Ita  Giro di Lombardia (242 km) 18/10/2008  
  Category: 1.XPT1  -  Race Website  
Result History  

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 5h37'04" 275 
 2. SLO  BRAJKOVIC Janez AST 24" 180 
 3. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto GCE 24" 145 
 4. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni QST 33" 132 
 5. NED  KROON Karsten CSC 33" 120 
 6. ITA  FINETTO Mauro CSF 33" 108 
 7. USA  HORNER Chris AST 33" 96 
 8. ITA  GARZELLI Stefano ASA 33" 85 
 9. ITA  POSSONI Morris THR 33" 74 
 10. ITA  FAILLI Francesco ASA 33" 63 
 11. USA  LEWIS Craig THR 33" 55 
 12. AUT  PFANNBERGER Christian BAR 33" 49 
 13. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr CSC 33" 44 
 14. ITA  BALLAN Alessandro LAM 33" 39 
 15. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QST 33" 34 
 16. ITA  CANUTI Federico CSF 33" 31 
 17. ITA  NOE Andrea LIQ 33" 28 
 18. AUS  LLOYD Matthew SIL 33" 25 
 19. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca TCS 33" 22 
 20. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 33" 20 
 21. NED  WEENING Pieter RAB 33" 18 
 22. ITA  POZZOVIVO Domenico CSF 01'04" 16 
 23. SUI  BEUCHAT Roger SDA 01'34" 14 
 24. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LAM 01'34" 12 
 25. ITA  MORI Manuele SDV 01'34" 11 
 26. AUS  EVANS Cadel SIL 01'34" 10 
 27. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS 01'34" 9 
 28. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim GCE 01'34" 8 
 29. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen CSC 02'20" 7 
 30. RUS  KLIMOV Serguei TCS 02'20" 6 
 31. BEL  MONFORT Maxime COF 02'20" 5 
 32. ITA  MASCIARELLI Francesco ASA 02'20" 5 
 33. COL  SOLER HERNANDEZ Juan Mauricio BAR 02'20" 5 
 34. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel GCE 02'20" 5 
 35. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto SDA 02'20" 5 
 36. CRO  MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir LIQ 02'20" 5 
 37. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ 02'20" 5 
 38. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR 02'20" 5 
 39. ITA  BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo LIQ 02'20" 5 
 40. ITA  CODOL Massimo ASA 02'26" 5 
 41. SWE  AXELSSON Nicklas SDA 03'04" 5 
 42. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS 03'17" 5 
 43. FRA  GADRET John ALM 03'17" 5 
 44. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto GCE 03'17" 5 
 45. ITA  PINOTTI Marco THR 04'10" 5 
 46. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco LAM 04'10" 5 
 47. SVK  VELITS Martin MRM 05'52" 5 
 48. UKR  GRIVKO Andriy MRM 05'52" 5 
 49. COL  PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando TCS 05'52" 5 
 50. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS 05'52" 5 
 51. ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS 05'52" 5 
 52. CAN  BARRY Michael THR 05'52" 5 
 53. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd LIQ 05'52" 5 
 54. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik CSC 05'52" 5 
 55. ITA  BELLOTTI Francesco BAR 05'52" 5 
 56. GER  HONDO Danilo SDA 07'37" 5 
 57. ITA  SCARPONI Michele SDA 07'37" 5 
 58. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo GCE 07'37" 5 
 59. NED  GESINK Robert RAB 09'27" 5 
 60. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 09'27" 5 
 61. ITA  CAPELLI Ermanno SDV 09'27" 5 
 62. EST  MANDRI René ALM 09'27" 5 
 63. BEL  VAN HUFFEL Wim SIL 09'27" 5 
 64. FIN  CARLSTRÖM Kjell LIQ 09'27" 5 
 65. ITA  TONTI Andrea QST 09'27" 5 
 66. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 09'27" 5 
 67. ITA  TRAFICANTE Roberto SDA 09'27" 5 
 68. ITA  MISSAGLIA Gabriele SDA 09'27" 5 
 69. RUS  PETROV Evgeni TCS 09'27" 5 
 70. DEN  SØRENSEN Chris Anker CSC 09'27" 5 
 71. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir CSC 09'27" 5 
 72. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio LIQ 09'27" 5 
 73. RUS  BRUTT Pavel TCS 09'27" 5 
 74. GBR  CUMMINGS Stephen BAR 09'27" 5 
 75. FRA  DEMARET Jean-Eudes COF 09'27" 5 
 76. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE 09'27" 5 
 77. AUS  ROGERS Michael THR 09'27" 5 
 78. ITA  VIGANO Davide QST 09'27" 5 
 79. FRA  HARTMANN Nicolas COF 10'17" 5 
 80. ITA  MASCIARELLI Andrea ASA 10'27" 5 
 81. SUI  SCHÄR Michael AST 11'19" 5 
 82. SLO  MUGERLI Matej LIQ 11'19" 5 
 83. COL  PEREZ ARANGO Marlon Alirio GCE 11'19" 5 
 84. ESP  ARAMENDIA LLORENTE Francisco Javier EUS 11'19" 5 
 85. FRA  BONNAIRE Olivier BTL 11'19" 5 
 86. KAZ  KIREYEV Roman AST 11'19" 5 
 87. LUX  JOACHIM Benoît AST 11'19" 5 
 88. RSA  AUGUSTYN John-Lee BAR 11'19" 5 
 89. FRA  LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ 11'19" 5 
 90. ITA  PALUMBO Giuseppe ASA 11'19" 5 
 91. FRA  BRARD Florent COF 11'19" 5 
 92. USA  EUSER Lucas TSL 11'19" 5 
 93. BEL  HULSMANS Kevin QST 16'20" 5 
 94. USA  DANIELSON Tom TSL 16'20" 5 
  Abandons
 DNF ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo LAM  0 
 DNF ITA  BONO Matteo LAM  0 
 DNF ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM  0 
 DNF ITA  SANTAMBROGIO Mauro LAM  0 
 DNF ITA  MASCIARELLI Simone ASA  0 
 DNF ITA  PAOLINI Luca ASA  0 
 DNF IRL  DEIGNAN Philip ALM  0 
 DNF FRA  LOUBET Julien ALM  0 
 DNF BLR  USAU Aliaksandr ALM  0 
 DNF FRA  SENAC Jean-Charles ALM  0 
 DNF FRA  TURPIN Ludovic ALM  0 
 DNF KAZ  KUPESHOV Berik AST  0 
 DNF SUI  RAST Gregory AST  0 
 DNF KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST  0 
 DNF ITA  CACCIA Diego BAR  0 
 DNF ITA  CHEULA Giampaolo BAR  0 
 DNF ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico BAR  0 
 DNF FRA  BERNAUDEAU Giovanni BTL  0 
 DNF FRA  GENE Yohann BTL  0 
 DNF EST  PÜTSEP Erki BTL  0 
 DNF FRA  QUEMENEUR Perrig BTL  0 
 DNF FRA  VOECKLER Thomas BTL  0 
 DNF FRA  CHARTEAU Anthony GCE  0 
 DNF FRA  HUGUET Yann COF  0 
 DNF BEL  SCHEIRLINCKX Staf COF  0 
 DNF FRA  BLAIN Alexandre COF  0 
 DNF ITA  TOMEI Francesco CSF  0 
 DNF ITA  BALIANI Fortunato CSF  0 
 DNF ITA  SAVINI Filippo CSF  0 
 DNF ITA  FRAPPORTI Marco CSF  0 
 DNF ARG  RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN Ariel Maximiliano CSF  0 
 DNF ESP  AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA Josu EUS  0 
 DNF ESP  HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ Aitor EUS  0 
 DNF ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel EUS  0 
 DNF FRA  CHEREL Mikael FDJ  0 
 DNF NZL  GUDSELL Timothy FDJ  0 
 DNF FRA  ROUX Anthony FDJ  0 
 DNF BEL  VANENDERT Jelle FDJ  0 
 DNF USA  COZZA Steven TSL  0 
 DNF NED  DUYN Huub TSL  0 
 DNF USA  FRIEDMAN Michael TSL  0 
 DNF IRL  MARTIN Daniel TSL  0 
 DNF USA  ZABRISKIE David TSL  0 
 DNF ITA  FACCI Mauro QST  0 
 DNF ITA  PRONI Alessandro QST  0 
 DNF ITA  SCARSELLI Leonardo QST  0 
 DNF NED  DE GROOT Bram RAB  0 
 DNF NED  FLENS Rick RAB  0 
 DNF NED  MOERENHOUT Koos RAB  0 
 DNF NED  MOLLEMA Bauke RAB  0 
 DNF GER  MARTENS Paul RAB  0 
 DNF SUI  BERTOGLIATI Rubens SDV  0 
 DNF LAT  BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis SDV  0 
 DNF ESP  GOMEZ GOMEZ Angel SDV  0 
 DNF ESP  GONZALEZ BAEZA Hector SDV  0 
 DNF ESP  JUFRE POU Josep SDV  0 
 DNF SUI  ROSSI Nazareno SDA  0 
 DNF BEL  AERTS Mario SIL  0 
 DNF BEL  BRANDT Christophe SIL  0 
 DNF ITA  CIONI Dario David SIL  0 
 DNF UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav SIL  0 
 DNF BEL  VANSUMMEREN Johan SIL  0 
 DNF AUS  DAVIS Scott THR  0 
 DNF USA  MCCARTNEY Jason CSC  0 
 DNF ITA  BARLA Luca MRM  0 
 DNF ITA  GHISALBERTI Sergio MRM  0 
 DNF AUS  LANCASTER Brett MRM  0 
 DNF SVK  JURCO Matej MRM  0 
 DNF GER  SCHWAGER Sebastian MRM  0 
 DNF ITA  SABATINI Fabio MRM  0 
 DNF RUS  ESKOV Nikita TCS  0 
 DNF RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail TCS  0 
 DNF RUS  SEROV Alexander TCS  0 



23/10/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits