Esp  Volta a Catalunya, Stage 5 : Alp - Valls (197 km) 27/03/2015  
  Category: 2.WT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader AUS  PORTE Richie SKY 22h58'20" 9 
 1. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV 4h25'52" 35 
 2. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto EQS 05" 22 
 3. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo AST 05" 14 
 4. AUS  PORTE Richie SKY 05" 8 
 5. ITA  ARU Fabio AST 05" 4 
 6. ITA  POZZOVIVO Domenico ALM 05" 3 
 7. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TCS 05" 2 
 8. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David SKY 12" 1 
 9. COL  ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin BMC 15" 0 
 10. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC 22" 0 
 11. ESP  VALLS FERRI Rafael LAM 35" 0 
 12. BEL  TEUNS Dylan BMC 42" 0 
 13. ITA  CATALDO Dario AST 44" 0 
 14. NED  KELDERMAN Wilco TLJ 44" 0 
 15. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas SKY 44" 0 
 16. AUT  ZOIDL Riccardo TFR 44" 0 
 17. FRA  HIVERT Jonathan BSE 01'35" 0 
 18. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV 01'35" 0 
 19. COL  PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson IAM 01'35" 0 
 20. NED  POELS Wout SKY 01'35" 0 
 21. FRA  BARGUIL Warren TGA 01'35" 0 
 22. FRA  MOLARD Rudy COF 01'35" 0 
 23. ITA  CARUSO Giampaolo KAT 01'35" 0 
 24. ESP  PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CJR 01'35" 0 
 25. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COF 01'35" 0 
 26. NED  KRUIJSWIJK Steven TLJ 01'35" 0 
 27. IRL  MARTIN Daniel TCG 01'35" 0 
 28. RUS  TROFIMOV Yury KAT 01'35" 0 
 29. FRA  MOINARD Amaël BMC 01'35" 0 
 30. COL  CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban OGE 01'48" 0 
 31. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil SKY 01'51" 0 
 32. COL  CANO ARDILA Alex Norberto COL 02'44" 0 
 33. BEL  DE CLERCQ Bart LTS 02'53" 0 
 34. BEL  STUYVEN Jasper TFR 02'53" 0 
 35. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David CJR 02'53" 0 
 36. BEL  DE GREEF Francis WGG 02'53" 0 
 37. COL  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COL 02'53" 0 
 38. AUT  PREIDLER Georg TGA 02'53" 0 
 39. ITA  SENNI Manuel BMC 02'53" 0 
 40. ESP  BARBERO CUESTA Carlos CJR 02'53" 0 
 41. POR  CARDOSO Andre Fernando Santos Martins TCG 02'53" 0 
 42. NED  MINNAARD Marco WGG 02'53" 0 
 43. ITA  ROSA Diego AST 02'53" 0 
 44. POR  VILELA Ricardo Augusto Afonso CJR 02'53" 0 
 45. POL  NIEMIEC Przemyslaw LAM 02'53" 0 
 46. CAN  MEIER Christian OGE 02'53" 0 
 47. POL  PATERSKI Maciej CCC 02'53" 0 
 48. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico WGG 02'53" 0 
 49. ESP  MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COF 02'53" 0 
 50. USA  CRADDOCK Lawson TGA 02'53" 0 
 51. FRA  ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ 02'53" 0 
 52. USA  WARBASSE Larry IAM 02'53" 0 
 53. RUS  CHERNETSKIY Sergey KAT 02'53" 0 
 54. RUS  VORGANOV Eduard KAT 02'53" 0 
 55. FRA  SIMON Julien COF 02'53" 0 
 56. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar TFR 02'53" 0 
 57. COL  PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo CJR 02'53" 0 
 58. RUS  KOCHETKOV Pavel KAT 02'53" 0 
 59. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 02'53" 0 
 60. ITA  BRAMBILLA Gianluca EQS 02'53" 0 
 61. CRO  KISERLOVSKI Robert TCS 02'53" 0 
 62. EST  KANGERT Tanel AST 02'53" 0 
 63. LUX  GASTAUER Ben ALM 02'53" 0 
 64. USA  DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd TCG 02'53" 0 
 65. USA  DANIELSON Tom TCG 02'53" 0 
 66. NED  TEN DAM Laurens TLJ 02'53" 0 
 67. FRA  BOUET Maxime EQS 02'53" 0 
 68. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen LTS 02'53" 0 
 69. FRA  REZA Kévin FDJ 03'19" 0 
 70. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jose MOV 03'26" 0 
 71. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier SKY 03'26" 0 
 72. COL  ANACONA GOMEZ Winner Andrew MOV 03'26" 0 
 73. ESP  DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David EQS 03'38" 0 
 74. ESP  FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben MOV 03'38" 0 
 75. FRA  BOULO Matthieu BSE 04'24" 0 
 76. CZE  KÖNIG Leopold SKY 04'56" 0 
 77. COL  BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto ALM 05'50" 0 
 78. NED  KEIZER Martijn TLJ 05'50" 0 
 79. USA  JONES Carter TGA 05'50" 0 
 80. POR  SILVESTRE Fabio Andre Tomas TFR 05'50" 0 
 81. SUI  ELMIGER Martin IAM 05'50" 0 
 82. FRA  VACHON Florian BSE 06'26" 0 
 83. GBR  FROOME Chris SKY 08'40" 0 
 84. NZL  BEWLEY Sam OGE 08'40" 0 
 85. AUS  MEYER Cameron OGE 08'40" 0 
 86. FRA  LATOUR Pierre ALM 08'40" 0 
 87. FRA  MINARD Sébastien ALM 08'40" 0 
 88. FRA  COPPEL Jérôme IAM 08'40" 0 
 89. FRA  LE GAC Olivier FDJ 08'40" 0 
 90. FRA  GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ 08'40" 0 
 91. ITA  FERRARI Roberto LAM 08'40" 0 
 92. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets CJR 10'21" 0 
 93. NZL  HENDERSON Gregory LTS 10'30" 0 
 94. BEL  VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS 10'30" 0 
 95. BEL  ARMEE Sander LTS 10'45" 0 
 96. FRA  COQUARD Bryan EUC 11'00" 0 
 97. FRA  SICARD Romain EUC 11'32" 0 
 98. FRA  CHAINEL Steve COF 13'33" 0 
 99. FRA  ALAPHILIPPE Julian EQS 13'33" 0 
 100. AUS  WATSON Calvin TFR 13'33" 0 
 101. RUS  VOROBYEV Anton KAT 13'33" 0 
 102. FRA  CHETOUT Loïc COF 13'33" 0 
 103. CZE  VAKOC Petr EQS 13'33" 0 
 104. BEL  HERMANS Ben BMC 13'33" 0 
 105. SLO  MEZGEC Luka TGA 13'33" 0 
 106. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes TGA 13'33" 0 
 107. FRA  CHEVRIER Clément IAM 13'33" 0 
 108. ITA  CATTANEO Mattia LAM 13'33" 0 
 109. POL  RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC 13'33" 0 
 110. FRA  MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ 13'33" 0 
 111. ETH  GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam LAM 13'33" 0 
 112. ESP  SOLER GIMENEZ Marc MOV 13'33" 0 
 113. POL  HONKISZ Adrian CCC 13'33" 0 
 114. ESP  PRADES REVERTER Eduard CJR 13'33" 0 
 115. COL  MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe COL 13'33" 0 
 116. COL  SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Cayetano Jose COL 13'33" 0 
 117. CZE  CERNY Josef CCC 13'33" 0 
 118. COL  PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando COL 13'33" 0 
 119. DEN  VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael TCS 13'33" 0 
 120. BLR  SAMOILAU Branislau CCC 13'33" 0 
 121. BEL  GHYSELINCK Jan WGG 13'33" 0 
 122. BLR  KOSHEVOY Ilia LAM 13'33" 0 
 123. NED  ROOSEN Timo TLJ 13'33" 0 
 124. ITA  MALACARNE Davide AST 13'33" 0 
 125. BEL  EIJSSEN Yannick WGG 13'33" 0 
 126. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira TCS 13'33" 0 
 127. ITA  BASSO Ivan TCS 13'33" 0 
 128. FRA  MORICE Julien EUC 13'33" 0 
 129. ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus TCS 13'33" 0 
 130. ESP  MAS BONET Lluis Guillermo CJR 13'33" 0 
 131. COL  DIAZ CARDENAS Edward Fabian COL 13'33" 0 
 132. USA  STETINA Peter BMC 13'33" 0 
 133. COL  ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis TCG 13'33" 0 
 134. POL  SZMYD Sylwester CCC 13'33" 0 
 135. FRA  JARRIER Benoît BSE 13'33" 0 
 136. FRA  FONSECA Armindo BSE 13'33" 0 
 137. GER  SCHUMACHER Stefan CCC 13'33" 0 
 138. FRA  LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri FDJ 13'33" 0 
 139. FRA  LABORIE Christophe BSE 13'33" 0 
 140. FRA  HARDY Romain COF 13'33" 0 
 141. SUI  WYSS Marcel IAM 13'33" 0 
 142. ESP  VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos EQS 13'33" 0 
 143. JPN  BEPPU Fumiyuki TFR 13'33" 0 
 144. ARG  SEPULVEDA Eduardo BSE 13'33" 0 
 145. FRA  GAUTIER Cyril EUC 13'33" 0 
 146. BEL  VALLEE Boris LTS 13'33" 0 
 147. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel BMC 13'33" 0 
 148. ESP  LANDA MEANA Mikel AST 13'33" 0 
 149. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder TCG 13'33" 0 
 150. CRO  DURASEK Kristijan LAM 13'33" 0 
 151. SLO  POLANC Jan LAM 13'33" 0 
 152. FRA  JEANDESBOZ Fabrice EUC 13'33" 0 
 153. FRA  ROLLAND Pierre EUC 13'33" 0 
 154. ITA  COLEDAN Marco TFR 13'33" 0 
 155. FRA  BAGOT Yoann COF 13'33" 0 
 156. AUS  SUTHERLAND Rory MOV 13'33" 0 
 157. RUS  SILIN Egor KAT 13'33" 0 
 158. AUS  LANCASTER Brett OGE 13'33" 0 
 159. FRA  COUSIN Jérôme EUC 13'33" 0 
 160. FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ 13'33" 0 
 161. CZE  HIRT Jan CCC 13'33" 0 
 162. USA  TALANSKY Andrew TCG 13'33" 0 
 163. USA  HOWES Alex TCG 13'33" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto KAT  0 
 DNF POL  MAJKA Rafal TCS  0 
 DNF FRA  BARDET Romain ALM  0 
 DNF COL  LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel AST  0 
 DNF NZL  BENNETT George TLJ  0 
 DNF ITA  NAPOLITANO Danilo WGG  0 



22/10/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits