROGLIC Primoz TLJ 09" 0 
 16. ITA  POZZOVIVO Domenico ALM 09" 0 
 17. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo TBM 09" 0 
 18. NED  MOLLEMA Bauke TFS 09" 0 
 19. COL  BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley ANS 09" 0 
 20. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 09" 0 
 21. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto CDT 09" 0 
 22. NED  TERPSTRA Niki QST 09" 0 
 23. SUI  REICHENBACH Sébastien FDJ 09" 0 
 24. ITA  ARU Fabio AST 09" 0 
 25. ESP  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan MOV 09" 0 
 26. NED  GESINK Robert TLJ 09" 0 
 27. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC 09" 0 
 28. ESP  LANDA MEANA Mikel SKY 09" 0 
 29. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman ORS 09" 0 
 30. DEN  ANDERSEN Søren Kragh SUN 09" 0 
 31. ITA  CARUSO Damiano BMC 09" 0 
 32. FRA  PINOT Thibaut FDJ 09" 0 
 33. CRC  AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey MOV 09" 0 
 34. LUX  JUNGELS Bob QST 09" 0 
 35. FRA  GENIEZ Alexandre ALM 09" 0 
 36. SLO  SPILAK Simon KAT 09" 0 
 37. BEL  WELLENS Tim LTS 09" 0 
 38. NOR  LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAD 09" 0 
 39. ITA  ROSA Diego SKY 09" 0 
 40. ITA  CATTANEO Mattia ANS 09" 0 
 41. ITA  SCARPONI Michele AST 09" 0 
 42. POR  COSTA Rui Alberto Faria UAD 09" 0 
 43. SLO  MOHORIC Matej UAD 18" 0 
 44. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni TBM 18" 0 
 45. ITA  CANOLA Marco NIP 23" 0 
 46. BEL  STUYVEN Jasper TFS 31" 0 
 47. BEL  ROELANDTS Jürgen LTS 39" 0 
 48. ITA  BETTIOL Alberto CDT 48" 0 
 49. ITA  MONTAGUTI Matteo ALM 57" 0 
 50. AUT  PREIDLER Georg SUN 01'30" 0 
 51. SUI  HOLLENSTEIN Reto KAT 01'30" 0 
 52. SWE  LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ 01'30" 0 
 53. AUS  DURBRIDGE Luke ORS 01'30" 0 
 54. GER  BURGHARDT Marcus BOH 01'30" 0 
 55. POL  POLJANSKI Pawel BOH 02'00" 0 
 56. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 02'04" 0 
 57. RUS  KOCHETKOV Pavel KAT 02'04" 0 
 58. FRA  ROUX Anthony FDJ 02'04" 0 
 59. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco TBM 02'17" 0 
 60. ITA  WACKERMANN Luca BRD 02'20" 0 
 61. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio TBM 02'36" 0 
 62. ITA  TRENTIN Matteo QST 02'36" 0 
 63. ITA  MARCATO Marco UAD 02'36" 0 
 64. BEL  DE CLERCQ Bart LTS 02'36" 0 
 65. POL  MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LTS 02'36" 0 
 66. ITA  BATTAGLIN Enrico TLJ 02'36" 0 
 67. ITA  PUCCIO Salvatore SKY 02'36" 0 
 68. ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier TBM 02'36" 0 
 69. SUI  MORABITO Steve FDJ 02'36" 0 
 70. POL  BODNAR Maciej BOH 02'36" 0 
 71. COL  GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando QST 02'36" 0 
 72. BEL  BAKELANTS Jan ALM 02'36" 0 
 73. GBR  THWAITES Scott DDD 02'36" 0 
 74. GBR  CUMMINGS Stephen DDD 02'36" 0 
 75. NED  DE KORT Koen TFS 04'40" 0 
 76. USA  HAGA Chad SUN 04'40" 0 
 77. SUI  KÜNG Stefan BMC 05'23" 0 
 78. CZE  STYBAR Zdenek QST 05'23" 0 
 79. NED  TEUNISSEN Mike SUN 05'23" 0 
 80. ITA  BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 05'23" 0 
 81. NED  BOOM Lars TLJ 06'52" 0 
 82. ITA  GATTO Oscar AST 07'09" 0 
 83. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan NIP 07'09" 0 
 84. ITA  BENNATI Daniele MOV 07'09" 0 
 85. ITA  FILOSI Iuri NIP 07'09" 0 
 86. JPN  NAKANE Hideto NIP 07'09" 0 
 87. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin TBM 07'09" 0 
 88. POR  OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes MOV 07'09" 0 
 89. BEL  MONFORT Maxime LTS 07'09" 0 
 90. ESP  VICIOSO ARCOS Angel KAT 07'09" 0 
 91. FRA  LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ 07'09" 0 
 92. UKR  GRIVKO Andriy AST 07'09" 0 
 93. ITA  BARBIN Enrico BRD 07'09" 0 
 94. RSA  IMPEY Daryl ORS 07'09" 0 
 95. NED  LANGEVELD Sebastian CDT 07'09" 0 
 96. GER  SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOV 07'09" 0 
 97. FRA  GOUGEARD Alexis ALM 07'34" 0 
 98. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 08'40" 0 
 99. FRA  BONNET William FDJ 08'40" 0 
 100. GER  ZABEL Rick KAT 08'40" 0 
 101. NZL  BEVIN Patrick CDT 08'40" 0 
 102. ITA  MARANGONI Alan NIP 08'40" 0 
 103. AUS  HEPBURN Michael ORS 08'40" 0 
 104. RUS  MAMYKIN Matvey KAT 08'40" 0 
 105. NED  LAMMERTINK Maurits KAT 08'40" 0 
 106. ITA  VELASCO Simone BRD 08'40" 0 
 107. ITA  BALLERINI Davide ANS 08'40" 0 
 108. BEL  MAES Nikolas LTS 08'40" 0 
 109. BEL  VERMOTE Julien QST 08'40" 0 
 110. BEL  BOONEN Tom QST 08'40" 0 
 111. FIN  HENTTALA Joonas TNN 08'40" 0 
 112. ITA  FRAPPORTI Mattia ANS 08'40" 0 
 113. ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel TFS 08'40" 0 
 114. ITA  ANDREETTA Simone BRD 08'40" 0 
 115. RSA  THOMSON Jay Robert DDD 08'40" 0 
 116. ITA  FRAPPORTI Marco ANS 08'40" 0 
 117. SLO  MEZGEC Luka ORS 08'40" 0 
 118. RSA  VAN ZYL Johann DDD 08'40" 0 
 119. AUT  EISEL Bernhard DDD 08'40" 0 
 120. ITA  VIVIANI Elia SKY 08'40" 0 
 121. ESP  LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TLJ 08'40" 0 
 122. ITA  OSS Daniel BMC 08'40" 0 
 123. ITA  BOARO Manuele TBM 08'40" 0 
 124. COL  ARREDONDO MORENO Julian David NIP 08'40" 0 
 125. ITA  MOSCON Gianni SKY 08'40" 0 
 126. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil SKY 08'40" 0 
 127. NED  VAN EMDEN Jos TLJ 08'40" 0 
 128. NED  SINKELDAM Ramon SUN 08'40" 0 
 129. LUX  GASTAUER Ben ALM 08'40" 0 
 130. NED  TIMMER Albert SUN 08'40" 0 
 131. CAN  HOULE Hugo ALM 08'40" 0 
 132. LAT  SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BOH 08'40" 0 
 133. AUT  BRÄNDLE Matthias TFS 08'40" 0 
 134. ITA  MODOLO Sacha UAD 08'40" 0 
 135. ESP  MEGIAS LEAL Javier TNN 08'40" 0 
 136. ITA  MOSER Moreno AST 08'40" 0 
 137. LTU  NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas TBM 08'40" 0 
 138. LTU  BAGDONAS Gediminas ALM 08'40" 0 
 139. KAZ  GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 08'40" 0 
 140. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark DDD 12'42" 0 
 141. GBR  DOWSETT Alex MOV 12'42" 0 
 142. IRL  MULLEN Ryan CDT 12'42" 0 
 143. NED  VAN BAARLE Dylan CDT 12'42" 0 
 144. BEL  VANMARCKE Sep CDT 12'42" 0 
 145. ITA  COLEDAN Marco TFS 12'42" 0 
 146. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel BMC 12'42" 0 
 147. BEL  BENOOT Tiesj LTS 12'42" 0 
 148. ITA  PELUCCHI Matteo BOH 12'42" 0 
 149. BEL  DEBUSSCHERE Jens LTS 12'42" 0 
 150. GER  WALSCHEID Maximilian SUN 12'42" 0 
 151. BEL  KEISSE Iljo QST 12'42" 0 
 152. ITA  PERON Andrea TNN 12'42" 0 
 153. LUX  DRUCKER Jempy BMC 12'42" 0 
 154. FRA  GIOUX Romain TNN 12'42" 0 
 155. ROU  GROSU Eduard-Michael NIP 12'42" 0 
 156. NED  VERSCHOOR Martijn TNN 12'42" 0 
 157. AUS  CALABRIA Fabio TNN 12'42" 0 
 158. ITA  TONELLI Alessandro BRD 12'42" 0 
 159. ESP  LOZANO RIBA David TNN 12'42" 0 
 160. ITA  MAESTRI Mirco BRD 12'42" 0 
 161. GER  MARTENS Paul TLJ 12'42" 0 
 162. AUS  RENSHAW Mark DDD 12'42" 0 
 163. ITA  GANNA Filippo UAD 12'42" 0 
 164. ITA  RUFFONI Nicola BRD 12'42" 0 
 165. ITA  BOEM Nicola BRD 12'42" 0 
 166. ITA  PALINI Andrea ANS 12'42" 0 
 167. ITA  BONUSI Raffaello ANS 12'42" 0 
 168. JPN  UCHIMA Kohei NIP 12'42" 0 
 169. SLO  KUMP Marko UAD 12'42" 0 
 170. NED  VAN POPPEL Boy TFS 12'42" 0 
 171. FRA  PLANET Charles TNN 12'42" 0 
 172. ITA  FERRARI Roberto UAD 12'42" 0 
 173. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein KAT 12'42" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen TLJ  0 
 DNF GER  KLUGE Roger ORS  0 
 DNF AUS  EWAN Caleb ORS  0 



18/10/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits