Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 2 : Leon - Burgos (207 km) 5/09/2004  
  Category: GTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader NED  VAN HEESWIJK Max USP 5h32'44" 20 
 1. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro FAS 5h02'05" 70 
 2. GER  ZABEL Erik TMO  50 
 3. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB  35 
 4. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart COF  20 
 5. ESP  HORRILLO MUÑOZ Pedro QSD  15 
 6. ITA  BONOMI Giosuè SAE  10 
 7. USA  CRUZ Antonio USP  5 
 8. ITA  ZANOTTI Marco VIN  3 
 9. EST  PÜTSEP Erki A2R  2 
 10. ESP  ISASI FLORES Iñaki EUS  1 
 11. ITA  FURLAN Angelo ALB  0 
 12. ITA  PICCOLI Mariano LAM  0 
 13. ESP  FERNANDEZ DOMINGO David ALM  0 
 14. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro KEL  0 
 15. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin RAB  0 
 16. BEL  HULSMANS Kevin QSD  0 
 17. USA  TRENTI Guido FAS  0 
 18. ESP  ZABALLA GUTIERREZ Constantino SDV  0 
 19. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel LAM  0 
 20. ESP  GUTIERREZ CATALUÑA Jose Enrique PHO  0 
 21. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano SAE  0 
 22. ITA  CIONI Dario David FAS  0 
 23. CZE  KONECNY Tomas TMO  0 
 24. ESP  TORRENT TARRES Carlos ALM  0 
 25. ESP  ARTETXE GEZURAGA Mikel EUS  0 
 26. ESP  NOZAL VEGA Isidro LST  0 
 27. ESP  MARTINEZ TRINIDAD Jose Alberto REB  0 
 28. USA  HAMILTON Tyler PHO  0 
 29. ESP  PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ Javier KEL  0 
 30. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel A2R  0 
 31. RSA  HUNTER Robert RAB  0 
 32. LTU  SABALIAUSKAS Marius SAE  0 
 33. DEN  HØJ Frank CSC  0 
 34. ESP  GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor FAS  0 
 35. ESP  SEVILLA RIVERA Oscar Miguel PHO  0 
 36. ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto LST  0 
 37. NED  VENEBERG Thorwald RAB  0 
 38. USA  LANDIS Floyd USP  0 
 39. GER  JAKSCHE Jörg CSC  0 
 40. FRA  COYOT Arnaud COF  0 
 41. ESP  GARCIA QUESADA Carlos KEL  0 
 42. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis REB  0 
 43. DEN  MØLLER Claus Michael ALB  0 
 44. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo IBB  0 
 45. CAN  BARRY Michael USP  0 
 46. ESP  DOMINGUEZ DOMINGUEZ Juan Carlos SDV  0 
 47. LUX  JOACHIM Benoît USP  0 
 48. ITA  GARZELLI Stefano VIN  0 
 49. ITA  CARUSO Giampaolo LST  0 
 50. ESP  ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Igor LAM  0 
 51. ESP  FERRIO LUQUE Jorge ALM  0 
 52. ITA  TRENTIN Guido COF  0 
 53. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep REB  0 
 54. COL  BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago TMO  0 
 55. GER  KLIER Andreas TMO  0 
 56. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC  0 
 57. ESP  BURGOS ROJO Nacor REB  0 
 58. ESP  MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel SDV  0 
 59. ITA  MORENI Cristian ALB  0 
 60. ESP  BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel USP  0 
 61. ESP  ELIAS GALINDO Jose Miguel REB  0 
 62. DEN  BRUUN ERIKSEN Thomas CSC  0 
 63. ESP  GONZALEZ CAPILLA Santos PHO  0 
 64. GER  GRABSCH Bert PHO  0 
 65. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel LAM  0 
 66. ESP  BAYARRI ESTEVE Gonzalo PHO  0 
 67. ESP  REBOLLO AGUADO Jose Luis REB  0 
 68. GER  SINKEWITZ Patrik QSD  0 
 69. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF  0 
 70. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk CSC  0 
 71. RUS  MENCHOV Denis IBB  0 
 72. KAZ  VINOKOUROV Alexandr TMO  0 
 73. ESP  MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco IBB  0 
 74. ESP  ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO Pedro BAQ  0 
 75. ESP  PRADERA RODRIGUEZ Mikel IBB  0 
 76. ESP  JULIA CEGARRA Jose Cayetano KEL  0 
 77. NED  VAN HEESWIJK Max USP  0 
 78. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim SDV  0 
 79. ESP  BLANCO RODRIGUEZ David KEL  0 
 80. ITA  SGAMBELLURI Roberto VIN  0 
 81. ITA  DI LUCA Danilo SAE  0 
 82. ESP  CHAURREAU BERNARDEZ Iñigo A2R  0 
 83. ESP  SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos Antonio LST  0 
 84. AUS  EVANS Cadel TMO  0 
 85. NED  DEN BAKKER Maarten RAB  0 
 86. POL  BARANOWSKI Dariusz LST  0 
 87. ESP  PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor BAQ  0 
 88. AUT  LUTTENBERGER Peter CSC  0 
 89. GER  WESEMANN Steffen TMO  0 
 90. NED  POSTHUMA Joost RAB  0 
 91. SUI  CALCAGNI Patrick VIN  0 
 92. ESP  CALVENTE GORBAS Manuel CSC  0 
 93. NED  BOVEN Jan RAB  0 
 94. COL  CARDENAS RAVALO Felix Rafael BAQ  0 
 95. ESP  CAÑADA GRACIA David SDV  0 
 96. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis IBB  0 
 97. ESP  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben KEL  0 
 98. FRA  JALABERT Nicolas PHO  0 
 99. CRO  MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir ALB  0 
 100. ESP  GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel ALM  0 
 101. ESP  PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Luis COF  0 
 102. ITA  CORTINOVIS Alessandro LAM  0 
 103. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier REB  0 
 104. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar EUS  0 
 105. SLO  HVASTIJA Martin ALB  0 
 106. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS  0 
 107. ESP  LARA RUIZ Francisco Jose ALM  0 
 108. CZE  ANDRLE René LST  0 
 109. GER  HIEKMANN Torsten TMO  0 
 110. ESP  HERRERO LLORENTE David ALM  0 
 111. ESP  LAISEKA JAIO Roberto EUS  0 
 112. AUS  WHITE Matthew COF  0 
 113. ESP  BELOKI DORRONSORO Joseba SDV  0 
 114. COL  PARRA PINTO Ivan Ramiro BAQ  0 
 115. ESP  PLAZA ROMERO David BAQ  0 
 116. ITA  GEROSA Mauro VIN  0 
 117. ESP  PEREZ FERNANDEZ Santiago PHO  0 
 118. ESP  ATIENZA URENDEZ Daniel COF  0 
 119. ESP  SILLONIZ ARESTI Aitor EUS  0 
 120. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej PHO  0 
 121. ESP  CASERO MORENO Rafael SDV  0 
 122. ESP  CABELLO LUQUE Francisco KEL  0 
 123. FRA  INAUDI Nicolas A2R  0 
 124. COL  PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo USP  0 
 125. FRA  ORIOL Christophe A2R  0 
 126. CZE  HRUSKA Jan LST  0 
 127. RUS  MIKHAILOV Gennady USP  0 
 128. ITA  FORNACIARI Paolo SAE  0 
 129. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymyr FAS  0 
 130. NED  MUTSAARS Ronald RAB  0 
 131. HUN  BODROGI Laszlo QSD  0 
 132. ESP  LATASA LASA David KEL  0 
 133. ESP  JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Eladio KEL  0 
 134. COL  GUTIERREZ GARCIA Heberth BAQ  0 
 135. ITA  VELO Marco FAS  0 
 136. ESP  GIL PEREZ Koldo LST  0 
 137. ESP  GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Igor LST  0 
 138. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo COF  0 
 139. ESP  LOPEZ TORRELLA Joaquim ALM  0 
 140. BEL  VANSUMMEREN Johan REB  0 
 141. GER  SCHRECK Stephan TMO  0 
 142. NED  WEENING Pieter RAB  0 
 143. ITA  CAUCCHIOLI Pietro ALB  0 
 144. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan IBB  0 
 145. FRA  VASSEUR Cédric COF  0 
 146. USA  ZABRISKIE David USP  0 
 147. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente IBB  0 
 148. ITA  SPEZIALETTI Alessandro SAE 27" 0 
 149. ITA  SACCHI Fabio FAS 33" 0 
 150. ITA  MILESI Marco VIN 47" 0 
 151. ITA  ANDRIOTTO Dario VIN 47" 0 
 152. ITA  ONGARATO Alberto FAS 01'08" 0 
 153. ESP  PECHARROMAN FABIAN Jose Antonio QSD 01'14" 0 
 154. POL  SZMYD Sylwester SAE 01'14" 0 
 155. RUS  GUSEV Vladimir CSC 01'14" 0 
 156. RUS  TONKOV Pavel VIN 01'14" 0 
 157. ESP  DEL RIO ARTEAGA Ion ALM 01'16" 0 
 158. ESP  SILLONIZ ARESTI Josu EUS 01'30" 0 
 159. ITA  SCOTTO D'ABUSCO Michele LAM 01'33" 0 
 160. ITA  BERTOLETTI Simone LAM 01'33" 0 
 161. COL  BUENAHORA GUTIERREZ Hernan BAQ 01'52" 0 
 162. MDA  IVANOV Ruslan ALB 01'52" 0 
 163. ESP  COLOM MAS Antonio IBB 01'52" 0 
 164. ESP  GARCIA RODRIGUEZ Francisco Tomas BAQ 01'52" 0 
 165. BEL  ROESEMS Bert REB 01'52" 0 
 166. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen QSD 01'52" 0 
 167. FRA  BERGES Stéphane A2R 01'52" 0 
 168. FRA  LAIDOUN Julien A2R 01'52" 0 
 169. FRA  FLICKINGER Andy A2R 01'52" 0 
 170. NED  TANKINK Bram QSD 01'52" 0 
 171. FRA  GOUBERT Stéphane A2R 01'52" 0 
 172. ESP  GARRIDO LIMA Jose Antonio QSD 01'52" 0 
 173. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Unai IBB 01'52" 0 
 174. ESP  LOPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA Alberto EUS 01'52" 0 
 175. ESP  SANCHEZ PIMIENTA Julian FAS 01'52" 0 
 176. SUI  ZAMPIERI Steve VIN 01'52" 0 
 177. ITA  MAZZOLENI Eddy SAE 01'52" 0 
 178. ITA  PAOLINI Luca QSD 01'52" 0 
 179. DEN  VANDBORG Brian Bach CSC 01'52" 0 
 180. ESP  FUENTES ANGULLO Juan Manuel SAE 01'52" 0 
 181. ITA  RASTELLI Ellis ALB 01'52" 0 
 182. ESP  ALBIZU LIZASO Joseba EUS 01'52" 0 
 183. ITA  PIEPOLI Leonardo SDV 01'52" 0 
 184. SUI  JEKER Fabian SDV 01'52" 0 
 185. AUS  SUNDERLAND Scott ALB 01'52" 0 
 186. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 01'52" 0 
 187. ESP  SERRANO GONZALEZ Ricardo BAQ 05'33" 0 



21/10/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits