Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 5 : Zaragoza - Morella (187 km) 8/09/2004  
  Category: GTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel USP 18h47'16" 20 
 1. RUS  MENCHOV Denis IBB 5h07'44" 70 
 2. ESP  GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor FAS 03" 50 
 3. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro KEL 03" 35 
 4. ITA  PIEPOLI Leonardo SDV 03" 20 
 5. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC 03" 15 
 6. AUS  EVANS Cadel TMO 09" 10 
 7. ESP  MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco IBB 09" 5 
 8. ESP  NOZAL VEGA Isidro LST 09" 3 
 9. ESP  BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel USP 09" 2 
 10. ESP  GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel ALM 09" 1 
 11. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano SAE 09" 0 
 12. ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto LST 09" 0 
 13. ESP  BELOKI DORRONSORO Joseba SDV 09" 0 
 14. USA  LANDIS Floyd USP 09" 0 
 15. ESP  PEREZ FERNANDEZ Santiago PHO 09" 0 
 16. ESP  MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel SDV 09" 0 
 17. USA  HAMILTON Tyler PHO 09" 0 
 18. ITA  CIONI Dario David FAS 09" 0 
 19. ESP  PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Luis COF 09" 0 
 20. ESP  GARCIA QUESADA Carlos KEL 09" 0 
 21. ESP  GIL PEREZ Koldo LST 09" 0 
 22. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim SDV 18" 0 
 23. ITA  GARZELLI Stefano VIN 21" 0 
 24. ESP  ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO Pedro BAQ 35" 0 
 25. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel LAM 35" 0 
 26. ESP  JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Eladio KEL 53" 0 
 27. ESP  HORRILLO MUÑOZ Pedro QSD 56" 0 
 28. CZE  KONECNY Tomas TMO 56" 0 
 29. GER  ZABEL Erik TMO 56" 0 
 30. ITA  DI LUCA Danilo SAE 56" 0 
 31. ITA  SCOTTO D'ABUSCO Michele LAM 56" 0 
 32. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier REB 56" 0 
 33. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan IBB 56" 0 
 34. COL  PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo USP 56" 0 
 35. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk CSC 56" 0 
 36. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen QSD 56" 0 
 37. ESP  LARA RUIZ Francisco Jose ALM 56" 0 
 38. ESP  CALVENTE GORBAS Manuel CSC 56" 0 
 39. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis IBB 56" 0 
 40. ESP  CAÑADA GRACIA David SDV 56" 0 
 41. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo IBB 56" 0 
 42. COL  CARDENAS RAVALO Felix Rafael BAQ 56" 0 
 43. ITA  TRENTIN Guido COF 56" 0 
 44. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo COF 56" 0 
 45. ESP  CHAURREAU BERNARDEZ Iñigo A2R 56" 0 
 46. ESP  SEVILLA RIVERA Oscar Miguel PHO 56" 0 
 47. DEN  MØLLER Claus Michael ALB 56" 0 
 48. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS 56" 0 
 49. LUX  JOACHIM Benoît USP 56" 0 
 50. ESP  GUTIERREZ CATALUÑA Jose Enrique PHO 56" 0 
 51. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis REB 56" 0 
 52. FRA  ORIOL Christophe A2R 56" 0 
 53. ITA  SGAMBELLURI Roberto VIN 56" 0 
 54. ESP  SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos Antonio LST 56" 0 
 55. ESP  LAISEKA JAIO Roberto EUS 56" 0 
 56. ESP  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben KEL 56" 0 
 57. ESP  ATIENZA URENDEZ Daniel COF 56" 0 
 58. ESP  PLAZA ROMERO David BAQ 56" 0 
 59. ESP  BLANCO RODRIGUEZ David KEL 56" 0 
 60. ITA  PAOLINI Luca QSD 56" 0 
 61. POL  BARANOWSKI Dariusz LST 56" 0 
 62. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Unai IBB 56" 0 
 63. GER  JAKSCHE Jörg CSC 56" 0 
 64. POL  SZMYD Sylwester SAE 01'25" 0 
 65. ESP  GARCIA RODRIGUEZ Francisco Tomas BAQ 02'07" 0 
 66. ESP  PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor BAQ 02'14" 0 
 67. FRA  VASSEUR Cédric COF 02'54" 0 
 68. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep REB 02'54" 0 
 69. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin RAB 02'54" 0 
 70. CRO  MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir ALB 03'03" 0 
 71. ESP  BAYARRI ESTEVE Gonzalo PHO 03'03" 0 
 72. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB 03'04" 0 
 73. ESP  ELIAS GALINDO Jose Miguel REB 03'04" 0 
 74. ESP  ZABALLA GUTIERREZ Constantino SDV 04'07" 0 
 75. ESP  HERRERO LLORENTE David ALM 04'07" 0 
 76. BEL  VANSUMMEREN Johan REB 04'15" 0 
 77. ITA  CARUSO Giampaolo LST 04'32" 0 
 78. AUT  LUTTENBERGER Peter CSC 04'54" 0 
 79. HUN  BODROGI Laszlo QSD 06'00" 0 
 80. RUS  GUSEV Vladimir CSC 06'00" 0 
 81. FRA  LAIDOUN Julien A2R 06'00" 0 
 82. ITA  CORTINOVIS Alessandro LAM 06'00" 0 
 83. NED  VENEBERG Thorwald RAB 06'00" 0 
 84. NED  POSTHUMA Joost RAB 06'00" 0 
 85. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar EUS 06'00" 0 
 86. ESP  ALBIZU LIZASO Joseba EUS 06'00" 0 
 87. ITA  SACCHI Fabio FAS 06'00" 0 
 88. GER  SINKEWITZ Patrik QSD 06'00" 0 
 89. ITA  MAZZOLENI Eddy SAE 06'00" 0 
 90. ESP  COLOM MAS Antonio IBB 06'00" 0 
 91. NED  WEENING Pieter RAB 06'00" 0 
 92. ESP  SANCHEZ PIMIENTA Julian FAS 06'00" 0 
 93. ESP  PECHARROMAN FABIAN Jose Antonio QSD 06'00" 0 
 94. COL  BUENAHORA GUTIERREZ Hernan BAQ 06'00" 0 
 95. SUI  ZAMPIERI Steve VIN 06'00" 0 
 96. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej PHO 06'00" 0 
 97. ESP  ISASI FLORES Iñaki EUS 06'00" 0 
 98. ITA  MORENI Cristian ALB 06'00" 0 
 99. FRA  JALABERT Nicolas PHO 06'06" 0 
 100. COL  PARRA PINTO Ivan Ramiro BAQ 07'27" 0 
 101. ESP  BURGOS ROJO Nacor REB 07'44" 0 
 102. ITA  BERTOLETTI Simone LAM 09'09" 0 
 103. ITA  PICCOLI Mariano LAM 09'09" 0 
 104. MDA  IVANOV Ruslan ALB 09'09" 0 
 105. ESP  DEL RIO ARTEAGA Ion ALM 09'09" 0 
 106. FRA  GOUBERT Stéphane A2R 09'09" 0 
 107. ITA  CAUCCHIOLI Pietro ALB 09'09" 0 
 108. COL  GUTIERREZ GARCIA Heberth BAQ 09'09" 0 
 109. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel A2R 09'09" 0 
 110. NED  MUTSAARS Ronald RAB 09'09" 0 
 111. ESP  CASERO MORENO Rafael SDV 09'09" 0 
 112. ESP  PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ Javier KEL 09'09" 0 
 113. ESP  MARTINEZ TRINIDAD Jose Alberto REB 09'09" 0 
 114. GER  GRABSCH Bert PHO 09'09" 0 
 115. SUI  CALCAGNI Patrick VIN 09'09" 0 
 116. ESP  FERRIO LUQUE Jorge ALM 09'09" 0 
 117. NED  TANKINK Bram QSD 09'09" 0 
 118. USA  CRUZ Antonio USP 09'09" 0 
 119. BEL  HULSMANS Kevin QSD 09'09" 0 
 120. ESP  GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Igor LST 09'09" 0 
 121. ESP  LATASA LASA David KEL 09'09" 0 
 122. RUS  MIKHAILOV Gennady USP 09'09" 0 
 123. ESP  SERRANO GONZALEZ Ricardo BAQ 12'26" 0 
 124. LTU  SABALIAUSKAS Marius SAE 12'52" 0 
 125. CAN  BARRY Michael USP 13'18" 0 
 126. CZE  HRUSKA Jan LST 13'18" 0 
 127. CZE  ANDRLE René LST 13'19" 0 
 128. ITA  VELO Marco FAS 16'50" 0 
 129. USA  TRENTI Guido FAS 16'50" 0 
 130. ITA  ZANOTTI Marco VIN 16'50" 0 
 131. ITA  ANDRIOTTO Dario VIN 16'50" 0 
 132. NED  DEN BAKKER Maarten RAB 16'50" 0 
 133. SUI  JEKER Fabian SDV 16'50" 0 
 134. ITA  GEROSA Mauro VIN 16'50" 0 
 135. BEL  ROESEMS Bert REB 16'50" 0 
 136. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro FAS 16'50" 0 
 137. ITA  ONGARATO Alberto FAS 16'50" 0 
 138. NED  VAN HEESWIJK Max USP 16'50" 0 
 139. ITA  MILESI Marco VIN 16'50" 0 
 140. ESP  FERNANDEZ DOMINGO David ALM 16'50" 0 
 141. ESP  REBOLLO AGUADO Jose Luis REB 16'50" 0 
 142. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel LAM 16'50" 0 
 143. NED  BOVEN Jan RAB 16'50" 0 
 144. ESP  ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Igor LAM 16'50" 0 
 145. RSA  HUNTER Robert RAB 16'50" 0 
 146. ESP  JULIA CEGARRA Jose Cayetano KEL 16'50" 0 
 147. RUS  TONKOV Pavel VIN 16'50" 0 
 148. ESP  CABELLO LUQUE Francisco KEL 16'50" 0 
 149. ESP  TORRENT TARRES Carlos ALM 16'50" 0 
 150. ESP  GARRIDO LIMA Jose Antonio QSD 16'50" 0 
 151. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente IBB 16'50" 0 
 152. ESP  PRADERA RODRIGUEZ Mikel IBB 16'50" 0 
 153. DEN  HØJ Frank CSC 16'50" 0 
 154. ESP  SILLONIZ ARESTI Aitor EUS 16'50" 0 
 155. EST  PÜTSEP Erki A2R 16'50" 0 
 156. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 16'50" 0 
 157. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart COF 16'50" 0 
 158. ESP  GONZALEZ CAPILLA Santos PHO 16'50" 0 
 159. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymyr FAS 16'50" 0 
 160. FRA  FLICKINGER Andy A2R 16'50" 0 
 161. ESP  DOMINGUEZ DOMINGUEZ Juan Carlos SDV 16'50" 0 
 162. ESP  LOPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA Alberto EUS 16'50" 0 
 163. ESP  LOPEZ TORRELLA Joaquim ALM 16'50" 0 
 164. ITA  SPEZIALETTI Alessandro SAE 16'50" 0 
 165. ITA  FORNACIARI Paolo SAE 16'50" 0 
 166. ITA  BONOMI Giosuè SAE 16'50" 0 
 167. FRA  BERGES Stéphane A2R 16'50" 0 
 168. ITA  FURLAN Angelo ALB 16'50" 0 
 169. FRA  INAUDI Nicolas A2R 16'50" 0 
 170. SLO  HVASTIJA Martin ALB 16'50" 0 
 171. ITA  RASTELLI Ellis ALB 16'50" 0 
 172. USA  ZABRISKIE David USP 16'50" 0 
 173. FRA  COYOT Arnaud COF 16'50" 0 
 174. ESP  FUENTES ANGULLO Juan Manuel SAE 16'50" 0 
 175. DEN  BRUUN ERIKSEN Thomas CSC 16'50" 0 
 176. ESP  SILLONIZ ARESTI Josu EUS 16'50" 0 
 177. GER  SCHRECK Stephan TMO 16'50" 0 
 178. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 17'06" 0 
 179. GER  KLIER Andreas TMO 17'06" 0 
 180. KAZ  VINOKOUROV Alexandr TMO 17'06" 0 
 181. ESP  ARTETXE GEZURAGA Mikel EUS 17'06" 0 
 182. DEN  VANDBORG Brian Bach CSC 20'25" 0 
 183. AUS  WHITE Matthew COF 24'28" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF AUS  SUNDERLAND Scott ALB  0 
 DNF COL  BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago TMO  0 
 DNF GER  HIEKMANN Torsten TMO  0 
 DNF GER  WESEMANN Steffen TMO  0 



21/10/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits