Sui  Tour de Romandie, Stage 5 : Le Bouveret - Lausanne (154,2 km) 4/05/2008  
  Category: 2.PTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage  Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ITA  BENNATI Daniele LIQ 3h43'39" 40 
 2. SUI  ZBERG Marcus GST  25 
 3. KAZ  IGLINSKIY Maxim AST  15 
 4. DEN  BRESCHEL Matti CSC  10 
 5. GER  SCHRÖDER Björn MRM  5 
 6. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark THR  3 
 7. SUI  WYSS Danilo BMC  2 
 8. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM  1 
 9. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel GCE  0 
 10. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel EUS  0 
 11. SUI  ELMIGER Martin ALM  0 
 12. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM  0 
 13. SUI  KOHLER Martin BMC  0 
 14. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros SDV  0 
 15. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries SIL  0 
 16. SVK  JURCO Matej MRM  0 
 17. ESP  ISASI FLORES Iñaki EUS  0 
 18. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas AST  0 
 19. FRA  JEROME Vincent BTL  0 
 20. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel QST  0 
 21. FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ  0 
 22. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto GCE  0 
 23. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep SDV  0 
 24. ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS  0 
 25. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ  0 
 26. ITA  BALDATO Fabio LAM  0 
 27. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy C.A  0 
 28. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ  0 
 29. ITA  POSSONI Morris THR  0 
 30. AUS  HANSEN Adam THR  0 
 31. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LAM  0 
 32. SUI  LOOSLI David LAM  0 
 33. BEL  AERTS Mario SIL  0 
 34. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar EUS  0 
 35. SUI  MORABITO Steve AST  0 
 36. RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB  0 
 37. ITA  PINOTTI Marco THR  0 
 38. FRA  GADRET John ALM  0 
 39. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ  0 
 40. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ  0 
 41. ESP  GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel SDV  0 
 42. ESP  BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel LIQ  0 
 43. FRA  TALABARDON Yannick C.A  0 
 44. SVK  VELITS Peter MRM  0 
 45. SUI  BERTOGLIATI Rubens SDV  0 
 46. GER  VOIGT Jens CSC  0 
 47. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar GCE  0 
 48. EST  MANDRI René ALM  0 
 49. SUI  BOVAY Steve BMC  0 
 50. UKR  KRIVTSOV Yuriy ALM  0 
 51. DEN  SØRENSEN Chris Anker CSC  0 
 52. AUT  KOHL Bernhard GST  0 
 53. SUI  SCHWAB Hubert QST  0 
 54. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM  0 
 55. FRA  PERGET Mathieu GCE  0 
 56. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver GST  0 
 57. HUN  BODROGI Laszlo C.A  0 
 58. FRA  HALGAND Patrice C.A  0 
 59. BEL  VAN HUFFEL Wim SIL  0 
 60. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS  0 
 61. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr CSC  0 
 62. NED  DE GROOT Bram RAB  0 
 63. ITA  DE BONIS Francesco GST  0 
 64. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ  0 
 65. BEL  SEELDRAEYERS Kevin QST  0 
 66. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre C.A  0 
 67. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir CSC  0 
 68. USA  BOOKWALTER Brent BMC 21" 0 
 69. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik CSC 21" 0 
 70. ESP  LOBATO ELVIRA Ruben SDV 21" 0 
 71. FRA  EL FARES Julien COF 21" 0 
 72. SUI  MOOS Alexandre BMC 21" 0 
 73. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 27" 0 
 74. FRA  MANGEL Laurent ALM 27" 0 
 75. DEN  KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper CSC 27" 0 
 76. ITA  SANTAMBROGIO Mauro LAM 32" 0 
 77. SUI  FREI Thomas AST 32" 0 
 78. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier GCE 32" 0 
 79. NED  ENGELS Addy QST 32" 0 
 80. ITA  GHISALBERTI Sergio MRM 32" 0 
 81. AUS  DAVIS Scott THR 32" 0 
 82. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio LIQ 32" 0 
 83. FRA  CROSBIE Nicolas BTL 37" 0 
 84. FRA  MAZET Julien AST 37" 0 
 85. FRA  COPPEL Jérôme FDJ 39" 0 
 86. FRA  HARY Maryan COF 39" 0 
 87. GER  SCHWAGER Sebastian MRM 41" 0 
 88. GER  MARTIN Tony THR 41" 0 
 89. NED  TEN DAM Laurens RAB 41" 0 
 90. RUS  EFIMKIN Alexander QST 45" 0 
 91. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo LAM 46" 0 
 92. NED  FLENS Rick RAB 49" 0 
 93. SUI  ALBASINI Michael LIQ 49" 0 
 94. ITA  CORIONI Claudio LIQ 49" 0 
 95. CZE  RABON Frantisek THR 51" 0 
 96. GER  FOTHEN Markus GST 51" 0 
 97. KAZ  YAKOVLEV Serguei AST 51" 0 
 98. KAZ  MURAVYEV Dmitriy AST 01'00" 0 
 99. LTU  KONOVALOVAS Ignatas C.A 01'00" 0 
 100. GBR  WIGGINS Bradley THR 01'18" 0 
 101. BEL  NUYENS Nick COF 01'18" 0 
 102. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE 01'26" 0 
 103. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE 01'26" 0 
 104. ITA  BARLA Luca MRM 03'03" 0 
 105. FRA  CLAUDE Mathieu BTL 03'03" 0 
 106. FRA  BONNAIRE Olivier BTL 04'08" 0 
 107. USA  LOUDER Jeff BMC 04'08" 0 
 108. SUI  FRANK Mathias GST 04'11" 0 
 109. NED  CLEMENT Stef BTL 04'24" 0 
 110. BEL  WEYLANDT Wouter QST 04'29" 0 
 111. SUI  ZAMPIERI Steve COF 06'25" 0 
 112. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 06'25" 0 
 113. SLO  MUGERLI Matej LIQ 06'25" 0 
 114. RUS  GUSEV Vladimir AST 06'25" 0 
 115. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein COF 06'25" 0 
 116. FRA  KERN Christophe C.A 06'25" 0 
 117. USA  MILLER Nathan BMC 06'58" 0 
 118. BRA  PAGLIARINI Luciano Andre Mendonça SDV 10'26" 0 
 119. USA  MCKISSICK Ian BMC 10'26" 0 
 120. FRA  DEMARET Jean-Eudes COF 10'26" 0 
 121. RUS  SOKOLOV Evgeny BTL 17'33" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF NED  MOLLEMA Bauke RAB  0 
 DNF BEL  CORNU Dominique SIL  0 
 DNF AUS  GATES Nick SIL  0 
 DNF GER  WESTPHAL Carlo GST  0 
 DNF NZL  GUDSELL Timothy FDJ  0 
 DNF ESP  AZANZA SOTO Jorge EUS  0 
 DNF MDA  PLIUSCHIN Alexandre ALM  0 
 DNF FRA  BERTHOU Eric C.A  0 
 DNF FRA  BERNAUDEAU Giovanni BTL  0 
 DNS ITA  SCARSELLI Leonardo QST  0 
 DNS ITA  MORI Manuele SDV  0 
 DNS ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS Alberto SDV  0 
 DNS AUS  MCEWEN Robbie SIL  0 



25/10/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits