Ned  Vuelta a España, Stage 1 : Utrecht - Utrecht T.T.T. (23,2 km) 19/08/2022  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderNED  GESINK RobertTJV24'40"18
1.Jumbo - Visma24'40"17
GESINK Robert, ROGLIC Primoz, AFFINI Edoardo, TEUNISSEN Mike, HARPER Chris, DENNIS Rohan, KUSS Sepp, OOMEN Sam
2.INEOS Grenadiers13"10
VAN BAARLE Dylan, CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio, HAYTER Ethan, SIVAKOV Pavel, PLAPP Lucas, GEOGHEGAN HART Tao, RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos
3.Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl Team14"6
EVENEPOEL Remco, ALAPHILIPPE Julian, VAN WILDER Ilan, CAVAGNA Rémi, MASNADA Fausto
4.Team BikeExchange - Jayco31"3
YATES Simon, GROVES Kaden, O'BRIEN Kelland, HAMILTON Lucas, DURBRIDGE Luke
5.UAE Team Emirates33"2
ALMEIDA Joao Pedro Gonçalves, OLIVEIRA Ivo Emanuel Alves, MCNULTY Brandon, POLANC Jan, SOLER GIMENEZ Marc, AYUSO PESQUERA Juan, ACKERMANN Pascal
6.Groupama - FDJ38"1
PINOT Thibaut, MOLARD Rudy, ARMIRAIL Bruno, STEWART Jake, REICHENBACH Sébastien, PACHER Quentin
7.Bora - Hansgrohe41"1
HINDLEY Jai, KELDERMAN Wilco, MULLEN Ryan, VAN POPPEL Danny, HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres
8.Trek - Segafredo42"0
ELISSONDE Kenny, PEDERSEN Mads, KIRSCH Alex, BERNARD Julien, LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro, CATALDO Dario
9.Bahrain Cycling Academy42"0
POELS Wout, ZAMBANINI Edoardo, SÜTTERLIN Jasha, BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago, LANDA MEANA Mikel, WRIGHT Fred, SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon, MÄDER Gino
10.Movistar - Best PC43"0
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro, MAS NICOLAU Enric, OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes, ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin, VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos
11.Astana Qazaqstan Development Team46"0
LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel, DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David, NIBALI Vincenzo, TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso, BATTISTELLA Samuele, LUTSENKO Alexey
12.Team DSM53"0
HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby, ARENSMAN Thymen, BRENNER Marco, NIEUWENHUIS Joris, DONOVAN Mark, ARNDT Nikias
13.Ag2r - Citroën Team55"0
JUNGELS Bob, VENDRAME Andrea, O'CONNOR Ben, PRODHOMME Nicolas, CHAMPOUSSIN Clément
14.Equipo Kern Pharma57"0
BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko, CARRETERO MILLAN Hector, MIQUEL DELGADO Pau, ADRIA OLIVERAS Roger, GALVAN FERNANDEZ Francisco, GARCIA PIERNA Raul
15.Alpecin - Deceuninck01'03"0
JANSSENS Jimmy, VERMEERSCH Gianni, STANNARD Robert, MERLIER Tim, VINE Jay, TAMINIAUX Lionel, MEURISSE Xandro
16.Israel - Premier Tech01'04"0
IMPEY Daryl, GOLDSTEIN Omer, BEVIN Patrick, WOODS Michael, HAGEN Carl Fredrik, DE MARCHI Alessandro
17.EF Education - EasyPost01'19"0
CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban, CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever, CARTHY Hugh, PADUN Mark, SHAW James, URAN URAN Rigoberto
18.Team Arkea - Samsic01'25"0
GUGLIELMI Simon, GUERNALEC Thibault, GESBERT Elie, DELAPLACE Anthony, RUSSO Clément
19.Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux01'25"0
MEINTJES Louis, TAARAMÄE Rein, HIRT Jan, POZZOVIVO Domenico, THIJSSEN Gerben, VAN POPPEL Boy, BAKELANTS Jan
20.Euskaltel - Euskadi01'32"0
AZPARREN IRURZUN Xabier Mikel, MARTIN SANZ Gotzon, BOU COMPANY Joan, AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA Ibai, CANAL BLANCO Carlos, BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel
21.Lotto - Soudal01'49"0
BEULLENS Cédric, DRIZNERS Jarrad, VAN GILS Maxim, CRAS Steff, MALECKI Kamil, SWEENY Harrison
22.Cofidis01'50"0
COQUARD Bryan, VILLELLA Davide, FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben, HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus, ROCHAS Rémy
23.Burgos - BH01'58"0
OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA Ander, NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel, BOL Jetse, EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus, LANGELLOTTI Victor, DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel
  Late arrivals
-BEL  SERRY PieterQST18"0
-GBR  TURNER BenjaminIGD39"0
-AUS  SCOTSON MilesGFC45"0
-AUS  HEPBURN MichaelBEX52"0
-SUI  LIENHARD FabianGFC55"0
-COL  MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan SebastianUAD01'00"0
-KAZ  FEDOROV YevgeniyAST01'01"0
-KAZ  PRONSKIY VadimAST01'04"0
-USA  CRADDOCK LawsonBEX01'06"0
-NED  HOOLE DaanTFS01'06"0
-FRA  PETERS NansACT01'08"0
-CZE  REPA VojtechEKP01'12"0
-NED  VAN DEN BERG JuliusEFE01'21"0
-FRA  RAUGEL AntoineACT01'25"0
-ESP  PARRA CUERDA Jose FelixEKP01'27"0
-BEL  DEVENYNS DriesQST01'36"0
-BEL  VERVAEKE LouisQST01'36"0
-BEL  VANDENABEELE HenriDSM01'44"0
-ISR  EINHORN ItamarIPT01'49"0
-ESP  MATE MARDONES Luis AngelEUS01'49"0
-ITA  CIMOLAI DavideCOF01'59"0
-ITA  CONCA FilippoLTS02'01"0
-DEN  JOHANSEN JuliusIWG02'02"0
-ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ JoseCOF02'11"0
-ITA  FABBRO MatteoBOH02'13"0
-IRL  BENNETT SamBOH02'13"0
-GBR  FROOME ChrisIPT02'22"0
-ESP  ITURRIA SEGUROLA MikelEUS02'29"0
-GBR  MCLAY DanielARK02'32"0
-ITA  TIBERI AntonioTFS02'33"0
-AUS  SCOTSON CallumBEX02'38"0
-ESP  CABEDO CARDA OscarBBH02'41"0
-POL  OWSIAN LukaszARK02'42"0
-FRA  CHAMPION ThomasCOF02'49"0
-FIN  HÄNNINEN JaakkoACT03'03"0
-DEN  NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN MathiasMOV03'06"0
-GER  KOCH JonasBOH03'12"0
-BEL  DE TIER FlorisADC03'23"0
-ESP  MAS BONET Lluis GuillermoMOV03'43"0
-AUT  MÜHLBERGER GregorMOV03'47"0
-ERI  KUDUS Merhawi GebremedhinEFE03'56"0
-BEL  DE GENDT ThomasLTS03'58"0
-GER  DEGENKOLB JohnDSM04'13"0
  Abandons
DNSESP  PEÑALVER ANIORTE ManuelBBH0
DNSCOL  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo AlexanderARK0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



1/02/2023 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2023, Credits