Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 1 : Puerto Banus - Marbella T.T.T. (7,4 km) 22/08/2015  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderSVK  VELITS PeterBMC08'10"0
1.BMC Racing Team08'10"0
VELITS Peter, VAN GARDEREN Tejay, SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel, BURGHARDT Marcus, MOINARD Amaël, ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin, ROSSKOPF Joey, DRUCKER Jempy, DE MARCHI Alessandro
2.Tinkoff - Saxo01"0
SAGAN Peter, MAJKA Rafal, HANSEN Jesper, MCCARTHY Jay, PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira, POLJANSKI Pawel, BENNATI Daniele, BODNAR Maciej, BRUTT Pavel
3.Orica - GreenEDGE01"0
CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban, GERRANS Simon, EWAN Caleb, IMPEY Daryl, MEYER Cameron, HAYMAN Mathew, DOCKER Mitchell, HOWSON Damien, KEUKELEIRE Jens
4.Team LottoNL - Jumbo08"0
KEIZER Martijn, BENNETT George, LINDEMAN Bert-Jan, TEUNISSEN Mike, VAN ASBROECK Tom, ROOSEN Timo, WYNANTS Maarten, VAN WINDEN Dennis, TJALLINGII Maarten
5.Etixx - Quick Step10"0
VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos, TERPSTRA Niki, DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David, BRAMBILLA Gianluca, BOUET Maxime, VELITS Martin, SERRY Pieter, MAES Nikolas, KEISSE Iljo
6.Trek Factory Racing11"0
CANCELLARA Fabian, SCHLECK Fränk, ZOIDL Riccardo, ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar, IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel, STUYVEN Jasper, VAN POPPEL Danny, VAN POPPEL Boy, POPOVYCH Yaroslav
7.Lotto - Soudal18"0
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen, MONFORT Maxime, DE CLERCQ Bart, HANSEN Adam, DE GENDT Thomas, VANENDERT Jelle, BOECKMANS Kris, DE BUYST Jasper, VAN DER SANDE Tosh
8.Caja Rural - Seguros RGA18"0
ARROYO DURAN David, TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets, BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello, BARBERO CUESTA Carlos, MADRAZO RUIZ Angel, FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar, GONÇALVES Jose Isidro Maciel, VILELA Ricardo Augusto Afonso, MAS BONET Lluis Guillermo
9.Movistar Team24"0
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander, VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro, AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey, VISCONTI Giovanni, MORENO BAZAN Javier, VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose, ERVITI OLLO Imanol, SUTHERLAND Rory, ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin
10.Cofidis, Solutions Crédits27"0
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel, BOUHANNI Nacer, SIMON Julien, ROSSETTO Stéphane, ROLLIN Dominique, SOUPE Geoffrey, HARDY Romain, LEMOINE Cyril, BAGOT Yoann
11.IAM Cycling27"0
CHAVANEL Sylvain, COPPEL Jérôme, DEGAND Thomas, WARBASSE Larry, PELUCCHI Matteo, REYNES MIMO Vicente, TANNER David, PELLAUD Simon, AREGGER Marcel
12.Lampre - Merida27"0
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben, NIEMIEC Przemyslaw, OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes, CONTI Valerio, RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN Maximiliano Ariel, DURASEK Kristijan, GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam, KOSHEVOY Ilia, CATTANEO Mattia
13.Astana Pro Team30"0
ARU Fabio, NIBALI Vincenzo, LANDA MEANA Mikel, ZEITS Andrey, TIRALONGO Paolo, ROSA Diego, SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon, CATALDO Dario, VANOTTI Alessandro
14.MTN - Qhubeka30"0
BERHANE Natnael Teweldemedhin, MEINTJES Louis, CUMMINGS Stephen, VENTER Jaco, REGUIGUI Youcef, SBARAGLI Kristian, JIM Songezo, VAN ZYL Johann, THOMSON Jay Robert
15.Colombia33"0
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando, RUBIANO CHAVEZ Miguel Angel, DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres, CANO ARDILA Alex Norberto, DUQUE Leonardo Fabio, RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Stiven, VALENCIA GONZALEZ Juan Pablo, TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres, QUINTERO NOREÑA Carlos Julian
16.FDJ44"0
ELISSONDE Kenny, LE GAC Olivier, MANZIN Lorrenzo, VEIKKANEN Jussi, REZA Kévin, PICHON Laurent, COURTEILLE Arnaud, DELAGE Mickaël, FISCHER Murilo Antonio
17.Team Katusha54"0
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim, MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel, LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto, VICIOSO ARCOS Angel, MACHADO Tiago Jose Pinto, VORGANOV Eduard, KOCHETKOV Pavel, ISAYCHEV Vladimir, SMUKULIS Gatis
18.Ag2r La Mondiale01'00"0
POZZOVIVO Domenico, CHEREL Mikael, NOCENTINI Rinaldo, MONTAGUTI Matteo, KADRI Blel, MINARD Sébastien, BAGDONAS Gediminas, VANSUMMEREN Johan, GOUGEARD Alexis
19.Team Giant - Alpecin01'07"0
DEGENKOLB John, DUMOULIN Tom, CRADDOCK Lawson, MEZGEC Luka, DE KORT Koen, STAMSNIJDER Tom, FRÖHLINGER Johannes, HUPOND Thierry, WAEYTENS Zico
20.Team Sky01'11"0
FROOME Chris, HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis, NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel, THOMAS Geraint, ROCHE Nicolas, BOSWELL Ian, KIRYIENKA Vasil, PUCCIO Salvatore, KNEES Christian
21.Team Cannondale - Garmin01'20"0
TALANSKY Andrew, DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd, MARTIN Daniel, MOSER Moreno, CARDOSO Andre Fernando Santos Martins, VILLELLA Davide, HOWES Alex, MOHORIC Matej, KING Benjamin
22.Team Europcar02'15"0
ROLLAND Pierre, GAUTIER Cyril, SICARD Romain, JEANDESBOZ Fabrice, ARASHIRO Yukiya, HUREL Tony, ENGOULVENT Jimmy, COUSIN Jérôme, DUCHESNE Antoine

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.

  Race Comment  
 

Due to a bad condition of the TTT course, this opening stage will not count for the GC of the Vuelta. Therefore, no CQ points can be earned in this stage.

 


20/08/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits