Esp  Volta a Catalunya, Stage 2 : Banyoles - Banyoles (18,5 km) 23/03/2021  
  Category: 2.WT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader POR  ALMEIDA Joao Pedro Gonçalves DQT 4h43'26" 10 
 1. AUS  DENNIS Rohan IGD 22'27" 35 
 2. FRA  CAVAGNA Rémi DQT 05" 22 
 3. POR  ALMEIDA Joao Pedro Gonçalves DQT 28" 14 
 4. USA  MCNULTY Brandon UAD 28" 8 
 5. NED  KRUIJSWIJK Steven TJV 33" 4 
 6. AUS  PORTE Richie IGD 34" 3 
 7. GBR  YATES Adam IGD 35" 2 
 8. CZE  CERNY Josef DQT 38" 1 
 9. RSA  DE BOD Stefan APT 38" 0 
 10. GBR  THOMAS Geraint IGD 47" 0 
 11. ITA  MASNADA Fausto DQT 48" 0 
 12. NED  KELDERMAN Wilco BOH 52" 0 
 13. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon APT 53" 0 
 14. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay EFN 54" 0 
 15. ESP  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan IGD 55" 0 
 16. NED  ARENSMAN Thymen DSM 58" 0 
 17. NED  BOUWMAN Koen TJV 59" 0 
 18. BEL  DE GENDT Thomas LTS 01'01" 0 
 19. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries DQT 01'02" 0 
 20. NED  GESINK Robert TJV 01'06" 0 
 21. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto EFN 01'06" 0 
 22. GER  KÄMNA Lennard BOH 01'06" 0 
 23. ESP  BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EKP 01'06" 0 
 24. ESP  SOLER GIMENEZ Marc MOV 01'07" 0 
 25. GBR  CARTHY Hugh EFN 01'08" 0 
 26. GBR  KNOX James DQT 01'09" 0 
 27. GBR  YATES Simon BEX 01'10" 0 
 28. RSA  IMPEY Daryl ISN 01'11" 0 
 29. SLO  MOHORIC Matej TBV 01'12" 0 
 30. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV 01'14" 0 
 31. DEN  VALGREN HUNDAHL (ANDERSEN) Michael EFN 01'15" 0 
 32. AUS  SCOTSON Callum BEX 01'15" 0 
 33. HUN  VALTER Attila GFC 01'16" 0 
 34. COL  TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso APT 01'17" 0 
 35. FRA  BELLICAUD Jérémy IWG 01'18" 0 
 36. ESP  MAS NICOLAU Enric MOV 01'19" 0 
 37. ESP  DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David UAD 01'20" 0 
 38. NZL  BENNETT George TJV 01'20" 0 
 39. FRA  DELAPLACE Anthony ARK 01'20" 0 
 40. ECU  CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio IGD 01'20" 0 
 41. POR  GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio Almeida EFN 01'21" 0 
 42. LUX  JUNGELS Bob ACT 01'22" 0 
 43. USA  KUSS Sepp TJV 01'23" 0 
 44. AUS  HAMILTON Lucas BEX 01'23" 0 
 45. BEL  VANHOUCKE Harm LTS 01'24" 0 
 46. USA  HAGA Chad DSM 01'24" 0 
 47. AUS  HARPER Chris TJV 01'27" 0 
 48. FRA  GALLOPIN Tony ACT 01'27" 0 
 49. BEL  CRAS Steff LTS 01'27" 0 
 50. SUI  HIRSCHI Marc UAD 01'28" 0 
 51. ESP  GALVAN FERNANDEZ Francisco EKP 01'29" 0 
 52. IRL  MARTIN Daniel ISN 01'30" 0 
 53. AUS  HAMILTON Chris DSM 01'30" 0 
 54. FRA  CHAMPOUSSIN Clément ACT 01'32" 0 
 55. ESP  CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime EKP 01'33" 0 
 56. COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander ARK 01'35" 0 
 57. ESP  ADRIA OLIVERAS Roger EKP 01'36" 0 
 58. NZL  SMITH Dion BEX 01'38" 0 
 59. ESP  RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar APT 01'38" 0 
 60. COL  CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban BEX 01'39" 0 
 61. COL  BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago TBV 01'40" 0 
 62. SUI  HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISN 01'40" 0 
 63. NED  POELS Wout TBV 01'40" 0 
 64. EST  KANGERT Tanel BEX 01'42" 0 
 65. CAN  WOODS Michael ISN 01'43" 0 
 66. ESP  LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TFS 01'44" 0 
 67. NZL  BROWN Connor TQA 01'47" 0 
 68. DEN  SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias TFS 01'48" 0 
 69. SUI  REICHENBACH Sébastien GFC 01'48" 0 
 70. FRA  PICHON Laurent ARK 01'49" 0 
 71. FRA  EDET Nicolas COF 01'50" 0 
 72. AUS  STORER Michael DSM 01'50" 0 
 73. AUS  HINDLEY Jai DSM 01'52" 0 
 74. LUX  GASTAUER Ben ACT 01'53" 0 
 75. ESP  FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben COF 01'53" 0 
 76. ITA  CICCONE Giulio TFS 01'56" 0 
 77. FRA  RIOU Alan ARK 01'57" 0 
 78. RUS  ZAKARIN Ilnur GAZ 01'58" 0 
 79. BEL  MONIQUET Sylvain LTS 02'00" 0 
 80. DEN  KRON Andreas Lorentz LTS 02'01" 0 
 81. GER  ZWIEHOFF Ben BOH 02'01" 0 
 82. SUI  FRANKINY Kilian TQA 02'01" 0 
 83. FRA  LOUVEL Matis ARK 02'01" 0 
 84. USA  DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAD 02'02" 0 
 85. ECU  CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EFN 02'02" 0 
 86. COL  CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EFN 02'03" 0 
 87. USA  BENNETT Sean TQA 02'04" 0 
 88. FRA  ROCHAS Rémy COF 02'04" 0 
 89. POL  MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LTS 02'05" 0 
 90. GBR  FROOME Chris ISN 02'05" 0 
 91. COL  MENDEZ NOREÑA Daniel Alejandro EKP 02'06" 0 
 92. ITA  BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 02'06" 0 
 93. USA  BOOKWALTER Brent BEX 02'07" 0 
 94. GER  KANTER Max DSM 02'09" 0 
 95. DEN  GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas APT 02'10" 0 
 96. USA  MANNION Gavin RLY 02'10" 0 
 97. BEL  ARMEE Sander TQA 02'12" 0 
 98. USA  ROSSKOPF Joey RLY 02'13" 0 
 99. RSA  JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TQA 02'14" 0 
 100. ESP  MARQUEZ ROMAN Marti EKP 02'16" 0 
 101. ISR  GOLDSTEIN Omer ISN 02'17" 0 
 102. NED  TOLHOEK Antwan TJV 02'17" 0 
 103. FRA  GUGLIELMI Simon GFC 02'17" 0 
 104. AUT  PERNSTEINER Hermann TBV 02'18" 0 
 105. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jose COF 02'19" 0 
 106. CAN  ZUKOWSKY Nickolas RLY 02'19" 0 
 107. ITA  PETILLI Simone IWG 02'19" 0 
 108. RUS  NOVIKOV Savva EKP 02'20" 0 
 109. RUS  STRAKHOV Dmitry GAZ 02'20" 0 
 110. COL  ARDILA ORDOÑEZ Andres Camilo UAD 02'21" 0 
 111. ESP  SOTO GUIRAO Antonio Jesus EUS 02'21" 0 
 112. ITA  CATALDO Dario MOV 02'23" 0 
 113. DEN  KAMP Alexander TFS 02'25" 0 
 114. CAN  BRITTON Rob RLY 02'26" 0 
 115. RUS  NYCH Artem GAZ 02'26" 0 
 116. AUS  POWER Robert TQA 02'27" 0 
 117. LUX  RIES Michel TFS 02'29" 0 
 118. CAN  CATAFORD Alexander ISN 02'31" 0 
 119. SUI  BADILATTI Matteo GFC 02'32" 0 
 120. POL  OWSIAN Lukasz ARK 02'32" 0 
 121. ERI  KUDUS Merhawi Gebremedhin APT 02'37" 0 
 122. ESP  BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUS 02'39" 0 
 123. RUS  CHERNETSKIY Sergey GAZ 02'39" 0 
 124. FRA  LADAGNOUS Matthieu GFC 02'40" 0 
 125. BEL  VAN GILS Maxim LTS 02'41" 0 
 126. RUS  NEKRASOV Denis GAZ 02'42" 0 
 127. SVK  SAGAN Peter BOH 02'45" 0 
 128. CAN  DUCHESNE Antoine GFC 02'48" 0 
 129. COL  MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAD 02'49" 0 
 130. ESP  MATE MARDONES Luis Angel EUS 02'49" 0 
 131. GBR  WILLIAMS Stephen TBV 02'50" 0 
 132. USA  KING Benjamin RLY 02'50" 0 
 133. ESP  SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOV 02'50" 0 
 134. FRA  BIDARD François ACT 02'50" 0 
 135. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein IWG 02'53" 0 
 136. FRA  BONNET William GFC 02'53" 0 
 137. USA  BROWN Nathan RLY 02'53" 0 
 138. FRA  VENTURINI Clément ACT 02'54" 0 
 139. ESP  MARTIN SANZ Gotzon EUS 02'54" 0 
 140. BEL  MEEUS Jordi BOH 02'58" 0 
 141. FRA  GESBERT Elie ARK 03'00" 0 
 142. ESP  LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose EUS 03'03" 0 
 143. FIN  HÄNNINEN Jaakko ACT 03'04" 0 
 144. NED  SCHELLING Ide BOH 03'05" 0 
 145. CZE  VACEK Karel TQA 03'05" 0 
 146. FRA  CHAMPION Thomas COF 03'06" 0 
 147. FRA  ELISSONDE Kenny TFS 03'11" 0 
 148. CZE  HIRT Jan IWG 03'12" 0 
 149. ESP  ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUS 03'13" 0 
 150. ESP  PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 03'14" 0 
 151. RSA  MEINTJES Louis IWG 03'15" 0 
 152. KAZ  PRONSKIY Vadim APT 03'19" 0 
 153. ESP  BARCELO ARAGON Fernando COF 03'21" 0 
 154. RUS  KOCHETKOV Pavel GAZ 03'21" 0 
 155. ESP  VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOV 03'22" 0 
 156. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman GAZ 03'23" 0 
 157. ESP  BOU COMPANY Joan EUS 03'25" 0 
 158. ERI  BERHANE Natnael Teweldemedhin COF 03'29" 0 
 159. SLO  NOVAK Domen TBV 03'36" 0 
 160. DEN  WANDAHL Frederik BOH 03'38" 0 
 161. GBR  ROWE Luke IGD 03'56" 0 
 162. AUS  EVANS Alexander IWG 04'38" 0 
 163. USA  JOYCE Colin RLY 05'05" 0 
  Abandons
 DNS BEL  BAKELANTS Jan IWG  0 
 DNS IRL  ROCHE Nicolas DSM  0 



7/12/2021 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2021, Credits