Esp  World Championships (Madrid) R.R. (273 km) 25/09/2005  
  Category: WCRR  -  Race Website  
Result History  

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. BEL  BOONEN Tom QST 6h26'10" 400 
 2. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro IBA  240 
 3. FRA  GESLIN Anthony BTL  200 
 4. SWE  LJUNGQVIST Marcus LIQ  180 
 5. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio NSM  160 
 6. DEN  PIIL Jakob CSC  144 
 7. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr RAB  128 
 8. GER  KLIER Andreas TMO  112 
 9. NZL  DEAN Julian C.A  96 
 10. SUI  ELMIGER Martin PHO  80 
 11. SLO  BRAJKOVIC Janez DSC  64 
 12. SUI  WESEMANN Steffen TMO  50 
 13. ITA  BETTINI Paolo QST  45 
 14. SUI  RAST Gregory PHO  41 
 15. NED  DEKKER Thomas RAB  37 
 16. ESP  ZABALLA GUTIERREZ Constantino SDV  33 
 17. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos DVL  30 
 18. NED  BOOGERD Michael RAB  27 
 19. FRA  BROCHARD Laurent BTL  24 
 20. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd LAM  22 
 21. KAZ  VINOKOUROV Alexandre TMO  20 
 22. ESP  SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos Antonio LSW  18 
 23. USA  TRENTI Guido QST  17 
 24. RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB  16 
 25. BEL  AERTS Mario DVL  15 
 26. BEL  NUYENS Nick QST  14 
 27. BEL  LEUKEMANS Bj÷rn DVL  13 
 28. BLR  USAU Aliaksandr A2R  12 
 29. GER  ZABEL Erik TMO  11 
 30. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie DVL  10 
 31. SLO  MURN Uros PHO  10 
 32. AUT  HASELBACHER RenÚ GST  10 
 33. SUI  CLERC AurÚlien PHO  10 
 34. BEL  VAN PETEGEM Peter DVL  10 
 35. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro FAS  10 
 36. ARG  BORRAJO Alejandro Alberto PAN  10 
 37. CRO  KVASINA Matija PER  10 
 38. UZB  LAGUTIN Sergey LAN  10 
 39. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting CSC  10 
 40. CZE  HRUSKA Jan LSW  10 
 41. GBR  HAMMOND Roger DSC  10 
 42. UKR  KHALILOV Mikhaylo LPR  10 
 43. SVK  VALACH Jan ZVZ  10 
 44. POL  WADECKI Piotr ATI  10 
 45. POL  RUTKIEWICZ Marek ATI  10 
 46. RUS  GUSEV Vladimir CSC  10 
 47. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe C.A  10 
 48. ESP  MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel PHO  10 
 49. NED  TANKINK Bram QST  10 
 50. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar PHO  10 
 51. FRA  NAZON Jean-Patrick A2R  10 
 52. NED  KROON Karsten RAB  10 
 53. UKR  KOSTYUK Denys JAR  10 
 54. ITA  POZZATO Filippo QST  10 
 55. RSA  GEORGE David TBL  10 
 56. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio FAS  10 
 57. BEL  DEVOLDER Stijn DSC  10 
 58. KAZ  KASHECHKIN Andrey C.A  10 
 59. USA  RODRIGUEZ Fred DVL  10 
 60. NED  POSTHUMA Joost RAB  10 
 61. RUS  IVANOV Serguei TMO  10 
 62. ESP  ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Igor TBL  10 
 63. ITA  VELO Marco FAS  10 
 64. GER  ALDAG Rolf TMO  10 
 65. NED  WEENING Pieter RAB  10 
 66. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo FAS  10 
 67. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain COF  10 
 68. ESP  MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco IBA  10 
 69. ESP  BLANCO RODRIGUEZ David ECV  10 
 70. AUT  WROLICH Peter GST  10 
 71. NED  VAN BON Leon DVL  10 
 72. AUS  DAVIS Allan LSW  10 
 73. ITA  PAOLINI Luca QST  10 
 74. RUS  EFIMKIN Vladimir TBL  10 
 75. IRL  SCANLON Mark A2R  10 
 76. SWE  LÍFKVIST Thomas FDJ  10 
 77. BEL  GILBERT Philippe FDJ  10 
 78. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder DSC  10 
 79. POR  SOEIRO Pedro Miguel Miranda CAB  10 
 80. RSA  PERRY James Lewis KON  10 
 81. BEL  WAUTERS Marc RAB  10 
 82. SUI  CALCAGNI Patrick LIQ  10 
 83. AUS  ROGERS Michael QST  10 
 84. ITA  LOMBARDI Giovanni CSC  10 
 85. SVK  PRAZDNOVSKY Martin ZPS  10 
 86. USA  LIESWYN John HNC  10 
 87. AUS  GERRANS Simon A2R  10 
 88. AUS  COOKE Baden FDJ  10 
 89. KAZ  GOUROV Maxim -  10 
 90. UZB  NURITDINOV Rafael DOM  10 
 91. GER  JAKSCHE J÷rg LSW  10 
 92. FRA  VASSEUR CÚdric COF  10 
 93. COL  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio JAR  10 
 94. AUS  VOGELS Henk DVL  10 
 95. POL  ZAREBSKI Jaroslaw ATI  10 
 96. POL  HUZARSKI Bartosz ATI  10 
 97. GER  WEGMANN Fabian GST  10 
 98. SUI  ZBERG Marcus GST  10 
 99. CZE  SVORADA Jan ZVZ  10 
 100. CZE  BENCIK Petr ZVZ  10 
 101. AUS  HAYMAN Mathew RAB  10 
 102. KAZ  MIZOUROV Andrey CAP  10 
 103. RSA  COX Ryan TBL  10 
 104. RSA  MCLEOD Ian FDJ  10 
 105. ITA  BENNATI Daniele LAM  10 
 106. SUI  BEUCHAT Roger TBL  10 
 107. SLO  MUGERLI Matej LIQ  10 
 108. ARG  BONGIORNO Guillermo Ruben PAN  10 
 109. ITA  BERNUCCI Lorenzo FAS  10 
 110. AUT  EISEL Bernhard FDJ  10 
 111. SWE  B─CKSTEDT Magnus LIQ  10 
 112. GBR  WIGGINS Bradley C.A  10 
 113. FRA  DA CRUZ Carlos FDJ  10 
 114. FRA  CASPER Jimmy COF  10 
 115. NOR  HUSHOVD Thor C.A  10 
 116. GER  FOTHEN Markus GST  10 
 117. GER  KESSLER Matthias TMO  10 
 118. KAZ  YAKOVLEV Serguei TMO  10 
 119. FRA  KERN Christophe BTL  10 
 120. LAT  BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis TUC  10 
 121. COL  LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe PAN  10 
 122. LUX  KIRCHEN Kim FAS  10 
 123. SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian FAS  10 
 124. POL  RADOSZ Robert PSB  10 
 125. JPN  FUKUSHIMA Shinichi BGT  10 
 126. SVK  RISKA Martin PSK  10 
 127. POR  SABIDO Hugo Manuel Madeira PRM  10 
 128. POR  NEVES Bruno Ricardo Fernandes MAD  10 
 129. ARG  GARRIDO MAYORGA Martin Gerardo DUJ  10 
 130. POL  MAZUR Piotr NIC  10 
 131. SLO  MAHORIC Mitja PER  10 
 132. BRA  MAY Marcio -  10 
  Abandons
 OOT LAT  SARAMOTINS Aleksejs RBT 25'40" 0 
 OOT RSA  GREEN Rodney Jock TBL 27'10" 0 
 OOT JPN  IIJIMA Makoto RVN 27'12" 0 
 OOT IRI  SOHRABI Mehdi PAY 27'13" 0 
 DNF AUS  EVANS Cadel DVL  0 
 DNF USA  MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick DSC  0 
 DNF USA  MCCARTNEY Jason DSC  0 
 DNF KAZ  BAZAYEV Assan CAP  0 
 DNF IRL  MCCANN David GNT  0 
 DNF IRL  O'LOUGHLIN David NIC  0 
 DNF UZB  SHKARPETA Denis -  0 
 DNF CAN  PERRAS Dominique OSN  0 
 DNF GER  LANG Sebastian GST  0 
 DNF GER  VOIGT Jens CSC  0 
 DNF DEN  MICHAELSEN Lars CSC  0 
 DNF SUI  ALBASINI Michael LIQ  0 
 DNF UKR  GRIVKO Andriy DOM  0 
 DNF BEL  CRETSKENS Wilfried QST  0 
 DNF GBR  SHARMEN Robin REC  0 
 DNF CZE  SOSENKA Ondrej ASA  0 
 DNF POR  PIRES Bruno Manuel Silva MIL  0 
 DNF IRI  SAEIDI TANHA Abbas PAY  0 
 DNF JPN  FUKUSHIMA Koji BGT  0 
 DNF VEN  MACHADO PEREZ Honorio Rafael -  0 
 DNF AUS  LANCASTER Brett PAN  0 
 DNF NED  VAN HEESWIJK Max DSC  0 
 DNF USA  RAISIN Saul C.A  0 
 DNF USA  ZAJICEK Phil NIC  0 
 DNF KAZ  IGLINSKIY Maxim DOM  0 
 DNF KAZ  MURAVYEV Dmitriy C.A  0 
 DNF ARG  FERNANDEZ Gerardo Luis PRM  0 
 DNF BRA  FERNANDES Mac Donald Trindade -  0 
 DNF BRA  NICACIO Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra -  0 
 DNF BRA  PAGLIARINI Luciano Andre Mendonša LIQ  0 
 DNF POR  MIRANDA Helder Antonio Duarte RGA  0 
 DNF LTU  BALCIUNAS Linas AGR  0 
 DNF BLR  KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr AMO  0 
 DNF BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin FAS  0 
 DNF BUL  GERGANOV BALEV Evgeni -  0 
 DNF NZL  MCMASTER Fraser VOL  0 
 DNF RUS  PETROV Evgeni LAM  0 
 DNF EST  KIRSIPUU Jaan C.A  0 
 DNF ARG  BORRAJO Anibal Andres -  0 
 DNF ARG  MEDICI Matias -  0 
 DNF GBR  CUMMINGS Stephen LAN  0 
 DNF CZE  ANDRLE RenÚ LSW  0 
 DNF CAN  PARISIEN Franšois -  0 
 DNF BUL  VASSILIEV Krassimir Koev DUJ  0 
 DNF COL  LOPEZ MARIN Juan Carlos SDV  0 
 DNF SLO  HAUPTMAN Andrej FAS  0 
 DNF GBR  WEGELIUS Charles LIQ  0 
 DNF BRA  NASCIMENTO Antonio Roberto Xavier -  0 
 DNF IRI  ZARGARI Amir PAY  0 
 DNF LTU  VAITKUS Tomas A2R  0 
 DNF GBR  SOUTHAM Tom TBL  0 
 DNF NZL  HENDERSON Gregory HNC  0 
 DNF CAN  BARRY Michael DSC  0 
 DNF IRI  ASKARI Hossein GNT  0 
 DNF IRI  KAZEMI SARAI Ahad GNT  0 
 DNF IRI  MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader GNT  0 
 DNF LTU  GONCARAS Mindaugas -  0 
 DNF USA  VANDE VELDE Christian CSC  0 



23/11/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits