Ita  Giro d'Italia, General classification 29/05/2022  
  Category: GT2  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. AUS  HINDLEY Jai BOH 86h31'14" 500 
 2. ECU  CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio IGD 01'18" 375 
 3. ESP  LANDA MEANA Mikel TBV 03'24" 315 
 4. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo AST 09'02" 265 
 5. ESP  BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello TBV 09'14" 240 
 6. CZE  HIRT Jan IWG 09'28" 215 
 7. GER  BUCHMANN Emanuel BOH 09'28" 190 
 8. ITA  POZZOVIVO Domenico IWG 17'29" 165 
 9. GBR  CARTHY Hugh EFE 17'54" 150 
 10. ESP  LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TFS 18'40" 135 
 11. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV 23'24" 120 
 12. COL  BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago TBV 24'23" 112 
 13. AUS  HAMILTON Lucas BEX 28'02" 104 
 14. FRA  MARTIN Guillaume COF 28'37" 96 
 15. ITA  FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOK 33'15" 90 
 16. FRA  SIVAKOV Pavel IGD 41'43" 84 
 17. NED  KELDERMAN Wilco BOH 41'45" 78 
 18. NED  ARENSMAN Thymen DSM 42'31" 74 
 19. GER  KÄMNA Lennard BOH 43'58" 70 
 20. NED  OOMEN Sam TJV 1h04'22" 66 
 21. NED  BOUWMAN Koen TJV 1h06'03" 62 
 22. USA  DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd AST 1h12'21" 60 
 23. FRA  CHEREL Mikael ACT 1h22'20" 58 
 24. ITA  COVILI Luca BCF 1h30'24" 56 
 25. ITA  CICCONE Giulio TFS 1h32'25" 54 
 26. NED  MOLLEMA Bauke TFS 1h39'47" 52 
 27. ESP  PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 1h50'13" 50 
 28. NED  LEEMREIZE Gijs TJV 1h59'40" 48 
 29. KAZ  PRONSKIY Vadim AST 2h03'10" 46 
 30. BEL  VANSEVENANT Mauri QST 2h03'44" 44 
 31. SLO  NOVAK Domen TBV 2h08'46" 42 
 32. ITA  ROTA Lorenzo IWG 2h09'53" 40 
 33. AUS  HOWSON Damien BEX 2h14'31" 38 
 34. NED  POELS Wout TBV 2h15'18" 36 
 35. HUN  VALTER Attila GFC 2h15'33" 34 
 36. ITA  FORMOLO Davide UAD 2h20'58" 32 
 37. ITA  ULISSI Diego UAD 2h26'30" 30 
 38. GBR  TULETT Ben IGD 2h27'26" 28 
 39. AUS  HAMILTON Chris DSM 2h29'45" 27 
 40. DEN  SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias TFS 2h33'10" 26 
 41. ITA  FELLINE Fabio AST 2h36'40" 25 
 42. ECU  NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel IGD 2h37'05" 24 
 43. NED  TUSVELD Martijn DSM 2h38'00" 23 
 44. POR  COSTA Rui Alberto Faria UAD 2h38'11" 22 
 45. ITA  COVI Alessandro UAD 2h50'07" 21 
 46. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein IWG 2h51'22" 20 
 47. ITA  ZANA Filippo BCF 2h53'56" 19 
 48. BEL  MONIQUET Sylvain LTS 2h54'15" 18 
 49. COL  SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro MOV 2h55'35" 17 
 50. AUT  GALL Felix ACT 2h58'05" 16 
 51. GER  ZWIEHOFF Ben BOH 2h59'37" 15 
 52. ITA  TONELLI Alessandro BCF 3h04'45" 15 
 53. ITA  GABBURO Davide BCF 3h09'09" 15 
 54. NOR  FOSS Tobias Svendsen TJV 3h09'19" 15 
 55. ITA  VENDRAME Andrea ACT 3h10'26" 15 
 56. COL  TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso AST 3h12'38" 15 
 57. NED  VAN DER POEL Mathieu ADC 3h14'39" 15 
 58. FRA  PETERS Nans ACT 3h16'00" 15 
 59. USA  BARTA William MOV 3h16'57" 15 
 60. ESP  ARCAS PEÑA Jorge MOV 3h18'44" 15 
 61. ERI  KUDUS Merhawi Gebremedhin EFE 3h19'16" 15 
 62. NED  EENKHOORN Pascal TJV 3h21'01" 15 
 63. ITA  VILLELLA Davide COF 3h23'54" 15 
 64. ESP  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan IGD 3h24'18" 15 
 65. FRA  PRODHOMME Nicolas ACT 3h27'00" 15 
 66. GBR  SWIFT Ben IGD 3h27'26" 15 
 67. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco EOK 3h35'13" 15 
 68. ITA  ALBANESE Vincenzo EOK 3h35'43" 15 
 69. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV 3h37'21" 15 
 70. ITA  SOBRERO Matteo BEX 3h44'44" 15 
 71. FRA  ROCHAS Rémy COF 3h46'28" 15 
 72. ITA  ALEOTTI Giovanni BOH 3h48'32" 15 
 73. ITA  CATALDO Dario TFS 3h49'24" 15 
 74. BEL  DE GENDT Thomas LTS 3h49'52" 15 
 75. SUI  SCHMID Mauro QST 3h52'22" 15 
 76. ARG  SEPULVEDA Eduardo DRA 3h54'40" 15 
 77. ITA  ROSA Diego EOK 3h58'26" 15 
 78. ITA  ZARDINI Edoardo DRA 4h03'18" 15 
 79. COL  CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EFE 4h05'46" 15 
 80. AUS  SCOTSON Callum BEX 4h05'51" 15 
 81. GBR  KNOX James QST 4h09'18" 15 
 82. ITA  BAIS Mattia DRA 4h12'26" 15 
 83. HUN  FETTER Erik EOK 4h12'51" 15 
 84. ITA  OLDANI Stefano ADC 4h13'50" 15 
 85. ITA  PUCCIO Salvatore IGD 4h14'36" 15 
 86. FRA  CALMEJANE Lilian ACT 4h17'30" 15 
 87. GER  SÜTTERLIN Jasha TBV 4h23'10" 15 
 88. FRA  PEREZ Anthony COF 4h26'42" 15 
 89. NED  VAN EMDEN Jos TJV 4h31'35" 15 
 90. FIN  HÄNNINEN Jaakko ACT 4h32'32" 15 
 91. ITA  RAVANELLI Simone DRA 4h32'42" 15 
 92. ITA  DE MARCHI Alessandro IPT 4h34'50" 15 
 93. DEN  JUUL JENSEN Christopher BEX 4h41'31" 15 
 94. FRA  PERICHON Pierre-Luc COF 4h43'35" 15 
 95. DEN  CORT NIELSEN Magnus EFE 4h44'51" 15 
 96. ITA  MAESTRI Mirco EOK 4h45'59" 15 
 97. ITA  AFFINI Edoardo TJV 4h48'11" 15 
 98. ESP  LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier MOV 4h52'44" 15 
 99. ITA  BALLERINI Davide QST 4h56'56" 15 
 100. AUT  BAYER Tobias ADC 4h57'16" 15 
 101. CAN  CATAFORD Alexander IPT 5h01'44" 15 
 102. SWE  LUDVIGSSON Tobias GFC 5h02'16" 15 
 103. ITA  MOSCA Jacopo TFS 5h03'07" 15 
 104. FRA  COMBAUD Romain DSM 5h03'35" 15 
 105. BEL  DE GENDT Aimé IWG 5h03'53" 15 
 106. ITA  RASTELLI Luca BCF 5h12'56" 15 
 107. USA  CRADDOCK Lawson BEX 5h13'16" 15 
 108. AUT  GAMPER Patrick BOH 5h13'44" 15 
 109. BEL  DE BONDT Dries ADC 5h17'20" 15 
 110. HUN  PEAK Barnabas IWG 5h19'47" 15 
 111. GER  DENZ Nico DSM 5h24'09" 15 
 112. AUS  HEPBURN Michael BEX 5h26'35" 15 
 113. NED  RIESEBEEK Oscar ADC 5h27'57" 15 
 114. ITA  MODOLO Sacha BCF 5h28'12" 15 
 115. LTU  KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GFC 5h30'15" 15 
 116. GBR  HOLMES Matthew LTS 5h33'05" 15 
 117. UKR  PONOMAR Andriy DRA 5h33'47" 15 
 118. BEL  LEYSEN Senne ADC 5h38'59" 15 
 119. BEL  VERGAERDE Otto TFS 5h39'05" 15 
 120. POL  BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 5h41'28" 15 
 121. ITA  CONSONNI Simone COF 5h41'36" 15 
 122. ITA  DAINESE Alberto DSM 5h41'37" 15 
 123. BEL  BIERMANS Jenthe IPT 5h42'24" 15 
 124. BEL  NAESEN Lawrence ACT 5h45'54" 15 
 125. ITA  BAIS Davide EOK 5h47'49" 15 
 126. ITA  RIVI Samuele EOK 5h48'28" 15 
 127. AUS  SCOTSON Miles GFC 5h48'32" 15 
 128. COL  GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD 5h50'24" 15 
 129. SUI  HOLLENSTEIN Reto IPT 5h51'25" 15 
 130. FRA  DEMARE Arnaud GFC 5h54'06" 15 
 131. BEL  THEUNS Edward TFS 5h58'13" 15 
 132. NED  SINKELDAM Ramon GFC 6h01'25" 15 
 133. GER  SCHWARZMANN Michael LTS 6h08'22" 15 
 134. GBR  DOWSETT Alex IPT 6h10'38" 15 
 135. ITA  CIMOLAI Davide COF 6h16'34" 15 
 136. ITA  GUARNIERI Jacopo GFC 6h16'35" 15 
 137. GER  ZABEL Rick IPT 6h19'48" 15 
 138. GER  BAUHAUS Phil TBV 6h20'13" 15 
 139. NED  KREDER Wesley COF 6h22'10" 15 
 140. NED  VAN DEN BERG Julius EFE 6h24'30" 15 
 141. POR  OLIVEIRA Rui Filipe Alves UAD 6h27'39" 15 
 142. ARG  RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN Maximiliano Ariel UAD 6h27'58" 15 
 143. ITA  TAGLIANI Filippo DRA 6h29'04" 15 
 144. FRA  DAVY Clément GFC 6h34'20" 15 
 145. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark QST 6h46'38" 15 
 146. BEL  VAN LERBERGHE Bert QST 6h48'50" 15 
 147. AUT  BRÄNDLE Matthias IPT 6h52'52" 15 
 148. BEL  SERRY Pieter QST 6h57'02" 15 
 149. GER  KLUGE Roger LTS 7h13'57" 15 



13/08/2022 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2022, Credits