Fra  Tour de France, Stage 3 : Esch-sur-Alzette (Lux) - Valkenburg (Ned) (216,5 km) 4/07/2006  
  Category: GT1s  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader BEL  BOONEN Tom QSI 14h52'23" 20 
 1. GER  KESSLER Matthias TMO 4h57'54" 80 
 2. AUS  ROGERS Michael TMO 05" 50 
 3. ITA  BENNATI Daniele LAM 05" 35 
 4. BEL  BOONEN Tom QSI 05" 25 
 5. GER  ZABEL Erik MRM 05" 15 
 6. ITA  PAOLINI Luca LIQ 05" 10 
 7. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB 05" 5 
 8. ITA  MAZZOLENI Eddy TMO 05" 3 
 9. AUT  TOTSCHNIG Georg GST 05" 2 
 10. GER  WEGMANN Fabian GST 05" 1 
 11. RUS  BOTCHAROV Aleksandr C.A 05" 0 
 12. ITA  CELESTINO Mirko MRM 05" 0 
 13. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis DSC 05" 0 
 14. AUS  EVANS Cadel DVL 05" 0 
 15. USA  HINCAPIE George DSC 05" 0 
 16. GER  FOTHEN Markus GST 05" 0 
 17. ITA  RICCO Riccardo SDV 05" 0 
 18. USA  JULICH Bobby CSC 05" 0 
 19. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC 05" 0 
 20. FRA  DESSEL Cyril A2R 05" 0 
 21. FRA  BENETEAU Walter BTL 05" 0 
 22. ITA  GARZELLI Stefano LIQ 05" 0 
 23. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier CEI 05" 0 
 24. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi GST 05" 0 
 25. GER  SINKEWITZ Patrik TMO 05" 0 
 26. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi DSC 05" 0 
 27. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar CEI 05" 0 
 28. ITA  SAVOLDELLI Paolo DSC 05" 0 
 29. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian CSC 05" 0 
 30. ESP  VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi Javier LAM 05" 0 
 31. FRA  MOREAU Christophe A2R 05" 0 
 32. ITA  COMMESSO Salvatore LAM 05" 0 
 33. RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB 05" 0 
 34. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir CEI 05" 0 
 35. POR  AZEVEDO Jose Bento Carvalho DSC 05" 0 
 36. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav DSC 05" 0 
 37. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM 05" 0 
 38. BEL  MERCKX Axel PHO 05" 0 
 39. ITA  CAUCCHIOLI Pietro C.A 05" 0 
 40. NED  BOOGERD Michael RAB 05" 0 
 41. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar EUS 05" 0 
 42. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas TMO 05" 0 
 43. GBR  MILLAR David SDV 05" 0 
 44. USA  LANDIS Floyd PHO 05" 0 
 45. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk CSC 05" 0 
 46. BEL  GILBERT Philippe FDJ 05" 0 
 47. UKR  HONCHAR Sergiy TMO 05" 0 
 48. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto SDV 05" 0 
 49. ITA  BALLAN Alessandro LAM 12" 0 
 50. FRA  BROCHARD Laurent BTL 17" 0 
 51. FRA  LEFEVRE Laurent BTL 17" 0 
 52. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 17" 0 
 53. GER  KOPP David GST 17" 0 
 54. VEN  RUJANO GUILLEN Jose Humberto QSI 17" 0 
 55. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas FDJ 17" 0 
 56. UKR  GRIVKO Andriy MRM 17" 0 
 57. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel A2R 17" 0 
 58. FRA  ROUS Didier BTL 17" 0 
 59. FRA  CALZATI Sylvain A2R 17" 0 
 60. FRA  SALMON Benoît AGR 17" 0 
 61. DEN  RASMUSSEN Michael RAB 17" 0 
 62. ESP  MERCADO MARTIN Juan Miguel AGR 17" 0 
 63. NOR  HUSHOVD Thor C.A 17" 0 
 64. ESP  GONZALO RAMIREZ Eduardo AGR 17" 0 
 65. AUT  EISEL Bernhard FDJ 17" 0 
 66. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 17" 0 
 67. FRA  JALABERT Nicolas PHO 17" 0 
 68. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej LAM 17" 0 
 69. FRA  HALGAND Patrice C.A 17" 0 
 70. BEL  BRANDT Christophe DVL 17" 0 
 71. GER  GRABSCH Bert PHO 17" 0 
 72. USA  ZABRISKIE David CSC 17" 0 
 73. ESP  MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel PHO 17" 0 
 74. ITA  MORENI Cristian COF 17" 0 
 75. ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS 17" 0 
 76. ESP  MAYO DIEZ Iban EUS 17" 0 
 77. ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin DSC 17" 0 
 78. KAZ  IGLINSKIY Maxim MRM 22" 0 
 79. ITA  GUERINI Giuseppe TMO 22" 0 
 80. CZE  PADRNOS Pavel DSC 22" 0 
 81. COL  PARRA PINTO Ivan Ramiro COF 22" 0 
 82. FRA  VASSEUR Cédric QSI 22" 0 
 83. FRA  GESLIN Anthony BTL 22" 0 
 84. ESP  CAÑADA GRACIA David SDV 22" 0 
 85. ESP  GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel SDV 22" 0 
 86. ESP  CAMAÑO ORTUZAR Iker EUS 22" 0 
 87. AUS  GERRANS Simon A2R 22" 0 
 88. BEL  AERTS Mario DVL 34" 0 
 89. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie DVL 34" 0 
 90. ESP  DUEÑAS NEVADO Moises AGR 42" 0 
 91. NED  WEENING Pieter RAB 42" 0 
 92. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain COF 42" 0 
 93. FRA  RINERO Christophe SDV 42" 0 
 94. FRA  PLOUHINEC Samuel AGR 42" 0 
 95. RUS  EKIMOV Viatcheslav DSC 42" 0 
 96. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio RAB 42" 0 
 97. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo LAM 42" 0 
 98. FRA  VOECKLER Thomas BTL 48" 0 
 99. GER  KNEES Christian MRM 50" 0 
 100. ITA  VELO Marco MRM 01'29" 0 
 101. GER  LANG Sebastian GST 01'29" 0 
 102. GER  SCHOLZ Ronny GST 01'29" 0 
 103. SUI  ZBERG Beat GST 01'29" 0 
 104. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos PHO 01'29" 0 
 105. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 01'29" 0 
 106. FRA  FEDRIGO Pierrick BTL 01'29" 0 
 107. ESP  VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose SDV 01'29" 0 
 108. ESP  LOBATO ELVIRA Ruben SDV 01'29" 0 
 109. FRA  SPRICK Mathieu BTL 01'29" 0 
 110. ESP  CALVENTE GORBAS Manuel AGR 01'29" 0 
 111. BEL  VANSUMMEREN Johan DVL 01'29" 0 
 112. GER  VOIGT Jens CSC 01'29" 0 
 113. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 01'29" 0 
 114. FRA  GOUBERT Stéphane A2R 01'29" 0 
 115. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David EUS 01'29" 0 
 116. SUI  ALBASINI Michael LIQ 01'29" 0 
 117. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis A2R 02'03" 0 
 118. BEL  VERBRUGGHE Rik COF 02'06" 0 
 119. NZL  DEAN Julian C.A 02'06" 0 
 120. AUT  WROLICH Peter GST 02'24" 0 
 121. RSA  HUNTER Robert PHO 02'24" 0 
 122. GER  SCHRÖDER Björn MRM 02'24" 0 
 123. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel QSI 02'24" 0 
 124. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel LIQ 02'24" 0 
 125. ITA  SACCHI Fabio MRM 02'24" 0 
 126. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QSI 02'24" 0 
 127. FRA  LAURENT Christophe AGR 02'24" 0 
 128. SUI  MOOS Alexandre PHO 02'24" 0 
 129. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente CEI 02'44" 0 
 130. SUI  CALCAGNI Patrick LIQ 02'44" 0 
 131. GBR  WIGGINS Bradley COF 02'44" 0 
 132. FRA  COUTOULY Cédric AGR 02'44" 0 
 133. FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel A2R 03'23" 0 
 134. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien C.A 03'37" 0 
 135. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 03'43" 0 
 136. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme BTL 03'55" 0 
 137. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 05" 0 
 138. ITA  LOMBARDI Giovanni CSC 04'33" 0 
 139. NED  TANKINK Bram QSI 04'58" 0 
 140. NED  DE JONGH Steven QSI 05'48" 0 
 141. NED  POSTHUMA Joost RAB 05'48" 0 
 142. GER  GRABSCH Ralf MRM 05'48" 0 
 143. BEL  CRETSKENS Wilfried QSI 05'48" 0 
 144. FRA  MENGIN Christophe FDJ 05'48" 0 
 145. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik FDJ 05'48" 0 
 146. NED  DE GROOT Bram RAB 05'48" 0 
 147. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe C.A 05'48" 0 
 148. ESP  MARTINEZ TRINIDAD Jose Alberto AGR 05'48" 0 
 149. FRA  DA CRUZ Carlos FDJ 06'51" 0 
 150. VEN  ETXEBARRIA ARANA Unai EUS 07'05" 0 
 151. FRA  BRARD Florent CEI 08'05" 0 
 152. FRA  PORTAL Nicolas CEI 08'05" 0 
 153. ESP  GALVEZ LOPEZ Isaac CEI 08'05" 0 
 154. SLO  MUGERLI Matej LIQ 08'05" 0 
 155. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David CEI 08'05" 0 
 156. COL  PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo PHO 08'05" 0 
 157. BEL  VANSEVENANT Wim DVL 08'05" 0 
 158. BEL  STEEGMANS Gert DVL 08'05" 0 
 159. USA  HORNER Chris DVL 08'05" 0 
 160. ESP  ISASI FLORES Iñaki EUS 08'05" 0 
 161. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David SDV 08'05" 0 
 162. FRA  COYOT Arnaud COF 08'05" 0 
 163. ESP  HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ Aitor EUS 10'46" 0 
 164. FRA  AUGE Stéphane COF 10'46" 0 
 165. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart CSC 11'35" 0 
 166. FRA  ENGOULVENT Jimmy C.A 12'11" 0 
 167. FRA  CHARTEAU Anthony C.A 12'11" 0 
 168. FRA  JOLY Sébastien FDJ 12'11" 0 
 169. FIN  CARLSTRÖM Kjell LIQ 12'11" 0 
 170. FRA  CASPER Jimmy COF 14'44" 0 
 171. SWE  BÄCKSTEDT Magnus LIQ 18'36" 0 
 172. ITA  POZZATO Filippo QSI 18'36" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF NED  DEKKER Erik RAB  0 
 DNF USA  RODRIGUEZ Fred DVL  0 
 DNF ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro CEI  0 



18/10/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits