Vuelta a España, Stage 2 : 's-Hertogenbosch - Utrecht (175,1 km) | 20/08/2022 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Category: GT2s - Race Website |
Result | All Stages | History |
---|
< Previous stage | Next stage > | Final GC |
---|
Rank | Rider | Team | Time | CQ | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
leader | TEUNISSEN Mike | TJV | 4h14'14" | 18 | ||||||||
1. | BENNETT Sam | BOH | 3h49'34" | 70 | ||||||||
2. | PEDERSEN Mads | TFS | 40 | |||||||||
3. | MERLIER Tim | ADC | 25 | |||||||||
4. | TEUNISSEN Mike | TJV | 15 | |||||||||
5. | ACKERMANN Pascal | UAD | 10 | |||||||||
6. | MCLAY Daniel | ARK | 7 | |||||||||
7. | EINHORN Itamar | IPT | 5 | |||||||||
8. | STEWART Jake | GFC | 3 | |||||||||
9. | DEGENKOLB John | DSM | 2 | |||||||||
10. | GROVES Kaden | BEX | 1 | |||||||||
11. | CANAL BLANCO Carlos | EUS | 0 | |||||||||
12. | BEULLENS Cédric | LTS | 0 | |||||||||
13. | VAN POPPEL Danny | BOH | 0 | |||||||||
14. | EVENEPOEL Remco | QST | 0 | |||||||||
15. | MARTIN SANZ Gotzon | EUS | 0 | |||||||||
16. | KIRSCH Alex | TFS | 0 | |||||||||
17. | SWEENY Harrison | LTS | 0 | |||||||||
18. | COQUARD Bryan | COF | 0 | |||||||||
19. | ROCHAS Rémy | COF | 0 | |||||||||
20. | CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio | IGD | 0 | |||||||||
21. | TIBERI Antonio | TFS | 0 | |||||||||
22. | ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin | MOV | 0 | |||||||||
23. | MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian | UAD | 0 | |||||||||
24. | LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel | AST | 0 | |||||||||
25. | BRENNER Marco | DSM | 0 | |||||||||
26. | MULLEN Ryan | BOH | 0 | |||||||||
27. | NIBALI Vincenzo | AST | 0 | |||||||||
28. | CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban | EFE | 0 | |||||||||
29. | WOODS Michael | IPT | 0 | |||||||||
30. | HOOLE Daan | TFS | 0 |
31. | TURNER Ben | IGD | 0 | |||||||||
32. | LIENHARD Fabian | GFC | 0 | |||||||||
33. | DELAPLACE Anthony | ARK | 0 | |||||||||
34. | OLIVEIRA Ivo Emanuel Alves | UAD | 0 | |||||||||
35. | ARNDT Nikias | DSM | 0 | |||||||||
36. | AFFINI Edoardo | TJV | 0 | |||||||||
37. | TAMINIAUX Lionel | ADC | 0 | |||||||||
38. | VAN WILDER Ilan | QST | 0 | |||||||||
39. | STANNARD Robert | ADC | 0 | |||||||||
40. | SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon | TBV | 0 | |||||||||
41. | SCOTSON Miles | GFC | 0 | |||||||||
42. | MÄDER Gino | TBV | 0 | |||||||||
43. | HAYTER Ethan | IGD | 0 | |||||||||
44. | VAN POPPEL Boy | IWG | 0 | |||||||||
45. | MCNULTY Brandon | UAD | 0 | |||||||||
46. | MOLARD Rudy | GFC | 0 | |||||||||
47. | OOMEN Sam | TJV | 0 | |||||||||
48. | SIVAKOV Pavel | IGD | 0 | |||||||||
49. | AYUSO PESQUERA Juan | UAD | 0 | |||||||||
50. | HINDLEY Jai | BOH | 0 | |||||||||
51. | LANDA MEANA Mikel | TBV | 0 | |||||||||
52. | SOLER GIMENEZ Marc | UAD | 0 | |||||||||
53. | YATES Simon | BEX | 0 | |||||||||
54. | GUGLIELMI Simon | ARK | 0 | |||||||||
55. | RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos | IGD | 0 | |||||||||
56. | ROGLIC Primoz | TJV | 0 | |||||||||
57. | OWSIAN Lukasz | ARK | 0 | |||||||||
58. | VILLELLA Davide | COF | 0 | |||||||||
59. | NIEUWENHUIS Joris | DSM | 0 | |||||||||
60. | GESBERT Elie | ARK | 0 |
61. | CARTHY Hugh | EFE | 0 | |||||||||
62. | BOL Jetse | BBH | 0 | |||||||||
63. | HAMILTON Lucas | BEX | 0 | |||||||||
64. | BEVIN Patrick | IPT | 0 | |||||||||
65. | VAN DEN BERG Julius | EFE | 0 | |||||||||
66. | ARENSMAN Thymen | DSM | 0 | |||||||||
67. | POLANC Jan | UAD | 0 | |||||||||
68. | KOCH Jonas | BOH | 0 | |||||||||
69. | MAS NICOLAU Enric | MOV | 0 | |||||||||
70. | KELDERMAN Wilco | BOH | 0 | |||||||||
71. | EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus | BBH | 0 | |||||||||
72. | KUSS Sepp | TJV | 0 | |||||||||
73. | ELISSONDE Kenny | TFS | 0 | |||||||||
74. | HAGEN Carl Fredrik | IPT | 0 | |||||||||
75. | RUSSO Clément | ARK | 0 | |||||||||
76. | ALMEIDA Joao Pedro Gonçalves | UAD | 0 | |||||||||
77. | OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes | MOV | 0 | |||||||||
78. | ARMIRAIL Bruno | GFC | 0 | |||||||||
79. | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément | ACT | 0 | |||||||||
80. | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby | DSM | 0 | |||||||||
81. | VERMEERSCH Gianni | ADC | 0 | |||||||||
82. | DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel | BBH | 0 | |||||||||
83. | ALAPHILIPPE Julian | QST | 0 | |||||||||
84. | VENDRAME Andrea | ACT | 0 | |||||||||
85. | O'CONNOR Ben | ACT | 0 | |||||||||
86. | PETERS Nans | ACT | 0 | |||||||||
87. | WRIGHT Fred | TBV | 0 | |||||||||
88. | BERNARD Julien | TFS | 0 | |||||||||
89. | SÜTTERLIN Jasha | TBV | 0 | |||||||||
90. | HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres | BOH | 0 |
91. | GOLDSTEIN Omer | IPT | 0 | |||||||||
92. | PACHER Quentin | GFC | 0 | |||||||||
93. | CIMOLAI Davide | COF | 0 | |||||||||
94. | MATE MARDONES Luis Angel | EUS | 0 | |||||||||
95. | BOU COMPANY Joan | EUS | 0 | |||||||||
96. | GARCIA PIERNA Raul | EKP | 0 | |||||||||
97. | BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko | EKP | 0 | |||||||||
98. | GALVAN FERNANDEZ Francisco | EKP | 0 | |||||||||
99. | MIQUEL DELGADO Pau | EKP | 0 | |||||||||
100. | POELS Wout | TBV | 0 | |||||||||
101. | CHAMPION Thomas | COF | 0 | |||||||||
102. | BAKELANTS Jan | IWG | 0 | |||||||||
103. | LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro | TFS | 0 | |||||||||
104. | DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David | AST | 0 | |||||||||
105. | FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben | COF | 0 | |||||||||
106. | OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA Ander | BBH | 0 | |||||||||
107. | PRODHOMME Nicolas | ACT | 0 | |||||||||
108. | AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA Ibai | EUS | 0 | |||||||||
109. | PLAPP Lucas | IGD | 0 | |||||||||
110. | MASNADA Fausto | QST | 0 | |||||||||
111. | PINOT Thibaut | GFC | 0 | |||||||||
112. | REICHENBACH Sébastien | GFC | 0 | |||||||||
113. | DEVENYNS Dries | QST | 0 | |||||||||
114. | NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel | BBH | 0 | |||||||||
115. | CATALDO Dario | TFS | 0 | |||||||||
116. | PARRA CUERDA Jose Felix | EKP | 0 | |||||||||
117. | CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever | EFE | 0 | |||||||||
118. | HÄNNINEN Jaakko | ACT | 0 | |||||||||
119. | SHAW James | EFE | 0 | |||||||||
120. | REPA Vojtech | EKP | 0 |
121. | VAN GILS Maxim | LTS | 0 | |||||||||
122. | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao | IGD | 0 | |||||||||
123. | DURBRIDGE Luke | BEX | 0 | |||||||||
124. | URAN URAN Rigoberto | EFE | 0 | |||||||||
125. | JUNGELS Bob | ACT | 0 | |||||||||
126. | POZZOVIVO Domenico | IWG | 0 | |||||||||
127. | LANGELLOTTI Victor | BBH | 0 | |||||||||
128. | DONOVAN Mark | DSM | 0 | |||||||||
129. | GESINK Robert | TJV | 0 | |||||||||
130. | HERRADA LOPEZ Jose | COF | 0 | |||||||||
131. | BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago | TBV | 0 | |||||||||
132. | VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos | MOV | 0 | |||||||||
133. | TAARAMÄE Rein | IWG | 0 | |||||||||
134. | VAN BAARLE Dylan | IGD | 0 | |||||||||
135. | JOHANSEN Julius | IWG | 0 | |||||||||
136. | FROOME Chris | IPT | 0 | |||||||||
137. | DE GENDT Thomas | LTS | 55" | 0 | ||||||||
138. | ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel | EUS | 0 | |||||||||
139. | CARRETERO MILLAN Hector | EKP | 55" | 0 | ||||||||
140. | RAUGEL Antoine | ACT | 0 | |||||||||
141. | DENNIS Rohan | TJV | 58" | 0 | ||||||||
142. | HEPBURN Michael | BEX | 0 | |||||||||
143. | MEINTJES Louis | IWG | 0 | |||||||||
144. | MEURISSE Xandro | ADC | 01'00" | 0 | ||||||||
145. | VERVAEKE Louis | QST | 01'00" | 0 | ||||||||
146. | CABEDO CARDA Oscar | BBH | 01'00" | 0 | ||||||||
147. | O'BRIEN Kelland | BEX | 0 | |||||||||
148. | HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus | COF | 0 | |||||||||
149. | SCOTSON Callum | BEX | 0 | |||||||||
150. | VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro | MOV | 0 |
151. | MAS BONET Lluis Guillermo | MOV | 0 | |||||||||
152. | MÜHLBERGER Gregor | MOV | 01'00" | 0 | ||||||||
153. | CAVAGNA Rémi | QST | 01'00" | 0 | ||||||||
154. | FEDOROV Yevgeniy | AST | 0 | |||||||||
155. | PRONSKIY Vadim | AST | 0 | |||||||||
156. | BATTISTELLA Samuele | AST | 0 | |||||||||
157. | LUTSENKO Alexey | AST | 0 | |||||||||
158. | CONCA Filippo | LTS | 01'09" | 0 | ||||||||
159. | FABBRO Matteo | BOH | 01'09" | 0 | ||||||||
160. | TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso | AST | 0 | |||||||||
161. | DRIZNERS Jarrad | LTS | 01'09" | 0 | ||||||||
162. | VINE Jay | ADC | 01'12" | 0 | ||||||||
163. | BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel | EUS | 01'20" | 0 | ||||||||
164. | HARPER Chris | TJV | 01'23" | 0 | ||||||||
165. | SERRY Pieter | QST | 01'26" | 0 | ||||||||
166. | GUERNALEC Thibault | ARK | 01'27" | 0 | ||||||||
167. | JANSSENS Jimmy | ADC | 01'36" | 0 | ||||||||
168. | NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN Mathias | MOV | 01'57" | 0 | ||||||||
169. | KUDUS Merhawi Gebremedhin | EFE | 0 | |||||||||
170. | PADUN Mark | EFE | 0 | |||||||||
171. | VANDENABEELE Henri | DSM | 01'57" | 0 | ||||||||
172. | CRADDOCK Lawson | BEX | 01'57" | 0 | ||||||||
173. | DE MARCHI Alessandro | IPT | 02'22" | 0 | ||||||||
174. | ZAMBANINI Edoardo | TBV | 0 | |||||||||
175. | IMPEY Daryl | IPT | 0 | |||||||||
176. | HIRT Jan | IWG | 0 | |||||||||
177. | THIJSSEN Gerben | IWG | 0 | |||||||||
178. | ADRIA OLIVERAS Roger | EKP | 0 | |||||||||
179. | AZPARREN IRURZUN Xabier Mikel | EUS | 03'32" | 0 | ||||||||
180. | MALECKI Kamil | LTS | 11'12" | 0 |