Esp  Volta a Catalunya, Stage 3 : Canal Olympic de Catalunya - Vallter 2000 (203,5 km) 24/03/2021  
  Category: 2.WT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader GBR  YATES Adam IGD 9h44'21" 10 
 1. GBR  YATES Adam IGD 5h00'58" 35 
 2. COL  CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban BEX 13" 22 
 3. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV 19" 14 
 4. GBR  THOMAS Geraint IGD 31" 8 
 5. BEL  VANHOUCKE Harm LTS 31" 4 
 6. USA  KUSS Sepp TJV 33" 3 
 7. GBR  CARTHY Hugh EFN 33" 2 
 8. CAN  WOODS Michael ISN 36" 1 
 9. AUS  PORTE Richie IGD 36" 0 
 10. ITA  CICCONE Giulio TFS 36" 0 
 11. COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander ARK 36" 0 
 12. GBR  YATES Simon BEX 36" 0 
 13. AUS  HAMILTON Lucas BEX 36" 0 
 14. NED  KELDERMAN Wilco BOH 36" 0 
 15. ESP  MAS NICOLAU Enric MOV 46" 0 
 16. POR  ALMEIDA Joao Pedro Gonçalves DQT 46" 0 
 17. SUI  BADILATTI Matteo GFC 01'03" 0 
 18. ESP  BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUS 01'09" 0 
 19. GER  KÄMNA Lennard BOH 01'09" 0 
 20. USA  MCNULTY Brandon UAD 01'21" 0 
 21. NED  TOLHOEK Antwan TJV 01'29" 0 
 22. ECU  CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio IGD 01'29" 0 
 23. ITA  MASNADA Fausto DQT 01'29" 0 
 24. NED  KRUIJSWIJK Steven TJV 01'29" 0 
 25. COL  BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago TBV 02'07" 0 
 26. ECU  CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EFN 02'07" 0 
 27. GBR  WILLIAMS Stephen TBV 02'35" 0 
 28. BEL  VAN GILS Maxim LTS 02'39" 0 
 29. AUS  HAMILTON Chris DSM 02'42" 0 
 30. NED  ARENSMAN Thymen DSM 02'48" 0 
 31. ESP  PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 02'56" 0 
 32. POR  GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio Almeida EFN 02'56" 0 
 33. ESP  RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar APT 02'56" 0 
 34. ESP  LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TFS 03'06" 0 
 35. ESP  CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime EKP 03'06" 0 
 36. AUS  HINDLEY Jai DSM 03'06" 0 
 37. ESP  DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David UAD 03'10" 0 
 38. ESP  ADRIA OLIVERAS Roger EKP 03'10" 0 
 39. FRA  EDET Nicolas COF 03'36" 0 
 40. RUS  ZAKARIN Ilnur GAZ 04'00" 0 
 41. BEL  CRAS Steff LTS 04'02" 0 
 42. AUS  HARPER Chris TJV 04'12" 0 
 43. ESP  MATE MARDONES Luis Angel EUS 04'18" 0 
 44. SUI  REICHENBACH Sébastien GFC 04'23" 0 
 45. IRL  MARTIN Daniel ISN 04'45" 0 
 46. USA  DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAD 04'55" 0 
 47. GER  ZWIEHOFF Ben BOH 05'15" 0 
 48. RUS  NYCH Artem GAZ 05'19" 0 
 49. HUN  VALTER Attila GFC 05'34" 0 
 50. CAN  BRITTON Rob RLY 05'43" 0 
 51. GBR  FROOME Chris ISN 05'43" 0 
 52. FRA  BELLICAUD Jérémy IWG 06'04" 0 
 53. BEL  MONIQUET Sylvain LTS 06'04" 0 
 54. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein IWG 06'06" 0 
 55. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jose COF 06'06" 0 
 56. AUT  PERNSTEINER Hermann TBV 06'18" 0 
 57. ITA  PETILLI Simone IWG 06'31" 0 
 58. COL  MENDEZ NOREÑA Daniel Alejandro EKP 07'05" 0 
 59. FRA  CHAMPOUSSIN Clément ACT 07'18" 0 
 60. FRA  GESBERT Elie ARK 07'32" 0 
 61. AUS  EVANS Alexander IWG 07'33" 0 
 62. ESP  ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUS 07'59" 0 
 63. COL  ARDILA ORDOÑEZ Andres Camilo UAD 08'03" 0 
 64. FRA  CHAMPION Thomas COF 08'27" 0 
 65. RUS  STRAKHOV Dmitry GAZ 08'32" 0 
 66. FRA  VENTURINI Clément ACT 09'11" 0 
 67. FRA  BIDARD François ACT 09'11" 0 
 68. ESP  SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOV 09'25" 0 
 69. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon APT 09'25" 0 
 70. DEN  KAMP Alexander TFS 09'25" 0 
 71. RUS  NOVIKOV Savva EKP 09'43" 0 
 72. AUS  DENNIS Rohan IGD 10'11" 0 
 73. ESP  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan IGD 10'11" 0 
 74. FRA  ROCHAS Rémy COF 10'11" 0 
 75. ERI  KUDUS Merhawi Gebremedhin APT 10'11" 0 
 76. FRA  DELAPLACE Anthony ARK 10'11" 0 
 77. RSA  IMPEY Daryl ISN 10'11" 0 
 78. EST  KANGERT Tanel BEX 10'11" 0 
 79. GBR  KNOX James DQT 10'11" 0 
 80. FIN  HÄNNINEN Jaakko ACT 10'11" 0 
 81. SUI  FRANKINY Kilian TQA 10'11" 0 
 82. LUX  GASTAUER Ben ACT 10'11" 0 
 83. LUX  RIES Michel TFS 10'11" 0 
 84. RUS  CHERNETSKIY Sergey GAZ 10'11" 0 
 85. ESP  BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EKP 10'11" 0 
 86. USA  BROWN Nathan RLY 10'11" 0 
 87. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto EFN 10'54" 0 
 88. NZL  BENNETT George TJV 11'13" 0 
 89. AUS  STORER Michael DSM 11'15" 0 
 90. NED  BOUWMAN Koen TJV 11'43" 0 
 91. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries DQT 11'43" 0 
 92. DEN  GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas APT 11'51" 0 
 93. COL  CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EFN 11'51" 0 
 94. RSA  DE BOD Stefan APT 12'27" 0 
 95. ESP  FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben COF 12'43" 0 
 96. ITA  BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 12'43" 0 
 97. ESP  BARCELO ARAGON Fernando COF 12'43" 0 
 98. LUX  JUNGELS Bob ACT 12'43" 0 
 99. ERI  BERHANE Natnael Teweldemedhin COF 12'43" 0 
 100. USA  BENNETT Sean TQA 12'43" 0 
 101. RUS  NEKRASOV Denis GAZ 12'43" 0 
 102. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay EFN 12'43" 0 
 103. SUI  HIRSCHI Marc UAD 12'43" 0 
 104. NED  GESINK Robert TJV 12'43" 0 
 105. RUS  KOCHETKOV Pavel GAZ 12'43" 0 
 106. BEL  ARMEE Sander TQA 12'43" 0 
 107. KAZ  PRONSKIY Vadim APT 12'43" 0 
 108. ISR  GOLDSTEIN Omer ISN 12'43" 0 
 109. FRA  ELISSONDE Kenny TFS 12'49" 0 
 110. POL  MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LTS 13'35" 0 
 111. USA  BOOKWALTER Brent BEX 13'35" 0 
 112. CAN  DUCHESNE Antoine GFC 13'49" 0 
 113. DEN  KRON Andreas Lorentz LTS 14'22" 0 
 114. DEN  SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias TFS 14'22" 0 
 115. COL  TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso APT 14'22" 0 
 116. ESP  GALVAN FERNANDEZ Francisco EKP 14'27" 0 
 117. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman GAZ 15'27" 0 
 118. SVK  SAGAN Peter BOH 15'27" 0 
 119. POL  OWSIAN Lukasz ARK 15'27" 0 
 120. FRA  PICHON Laurent ARK 15'27" 0 
 121. CAN  CATAFORD Alexander ISN 15'27" 0 
 122. USA  MANNION Gavin RLY 15'27" 0 
 123. CAN  ZUKOWSKY Nickolas RLY 15'27" 0 
 124. ESP  SOLER GIMENEZ Marc MOV 15'27" 0 
 125. USA  ROSSKOPF Joey RLY 15'27" 0 
 126. ESP  VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOV 15'27" 0 
 127. ESP  MARTIN SANZ Gotzon EUS 15'27" 0 
 128. USA  HAGA Chad DSM 15'27" 0 
 129. FRA  LADAGNOUS Matthieu GFC 15'27" 0 
 130. ESP  MARQUEZ ROMAN Marti EKP 15'27" 0 
 131. BEL  DE GENDT Thomas LTS 15'27" 0 
 132. ITA  CATALDO Dario MOV 15'27" 0 
 133. AUS  SCOTSON Callum BEX 15'27" 0 
 134. COL  MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAD 15'27" 0 
 135. SUI  HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISN 15'27" 0 
 136. ESP  SOTO GUIRAO Antonio Jesus EUS 15'27" 0 
 137. NZL  SMITH Dion BEX 15'27" 0 
 138. CZE  HIRT Jan IWG 15'27" 0 
 139. RSA  JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TQA 16'34" 0 
 140. RSA  MEINTJES Louis IWG 16'49" 0 
 141. SLO  MOHORIC Matej TBV 16'53" 0 
 142. FRA  CAVAGNA Rémi DQT 16'53" 0 
 143. NZL  BROWN Connor TQA 16'53" 0 
 144. NED  POELS Wout TBV 17'38" 0 
 145. DEN  VALGREN HUNDAHL (ANDERSEN) Michael EFN 17'38" 0 
 146. USA  JOYCE Colin RLY 17'38" 0 
 147. FRA  RIOU Alan ARK 17'53" 0 
 148. NED  SCHELLING Ide BOH 17'53" 0 
 149. GER  KANTER Max DSM 17'53" 0 
 150. AUS  POWER Robert TQA 19'18" 0 
 151. FRA  LOUVEL Matis ARK 19'50" 0 
 152. GBR  ROWE Luke IGD 19'59" 0 
 153. USA  KING Benjamin RLY 19'59" 0 
 154. SLO  NOVAK Domen TBV 20'09" 0 
 155. ESP  BOU COMPANY Joan EUS 20'11" 0 
 156. FRA  GUGLIELMI Simon GFC 20'28" 0 
 157. FRA  BONNET William GFC 20'41" 0 
 158. CZE  VACEK Karel TQA 21'17" 0 
 159. DEN  WANDAHL Frederik BOH 21'26" 0 
 160. CZE  CERNY Josef DQT 21'26" 0 
 161. ESP  LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose EUS 21'26" 0 
 162. BEL  MEEUS Jordi BOH 21'26" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF FRA  GALLOPIN Tony ACT  0 



7/05/2021 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2021, Credits