Esp  Volta a Catalunya, General classification 28/03/2021  
  Category: 2.WT2  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. GBR  YATES Adam IGD 26h16'41" 220 
 2. AUS  PORTE Richie IGD 45" 165 
 3. GBR  THOMAS Geraint IGD 49" 140 
 4. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV 01'03" 116 
 5. NED  KELDERMAN Wilco BOH 01'03" 104 
 6. COL  CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban BEX 01'04" 95 
 7. POR  ALMEIDA Joao Pedro Gonçalves DQT 01'05" 86 
 8. GBR  CARTHY Hugh EFN 01'20" 77 
 9. GBR  YATES Simon BEX 01'32" 68 
 10. AUS  HAMILTON Lucas BEX 01'35" 59 
 11. CAN  WOODS Michael ISN 01'48" 50 
 12. USA  KUSS Sepp TJV 01'50" 45 
 13. USA  MCNULTY Brandon UAD 02'19" 40 
 14. COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander ARK 03'49" 35 
 15. ITA  MASNADA Fausto DQT 04'42" 32 
 16. BEL  VANHOUCKE Harm LTS 05'14" 29 
 17. ESP  BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUS 05'28" 26 
 18. COL  BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago TBV 05'57" 23 
 19. ESP  MAS NICOLAU Enric MOV 06'02" 20 
 20. FRA  EDET Nicolas COF 06'42" 18 
 21. ECU  CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio IGD 07'27" 16 
 22. NED  KRUIJSWIJK Steven TJV 08'14" 14 
 23. POR  GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio Almeida EFN 10'46" 13 
 24. ESP  RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar APT 11'43" 12 
 25. IRL  MARTIN Daniel ISN 13'18" 11 
 26. SUI  REICHENBACH Sébastien GFC 13'39" 10 
 27. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon APT 14'23" 9 
 28. ITA  PETILLI Simone IWG 17'06" 8 
 29. ESP  DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David UAD 17'51" 7 
 30. FRA  GESBERT Elie ARK 18'00" 6 
 31. GER  KÄMNA Lennard BOH 18'45" 5 
 32. SUI  BADILATTI Matteo GFC 23'35" 5 
 33. EST  KANGERT Tanel BEX 24'03" 5 
 34. GBR  KNOX James DQT 25'01" 5 
 35. GER  ZWIEHOFF Ben BOH 26'27" 5 
 36. ESP  MATE MARDONES Luis Angel EUS 27'11" 5 
 37. NED  TOLHOEK Antwan TJV 27'25" 5 
 38. HUN  VALTER Attila GFC 27'46" 5 
 39. AUS  SCOTSON Callum BEX 29'13" 5 
 40. FRA  DELAPLACE Anthony ARK 29'27" 5 
 41. ESP  VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOV 29'51" 5 
 42. AUS  HAMILTON Chris DSM 30'07" 5 
 43. NED  GESINK Robert TJV 31'06" 5 
 44. FRA  CHAMPOUSSIN Clément ACT 32'05" 5 
 45. AUT  PERNSTEINER Hermann TBV 32'15" 5 
 46. AUS  DENNIS Rohan IGD 32'35" 5 
 47. USA  DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAD 33'07" 5 
 48. ECU  CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EFN 34'06" 5 
 49. SUI  HIRSCHI Marc UAD 34'39" 5 
 50. SLO  MOHORIC Matej TBV 34'49" 5 
 51. COL  TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso APT 35'45" 5 
 52. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto EFN 35'48" 5 
 53. NZL  SMITH Dion BEX 35'59" 5 
 54. RSA  DE BOD Stefan APT 36'32" 5 
 55. BEL  VAN GILS Maxim LTS 36'38" 5 
 56. ITA  BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 37'36" 5 
 57. AUS  STORER Michael DSM 39'17" 5 
 58. ESP  LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TFS 41'14" 5 
 59. LUX  JUNGELS Bob ACT 41'16" 5 
 60. AUS  HARPER Chris TJV 41'20" 5 
 61. ESP  MARTIN SANZ Gotzon EUS 41'24" 5 
 62. ERI  KUDUS Merhawi Gebremedhin APT 42'12" 5 
 63. LUX  RIES Michel TFS 42'43" 5 
 64. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries DQT 45'01" 5 
 65. DEN  GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas APT 45'08" 5 
 66. BEL  DE GENDT Thomas LTS 46'04" 5 
 67. COL  ARDILA ORDOÑEZ Andres Camilo UAD 46'47" 5 
 68. ESP  PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 46'47" 5 
 69. RSA  IMPEY Daryl ISN 46'59" 5 
 70. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay EFN 47'03" 5 
 71. RUS  STRAKHOV Dmitry GAZ 47'33" 5 
 72. DEN  VALGREN HUNDAHL (ANDERSEN) Michael EFN 48'07" 5 
 73. SUI  FRANKINY Kilian TQA 49'40" 5 
 74. NED  BOUWMAN Koen TJV 49'48" 5 
 75. LUX  GASTAUER Ben ACT 49'57" 5 
 76. ESP  SOLER GIMENEZ Marc MOV 50'09" 5 
 77. FRA  BIDARD François ACT 51'15" 5 
 78. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman GAZ 51'27" 5 
 79. NED  POELS Wout TBV 52'36" 5 
 80. FIN  HÄNNINEN Jaakko ACT 52'43" 5 
 81. GBR  FROOME Chris ISN 53'50" 5 
 82. CZE  HIRT Jan IWG 54'48" 5 
 83. DEN  SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias TFS 55'12" 5 
 84. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein IWG 55'52" 5 
 85. FRA  VENTURINI Clément ACT 57'27" 5 
 86. FRA  PICHON Laurent ARK 58'10" 5 
 87. ESP  SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOV 58'53" 5 
 88. USA  HAGA Chad DSM 1h02'12" 5 
 89. FRA  CAVAGNA Rémi DQT 1h02'17" 5 
 90. USA  BENNETT Sean TQA 1h02'47" 5 
 91. ESP  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan IGD 1h03'11" 5 
 92. USA  BOOKWALTER Brent BEX 1h03'52" 5 
 93. NED  SCHELLING Ide BOH 1h04'21" 5 
 94. POL  OWSIAN Lukasz ARK 1h05'55" 5 
 95. DEN  KAMP Alexander TFS 1h06'00" 5 
 96. FRA  ROCHAS Rémy COF 1h06'01" 5 
 97. GBR  WILLIAMS Stephen TBV 1h06'13" 5 
 98. SUI  HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISN 1h06'15" 5 
 99. ESP  BARCELO ARAGON Fernando COF 1h07'05" 5 
 100. ITA  CATALDO Dario MOV 1h07'25" 5 
 101. NED  ARENSMAN Thymen DSM 1h08'05" 5 
 102. FRA  CHAMPION Thomas COF 1h08'09" 5 
 103. CAN  BRITTON Rob RLY 1h09'13" 5 
 104. ERI  BERHANE Natnael Teweldemedhin COF 1h09'22" 5 
 105. RUS  NYCH Artem GAZ 1h09'30" 5 
 106. RUS  CHERNETSKIY Sergey GAZ 1h09'35" 5 
 107. RUS  KOCHETKOV Pavel GAZ 1h11'07" 5 
 108. ISR  GOLDSTEIN Omer ISN 1h11'42" 5 
 109. FRA  LADAGNOUS Matthieu GFC 1h11'44" 5 
 110. ESP  ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUS 1h12'02" 5 
 111. POL  MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LTS 1h12'27" 5 
 112. RSA  JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TQA 1h12'43" 5 
 113. COL  CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EFN 1h14'05" 5 
 114. KAZ  PRONSKIY Vadim APT 1h19'28" 5 
 115. USA  ROSSKOPF Joey RLY 1h19'37" 5 
 116. BEL  ARMEE Sander TQA 1h20'00" 5 
 117. CZE  CERNY Josef DQT 1h20'40" 5 
 118. USA  MANNION Gavin RLY 1h22'23" 5 
 119. CAN  DUCHESNE Antoine GFC 1h22'33" 5 
 120. FRA  LOUVEL Matis ARK 1h23'29" 5 
 121. NZL  BROWN Connor TQA 1h23'55" 5 
 122. ESP  SOTO GUIRAO Antonio Jesus EUS 1h24'12" 5 
 123. USA  KING Benjamin RLY 1h24'13" 5 
 124. USA  JOYCE Colin RLY 1h25'11" 5 
 125. FRA  GUGLIELMI Simon GFC 1h25'53" 5 
 126. SVK  SAGAN Peter BOH 1h27'21" 5 
 127. COL  MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAD 1h27'34" 5 
 128. GER  KANTER Max DSM 1h32'31" 5 
 129. ESP  LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose EUS 1h36'29" 5 
 130. FRA  RIOU Alan ARK 1h44'26" 5 
 131. DEN  WANDAHL Frederik BOH 1h55'09" 5 



10/04/2021 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2021, Credits