Ita  Giro d'Italia, General classification 1/06/2014  
  Category: GT2  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander MOV 88h14'32" 500 
 2. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto OPQ 02'58" 375 
 3. ITA  ARU Fabio AST 04'04" 315 
 4. FRA  ROLLAND Pierre EUC 05'46" 265 
 5. ITA  POZZOVIVO Domenico ALM 06'32" 240 
 6. POL  MAJKA Rafal TCS 07'04" 215 
 7. NED  KELDERMAN Wilco BEL 11'00" 190 
 8. AUS  EVANS Cadel BMC 11'51" 165 
 9. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder GRS 13'35" 150 
 10. CRO  KISERLOVSKI Robert TFR 15'49" 135 
 11. FRA  VUILLERMOZ Alexis ALM 24'45" 120 
 12. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco AND 26'13" 112 
 13. FRA  GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ 27'02" 104 
 14. BEL  MONFORT Maxime LTB 28'36" 96 
 15. ITA  BASSO Ivan CAN 32'08" 90 
 16. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 36'15" 84 
 17. ITA  RABOTTINI Matteo NRI 46'35" 78 
 18. AUS  ROGERS Michael TCS 48'06" 74 
 19. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 49'22" 70 
 20. POR  CARDOSO Andre Fernando Santos Martins GRS 51'09" 66 
 21. NED  POELS Wout OPQ 55'59" 62 
 22. COL  HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian SKY 56'24" 60 
 23. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jose MOV 59'01" 58 
 24. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel BMC 1h02'40" 56 
 25. SUI  MORABITO Steve BMC 1h02'59" 54 
 26. ITA  CATALDO Dario SKY 1h04'46" 52 
 27. AUT  PREIDLER Georg GIA 1h05'03" 50 
 28. COL  DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres COL 1h05'53" 48 
 29. ITA  BRAMBILLA Gianluca OPQ 1h09'46" 46 
 30. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas TCS 1h13'07" 44 
 31. BEL  PAUWELS Serge OPQ 1h15'13" 42 
 32. COL  PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL 1h16'16" 40 
 33. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ 1h19'33" 38 
 34. ESP  LANDA MEANA Mikel AST 1h23'06" 36 
 35. NED  GOOS Marc BEL 1h30'43" 34 
 36. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto KAT 1h35'40" 32 
 37. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor MOV 1h37'49" 30 
 38. FRA  BOUET Maxime ALM 1h39'29" 28 
 39. ITA  MALACARNE Davide EUC 1h40'10" 27 
 40. AUT  ZOIDL Riccardo TFR 1h44'53" 26 
 41. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel KAT 1h45'03" 25 
 42. SLO  POLANC Jan LAM 1h45'31" 24 
 43. IRL  DEIGNAN Philip SKY 1h47'49" 23 
 44. ITA  MONTAGUTI Matteo ALM 1h50'08" 22 
 45. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo AST 1h50'49" 21 
 46. RUS  ROVNY Ivan TCS 1h52'16" 20 
 47. BEL  ARMEE Sander LTB 1h52'52" 19 
 48. RUS  PETROV Evgeny TCS 1h55'29" 18 
 49. POL  NIEMIEC Przemyslaw LAM 1h57'41" 17 
 50. POL  POLJANSKI Pawel TCS 2h04'29" 16 
 51. FRA  SICARD Romain EUC 2h04'56" 15 
 52. ITA  BATTAGLIN Enrico BAR 2h06'42" 15 
 53. ITA  ZARDINI Edoardo BAR 2h10'50" 15 
 54. BEL  WELLENS Tim LTB 2h12'34" 15 
 55. RUS  VORGANOV Eduard KAT 2h15'56" 15 
 56. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting LTB 2h17'27" 15 
 57. ESP  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan MOV 2h18'13" 15 
 58. FRA  DOMONT Axel ALM 2h22'05" 15 
 59. ITA  BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel BAR 2h23'07" 15 
 60. RUS  GUSEV Vladimir KAT 2h23'21" 15 
 61. COL  ARREDONDO MORENO Julian David TFR 2h25'12" 15 
 62. COL  ANACONA GOMEZ Winner Andrew LAM 2h27'30" 15 
 63. ITA  SELLA Emanuele AND 2h27'46" 15 
 64. ITA  CATTANEO Mattia LAM 2h27'54" 15 
 65. BEL  DE GENDT Thomas OPQ 2h28'15" 15 
 66. VEN  MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS Yonathan Alejandro NRI 2h28'48" 15 
 67. NED  KEIZER Martijn BEL 2h30'31" 15 
 68. USA  BOOKWALTER Brent BMC 2h32'42" 15 
 69. GER  GESCHKE Simon GIA 2h33'30" 15 
 70. FRA  BERARD Julien ALM 2h34'17" 15 
 71. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio AST 2h38'55" 15 
 72. BEL  HERMANS Ben BMC 2h41'22" 15 
 73. AUS  HANSEN Adam LTB 2h42'36" 15 
 74. BEL  SERRY Pieter OPQ 2h42'54" 15 
 75. COL  CHALAPUD GOMEZ Robinson Eduardo COL 2h46'49" 15 
 76. VEN  GODOY Yonder Eduardo AND 2h47'27" 15 
 77. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 2h48'24" 15 
 78. COL  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COL 2h48'58" 15 
 79. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros MOV 2h49'18" 15 
 80. FRA  QUEMENEUR Perrig EUC 2h52'20" 15 
 81. COL  TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres COL 2h52'24" 15 
 82. JPN  BEPPU Fumiyuki TFR 2h58'07" 15 
 83. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOV 2h59'06" 15 
 84. SUI  WYSS Danilo BMC 2h59'14" 15 
 85. ITA  PIRAZZI Stefano BAR 3h04'50" 15 
 86. VEN  RODRIGUEZ ORTIZ Jackson Jesus AND 3h06'07" 15 
 87. NED  TIMMER Albert GIA 3h07'00" 15 
 88. BEL  VERMOTE Julien OPQ 3h07'48" 15 
 89. FRA  LE BON Johan FDJ 3h10'20" 15 
 90. RUS  BELKOV Maxim KAT 3h10'38" 15 
 91. AUS  MCCARTHY Jay TCS 3h13'23" 15 
 92. NED  TJALLINGII Maarten BEL 3h14'51" 15 
 93. BEL  VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTB 3h15'18" 15 
 94. ITA  COLBRELLI Sonny BAR 3h17'27" 15 
 95. GER  GRETSCH Patrick ALM 3h17'55" 15 
 96. ITA  FELLINE Fabio TFR 3h19'56" 15 
 97. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico AST 3h21'52" 15 
 98. ITA  PUCCIO Salvatore SKY 3h22'27" 15 
 99. ITA  LONGO BORGHINI Paolo CAN 3h23'06" 15 
 100. DEN  JUUL JENSEN Christopher TCS 3h32'08" 15 
 101. COL  RUBIANO CHAVEZ Miguel Angel COL 3h33'00" 15 
 102. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 3h33'30" 15 
 103. ITA  OSS Daniel BMC 3h33'44" 15 
 104. AUS  HAAS Nathan GRS 3h34'24" 15 
 105. NED  HOOGERLAND Johnny AND 3h37'09" 15 
 106. ITA  PONZI Simone NRI 3h37'13" 15 
 107. NED  VAN EMDEN Jos BEL 3h37'17" 15 
 108. ITA  FRAPPORTI Marco AND 3h37'41" 15 
 109. FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ 3h37'48" 15 
 110. CRC  AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey MOV 3h39'20" 15 
 111. ITA  PAOLINI Luca KAT 3h44'46" 15 
 112. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel BMC 3h45'16" 15 
 113. GBR  SWIFT Ben SKY 3h46'11" 15 
 114. GER  HONDO Danilo TFR 3h47'43" 15 
 115. BEL  DOCKX Gert LTB 3h48'30" 15 
 116. ITA  GATTO Oscar CAN 3h48'48" 15 
 117. COL  QUINTERO NOREÑA Carlos Julian COL 3h50'44" 15 
 118. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 3h53'05" 15 
 119. ITA  BARBIN Enrico BAR 3h53'05" 15 
 120. ITA  MOSER Moreno CAN 3h53'33" 15 
 121. ITA  MALORI Adriano MOV 3h53'42" 15 
 122. ITA  CANOLA Marco BAR 3h53'43" 15 
 123. FRA  TULIK Angelo EUC 3h58'41" 15 
 124. SLO  BOZIC Borut AST 4h03'51" 15 
 125. ESP  VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose MOV 4h04'36" 15 
 126. ITA  RATTO Daniele CAN 4h04'39" 15 
 127. JPN  ARASHIRO Yukiya EUC 4h05'01" 15 
 128. ITA  BOEM Nicola BAR 4h05'56" 15 
 129. FRA  PICHON Laurent FDJ 4h07'42" 15 
 130. AUS  TANNER David BEL 4h07'43" 15 
 131. NED  VAN POPPEL Boy TFR 4h08'03" 15 
 132. NED  FLENS Rick BEL 4h11'08" 15 
 133. BEL  DE BACKER Bert GIA 4h13'17" 15 
 134. FRA  HUREL Tony EUC 4h18'05" 15 
 135. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio FDJ 4h24'05" 15 
 136. SLO  MEZGEC Luka GIA 4h27'29" 15 
 137. ITA  MARANGONI Alan CAN 4h27'36" 15 
 138. AUT  EISEL Bernhard SKY 4h27'59" 15 
 139. BEL  KEISSE Iljo OPQ 4h29'52" 15 
 140. FRA  BOUHANNI Nacer FDJ 4h30'05" 15 
 141. ITA  NIZZOLO Giacomo TFR 4h32'01" 15 
 142. ITA  BANDIERA Marco AND 4h34'01" 15 
 143. NED  STAMSNIJDER Tom GIA 4h34'10" 15 
 144. ITA  FERRARI Roberto LAM 4h34'22" 15 
 145. ITA  VIVIANI Elia CAN 4h35'12" 15 
 146. NED  VEELERS Tom GIA 4h36'35" 15 
 147. USA  FARRAR Tyler GRS 4h38'00" 15 
 148. ITA  FEDI Andrea NRI 4h38'27" 15 
 149. COL  ROMERO CORREDOR Jeffry Johan COL 4h39'50" 15 
 150. FRA  CHAVANEL Sébastien FDJ 4h40'49" 15 
 151. ITA  ALAFACI Eugenio TFR 4h42'20" 15 
 152. GER  KOCH Michel CAN 4h42'36" 15 
 153. AUS  SUTTON Christopher SKY 4h52'49" 15 
 154. AUS  HEPBURN Michael OGE 5h03'48" 15 
 155. CAN  TUFT Svein OGE 5h05'44" 15 
 156. NED  BOL Jetse BEL 5h15'19" 15 



14/10/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits