Fra  Paris - Nice, General classification 17/03/2002  
  Category: 2.HC  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. KAZ  VINOKOUROV Alexandr TEL 30h39'27" 220 
 2. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 55" 165 
 3. FRA  JALABERT Laurent CSC 57" 132 
 4. KAZ  KIVILEV Andrey COF 59" 121 
 5. ESP  GARMENDIA ARBILLA Aitor COA 01'23" 110 
 6. GER  VOIGT Jens C.A 01'38" 99 
 7. FRA  ROUS Didier BJR 01'40" 88 
 8. ITA  FRIGO Dario TAC 01'44" 77 
 9. BEL  AERTS Mario LOT 01'44" 66 
 10. AUS  EVANS Cadel MAP 02'17" 55 
 11. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo COF 02'41" 47 
 12. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS 02'42" 41 
 13. FRA  HEULOT Stéphane BIG 03'12" 37 
 14. KAZ  SHEFER Alexandr ALS 03'24" 32 
 15. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Aitor BAN 03'29" 28 
 16. BEL  BRUYLANDTS Dave DOM 03'32" 25 
 17. SUI  ZÜLLE Alex COA 03'35" 22 
 18. AUT  LUTTENBERGER Peter TAC 03'55" 19 
 19. ESP  ESCARTIN COTI Fernando COA 04'03" 16 
 20. ESP  PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ Javier BAN 04'27" 15 
 21. ESP  GARCIA CASAS Felix Manuel BIG 04'36" 14 
 22. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim ONC 04'39" 13 
 23. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 05'04" 12 
 24. HUN  BODROGI Laszlo MAP 05'12" 11 
 25. RUS  BOTCHAROV Aleksandr A2R 05'32" 10 
 26. FRA  VIRENQUE Richard DOM 05'59" 10 
 27. CRO  MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir ALS 06'39" 10 
 28. SUI  DUFAUX Laurent ALS 07'28" 10 
 29. FRA  ROBIN Jean-Cyril FDJ 07'32" 10 
 30. BEL  PEERS Chris COF 07'48" 10 
 31. FRA  SIMON François BJR 08'02" 10 
 32. BEL  VERMAUT Stive LOT 08'45" 10 
 33. ESP  VICIOSO ARCOS Angel KEL 09'38" 10 
 34. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain BJR 10'00" 10 
 35. SUI  CHARRIERE Christian PHO 10'03" 10 
 36. FRA  BROCHARD Laurent DEL 11'12" 10 
 37. FRA  GOUBERT Stéphane DEL 11'44" 10 
 38. BEL  DE WOLF Steve DOM 12'51" 10 
 39. ESP  NOZAL VEGA Isidro ONC 14'31" 10 
 40. POR  AZEVEDO Jose Bento Carvalho ONC 14'31" 10 
 41. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 14'48" 10 
 42. ITA  BASSO Ivan FAS 15'47" 10 
 43. FRA  VASSEUR Cédric COF 15'59" 10 
 44. BEL  MATTAN Nico COF 16'11" 10 
 45. FRA  FRITSCH Nicolas FDJ 17'47" 10 
 46. UKR  HONCHAR Sergiy FAS 19'39" 10 
 47. FRA  POILVET Benoît C.A 20'51" 10 
 48. FRA  BESSY Frédéric C.A 22'05" 10 
 49. ITA  TAFI Andrea MAP 22'29" 10 
 50. VEN  ETXEBARRIA ARANA Unai EUS 23'14" 10 
 51. FRA  RENIER Franck BJR 23'36" 0 
 52. DEN  SØRENSEN Rolf LAN 23'50" 0 
 53. ITA  BORGHI Ruggero TAC 24'17" 0 
 54. SUI  FRAGNIERE Cédric PHO 25'58" 0 
 55. ITA  BOSSONI Paolo TAC 27'08" 0 
 56. FRA  PICHON Mickaël BJR 29'10" 0 
 57. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymyr FAS 30'34" 0 
 58. ESP  PRADERA RODRIGUEZ Mikel ONC 30'47" 0 
 59. FRA  BOUYER Franck BJR 30'48" 0 
 60. ESP  FLORES GALARZA Igor EUS 31'37" 0 
 61. SUI  ELMIGER Martin PHO 32'18" 0 
 62. BEL  PLANCKAERT Jo COF 32'37" 0 
 63. ESP  GUTIERREZ CATALUÑA Ignacio KEL 32'56" 0 
 64. ESP  CASTRESANA DEL VAL Angel ONC 35'49" 0 
 65. GER  BÖLTS Udo TEL 35'56" 0 
 66. FRA  DESSEL Cyril DEL 35'57" 0 
 67. FRA  BENETEAU Walter BJR 36'30" 0 
 68. AUT  BUXHOFER Matthias PHO 37'20" 0 
 69. FRA  HALGAND Patrice DEL 37'21" 0 
 70. BEL  MERCKX Axel DOM 37'55" 0 
 71. ITA  LODA Nicola FAS 38'42" 0 
 72. SUI  AEBERSOLD Niki COA 42'04" 0 
 73. NZL  JENNER Christopher C.A 42'44" 0 
 74. FRA  JAN Xavier BIG 42'58" 0 
 75. ESP  OTERO GOMEZ Gustavo Miguel KEL 43'18" 0 
 76. DEN  JONASSON Danny CSC 44'50" 0 
 77. BEL  VAN DE WOUWER Kurt LOT 47'53" 0 
 78. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio BAN 48'18" 0 
 79. USA  JULICH Bobby TEL 48'20" 0 
 80. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien C.A 48'34" 0 
 81. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro FAS 48'45" 0 
 82. FRA  AUGER Ludovic BIG 49'40" 0 
 83. FRA  MENGIN Christophe FDJ 50'09" 0 
 84. NED  KNAVEN Servais DOM 52'06" 0 
 85. ITA  DE PAOLI Daniele ALS 52'25" 0 
 86. FRA  MORIN Anthony C.A 52'55" 0 
 87. ITA  MORENI Cristian ALS 53'15" 0 
 88. ESP  USANO MARTINEZ Julian KEL 53'22" 0 
 89. FRA  GOUGOT Fabrice PHO 53'28" 0 
 90. SLO  HVASTIJA Martin ALS 54'26" 0 
 91. BEL  STEELS Tom MAP 55'29" 0 
 92. COL  LOZANO MONCADA Alvaro CSI 1h01'37" 0 
 93. SUI  ZAMPIERI Steve TAC 1h04'56" 0 
 94. GER  SCHRECK Stephan TEL 1h05'05" 0 
 95. FRA  LODER Thierry A2R 1h06'09" 0 
 96. FRA  ORIOL Christophe A2R 1h06'29" 0 
 97. ESP  VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi Javier BAN 1h09'13" 0 
 98. NED  VAN HEESWIJK Max DOM 1h09'21" 0 
 99. LUX  KIRCHEN Kim FAS 1h09'57" 0 
 100. ESP  GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Alvaro ONC 1h10'04" 0 
 101. FRA  FLICKINGER Andy A2R 1h11'37" 0 
 102. KAZ  KASHECHKIN Andrey DOM 1h11'51" 0 
 103. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie LOT 1h15'05" 0 
 104. FRA  LEBRETON Lylian BIG 1h17'19" 0 
 105. FRA  GUESDON Frédéric FDJ 1h17'24" 0 
 106. ESP  SOLAUN SOLANA Cesar EUS 1h18'04" 0 
 107. BEL  DE WAELE Bert LAN 1h20'09" 0 
 108. BEL  VAN BONDT Geert CSC 1h23'22" 0 
 109. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel A2R 1h25'52" 0 
 110. FRA  FINOT Frédéric DEL 1h27'31" 0 
 111. FRA  JALABERT Nicolas CSC 1h28'01" 0 
 112. GER  GRABSCH Ralf TEL 1h28'45" 0 
 113. BEL  VAN HYFTE Paul CSC 1h29'37" 0 
 114. ESP  LEON MANE Francisco KEL 1h30'48" 0 
 115. ESP  ARRIZABALAGA AGIRRE Gorka EUS 1h31'37" 0 
 116. AUS  COOKE Baden FDJ 1h35'52" 0 
 117. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo FAS 1h36'04" 0 
 118. FRA  LEFEVRE Laurent DEL 1h36'10" 0 
 119. FRA  AUGE Stéphane DEL 1h36'17" 0 
 120. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis BAN 1h38'29" 0 
 121. AUS  WILSON Matthew FDJ 1h42'08" 0 
 122. ITA  GEROSA Mauro TAC 1h45'09" 0 



15/01/2021 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2021, Credits