Ita  Giro d'Italia, Stage 3 : Vinci - Orbetello (219 km) 13/05/2019  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader SLO  ROGLIC Primoz TJV 10h21'01" 18 
 1. COL  GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD 5h23'19" 70 
 2. FRA  DEMARE Arnaud GFC  40 
 3. GER  ACKERMANN Pascal BOH  25 
 4. ITA  MOSCHETTI Matteo TFS  15 
 5. ITA  NIZZOLO Giacomo TDD  10 
 6. ITA  MARECZKO Jakub CCC  7 
 7. ITA  CIMOLAI Davide ICA  5 
 8. ITA  BELLETTI Manuel ANS  3 
 9. GER  KNEES Christian INS  2 
 10. ITA  MODOLO Sacha EF1  1 
 11. GBR  YATES Simon MTS  0 
 12. COL  LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel AST  0 
 13. ITA  LONARDI Giovanni NIP  0 
 14. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo TBM  0 
 15. AUS  EWAN Caleb LTS  0 
 16. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV  0 
 17. NED  MOLLEMA Bauke TFS  0 
 18. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST  0 
 19. POL  MAJKA Rafal BOH  0 
 20. ESP  LANDA MEANA Mikel MOV  0 
 21. COL  MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAD  0 
 22. LUX  JUNGELS Bob DQT  0 
 23. SLO  POLANC Jan UAD  0 
 24. RUS  SIVAKOV Pavel INS  0 
 25. COL  CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MTS  0 
 26. SLO  KOREN Kristijan TBM  0 
 27. ITA  SABATINI Fabio DQT  0 
 28. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros DQT  0 
 29. CRC  AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey MOV  0 
 30. ITA  FORMOLO Davide BOH  0 
 31. BEL  VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS  0 
 32. ITA  CARUSO Damiano TBM  0 
 33. NZL  BAUER Jack MTS  0 
 34. NED  DUMOULIN Tom SUN  0 
 35. FRA  GALLOPIN Tony ALM  0 
 36. DEN  BRESCHEL Matti EF1  0 
 37. AUT  HALLER Marco TKA  0 
 38. ESP  BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello AST  0 
 39. AUS  MCCARTHY Jay BOH  0 
 40. ITA  VILLELLA Davide AST  0 
 41. SWE  LUDVIGSSON Tobias GFC  0 
 42. NED  LEEZER Tom TJV  0 
 43. RUS  ZAKARIN Ilnur TKA  0 
 44. ITA  CONSONNI Simone UAD  0 
 45. GER  SELIG Rüdiger BOH  0 
 46. AUT  GOGL Michael TFS  0 
 47. BEL  BAKELANTS Jan SUN  0 
 48. SLO  ROGLIC Primoz TJV  0 
 49. ITA  ULISSI Diego UAD  0 
 50. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico TDD  0 
 51. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco ANS  0 
 52. ESP  DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CCC  0 
 53. AUS  O'CONNOR Ben TDD  0 
 54. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel TKA  0 
 55. ITA  CATTANEO Mattia ANS  0 
 56. FRA  VUILLERMOZ Alexis ALM  0 
 57. ITA  BOARO Manuele AST  0 
 58. FRA  MADOUAS Valentin GFC  0 
 59. GBR  CARTHY Hugh EF1  0 
 60. NED  VAN EMDEN Jos TJV  0 
 61. NED  OOMEN Sam SUN  0 
 62. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion AST  0 
 63. ITA  CATALDO Dario AST  0 
 64. ITA  GUARNIERI Jacopo GFC  0 
 65. BEL  SERRY Pieter DQT  0 
 66. SUI  WYSS Danilo TDD  0 
 67. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MTS  0 
 68. FRA  PETERS Nans ALM  0 
 69. AUS  POWER Robert SUN  0 
 70. AUS  HAMILTON Lucas MTS  0 
 71. AUS  DURBRIDGE Luke MTS  0 
 72. BEL  DE BUYST Jasper LTS  0 
 73. ITA  VIVIANI Elia DQT  0 
 74. CAN  BOIVIN Guillaume ICA 13" 0 
 75. FRA  SENECHAL Florian DQT 18" 0 
 76. NED  SINKELDAM Ramon GFC 20" 0 
 77. ITA  MARCATO Marco UAD 46" 0 
 78. ECU  CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio MOV 46" 0 
 79. ESP  LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose NIP 46" 0 
 80. ITA  POZZOVIVO Domenico TBM 46" 0 
 81. ECU  CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EF1 46" 0 
 82. POL  OWSIAN Lukasz CCC 46" 0 
 83. USA  WARBASSE Larry ALM 46" 0 
 84. GBR  DAVIES Scott TDD 46" 0 
 85. ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel TFS 46" 0 
 86. EST  KANGERT Tanel EF1 46" 0 
 87. ITA  CONCI Nicola TFS 46" 0 
 88. USA  DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF1 46" 0 
 89. ITA  CARBONI Giovanni BRD 46" 0 
 90. SUI  HOLLENSTEIN Reto TKA 46" 0 
 91. ITA  MASNADA Fausto ANS 46" 0 
 92. ITA  CANOLA Marco NIP 46" 0 
 93. COL  FLOREZ LOPEZ Miguel Eduardo ANS 46" 0 
 94. POR  ANTUNES Amaro Manuel Reposo CCC 46" 0 
 95. AUS  HANSEN Adam LTS 46" 0 
 96. NED  TEN DAM Laurens CCC 46" 0 
 97. ITA  CONTI Valerio UAD 46" 0 
 98. CZE  CERNY Josef CCC 46" 0 
 99. LTU  KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GFC 46" 0 
 100. CZE  HIRT Jan AST 46" 0 
 101. BEL  VERVAEKE Louis SUN 46" 0 
 102. ESP  VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC 46" 0 
 103. RSA  GIBBONS Ryan TDD 46" 0 
 104. GER  SCHWARZMANN Michael BOH 46" 0 
 105. AUS  RENSHAW Mark TDD 46" 0 
 106. GER  KLUGE Roger LTS 46" 0 
 107. FRA  BIDARD François ALM 46" 0 
 108. ITA  MONTAGUTI Matteo ANS 46" 0 
 109. AUS  SCOTSON Miles GFC 46" 0 
 110. ITA  SBARAGLI Kristian ICA 46" 0 
 111. IRL  DUNNE Conor ICA 01'06" 0 
 112. GBR  GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INS 01'28" 0 
 113. COL  HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian INS 01'28" 0 
 114. ECU  NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INS 01'28" 0 
 115. IRL  DUNBAR Eddie INS 01'28" 0 
 116. ITA  PUCCIO Salvatore INS 01'28" 0 
 117. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio TBM 01'28" 0 
 118. USA  BROWN Nathan EF1 01'34" 0 
 119. ESP  CARRETERO MILLAN Hector MOV 01'39" 0 
 120. USA  HAGA Chad SUN 01'52" 0 
 121. ERI  GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Werkilul TDD 01'57" 0 
 122. DEN  HONORE Mikkel Frølich DQT 02'01" 0 
 123. GBR  KNOX James DQT 02'01" 0 
 124. ESP  MAS BONET Lluis Guillermo MOV 02'01" 0 
 125. GER  SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOV 02'01" 0 
 126. POL  GRADEK Kamil CCC 02'01" 0 
 127. LAT  NEILANDS Krists ICA 02'01" 0 
 128. POL  POLJANSKI Pawel BOH 02'01" 0 
 129. BEL  DE GENDT Thomas LTS 02'28" 0 
 130. ITA  BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 02'28" 0 
 131. LUX  GASTAUER Ben ALM 02'28" 0 
 132. ERI  ANDEMESKEL Awet Gebremedhin ICA 02'28" 0 
 133. ITA  BAGIOLI Nicola NIP 02'28" 0 
 134. ITA  COVILI Luca BRD 02'28" 0 
 135. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan NIP 02'28" 0 
 136. ITA  SENNI Manuel BRD 02'28" 0 
 137. RUS  KUZNETSOV Viatcheslav TKA 02'28" 0 
 138. BEL  BIERMANS Jenthe TKA 02'28" 0 
 139. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 02'28" 0 
 140. ITA  ORSINI Umberto BRD 02'28" 0 
 141. ITA  BARBIN Enrico BRD 02'28" 0 
 142. ITA  CIMA Damiano NIP 02'28" 0 
 143. USA  BENNETT Sean EF1 02'28" 0 
 144. AUS  HINDLEY Jai SUN 02'28" 0 
 145. AUS  HAMILTON Chris SUN 02'28" 0 
 146. USA  BOOKWALTER Brent MTS 02'28" 0 
 147. FRA  LE GAC Olivier GFC 02'28" 0 
 148. ITA  VENDRAME Andrea ANS 02'28" 0 
 149. ITA  NIBALI Antonio TBM 02'28" 0 
 150. DEN  JUUL JENSEN Christopher MTS 02'28" 0 
 151. ITA  FRAPPORTI Marco ANS 03'14" 0 
 152. ITA  CICCONE Giulio TFS 03'14" 0 
 153. AUS  CLARKE William TFS 03'14" 0 
 154. COL  SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INS 03'14" 0 
 155. ITA  GAROSIO Andrea TBM 03'14" 0 
 156. SLO  BOLE Grega TBM 03'14" 0 
 157. NED  BOUWMAN Koen TJV 03'14" 0 
 158. BEL  CAMPENAERTS Victor LTS 03'14" 0 
 159. NED  TOLHOEK Antwan TJV 03'14" 0 
 160. BEL  DE PLUS Laurens TJV 03'14" 0 
 161. ITA  BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 03'14" 0 
 162. ESP  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben ICA 03'14" 0 
 163. GER  DENZ Nico ALM 03'14" 0 
 164. GER  MARTENS Paul TJV 03'14" 0 
 165. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle LTS 03'14" 0 
 166. ISR  NIV Guy ICA 03'14" 0 
 167. USA  KUSS Sepp TJV 03'14" 0 
 168. ITA  ROTA Lorenzo BRD 03'14" 0 
 169. JPN  HATSUYAMA Sho NIP 03'14" 0 
 170. RUS  STRAKHOV Dmitry TKA 03'14" 0 
 171. SUI  BOHLI Tom UAD 04'10" 0 
 172. ESP  PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 04'50" 0 
 173. ITA  BATTAGLIN Enrico TKA 06'32" 0 
 174. ITA  MAESTRI Mirco BRD 06'55" 0 
 175. ITA  SIMION Paolo BRD 06'55" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Elia VIVIANI crossed the line 1st, but was relegated due to irregular sprinting.

 


11/12/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits