Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 1 : Leon - Leon T.T.T. (28 km) 4/09/2004  
  Category: GTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderUSA  LANDIS FloydUSP30'45"20
1.US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor30'45"14
LANDIS Floyd, BARRY Michael, BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel, JOACHIM Benoît, PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo, VAN HEESWIJK Max, ZABRISKIE David
2.T-Mobile Team31"10
VINOKOUROV Alexandr, BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago, EVANS Cadel, HIEKMANN Torsten, KONECNY Tomas, ZABEL Erik
3.Illes Balears - Banesto56"7
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco, MENCHOV Denis, ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis, COLOM MAS Antonio, HORRACH RIPOLL Joan, LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo, PRADERA RODRIGUEZ Mikel
4.Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme58"4
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro, BLANCO RODRIGUEZ David, CABELLO LUQUE Francisco, GARCIA QUESADA Carlos, JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Eladio, LATASA LASA David, PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ Javier, PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
5.Phonak Hearing Systems01'01"3
SEVILLA RIVERA Oscar Miguel, HAMILTON Tyler, GONZALEZ CAPILLA Santos, GRABSCH Bert, GUTIERREZ CATALUÑA Jose Enrique, JALABERT Nicolas, PEREZ FERNANDEZ Santiago
6.Team CSC01'24"2
SASTRE CANDIL Carlos, CALVENTE GORBAS Manuel, GUSEV Vladimir, JAKSCHE Jörg, LUTTENBERGER Peter, HØJ Frank, SCHLECK Fränk
7.Fassa Bortolo01'25"1
GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor, CIONI Dario David, SANCHEZ PIMIENTA Julian, SACCHI Fabio, GUSTOV Volodymyr, ONGARATO Alberto, VELO Marco
8.Liberty Seguros01'28"0
HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto, GIL PEREZ Koldo, SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos Antonio, GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Igor, NOZAL VEGA Isidro, CARUSO Giampaolo
9.Saeco01'38"0
CUNEGO Damiano, DI LUCA Danilo, SZMYD Sylwester, MAZZOLENI Eddy, SABALIAUSKAS Marius, SPEZIALETTI Alessandro, FUENTES ANGULLO Juan Manuel
10.Relax - Bodysol01'41"0
FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier, JUFRE POU Josep, REBOLLO AGUADO Jose Luis, PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis, BURGOS ROJO Nacor, VANSUMMEREN Johan, MARTINEZ TRINIDAD Jose Alberto
11.Lampre01'46"0
GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel, CORTINOVIS Alessandro, QUINZIATO Manuel, SCOTTO D'ABUSCO Michele, RIGHI Daniele
12.Ag2r Prévoyance01'49"0
INAUDI Nicolas, CHAURREAU BERNARDEZ Iñigo, GOUBERT Stéphane, PÜTSEP Erki, ORIOL Christophe, ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel, BERGES Stéphane, LAIDOUN Julien, FLICKINGER Andy
13.Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone01'49"0
O'GRADY Stuart, PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Luis, CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo, VASSEUR Cédric, TRENTIN Guido
14.Saunier Duval - Prodir01'50"0
BELOKI DORRONSORO Joseba, ZABALLA GUTIERREZ Constantino, MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel, DOMINGUEZ DOMINGUEZ Juan Carlos, CAÑADA GRACIA David, RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim
15.Cafés Baqué01'54"0
PARRA PINTO Ivan Ramiro, PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor, GUTIERREZ GARCIA Heberth, CARDENAS RAVALO Felix Rafael, GARCIA RODRIGUEZ Francisco Tomas, BUENAHORA GUTIERREZ Hernan, PLAZA ROMERO David, ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO Pedro, SERRANO GONZALEZ Ricardo
16.Alessio - Bianchi02'00"0
MORENI Cristian, FURLAN Angelo, MØLLER Claus Michael, IVANOV Ruslan, HVASTIJA Martin, MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir, CAUCCHIOLI Pietro, RASTELLI Ellis
17.Costa de Almeria - Paternina02'01"0
FERNANDEZ DOMINGO David, TORRENT TARRES Carlos, DEL RIO ARTEAGA Ion, FERRIO LUQUE Jorge, GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel, LOPEZ TORRELLA Joaquim, HERRERO LLORENTE David, LARA RUIZ Francisco Jose
18.Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie02'12"0
TONKOV Pavel, GARZELLI Stefano, SGAMBELLURI Roberto, ZANOTTI Marco, CALCAGNI Patrick, GEROSA Mauro, ZAMPIERI Steve
19.Quick Step - Davitamon02'13"0
HORRILLO MUÑOZ Pedro, PAOLINI Luca, BODROGI Laszlo, TANKINK Bram, GARRIDO LIMA Jose Antonio, HULSMANS Kevin, PECHARROMAN FABIAN Jose Antonio, SINKEWITZ Patrik, VAN GOOLEN Jurgen
20.Rabobank02'16"0
HUNTER Robert, WEENING Pieter, FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar, MUTSAARS Ronald, DEN BAKKER Maarten
21.Euskaltel - Euskadi02'27"0
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar, SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel, SILLONIZ ARESTI Aitor, LAISEKA JAIO Roberto, ISASI FLORES Iñaki, ARTETXE GEZURAGA Mikel, LOPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA Alberto
  Late arrivals
-GER  SCHRECK StephanTMO42"0
-GER  WESEMANN SteffenTMO42"0
-USA  CRUZ AntonioUSP50"0
-GER  KLIER AndreasTMO01'02"0
-AUS  WHITE MatthewCOF02'03"0
-SLO  VALJAVEC TadejPHO02'16"0
-BEL  ROESEMS BertREB02'26"0
-ITA  ANDRIOTTO DarioVIN02'27"0
-AUS  SUNDERLAND ScottALB02'35"0
-ITA  BERTOLETTI SimoneLAM02'39"0
-ITA  MILESI MarcoVIN02'40"0
-ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA BingenCOF02'41"0
-ITA  PIEPOLI LeonardoSDV03'14"0
-ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose VicenteIBB03'15"0
-USA  TRENTI GuidoFAS04'47"0
-ITA  PETACCHI AlessandroFAS04'47"0
-ESP  JULIA CEGARRA Jose CayetanoKEL05'07"0
-ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE UnaiIBB05'12"0
-RUS  MIKHAILOV GennadyUSP05'13"0
-POL  BARANOWSKI DariuszLST05'20"0
-CZE  ANDRLE RenéLST05'25"0
-CZE  HRUSKA JanLST05'25"0
-ESP  CASERO MORENO RafaelSDV05'30"0
-SUI  JEKER FabianSDV05'30"0
-NED  VENEBERG ThorwaldRAB05'31"0
-BEL  DE WEERT KevinRAB05'31"0
-NED  POSTHUMA JoostRAB05'31"0
-NED  BOVEN JanRAB05'31"0
-ESP  ELIAS GALINDO Jose MiguelREB05'51"0
-ESP  ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR IgorLAM06'20"0
-FRA  COYOT ArnaudCOF06'23"0
-ESP  ATIENZA URENDEZ DanielCOF06'23"0
-ESP  BAYARRI ESTEVE GonzaloPHO06'27"0
-ITA  FORNACIARI PaoloSAE06'27"0
-ITA  BONOMI GiosuèSAE06'27"0
-ITA  PICCOLI MarianoLAM06'47"0
-DEN  BRUUN ERIKSEN ThomasCSC06'58"0
-DEN  VANDBORG Brian BachCSC06'58"0
-ESP  ALBIZU LIZASO JosebaEUS07'01"0
-ESP  SILLONIZ ARESTI JosuEUS07'01"0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



22/10/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits