Bel  Gent - Wevelgem (242,8 km) 27/03/2016  
  Category: 1.WT2  
Result History  

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. SVK  SAGAN Peter TNK 5h55'16" 220 
 2. BEL  VANMARCKE Sep TLJ  132 
 3. RUS  KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav KAT  112 
 4. SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian TFS  96 
 5. FRA  DEMARE Arnaud FDJ 11" 86 
 6. COL  GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando EQS 11" 76 
 7. BEL  ROELANDTS Jürgen LTS 11" 66 
 8. ITA  GUARNIERI Jacopo KAT 11" 58 
 9. BEL  VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC 11" 52 
 10. DEN  MØRKØV CHRISTENSEN Michael KAT 11" 46 
 11. ITA  NIZZOLO Giacomo TFS 11" 40 
 12. SLO  MEZGEC Luka OBE 11" 35 
 13. BEL  VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter TSV 11" 30 
 14. LAT  SARAMOTINS Aleksejs IAM 11" 27 
 15. BEL  BENOOT Tiesj LTS 11" 24 
 16. NED  DE KORT Koen TGA 11" 21 
 17. RUS  BRUTT Pavel TNK 11" 19 
 18. NOR  BOASSON HAGEN Edvald DDD 11" 18 
 19. UKR  GRIVKO Andriy AST 11" 17 
 20. BEL  BOONEN Tom EQS 17" 16 
 21. NED  TERPSTRA Niki EQS 19" 15 
 22. GBR  ROWE Luke SKY 24" 14 
 23. BEL  VANDENBERGH Stijn EQS 28" 13 
 24. ITA  OSS Daniel BMC 59" 12 
 25. BEL  KEUKELEIRE Jens OBE 01'07" 11 
 26. FRA  COQUARD Bryan DEN 01'22" 10 
 27. NED  DE VRIES Berden ROP 05'08" 9 
 28. RUS  PORSEV Alexander KAT 05'08" 8 
 29. BEL  VAN ASBROECK Tom TLJ 05'08" 7 
 30. NED  TJALLINGII Maarten TLJ 05'08" 6 
 31. FRA  LEMOINE Cyril COF 05'08" 5 
 32. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel BMC 05'08" 5 
 33. USA  PHINNEY Taylor BMC 05'08" 5 
 34. BEL  THEUNS Edward TFS 05'08" 5 
 35. POL  GOLAS Michal SKY 05'08" 5 
 36. CRC  AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey MOV 05'08" 5 
 37. ITA  GATTO Oscar TNK 05'08" 5 
 38. ITA  MODOLO Sacha LAM 05'08" 5 
 39. BEL  MAES Nikolas EQS 05'08" 5 
 40. BEL  WAEYTENS Zico TGA 05'08" 5 
 41. BEL  VAN LERBERGHE Bert TSV 06'05" 5 
 42. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting LTS 06'05" 5 
 43. NED  TANKINK Bram TLJ 06'06" 5 
 44. BEL  CAPIOT Amaury TSV 06'08" 5 
 45. FRA  GENE Yohann DEN 06'11" 5 
 46. CZE  STYBAR Zdenek EQS 06'16" 5 
 47. ITA  TRENTIN Matteo EQS 06'16" 5 
 48. GER  SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOV 06'21" 5 
 49. AUS  DOCKER Mitchell OBE 07'16" 5 
 50. SUI  RAST Gregory TFS 07'16" 5 
 51. BEL  DE VREESE Laurens AST 11'05" 5 
 52. ITA  SIMION Paolo BAR 11'05" 5 
 53. SUI  SCHÄR Michael BMC 11'05" 5 
 54. NED  ASSELMAN Jesper ROP 11'05" 5 
 55. BEL  JANS Roy WGG 11'05" 5 
 56. GER  BURGHARDT Marcus BMC 11'05" 5 
 57. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio FDJ 11'05" 5 
 58. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël FDJ 11'05" 5 
 59. POL  KIENDYS Tomasz CCC 11'05" 5 
 60. SLO  KUMP Marko LAM 11'05" 5 
 61. BEL  DE BUYST Jasper LTS 11'05" 5 
 62. BEL  DE BACKER Bert TGA 11'05" 5 
 63. NED  KREDER Raymond ROP 11'05" 5 
 64. BEL  VAN STAEYEN Michael COF 11'05" 5 
 65. LTU  BAGDONAS Gediminas ALM 11'05" 5 
 66. GER  WAGNER Robert TLJ 11'05" 5 
 67. NED  CURVERS Roy TGA 11'05" 5 
 68. NED  TEUNISSEN Mike TLJ 11'05" 5 
 69. FRA  TURGOT Sébastien ALM 11'05" 5 
 70. BEL  VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume EQS 11'05" 5 
 71. NED  VAN POPPEL Danny SKY 11'09" 5 
 72. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain DEN 11'11" 5 
 73. ITA  COLEDAN Marco TFS 11'11" 5 
 74. POL  BODNAR Maciej TNK 11'11" 5 
 75. BEL  HELVEN Sander TSV 11'11" 5 
 76. CZE  CERNY Josef CCC 11'11" 5 
 77. AUT  HALLER Marco KAT 11'11" 5 
 78. NED  KREDER Wesley ROP 11'11" 5 
 79. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav TFS 11'11" 5 
 80. USA  FARRAR Tyler DDD 11'57" 5 
 81. RSA  DOUGALL Nicolas DDD 12'02" 5 
 82. SUI  PELLAUD Simon IAM 12'03" 5 
  Abandons
 DNF SVK  BASKA Erik TNK  0 
 DNF GBR  BLYTHE Adam TNK  0 
 DNF AUT  GOGL Michael TNK  0 
 DNF SVK  KOLAR Michael TNK  0 
 DNF GER  GREIPEL André LTS  0 
 DNF BEL  FRISON Frederik LTS  0 
 DNF BEL  DEBUSSCHERE Jens LTS  0 
 DNF GER  SIEBERG Marcel LTS  0 
 DNF LUX  DRUCKER Jempy BMC  0 
 DNF GER  ZABEL Rick BMC  0 
 DNF NOR  BYSTRØM Sven Erik KAT  0 
 DNF RUS  LAGUTIN Sergey KAT  0 
 DNF JPN  BEPPU Fumiyuki TFS  0 
 DNF ITA  BONIFAZIO Niccolo TFS  0 
 DNF NED  VAN EMDEN Jos TLJ  0 
 DNF NED  LEEZER Tom TLJ  0 
 DNF IRL  BRAMMEIER Matthew DDD  0 
 DNF RSA  JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt DDD  0 
 DNF ERI  DEBESAY Mekseb Abraha DDD  0 
 DNF AUS  RENSHAW Mark DDD  0 
 DNF RSA  THOMSON Jay Robert DDD  0 
 DNF FRA  DANIEL Maxime ALM  0 
 DNF GER  DENZ Nico ALM  0 
 DNF FRA  GAUDIN Damien ALM  0 
 DNF CAN  HOULE Hugo ALM  0 
 DNF FRA  JAUREGUI Quentin ALM  0 
 DNF NED  BOOM Lars AST  0 
 DNF KAZ  GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST  0 
 DNF NED  WESTRA Lieuwe AST  0 
 DNF KAZ  KAMYSHEV Arman AST  0 
 DNF KAZ  LUTSENKO Alexey AST  0 
 DNF LAT  SMUKULIS Gatis AST  0 
 DNF DEN  BRESCHEL Matti CDT  0 
 DNF ITA  BETTIOL Alberto CDT  0 
 DNF NZL  BEVIN Patrick CDT  0 
 DNF NZL  BAUER Jack CDT  0 
 DNF NED  LANGEVELD Sebastian CDT  0 
 DNF NED  VAN BAARLE Dylan CDT  0 
 DNF NED  WIPPERT Wouter CDT  0 
 DNF ITA  MARANGONI Alan CDT  0 
 DNF FRA  LE GAC Olivier FDJ  0 
 DNF LTU  KONOVALOVAS Ignatas FDJ  0 
 DNF FRA  LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ  0 
 DNF FRA  LE BON Johan FDJ  0 
 DNF FRA  OFFREDO Yoann FDJ  0 
 DNF AUS  HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM  0 
 DNF SUI  HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM  0 
 DNF AUS  HOWARD Leigh IAM  0 
 DNF GER  KLUGE Roger IAM  0 
 DNF NOR  LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM  0 
 DNF BEL  NAESEN Oliver IAM  0 
 DNF ITA  CATTANEO Mattia LAM  0 
 DNF CHN  XU Gang LAM  0 
 DNF TPE  FENG Chun Kai LAM  0 
 DNF ITA  FERRARI Roberto LAM  0 
 DNF SLO  PIBERNIK Luka LAM  0 
 DNF ITA  ZURLO Federico LAM  0 
 DNF ESP  ARCAS PEÑA Jorge MOV  0 
 DNF COL  BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto MOV  0 
 DNF POR  OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes MOV  0 
 DNF ESP  PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV  0 
 DNF ESP  LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose MOV  0 
 DNF ESP  VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose MOV  0 
 DNF DEN  ANDERSEN Søren Kragh TGA  0 
 DNF NED  SINKELDAM Ramon TGA  0 
 DNF NED  STAMSNIJDER Tom TGA  0 
 DNF NED  TIMMER Albert TGA  0 
 DNF AUS  DURBRIDGE Luke OBE  0 
 DNF NZL  BEWLEY Sam OBE  0 
 DNF DEN  CORT NIELSEN Magnus OBE  0 
 DNF CAN  TUFT Svein OBE  0 
 DNF GER  KNEES Christian SKY  0 
 DNF ITA  PUCCIO Salvatore SKY  0 
 DNF GBR  FENN Andrew SKY  0 
 DNF ITA  VIVIANI Elia SKY  0 
 DNF BEL  VAN HECKE Preben TSV  0 
 DNF BEL  RICKAERT Jonas TSV  0 
 DNF BEL  VAN HOECKE Gijs TSV  0 
 DNF BEL  VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef TSV  0 
 DNF BEL  DEHAES Kenny WGG  0 
 DNF BEL  DEMOITIE Antoine WGG  0 
 DNF ITA  ANTONINI Simone WGG  0 
 DNF BEL  DEVRIENDT Tom WGG  0 
 DNF ITA  MARCATO Marco WGG  0 
 DNF GBR  MCNALLY Mark WGG  0 
 DNF ITA  NAPOLITANO Danilo WGG  0 
 DNF ITA  STERBINI Luca BAR  0 
 DNF ITA  TONELLI Alessandro BAR  0 
 DNF ITA  BOEM Nicola BAR  0 
 DNF ITA  COLBRELLI Sonny BAR  0 
 DNF ITA  MAESTRI Mirco BAR  0 
 DNF ITA  ROTA Lorenzo BAR  0 
 DNF ITA  RUFFONI Nicola BAR  0 
 DNF POL  KUREK Adrian CCC  0 
 DNF POL  PALUTA Michal CCC  0 
 DNF POL  MARYCZ Jaroslaw CCC  0 
 DNF POL  MATYSIAK Bartlomiej CCC  0 
 DNF POL  STEPNIAK Grzegorz CCC  0 
 DNF ITA  PONZI Simone CCC  0 
 DNF SWE  AHLSTRAND Jonas COF  0 
 DNF FRA  HOFSTETTER Hugo COF  0 
 DNF FRA  BOUHANNI Nacer COF  0 
 DNF FRA  LAPORTE Christophe COF  0 
 DNF FRA  SENECHAL Florian COF  0 
 DNF BEL  VANBILSEN Kenneth COF  0 
 DNF FRA  CARDIS Romain DEN  0 
 DNF FRA  HUREL Tony DEN  0 
 DNF FRA  MORICE Julien DEN  0 
 DNF FRA  PETIT Adrien DEN  0 
 DNF FRA  TULIK Angelo DEN  0 
 DNF NED  KERKHOF Tim ROP  0 
 DNF NED  LOOIJ André ROP  0 
 DNF NED  SLIK Ivar ROP  0 
 DNF NED  MARKUS Barry ROP  0 



20/11/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits