Fra  Tour de France, General classification 29/07/2007  
  Category: GT1  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto DSC 91h00'26" 600 
 2. AUS  EVANS Cadel PRL 23" 460 
 3. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi DSC 31" 380 
 4. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC 07'08" 320 
 5. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar EUS 08'17" 290 
 6. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE 11'37" 260 
 7. LUX  KIRCHEN Kim TMO 12'18" 230 
 8. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav DSC 12'25" 200 
 9. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel EUS 14'14" 180 
 10. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar GCE 14'25" 160 
 11. COL  SOLER HERNANDEZ Juan Mauricio BAR 16'51" 140 
 12. NED  BOOGERD Michael RAB 21'15" 130 
 13. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 21'49" 120 
 14. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir GCE 24'15" 110 
 15. USA  HORNER Chris PRL 25'19" 100 
 16. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk CSC 31'48" 94 
 17. ESP  BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel LIQ 34'14" 88 
 18. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej LAM 37'08" 82 
 19. ESP  COBO ACEBO Juan Jose SDV 37'14" 77 
 20. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel QSI 38'16" 72 
 21. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan GCE 45'42" 67 
 22. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 49'34" 65 
 23. USA  HINCAPIE George DSC 54'50" 63 
 24. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian CSC 55'50" 61 
 25. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy C.A 56'23" 59 
 26. FRA  GOUBERT Stéphane A2R 1h06'30" 57 
 27. GER  VOIGT Jens CSC 1h08'22" 55 
 28. ESP  VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi Javier LAM 1h09'37" 53 
 29. FRA  HALGAND Patrice C.A 1h12'45" 51 
 30. AUT  KOHL Bernhard GST 1h13'27" 49 
 31. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin BAR 1h15'16" 47 
 32. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre C.A 1h22'25" 45 
 33. GER  FOTHEN Markus GST 1h30'12" 43 
 34. NED  DEKKER Thomas RAB 1h30'34" 41 
 35. GER  GERDEMANN Linus TMO 1h30'47" 39 
 36. FRA  MOREAU Christophe A2R 1h33'06" 37 
 37. RUS  GUSEV Vladimir DSC 1h33'50" 35 
 38. ESP  DUEÑAS NEVADO Moises AGR 1h36'33" 33 
 39. NED  TANKINK Bram QSI 1h36'44" 32 
 40. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM 1h36'44" 31 
 41. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QSI 1h36'46" 30 
 42. ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS 1h36'50" 29 
 43. FRA  TURPIN Ludovic A2R 1h44'54" 28 
 44. GBR  WEGELIUS Charles LIQ 1h46'25" 27 
 45. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier BTL 1h52'19" 26 
 46. GER  KNEES Christian MRM 1h53'23" 25 
 47. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 1h53'32" 24 
 48. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David SDV 1h54'50" 23 
 49. ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS 1h56'15" 22 
 50. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo CSC 1h58'45" 21 
 51. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis A2R 2h00'07" 20 
 52. ESP  CAMAÑO ORTUZAR Iker SDV 2h05'17" 20 
 53. FRA  GADRET John A2R 2h06'50" 20 
 54. FRA  VASSEUR Cédric QSI 2h08'14" 20 
 55. ITA  CIONI Dario David PRL 2h10'42" 20 
 56. FRA  PORTAL Nicolas GCE 2h15'14" 20 
 57. FRA  LEFEVRE Laurent BTL 2h15'17" 20 
 58. SUI  ALBASINI Michael LIQ 2h18'35" 20 
 59. GER  WEGMANN Fabian GST 2h19'36" 20 
 60. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi DSC 2h20'16" 20 
 61. BEL  MERCKX Axel TMO 2h21'00" 20 
 62. BEL  VANSUMMEREN Johan PRL 2h21'57" 20 
 63. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas FDJ 2h22'50" 20 
 64. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira DSC 2h23'31" 20 
 65. FRA  VOECKLER Thomas BTL 2h24'34" 20 
 66. NOR  ARVESEN Kurt Asle CSC 2h24'36" 20 
 67. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme BTL 2h24'59" 20 
 68. GBR  MILLAR David SDV 2h32'07" 20 
 69. BEL  AERTS Mario PRL 2h32'58" 20 
 70. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 2h33'46" 20 
 71. ESP  PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco GCE 2h37'25" 20 
 72. BEL  WILLEMS Frederik LIQ 2h37'30" 20 
 73. SUI  ELMIGER Martin A2R 2h37'41" 20 
 74. ITA  BENNATI Daniele LAM 2h38'30" 20 
 75. FIN  CARLSTRÖM Kjell LIQ 2h39'34" 20 
 76. FRA  RINERO Christophe SDV 2h40'59" 20 
 77. UKR  GRIVKO Andriy MRM 2h41'41" 20 
 78. GER  ZABEL Erik MRM 2h42'28" 20 
 79. ESP  MERCADO MARTIN Juan Miguel AGR 2h44'27" 20 
 80. GER  SCHOLZ Ronny GST 2h44'39" 20 
 81. ESP  AZANZA SOTO Jorge EUS 2h50'30" 20 
 82. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 2h50'54" 20 
 83. FRA  FEDRIGO Pierrick BTL 2h53'42" 20 
 84. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio RAB 2h55'58" 20 
 85. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 2h56'09" 20 
 86. GER  SCHUMACHER Stefan GST 2h56'30" 20 
 87. ITA  BALLAN Alessandro LAM 2h57'05" 20 
 88. BLR  KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr LIQ 2h58'46" 20 
 89. ESP  ISASI FLORES Iñaki EUS 2h59'37" 20 
 90. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE 3h00'38" 20 
 91. FRA  VOGONDY Nicolas AGR 3h00'50" 20 
 92. SUI  TSCHOPP Johann BTL 3h07'19" 20 
 93. AUS  GERRANS Simon A2R 3h09'19" 20 
 94. ITA  BOSSONI Paolo LAM 3h09'56" 20 
 95. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 3h10'35" 20 
 96. FRA  JEGOU Lilian FDJ 3h14'11" 20 
 97. FRA  GESLIN Anthony BTL 3h14'15" 20 
 98. RUS  EFIMKIN Alexander BAR 3h14'19" 20 
 99. SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian CSC 3h15'48" 20 
 100. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio LIQ 3h16'08" 20 
 101. FRA  BICHOT Freddy AGR 3h16'58" 20 
 102. ESP  CAÑADA GRACIA David SDV 3h17'19" 20 
 103. BEL  ROSSELER Sébastien QSI 3h18'25" 20 
 104. GER  GRABSCH Bert TMO 3h19'58" 20 
 105. COL  CARDENAS RAVALO Felix Rafael BAR 3h19'58" 20 
 106. NZL  DEAN Julian C.A 3h21'57" 20 
 107. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QSI 3h22'14" 20 
 108. FRA  BONNET William C.A 3h22'59" 20 
 109. BEL  HOSTE Leif PRL 3h23'02" 20 
 110. ITA  CHEULA Giampaolo BAR 3h23'11" 20 
 111. FRA  LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ 3h23'17" 20 
 112. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel LIQ 3h23'42" 20 
 113. FRA  JALABERT Nicolas AGR 3h24'02" 20 
 114. ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin DSC 3h24'13" 20 
 115. GER  GRABSCH Ralf MRM 3h24'35" 20 
 116. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël FDJ 3h24'46" 20 
 117. RSA  HUNTER Robert BAR 3h26'12" 20 
 118. BEL  BOONEN Tom QSI 3h26'19" 20 
 119. GER  SIEBERG Marcel MRM 3h26'48" 20 
 120. AUT  EISEL Bernhard TMO 3h26'57" 20 
 121. ITA  CORTINOVIS Alessandro MRM 3h27'04" 20 
 122. NED  DE JONGH Steven QSI 3h27'45" 20 
 123. ITA  LONGO BORGHINI Paolo BAR 3h27'48" 20 
 124. FRA  SALMON Benoît AGR 3h28'59" 20 
 125. ITA  CORIONI Claudio LAM 3h29'26" 20 
 126. GER  BURGHARDT Marcus TMO 3h29'37" 20 
 127. NED  WEENING Pieter RAB 3h31'49" 20 
 128. GER  HAUSSLER Heinrich GST 3h32'30" 20 
 129. FRA  CHAVANEL Sébastien FDJ 3h35'25" 20 
 130. GER  POITSCHKE Enrico MRM 3h35'28" 20 
 131. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien C.A 3h35'37" 20 
 132. AUT  WROLICH Peter GST 3h36'05" 20 
 133. NED  DE GROOT Bram RAB 3h37'46" 20 
 134. GER  FÖRSTER Robert GST 3h40'10" 20 
 135. FRA  CHARTEAU Anthony C.A 3h40'44" 20 
 136. GER  KRAUSS Sven GST 3h40'51" 20 
 137. BEL  STEEGMANS Gert QSI 3h41'38" 20 
 138. NOR  HUSHOVD Thor C.A 3h41'57" 20 
 139. GBR  THOMAS Geraint BAR 3h46'51" 20 
 140. BEL  VANSEVENANT Wim PRL 3h52'54" 20 
  Abandons
 DQ ESP  MAYO DIEZ Iban SDV 27'09" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Iban MAYO (Esp) initially ended 16th in the final classification, but tested positive for the use of epo after stage 15. He is therefore disqualified from the ranking, and does not earn any CQ points.

 


12/12/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits