Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 1 : Salinas de Torrevieja - Torrevieja T.T.T. (13,4 km) 24/08/2019  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderCOL  LOPEZ MORENO Miguel AngelAST14'51"18
1.Astana Pro Team14'51"17
LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel, CATALDO Dario, FUGLSANG Jakob, IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion, SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon, IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka
2.Deceuninck - Quick Step02"10
GILBERT Philippe, JAKOBSEN Fabio, STYBAR Zdenek, RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN Maximiliano Ariel, KNOX James, CAVAGNA Rémi
3.Team Sunweb05"6
WALSCHEID Maximilian, KELDERMAN Wilco, ROCHE Nicolas, PEDERSEN Casper Phillip, POWER Robert
4.EF Education First07"3
VAN GARDEREN Tejay, CARTHY Hugh, URAN URAN Rigoberto, HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres, MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe, CRADDOCK Lawson
5.Bora - Hansgrohe13"2
BENNETT Sam, MÜHLBERGER Gregor, DRUCKER Jempy, FORMOLO Davide, MAJKA Rafal, GROSSSCHARTNER Felix
6.CCC Team15"1
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan, DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor, BEVIN Patrick, BARTA William, SAJNOK Szymon
7.Movistar Team16"1
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro, SOLER GIMENEZ Marc, OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes, ERVITI OLLO Imanol, QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
8.Groupama - FDJ16"0
THOMAS Benjamin, SEIGLE Romain, LUDVIGSSON Tobias, FRANKINY Kilian
9.Mitchelton - BikeExchange18"0
HOWSON Damien, SCHULTZ Nicholas, CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban, GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam, SMITH Dion, MEZGEC Luka, NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel
10.Lotto - Soudal19"0
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz, WALLAYS Jelle, VAN DER SANDE Tosh, VAN GOETHEM Brian, VANHOUCKE Harm
11.Team INEOS25"0
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David, DOULL Owain, GEOGHEGAN HART Tao, PUCCIO Salvatore, POELS Wout
12.Bahrain - Merida26"0
PADUN Mark, PERNSTEINER Hermann, HAUSSLER Heinrich, TEUNS Dylan
13.Team Katusha - Alpecin33"0
FABBRO Matteo, CRAS Steff, NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel, GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio Almeida, KUZNETSOV Viatcheslav
14.Team Dimension Data34"0
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Werkilul, O'CONNOR Ben, KING Benjamin, BOASSON HAGEN Edvald, MEINTJES Louis, TILLER Rasmus Fossum
15.Trek - Segafredo35"0
THEUNS Edward, MOSCA Jacopo, BRAMBILLA Gianluca, REIJNEN Kiel, EG Niklas, DEGENKOLB John
16.Caja Rural - Seguros RGA37"0
ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon, LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan, SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo, ARANBURU DEBA Alexander
17.Ag2r La Mondiale37"0
LATOUR Pierre, GODON Dorian, DILLIER Silvan, VENTURINI Clément
18.Team Jumbo - Visma40"0
MARTIN Tony, KRUIJSWIJK Steven, BENNETT George, ROGLIC Primoz, GESINK Robert
19.Cofidis, Solutions Crédits43"0
HANSEN Jesper, HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus, ROSSETTO Stéphane, HERRADA LOPEZ Jose, EDET Nicolas, TOUZE Damien
20.Euskadi Basque Country - Murias46"0
BARTHE Cyril, BAGÜES KALPARSORO Aritz, SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio, SAEZ BENITO Hector, BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel, RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar, ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel
21.UAE Team Emirates01'07"0
CONTI Valerio, ARU Fabio, POGACAR Tadej, MARCATO Marco
22.Burgos - BH01'22"0
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego, BOL Jetse, EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus, VILELA Ricardo Augusto Afonso, MADRAZO RUIZ Angel
  Late arrivals
-BEL  DECLERCQ TimDQT18"0
-ITA  CAPECCHI ErosDQT18"0
-ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose JoaquinMOV23"0
-ESP  FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarAST24"0
-NED  TUSVELD MartijnSUN35"0
-RUS  CHERNETSKIY SergeyCJR40"0
-ESP  RODRIGUEZ MARTIN CristianCJR46"0
-ITA  BOARO ManueleAST47"0
-ITA  BATTAGLIN EnricoTKA50"0
-RUS  KOCHETKOV PavelTKA50"0
-POR  GONÇALVES Domingos Andre MacielCJR52"0
-COL  HENAO GOMEZ SebastianINS53"0
-BEL  DE GENDT ThomasLTS54"0
-GER  BAUHAUS PhilTBM54"0
-ESP  BARCELO ARAGON FernandoEUS54"0
-AUS  STORER MichaelSUN55"0
-GER  ARNDT NikiasSUN55"0
-ESP  PARDILLA BELLON SergioCJR56"0
-LUX  KIRSCH AlexTFS59"0
-FRA  BOUCHARD GeoffreyALM01'06"0
-RSA  VENTER JacoTDD01'13"0
-FRA  BIDARD FrançoisALM01'14"0
-RSA  SMIT WillieTKA01'17"0
-ESP  MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOF01'18"0
-NOR  HAGEN Carl FredrikLTS01'30"0
-JPN  ARASHIRO YukiyaTBM01'30"0
-SLO  PIBERNIK LukaTBM01'30"0
-ESP  VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco JoseCCC01'37"0
-GER  KOCH JonasCCC01'37"0
-ESP  ARCAS PEÑA JorgeMOV01'41"0
-ESP  PEDRERO LOPEZ AntonioMOV01'41"0
-GBR  STANNARD IanINS01'41"0
-BLR  KIRYIENKA VasilINS01'41"0
-FRA  CHEVRIER ClémentALM01'43"0
-COL  ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon DarwinCOF01'48"0
-FRA  JAUREGUI QuentinALM01'50"0
-USA  STETINA PeterTFS01'52"0
-FRA  ARMIRAIL BrunoGFC01'54"0
-BEL  ARMEE SanderLTS01'57"0
-USA  OWEN LoganEF101'58"0
-ESP  CUBERO GALVEZ JorgeBBH01'59"0
-ESP  CABEDO CARDA OscarBBH02'12"0
-POL  POLJANSKI PawelBOH02'13"0
-FRA  SARREAU MarcGFC02'19"0
-FRA  DELAGE MickaëlGFC02'19"0
-SUI  MORABITO SteveGFC02'19"0
-RSA  DLAMINI NicholasTDD02'21"0
-AUS  DOCKER MitchellEF102'25"0
-NZL  ARCHBOLD ShaneBOH02'26"0
-NZL  BEWLEY SamMTS02'26"0
-POL  BERNAS PawelCCC02'31"0
-COL  MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan SebastianUAD02'43"0
-COL  HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisUAD02'43"0
-COL  GAVIRIA RENDON FernandoUAD02'49"0
-SLO  NOVAK DomenTBM03'03"0
-POR  BICO Nuno Miguel Alves MatosBBH03'22"0
-USA  POWLESS NeilsonTJV04'22"0
-NED  HOFSTEDE LennardTJV04'22"0
-USA  KUSS SeppTJV04'46"0
-ITA  TROIA OlivieroUAD05'00"0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



23/11/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits