Ita  Giro d'Italia, Stage 7 : Sulmona - Foligno (211 km) 13/05/2016  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader NED  DUMOULIN Tom TGA 29h23'23" 18 
 1. GER  GREIPEL André LTS 5h01'08" 70 
 2. ITA  NIZZOLO Giacomo TFS  40 
 3. ITA  MODOLO Sacha LAM  25 
 4. AUS  EWAN Caleb OBE  15 
 5. ITA  BATTAGLIN Enrico TLJ  10 
 6. ITA  TRENTIN Matteo EQS  7 
 7. RUS  PORSEV Aleksandr KAT  5 
 8. RUS  TSATEVICH Aleksey KAT  3 
 9. ITA  RUFFONI Nicola BAR  2 
 10. ITA  VIVIANI Elia SKY  1 
 11. ITA  SBARAGLI Kristian DDD  0 
 12. ITA  BELLETTI Manuel WIL  0 
 13. FRA  DEMARE Arnaud FDJ  0 
 14. GER  ARNDT Nikias TGA  0 
 15. RUS  SAVITSKY Ivan GAZ  0 
 16. AUS  HOWARD Leigh IAM  0 
 17. ROU  GROSU Eduard-Michael NIP  0 
 18. GER  ZABEL Rick BMC  0 
 19. ITA  COLEDAN Marco TFS  0 
 20. AUS  CLARKE Simon CDT  0 
 21. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto CDT  0 
 22. RUS  ZAKARIN Ilnur KAT  0 
 23. LUX  JUNGELS Bob EQS  0 
 24. ITA  POZZOVIVO Domenico ALM  0 
 25. SLO  MEZGEC Luka OBE  0 
 26. NED  KRUIJSWIJK Steven TLJ  0 
 27. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV  0 
 28. NED  DUMOULIN Tom TGA  0 
 29. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo AST  0 
 30. POL  MAJKA Rafal TNK  0 
 31. POL  POLJANSKI Pawel TNK  0 
 32. DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob AST  0 
 33. ITA  ULISSI Diego LAM  0 
 34. ITA  SIMION Paolo BAR  0 
 35. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin DDD  0 
 36. ESP  LANDA MEANA Mikel SKY  0 
 37. BEL  MONFORT Maxime LTS  0 
 38. RUS  ROVNY Ivan TNK  0 
 39. AUS  HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM  0 
 40. AUT  PREIDLER Georg TGA  0 
 41. GER  KNEES Christian SKY  0 
 42. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein KAT  0 
 43. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas SKY  0 
 44. ITA  MALACARNE Davide AST  0 
 45. ITA  PIRAZZI Stefano BAR 09" 0 
 46. RUS  FIRSANOV Sergey GAZ 09" 0 
 47. ITA  MAESTRI Mirco BAR 09" 0 
 48. COL  CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban OBE 09" 0 
 49. ITA  BRAMBILLA Gianluca EQS 09" 0 
 50. ITA  SCARPONI Michele AST 09" 0 
 51. COL  HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian SKY 09" 0 
 52. EST  KANGERT Tanel AST 09" 0 
 53. ITA  FORMOLO Davide CDT 09" 0 
 54. ERI  KUDUS Merhawi Gebremedhin DDD 09" 0 
 55. ITA  CONTI Valerio LAM 09" 0 
 56. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio AST 09" 0 
 57. CRC  AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey MOV 09" 0 
 58. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV 09" 0 
 59. POR  CARDOSO Andre Fernando Santos Martins CDT 09" 0 
 60. SUI  WYSS Marcel IAM 09" 0 
 61. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 09" 0 
 62. ITA  ALAFACI Eugenio TFS 09" 0 
 63. KAZ  KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar AST 09" 0 
 64. NED  TANKINK Bram TLJ 09" 0 
 65. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor DDD 09" 0 
 66. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder TFS 09" 0 
 67. ITA  MONTAGUTI Matteo ALM 09" 0 
 68. ESP  DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David EQS 09" 0 
 69. RUS  BRUTT Pavel TNK 09" 0 
 70. RUS  KOCHETKOV Pavel KAT 09" 0 
 71. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 09" 0 
 72. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël FDJ 09" 0 
 73. COL  ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin BMC 09" 0 
 74. BEL  ROELANDTS Jürgen LTS 09" 0 
 75. NED  VAN POPPEL Boy TFS 09" 0 
 76. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni MOV 09" 0 
 77. FRA  BONNAFOND Guillaume ALM 09" 0 
 78. ESP  VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos EQS 09" 0 
 79. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel SKY 09" 0 
 80. NED  KEIZER Martijn TLJ 09" 0 
 81. GER  SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOV 09" 0 
 82. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 09" 0 
 83. BEL  DE BACKER Bert TGA 09" 0 
 84. AUS  HOWSON Damien OBE 17" 0 
 85. RUS  SEROV Aleksandr GAZ 17" 0 
 86. SLO  MOHORIC Matej LAM 20" 0 
 87. LTU  KONOVALOVAS Ignatas FDJ 21" 0 
 88. ITA  BERTAZZO Liam WIL 33" 0 
 89. FRA  LE GAC Olivier FDJ 35" 0 
 90. ITA  BETTIOL Alberto CDT 35" 0 
 91. ITA  COLBRELLI Sonny BAR 35" 0 
 92. RUS  PETROV Evgeny TNK 35" 0 
 93. ITA  POZZATO Filippo WIL 52" 0 
 94. NED  VAN EMDEN Jos TLJ 01'14" 0 
 95. NED  CASTELIJNS Twan TLJ 01'14" 0 
 96. BEL  DE BIE Sean LTS 01'16" 0 
 97. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio FDJ 01'21" 0 
 98. ITA  BOARO Manuele TNK 01'21" 0 
 99. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo TNK 01'21" 0 
 100. AUS  HEPBURN Michael OBE 01'21" 0 
 101. NZL  BEWLEY Sam OBE 01'21" 0 
 102. POL  NIEMIEC Przemyslaw LAM 01'21" 0 
 103. USA  ROSSKOPF Joey BMC 01'21" 0 
 104. CAN  HOULE Hugo ALM 01'21" 0 
 105. GER  GRETSCH Patrick ALM 01'21" 0 
 106. ITA  FILOSI Iuri NIP 01'21" 0 
 107. USA  HAGA Chad TGA 01'21" 0 
 108. ITA  FERRARI Roberto LAM 01'21" 0 
 109. COL  BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto MOV 01'21" 0 
 110. AUS  HANSEN Adam LTS 01'21" 0 
 111. NED  TIMMER Albert TGA 01'41" 0 
 112. RUS  BELKOV Maxim KAT 01'43" 0 
 113. RUS  SOLOMENNIKOV Andrey GAZ 01'43" 0 
 114. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel BMC 01'57" 0 
 115. ITA  PETILLI Simone LAM 01'57" 0 
 116. RUS  KUZNETSOV Viatcheslav KAT 01'57" 0 
 117. RUS  KOLOBNEV Aleksandr GAZ 01'57" 0 
 118. LUX  DIDIER Laurent TFS 01'57" 0 
 119. NED  TJALLINGII Maarten TLJ 01'57" 0 
 120. CHN  JI Cheng TGA 01'57" 0 
 121. SUI  KÜNG Stefan BMC 01'57" 0 
 122. SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian TFS 01'57" 0 
 123. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets OBE 01'57" 0 
 124. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David SKY 01'57" 0 
 125. FRA  SARREAU Marc FDJ 01'57" 0 
 126. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 01'57" 0 
 127. CAN  TUFT Svein OBE 01'57" 0 
 128. LTU  NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas CDT 02'03" 0 
 129. ITA  MOSER Moreno CDT 02'03" 0 
 130. RSA  VENTER Jaco DDD 02'03" 0 
 131. RUS  OVECHKIN Artem GAZ 02'54" 0 
 132. RUS  SILIN Egor KAT 02'54" 0 
 133. RUS  RYBALKIN Aleksey GAZ 02'54" 0 
 134. RUS  FOLIFOROV Aleksandr GAZ 02'54" 0 
 135. RUS  VOROBYEV Anton KAT 02'54" 0 
 136. AUT  ZOIDL Riccardo TFS 02'54" 0 
 137. ITA  BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel BAR 02'54" 0 
 138. ITA  SENNI Manuel BMC 02'54" 0 
 139. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros AST 02'54" 0 
 140. ITA  BERLATO Giacomo NIP 02'54" 0 
 141. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano NIP 02'54" 0 
 142. ESP  AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen WIL 02'54" 0 
 143. RSA  VAN ZYL Johann DDD 02'54" 0 
 144. BEL  WELLENS Tim LTS 02'54" 0 
 145. ITA  ANDREETTA Simone BAR 02'54" 0 
 146. ITA  BOEM Nicola BAR 02'54" 0 
 147. RSA  THOMSON Jay Robert DDD 02'54" 0 
 148. IRL  DEIGNAN Philip SKY 02'54" 0 
 149. ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus TNK 02'54" 0 
 150. ITA  OSS Daniel BMC 02'54" 0 
 151. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting LTS 02'54" 0 
 152. ESP  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben OBE 02'54" 0 
 153. AUS  MCCARTHY Jay TNK 02'54" 0 
 154. USA  DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CDT 02'54" 0 
 155. USA  BOSWELL Ian SKY 02'54" 0 
 156. USA  BROWN Nathan CDT 02'54" 0 
 157. AUT  BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM 02'54" 0 
 158. FRA  COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ 02'54" 0 
 159. SLO  ROGLIC Primoz TLJ 02'54" 0 
 160. NED  HOFLAND Moreno TLJ 02'54" 0 
 161. RSA  JIM Songezo DDD 02'54" 0 
 162. GER  KLUGE Roger IAM 03'31" 0 
 163. NOR  LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM 04'05" 0 
 164. SWE  LUDVIGSSON Tobias TGA 04'29" 0 
 165. POL  WISNIOWSKI Lukasz EQS 04'29" 0 
 166. GER  KITTEL Marcel EQS 04'29" 0 
 167. BEL  SERRY Pieter EQS 04'29" 0 
 168. ITA  SABATINI Fabio EQS 04'29" 0 
 169. ITA  BISOLTI Alessandro NIP 04'29" 0 
 170. FRA  KADRI Blel ALM 04'29" 0 
 171. ITA  BUSATO Matteo WIL 04'29" 0 
 172. ESP  RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian WIL 04'29" 0 
 173. COL  MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe WIL 04'29" 0 
 174. AUS  SUTHERLAND Rory MOV 05'39" 0 
 175. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jose MOV 05'39" 0 
 176. NED  LIGTHART Pim LTS 05'39" 0 
 177. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle LTS 05'39" 0 
 178. AUT  DENIFL Stefan IAM 05'39" 0 
 179. NED  STAMSNIJDER Tom TGA 05'39" 0 
 180. FRA  DOMONT Axel ALM 05'39" 0 
 181. BLR  KOSHEVOY Ilia LAM 05'39" 0 
 182. SLO  BOLE Grega NIP 05'39" 0 
 183. JPN  YAMAMOTO Genki NIP 05'39" 0 
 184. ITA  ZILIOLI Gianfranco NIP 05'39" 0 
 185. ITA  CICCONE Giulio BAR 05'39" 0 
 186. ITA  DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC 05'42" 0 
 187. ALB  ZHUPA Eugert WIL 06'09" 0 
 188. RUS  ERSHOV Artur GAZ 07'01" 0 
 189. ITA  STACCHIOTTI Riccardo NIP 07'01" 0 
 190. AUS  BOBRIDGE Jack TFS 07'01" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier MOV  0 
 DNS USA  WARBASSE Larry IAM  0 



12/12/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits