Esp  Volta a Catalunya, Stage 2 : Mataro - Sant Feliu de Guixols (166,7 km) 26/03/2019  
  Category: 2.WT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader BEL  DE GENDT Thomas LTS 8h23'50" 10 
 1. AUS  MATTHEWS Michael SUN 4h09'34" 35 
 2. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV  22 
 3. RSA  IMPEY Daryl MTS  14 
 4. GER  SCHACHMANN Maximilian BOH  8 
 5. NOR  EIKING Odd Christian WGG  4 
 6. GBR  KNOX James DQT  3 
 7. NZL  BEVIN Patrick CPT  2 
 8. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico TDD  1 
 9. ITA  FORMOLO Davide BOH  0 
 10. IRL  MARTIN Daniel UAD  0 
 11. FRA  PINOT Thibaut GFC  0 
 12. COL  BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley INS  0 
 13. FRA  BARGUIL Warren PCB  0 
 14. CAN  WOODS Michael EF1  0 
 15. NED  KELDERMAN Wilco SUN  0 
 16. BEL  LAMBRECHT Bjorg LTS  0 
 17. ERI  KUDUS Merhawi Gebremedhin AST  0 
 18. GBR  YATES Simon MTS  0 
 19. FRA  BARDET Romain ALM  0 
 20. ITA  CARUSO Damiano TBM  0 
 21. ESP  BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz EUS  0 
 22. NED  VAN DER LIJKE Nick ROC  0 
 23. GBR  YATES Adam MTS  0 
 24. ESP  MAS NICOLAU Enric DQT  0 
 25. FRA  MARTIN Guillaume WGG  0 
 26. NED  KRUIJSWIJK Steven TJV  0 
 27. ESP  BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello AST  0 
 28. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF1  0 
 29. RUS  ZAKARIN Ilnur TKA  0 
 30. POL  MAJKA Rafal BOH  0 
 31. FRA  LEDANOIS Kévin PCB  0 
 32. ITA  FABBRO Matteo TKA  0 
 33. COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander MOV  0 
 34. BEL  DE WITTE Mathias ROC  0 
 35. ESP  SOLER GIMENEZ Marc MOV  0 
 36. ESP  RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUS  0 
 37. FRA  DOUBEY Fabien WGG  0 
 38. ITA  PETILLI Simone UAD  0 
 39. ECU  CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio MOV  0 
 40. BEL  DE GENDT Thomas LTS  0 
 41. NED  TEN DAM Laurens CPT  0 
 42. SLO  SPILAK Simon TKA  0 
 43. COL  CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MTS  0 
 44. ESP  MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COF  0 
 45. BEL  CRAS Steff TKA  0 
 46. RSA  GIBBONS Ryan TDD  0 
 47. AUT  MÜHLBERGER Gregor BOH  0 
 48. NED  LAMMERTINK Maurits ROC  0 
 49. COL  LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel AST  0 
 50. GBR  CARTHY Hugh EF1  0 
 51. USA  BROWN Nathan EF1  0 
 52. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus COF  0 
 53. EST  KANGERT Tanel EF1  0 
 54. SUI  REICHENBACH Sébastien GFC  0 
 55. ETH  GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MTS  0 
 56. FRA  GALLOPIN Tony ALM  0 
 57. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle LTS  0 
 58. BEL  MEURISSE Xandro WGG  0 
 59. BLR  RIABUSHENKO Aliaksandr UAD 12" 0 
 60. ITA  CICCONE Giulio TFS 12" 0 
 61. RUS  SIVAKOV Pavel INS 12" 0 
 62. AUS  PORTE Richie TFS 12" 0 
 63. LUX  GASTAUER Ben ALM 12" 0 
 64. POR  VILELA Ricardo Augusto Afonso BBH 12" 0 
 65. BEL  DEGAND Thomas WGG 12" 0 
 66. FRA  DOMONT Axel ALM 16" 0 
 67. COL  MUÑOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo UAD 16" 0 
 68. USA  DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF1 16" 0 
 69. AUT  PERNSTEINER Hermann TBM 16" 0 
 70. ESP  ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUS 16" 0 
 71. AUT  ZOIDL Riccardo CPT 16" 0 
 72. NZL  SMITH Dion MTS 16" 0 
 73. ESP  RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BBH 16" 0 
 74. ITA  VILLELLA Davide AST 16" 0 
 75. AUS  MCCARTHY Jay BOH 16" 0 
 76. ESP  RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CJR 16" 0 
 77. FRA  FEILLU Brice PCB 16" 0 
 78. ERI  BERHANE Natnael Teweldemedhin COF 16" 0 
 79. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel TKA 26" 0 
 80. SWE  LUDVIGSSON Tobias GFC 29" 0 
 81. BEL  DE CLERCQ Bart WGG 29" 0 
 82. POL  OWSIAN Lukasz CPT 29" 0 
 83. NED  DUYN Huub ROC 29" 0 
 84. COL  ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COF 29" 0 
 85. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries DQT 29" 0 
 86. FRA  MOINARD Amaël PCB 29" 0 
 87. SLO  BOLE Grega TBM 29" 0 
 88. FRA  DELAPLACE Anthony PCB 34" 0 
 89. BEL  BAKELANTS Jan SUN 40" 0 
 90. COL  SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INS 40" 0 
 91. USA  KUSS Sepp TJV 51" 0 
 92. RUS  KOCHETKOV Pavel TKA 51" 0 
 93. COL  CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo AST 51" 0 
 94. USA  STETINA Peter TFS 01'20" 0 
 95. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio TBM 01'27" 0 
 96. ITA  GAROSIO Andrea TBM 01'27" 0 
 97. SUI  WYSS Danilo TDD 01'27" 0 
 98. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 01'27" 0 
 99. DEN  EG Niklas TFS 01'27" 0 
 100. FRA  BIDARD François ALM 01'27" 0 
 101. GER  KÄMNA Lennard SUN 01'27" 0 
 102. GER  GESCHKE Simon CPT 01'27" 0 
 103. ECU  NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INS 01'31" 0 
 104. BEL  MONFORT Maxime LTS 02'21" 0 
 105. GER  KNEES Christian INS 02'38" 0 
 106. NED  RIESEBEEK Oscar ROC 02'38" 0 
 107. ESP  VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOV 02'55" 0 
 108. NED  HOFSTEDE Lennard TJV 02'56" 0 
 109. POR  FERNANDES Jose Carlos Prates Neves BBH 03'01" 0 
 110. COL  HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian INS 03'01" 0 
 111. BEL  DE TIER Floris TJV 03'08" 0 
 112. NED  WEENING Pieter ROC 03'08" 0 
 113. NED  LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TJV 03'08" 0 
 114. CZE  CERNY Josef CPT 03'49" 0 
 115. ITA  RAVASI Edward UAD 05'00" 0 
 116. RSA  JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques TDD 05'21" 0 
 117. FRA  BOUCHARD Geoffrey ALM 05'21" 0 
 118. ESP  MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BBH 05'21" 0 
 119. SUI  FRANKINY Kilian GFC 05'21" 0 
 120. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros DQT 05'21" 0 
 121. ECU  CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EF1 05'21" 0 
 122. FRA  VACHON Florian PCB 05'21" 0 
 123. SUI  ALBASINI Michael MTS 05'21" 0 
 124. COL  SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres CJR 05'21" 0 
 125. ESP  BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUS 05'21" 0 
 126. AUS  SUTHERLAND Rory UAD 05'21" 0 
 127. GER  BAUHAUS Phil TBM 05'21" 0 
 128. ESP  CUADROS MORATA Alvaro CJR 05'21" 0 
 129. ESP  BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUS 05'21" 0 
 130. BEL  ARMEE Sander LTS 08'13" 0 
 131. AUT  GOGL Michael TFS 08'13" 0 
 132. AUS  HAMILTON Chris SUN 08'13" 0 
 133. BEL  VANHOUCKE Harm LTS 08'13" 0 
 134. FRA  GOUGEARD Alexis ALM 08'13" 0 
 135. NED  LEEZER Tom TJV 08'13" 0 
 136. NED  TOLHOEK Antwan TJV 08'13" 0 
 137. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît GFC 08'13" 0 
 138. POR  OLIVEIRA Rui Filipe Alves UAD 08'13" 0 
 139. ESP  MORA VEDRI Sebastian CJR 08'13" 0 
 140. ITA  NIBALI Antonio TBM 08'13" 0 
 141. CZE  VAKOC Petr DQT 08'13" 0 
 142. ERI  GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Werkilul TDD 08'13" 0 
 143. ESP  ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel EUS 08'13" 0 
 144. FRA  HOFSTETTER Hugo COF 08'54" 0 
 145. ITA  SABATINI Fabio DQT 08'54" 0 
 146. ESP  SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CJR 08'54" 0 
 147. NED  MINNAARD Marco WGG 08'54" 0 
 148. DEN  GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas AST 08'54" 0 
 149. DEN  HANSEN Jesper COF 08'54" 0 
 150. AUS  CLARKE William TFS 08'54" 0 
 151. AUS  STORER Michael SUN 08'54" 0 
 152. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol MOV 08'54" 0 
 153. AUS  HAAS Nathan TKA 08'54" 0 
 154. CRC  AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey MOV 08'54" 0 
 155. NZL  MITRI James BBH 12'03" 0 
 156. COL  HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose DQT 12'11" 0 
 157. GER  GREIPEL André PCB 12'11" 0 
 158. CAN  DUCHESNE Antoine GFC 12'11" 0 
 159. ESP  CABEDO CARDA Oscar BBH 12'11" 0 
 160. BEL  MERTZ Rémy LTS 14'04" 0 
 161. GBR  FROOME Chris INS 14'04" 0 
 162. ESP  SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUS 14'04" 0 
 163. AUS  O'CONNOR Ben TDD 14'04" 0 
 164. GER  SCHILLINGER Andreas BOH 14'04" 0 
 165. POL  BANASZEK Alan CJR 14'04" 0 
 166. USA  ROSSKOPF Joey CPT 14'04" 0 
 167. AUS  POWER Robert SUN 14'04" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF SVK  BASKA Erik BOH  0 
 DNF SUI  MÄDER Gino TDD  0 
 DNF ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jose COF  0 



16/10/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits