Ita  Giro d'Italia, Stage 1 : Belfast (Gbr) T.T.T. (21,7 km) 9/05/2014  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderCAN  TUFT SveinOGE24'42"18
1.Orica - GreenEDGE24'42"17
TUFT Svein, DURBRIDGE Luke, WEENING Pieter, MEYER Cameron, MATTHEWS Michael, SANTAROMITA Ivan
2.OmegaPharma - Quick Step Cycling Team05"10
SERRY Pieter, BRAMBILLA Gianluca, URAN URAN Rigoberto, PAUWELS Serge, VERMOTE Julien, PETACCHI Alessandro
3.BMC Racing Team07"6
OSS Daniel, WYSS Danilo, EVANS Cadel, MORABITO Steve, SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel
4.Tinkoff - Saxo23"3
JUUL JENSEN Christopher, MCCARTHY Jay, ROGERS Michael, ROVNY Ivan, POLJANSKI Pawel, ROCHE Nicolas, MAJKA Rafal, SØRENSEN Chris Anker
5.Team Sky37"2
SWIFT Ben, CATALDO Dario, DEIGNAN Philip, BOASSON HAGEN Edvald, SIUTSOU Kanstantsin, PUCCIO Salvatore, HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
6.Astana Pro Team38"1
AGNOLI Valerio, BRAJKOVIC Janez, GASPAROTTO Enrico, SCARPONI Michele, BOZIC Borut, ARU Fabio, TIRALONGO Paolo, ZEITS Andrey, LANDA MEANA Mikel
7.Cannondale53"1
VIVIANI Elia, KOCH Michel, BASSO Ivan, RATTO Daniele, MARANGONI Alan, GATTO Oscar, MOSER Moreno
8.Movistar Team55"0
MALORI Adriano, QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander, IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka, CAPECCHI Eros, AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey
9.Team Giant - Shimano56"0
GESCHKE Simon, KITTEL Marcel, LUDVIGSSON Tobias, MEZGEC Luka, PREIDLER Georg
10.Ag2r La Mondiale58"0
VUILLERMOZ Alexis, BOUET Maxime, APPOLLONIO Davide, MONTAGUTI Matteo, DUPONT Hubert, POZZOVIVO Domenico, GRETSCH Patrick
11.Trek Factory Racing01'00"0
NIZZOLO Giacomo, KISERLOVSKI Robert, HONDO Danilo, BEPPU Fumiyuki, ARREDONDO MORENO Julian David, FELLINE Fabio, ZOIDL Riccardo
12.Neri Sottoli01'01"0
FINETTO Mauro, CHICCHI Francesco, FEDI Andrea, RABOTTINI Matteo, MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS Yonathan Alejandro, CECCHINEL Giorgio
13.Belkin Pro Cycling Team01'01"0
KELDERMAN Wilco, BOL Jetse, VAN EMDEN Jos, TJALLINGII Maarten, GOOS Marc, KRUIJSWIJK Steven
14.Bardiani - CSF01'07"0
PIRAZZI Stefano, COLBRELLI Sonny, BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel, ZARDINI Edoardo, BARBIN Enrico, BOEM Nicola, RUFFONI Nicola, CANOLA Marco, BATTAGLIN Enrico
15.Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela01'14"0
SELLA Emanuele, GODOY Yonder Eduardo, ROSA Diego, PELLIZOTTI Franco, RODRIGUEZ ORTIZ Jackson Jesus, HOOGERLAND Johnny
16.FDJ.fr01'18"0
VEIKKANEN Jussi, GENIEZ Alexandre, MOUREY Francis, PICHON Laurent, BOUHANNI Nacer, LE BON Johan
17.Lampre - Merida01'20"0
ULISSI Diego, FERRARI Roberto, NIEMIEC Przemyslaw, MORI Manuele, POLANC Jan, ANACONA GOMEZ Winner Andrew, CUNEGO Damiano
18.Colombia01'23"0
DUQUE Leonardo Fabio, QUINTERO NOREÑA Carlos Julian, AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades, DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres, PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
19.Team Katusha01'33"0
VICIOSO ARCOS Angel, PAOLINI Luca, GUSEV Vladimir, MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel, RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim
20.Lotto - Belisol01'34"0
MONFORT Maxime, WELLENS Tim, VAN DER SANDE Tosh, BAK Lars Ytting, HANSEN Adam
21.Team Europcar01'48"0
THURAU Björn, ARASHIRO Yukiya, MALACARNE Davide, ROLLAND Pierre, MEDEREL Maxime, HUREL Tony, QUEMENEUR Perrig, SICARD Romain
22.Garmin - Sharp03'26"0
HESJEDAL Ryder, FARRAR Tyler, WEGMANN Fabian, VAN BAARLE Dylan, DEKKER Thomas
  Late arrivals
-BEL  EIJSSEN YannickBMC09"0
-AUS  LANCASTER BrettOGE22"0
-BEL  DE GENDT ThomasOPQ22"0
-NED  POELS WoutOPQ22"0
-BEL  KEISSE IljoOPQ41"0
-ITA  QUINZIATO ManuelBMC52"0
-ITA  LONGO BORGHINI PaoloCAN01'16"0
-NED  TIMMER AlbertGIA01'20"0
-ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ JoseMOV01'29"0
-ESP  VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco JoseMOV01'42"0
-ITA  VILLELLA DavideCAN01'42"0
-ITA  BANDIERA MarcoAND01'48"0
-ITA  FRAPPORTI MarcoAND01'53"0
-COL  RUBIANO CHAVEZ Miguel AngelCOL01'57"0
-NED  FLENS RickBEL02'08"0
-RUS  BELKOV MaximKAT02'08"0
-ITA  CATTANEO MattiaLAM02'13"0
-NED  VAN POPPEL BoyTFR02'15"0
-ITA  BELLETTI ManuelAND02'28"0
-ITA  COLLI DanieleNRI02'28"0
-NED  VEELERS TomGIA02'33"0
-BEL  HERMANS BenBMC02'44"0
-USA  BOOKWALTER BrentBMC02'44"0
-AUS  HEPBURN MichaelOGE02'45"0
-BRA  FISCHER Murilo AntonioFDJ02'59"0
-ESP  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS JonathanMOV03'05"0
-FRA  DOMONT AxelALM03'11"0
-COL  TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo AndresCOL03'19"0
-BEL  DE BACKER BertGIA03'21"0
-ITA  PONZI SimoneNRI03'38"0
-ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL AlbertoKAT03'41"0
-NED  KEIZER MartijnBEL03'52"0
-AUT  EISEL BernhardSKY04'00"0
-AUS  SUTTON ChristopherSKY04'00"0
-NED  STAMSNIJDER TomGIA04'00"0
-RUS  PETROV EvgenyTCS04'01"0
-ITA  ALAFACI EugenioTFR04'06"0
-ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ IgorMOV04'12"0
-FRA  BERARD JulienALM04'15"0
-BEL  VANENDERT DennisLTB04'18"0
-BEL  ARMEE SanderLTB04'18"0
-FRA  CHAVANEL SébastienFDJ04'23"0
-FRA  COURTEILLE ArnaudFDJ04'23"0
-AUS  DOCKER MitchellOGE04'33"0
-AUS  TANNER DavidBEL04'33"0
-COL  ROMERO CORREDOR Jeffry JohanCOL04'37"0
-COL  CHALAPUD GOMEZ Robinson EduardoCOL04'37"0
-FRA  TULIK AngeloEUC04'45"0
-ITA  BONO MatteoLAM05'08"0
-ITA  CARUSO GiampaoloKAT05'15"0
-RUS  VORGANOV EduardKAT05'15"0
-BEL  DOCKX GertLTB05'25"0
-BEL  DEHAES KennyLTB05'32"0
-AUS  HAAS NathanGRS05'57"0
-POR  CARDOSO Andre Fernando Santos MartinsGRS05'57"0
-PAN  CARRETERO MARCIAQ RamonNRI06'02"0
  Abandons
OOTESP  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ KoldoGRS10'11"0
DNFIRL  MARTIN DanielGRS0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



21/10/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits