Ita  Giro d'Italia, Stage 5 : Praia a Mare - Benevento (233 km) 11/05/2016  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader NED  DUMOULIN Tom TGA 19h40'48" 18 
 1. GER  GREIPEL André LTS 5h40'35" 70 
 2. FRA  DEMARE Arnaud FDJ  40 
 3. ITA  COLBRELLI Sonny BAR  25 
 4. LUX  JUNGELS Bob EQS  15 
 5. NED  HOFLAND Moreno TLJ  10 
 6. ITA  BELLETTI Manuel WIL  7 
 7. GER  ZABEL Rick BMC  5 
 8. AUT  PREIDLER Georg TGA  3 
 9. AUS  EWAN Caleb OBE  2 
 10. RUS  TSATEVICH Alexei KAT  1 
 11. ITA  SBARAGLI Kristian DDD  0 
 12. RUS  ZAKARIN Ilnur KAT  0 
 13. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV  0 
 14. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas SKY 04" 0 
 15. SLO  MEZGEC Luka OBE 04" 0 
 16. LTU  NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas CDT 04" 0 
 17. ESP  LANDA MEANA Mikel SKY 04" 0 
 18. RUS  SAVITSKY Ivan GAZ 04" 0 
 19. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo AST 04" 0 
 20. ITA  BRAMBILLA Gianluca EQS 04" 0 
 21. POL  MAJKA Rafal TNK 04" 0 
 22. AUS  HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM 04" 0 
 23. ITA  ULISSI Diego LAM 04" 0 
 24. ITA  BETTIOL Alberto CDT 04" 0 
 25. NED  KRUIJSWIJK Steven TLJ 04" 0 
 26. COL  CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban OBE 04" 0 
 27. RUS  FIRSANOV Sergey GAZ 04" 0 
 28. NED  DUMOULIN Tom TGA 04" 0 
 29. ITA  POZZOVIVO Domenico ALM 04" 0 
 30. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin DDD 04" 0 
 31. ITA  MODOLO Sacha LAM 04" 0 
 32. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto CDT 04" 0 
 33. ESP  VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos EQS 04" 0 
 34. DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob AST 04" 0 
 35. RUS  KOCHETKOV Pavel KAT 04" 0 
 36. CRC  AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey MOV 04" 0 
 37. ESP  DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David EQS 04" 0 
 38. ITA  FORMOLO Davide CDT 04" 0 
 39. ITA  PIRAZZI Stefano BAR 04" 0 
 40. BEL  MONFORT Maxime LTS 04" 0 
 41. EST  KANGERT Tanel AST 04" 0 
 42. ITA  SCARPONI Michele AST 04" 0 
 43. ITA  MONTAGUTI Matteo ALM 04" 0 
 44. POR  CARDOSO Andre Fernando Santos Martins CDT 04" 0 
 45. COL  HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian SKY 04" 0 
 46. ERI  KUDUS Merhawi Gebremedhin DDD 04" 0 
 47. ITA  MALACARNE Davide AST 04" 0 
 48. SUI  KÜNG Stefan BMC 04" 0 
 49. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder TFS 04" 0 
 50. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 04" 0 
 51. ITA  NIZZOLO Giacomo TFS 04" 0 
 52. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor DDD 04" 0 
 53. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 04" 0 
 54. FRA  BONNAFOND Guillaume ALM 04" 0 
 55. NED  TANKINK Bram TLJ 04" 0 
 56. RUS  PORSEV Alexander KAT 04" 0 
 57. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni MOV 04" 0 
 58. ITA  BERLATO Giacomo NIP 16" 0 
 59. POL  POLJANSKI Pawel TNK 16" 0 
 60. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 16" 0 
 61. SUI  WYSS Marcel IAM 16" 0 
 62. ITA  CONTI Valerio LAM 16" 0 
 63. ITA  POZZATO Filippo WIL 16" 0 
 64. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel SKY 16" 0 
 65. ITA  BATTAGLIN Enrico TLJ 19" 0 
 66. GER  ARNDT Nikias TGA 23" 0 
 67. COL  ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin BMC 23" 0 
 68. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr GAZ 23" 0 
 69. RUS  SILIN Egor KAT 23" 0 
 70. COL  BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto MOV 26" 0 
 71. SWE  LUDVIGSSON Tobias TGA 30" 0 
 72. RUS  ROVNY Ivan TNK 30" 0 
 73. ITA  TRENTIN Matteo EQS 30" 0 
 74. ESP  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben OBE 34" 0 
 75. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV 36" 0 
 76. CAN  HOULE Hugo ALM 37" 0 
 77. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo TNK 39" 0 
 78. ITA  MOSER Moreno CDT 39" 0 
 79. RUS  PETROV Evgeni TNK 41" 0 
 80. ITA  BERTAZZO Liam WIL 43" 0 
 81. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël FDJ 43" 0 
 82. ITA  ALAFACI Eugenio TFS 43" 0 
 83. AUS  MCCARTHY Jay TNK 45" 0 
 84. ITA  FERRARI Roberto LAM 49" 0 
 85. SLO  MOHORIC Matej LAM 54" 0 
 86. ITA  SIMION Paolo BAR 58" 0 
 87. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano NIP 58" 0 
 88. USA  ROSSKOPF Joey BMC 58" 0 
 89. LTU  KONOVALOVAS Ignatas FDJ 01'12" 0 
 90. ITA  VIVIANI Elia SKY 01'16" 0 
 91. BEL  ROELANDTS Jürgen LTS 01'21" 0 
 92. AUS  HOWARD Leigh IAM 01'33" 0 
 93. RSA  VENTER Jaco DDD 01'35" 0 
 94. GER  KNEES Christian SKY 01'48" 0 
 95. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio AST 01'48" 0 
 96. AUS  HANSEN Adam LTS 01'48" 0 
 97. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio FDJ 01'48" 0 
 98. FRA  DOMONT Axel ALM 01'48" 0 
 99. USA  BROWN Nathan CDT 01'48" 0 
 100. ITA  BOARO Manuele TNK 01'53" 0 
 101. ROU  GROSU Eduard-Michael NIP 01'56" 0 
 102. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein KAT 04" 0 
 103. POL  NIEMIEC Przemyslaw LAM 02'02" 0 
 104. CAN  TUFT Svein OBE 02'02" 0 
 105. AUS  HEPBURN Michael OBE 02'02" 0 
 106. NED  LIGTHART Pim LTS 02'02" 0 
 107. FRA  SARREAU Marc FDJ 02'08" 0 
 108. RUS  KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav KAT 02'08" 0 
 109. AUS  HOWSON Damien OBE 02'22" 0 
 110. NOR  LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM 02'55" 0 
 111. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets OBE 03'03" 0 
 112. NED  KEIZER Martijn TLJ 03'08" 0 
 113. GER  GRETSCH Patrick ALM 03'16" 0 
 114. ITA  BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel BAR 03'16" 0 
 115. POL  WISNIOWSKI Lukasz EQS 03'16" 0 
 116. ESP  RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian WIL 03'16" 0 
 117. ITA  MAESTRI Mirco BAR 03'16" 0 
 118. ITA  PETILLI Simone LAM 03'16" 0 
 119. ITA  FILOSI Iuri NIP 03'16" 0 
 120. RUS  BRUTT Pavel TNK 03'16" 0 
 121. ITA  BUSATO Matteo WIL 04" 0 
 122. ITA  BISOLTI Alessandro NIP 03'16" 0 
 123. ITA  RUFFONI Nicola BAR 03'16" 0 
 124. ITA  SENNI Manuel BMC 03'16" 0 
 125. NED  CASTELIJNS Twan TLJ 03'16" 0 
 126. NED  VAN EMDEN Jos TLJ 03'16" 0 
 127. BEL  SERRY Pieter EQS 03'16" 0 
 128. SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian TFS 03'16" 0 
 129. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel BMC 03'16" 0 
 130. AUT  ZOIDL Riccardo TFS 03'16" 0 
 131. ITA  COLEDAN Marco TFS 03'16" 0 
 132. NED  VAN POPPEL Boy TFS 03'16" 0 
 133. ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus TNK 03'16" 0 
 134. RSA  VAN ZYL Johann DDD 03'16" 0 
 135. RUS  VOROBYEV Anton KAT 03'16" 0 
 136. AUS  CLARKE Simon CDT 03'16" 0 
 137. USA  BOSWELL Ian SKY 03'16" 0 
 138. KAZ  KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar AST 03'16" 0 
 139. NZL  BEWLEY Sam OBE 03'16" 0 
 140. IRL  DEIGNAN Philip SKY 03'16" 0 
 141. NED  TJALLINGII Maarten TLJ 03'51" 0 
 142. SLO  ROGLIC Primoz TLJ 03'51" 0 
 143. AUS  SUTHERLAND Rory MOV 03'51" 0 
 144. ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier MOV 03'51" 0 
 145. ALB  ZHUPA Eugert WIL 03'51" 0 
 146. GER  SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOV 03'51" 0 
 147. ITA  STACCHIOTTI Riccardo NIP 03'51" 0 
 148. FRA  LE GAC Olivier FDJ 03'51" 0 
 149. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jose MOV 03'51" 0 
 150. ITA  CICCONE Giulio BAR 03'51" 0 
 151. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting LTS 03'51" 0 
 152. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 03'51" 0 
 153. FRA  COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ 03'51" 0 
 154. JPN  YAMAMOTO Genki NIP 03'51" 0 
 155. ESP  AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen WIL 03'51" 0 
 156. ITA  BOEM Nicola BAR 03'51" 0 
 157. COL  MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe WIL 03'51" 0 
 158. LUX  DIDIER Laurent TFS 03'51" 0 
 159. USA  WARBASSE Larry IAM 03'51" 0 
 160. ITA  SABATINI Fabio EQS 03'56" 0 
 161. GER  KITTEL Marcel EQS 03'56" 0 
 162. RSA  JIM Songezo DDD 03'56" 0 
 163. RSA  THOMSON Jay Robert DDD 03'56" 0 
 164. SLO  BOLE Grega NIP 03'56" 0 
 165. NED  STAMSNIJDER Tom TGA 03'56" 0 
 166. BEL  DE BACKER Bert TGA 03'56" 0 
 167. USA  DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CDT 03'56" 0 
 168. RUS  BELKOV Maxim KAT 03'56" 0 
 169. RUS  SOLOMENNIKOV Andrey GAZ 03'56" 0 
 170. RUS  FOLIFOROV Alexander GAZ 03'56" 0 
 171. RUS  SEROV Alexander GAZ 03'56" 0 
 172. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros AST 03'56" 0 
 173. BLR  KOSHEVOY Ilia LAM 03'56" 0 
 174. GER  KLUGE Roger IAM 05'30" 0 
 175. ITA  OSS Daniel BMC 05'47" 0 
 176. ITA  DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC 05'47" 0 
 177. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David SKY 05'47" 0 
 178. FRA  KADRI Blel ALM 05'47" 0 
 179. ITA  ANDREETTA Simone BAR 05'47" 0 
 180. RUS  RYBALKIN Aleksey GAZ 05'47" 0 
 181. RUS  ERSHOV Artur GAZ 05'47" 0 
 182. RUS  OVECHKIN Artem GAZ 05'47" 0 
 183. BEL  DE BIE Sean LTS 05'47" 0 
 184. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle LTS 05'47" 0 
 185. BEL  WELLENS Tim LTS 05'47" 0 
 186. AUT  DENIFL Stefan IAM 07'01" 0 
 187. AUS  BOBRIDGE Jack TFS 08'57" 0 
 188. NED  TIMMER Albert TGA 08'57" 0 
 189. USA  HAGA Chad TGA 08'57" 0 
 190. ITA  ZILIOLI Gianfranco NIP 08'57" 0 
 191. CHN  JI Cheng TGA 17'14" 0 
 192. AUT  BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM 20'04" 0 
 193. ITA  PELUCCHI Matteo IAM 20'04" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF ESP  FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar DDD  0 
 DNF ITA  MARECZKO Jakub WIL  0 



24/02/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits