Sui  Tour de Suisse, Stage 7 : Bad Zurzach - Vallorbe (204 km) 19/06/2009  
  Category: 2.PTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej ALM 28h07'15" 10 
 1. LUX  KIRCHEN Kim THR 4h56'41" 40 
 2. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ 02" 25 
 3. SVK  VELITS Peter MRM 06" 15 
 4. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver LIQ 06" 10 
 5. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros FUJ 06" 5 
 6. SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian SAX 07" 3 
 7. POR  COSTA Rui Alberto Faria GCE 07" 2 
 8. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir KAT 07" 1 
 9. GER  MARTIN Tony THR 07" 0 
 10. DEN  SØRENSEN Chris Anker SAX 07" 0 
 11. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 07" 0 
 12. NED  DEKKER Thomas SIL 07" 0 
 13. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas AST 07" 0 
 14. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej ALM 07" 0 
 15. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik SAX 07" 0 
 16. BEL  MONFORT Maxime THR 07" 0 
 17. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder GRM 13" 0 
 18. USA  DANIELSON Tom GRM 13" 0 
 19. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein COF 13" 0 
 20. NED  WEENING Pieter RAB 13" 0 
 21. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QST 13" 0 
 22. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 13" 0 
 23. FRA  MONIER Damien COF 13" 0 
 24. FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ 20" 0 
 25. USA  HINCAPIE George THR 30" 0 
 26. SUI  ALBASINI Michael THR 30" 0 
 27. LUX  SCHLECK Andy SAX 41" 0 
 28. FRA  GADRET John ALM 44" 0 
 29. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo LAM 48" 0 
 30. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain QST 48" 0 
 31. ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS 50" 0 
 32. ESP  CAMAÑO ORTUZAR Iker FUJ 52" 0 
 33. CRO  KISERLOVSKI Robert FUJ 52" 0 
 34. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo CTT 57" 0 
 35. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian GRM 57" 0 
 36. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes MRM 57" 0 
 37. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo GCE 57" 0 
 38. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 57" 0 
 39. FRA  OFFREDO Yoann FDJ 59" 0 
 40. DEN  VANDBORG Brian Bach LIQ 59" 0 
 41. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS 59" 0 
 42. FRA  GERARD Arnaud FDJ 01'04" 0 
 43. GER  GERDEMANN Linus MRM 01'10" 0 
 44. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 01'10" 0 
 45. ESP  AZANZA SOTO Jorge EUS 01'25" 0 
 46. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel GCE 01'25" 0 
 47. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitry RAB 01'27" 0 
 48. ESP  GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel CTT 01'36" 0 
 49. COL  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COF 01'36" 0 
 50. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan KAT 01'36" 0 
 51. RUS  IVANOV Sergey KAT 01'45" 0 
 52. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca KAT 01'45" 0 
 53. ITA  POZZATO Filippo KAT 01'45" 0 
 54. GER  HAUSSLER Heinrich CTT 01'45" 0 
 55. SUI  WYSS Marcel CTT 01'45" 0 
 56. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier CTT 01'45" 0 
 57. AUT  ROHREGGER Thomas MRM 01'45" 0 
 58. BEL  VAN AVERMAET Greg SIL 01'45" 0 
 59. FRA  BONNAIRE Olivier BBO 01'45" 0 
 60. FRA  GUESDON Frédéric FDJ 01'45" 0 
 61. FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel COF 01'45" 0 
 62. GER  BURGHARDT Marcus THR 01'45" 0 
 63. SUI  HOLLENSTEIN Reto VBG 01'45" 0 
 64. CRC  AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey GCE 01'45" 0 
 65. SUI  MORABITO Steve AST 01'45" 0 
 66. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB 01'45" 0 
 67. FRA  DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé COF 01'45" 0 
 68. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QST 01'45" 0 
 69. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin GCE 01'45" 0 
 70. KAZ  KIREYEV Roman AST 02'03" 0 
 71. NED  MAASKANT Martijn GRM 02'27" 0 
 72. NED  DE JONGH Steven QST 02'27" 0 
 73. SUI  SCHÄR Michael AST 02'30" 0 
 74. BEL  NUYENS Nick RAB 02'50" 0 
 75. BEL  ROELANDTS Jürgen SIL 02'50" 0 
 76. FRA  JEROME Vincent BBO 03'16" 0 
 77. ESP  GALDOS ALONSO Aitor EUS 05'11" 0 
 78. ESP  ARAMENDIA LLORENTE Francisco Javier EUS 05'11" 0 
 79. AUS  LANCASTER Brett CTT 05'11" 0 
 80. GER  KLIER Andreas CTT 05'11" 0 
 81. SUI  LOOSLI David LAM 05'11" 0 
 82. ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel EUS 05'11" 0 
 83. RUS  EFIMKIN Aleksandr ALM 05'11" 0 
 84. RUS  ESKOV Nikita KAT 05'11" 0 
 85. BLR  SAMOILAU Branislau QST 05'11" 0 
 86. ITA  VIGANO Davide FUJ 05'11" 0 
 87. FRA  DION Renaud ALM 05'14" 0 
 88. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart SAX 05'14" 0 
 89. DEN  BRESCHEL Matti SAX 05'14" 0 
 90. NOR  ARVESEN Kurt Asle SAX 05'14" 0 
 91. SUI  RAST Gregory AST 05'14" 0 
 92. KAZ  IGLINSKIY Maxim AST 05'14" 0 
 93. AUS  MEYER Cameron GRM 05'14" 0 
 94. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ 05'14" 0 
 95. ITA  BENNATI Daniele LIQ 05'18" 0 
 96. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk SAX 05'18" 0 
 97. AUT  WROLICH Peter MRM 05'43" 0 
 98. NOR  HUSHOVD Thor CTT 05'43" 0 
 99. SUI  DIETZIKER Andreas VBG 06'27" 0 
 100. GER  SCHOLZ Ronny MRM 06'27" 0 
 101. GER  CIOLEK Gerald MRM 06'27" 0 
 102. SUI  ACKERMANN Silvère VBG 06'30" 0 
 103. ITA  BALLAN Alessandro LAM 07'39" 0 
 104. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico LAM 07'39" 0 
 105. RUS  KLIMOV Sergey KAT 07'39" 0 
 106. ITA  BINDI Emanuele LAM 07'39" 0 
 107. RUS  BRUTT Pavel KAT 07'39" 0 
 108. FRA  GAUDIN Damien BBO 07'39" 0 
 109. AUT  EISEL Bernhard THR 14'23" 0 
 110. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark THR 14'23" 0 
 111. ITA  SABATINI Fabio LIQ 14'23" 0 
 112. ITA  CORIONI Claudio LIQ 14'23" 0 
 113. GER  MARTENS Paul RAB 14'23" 0 
 114. GER  SCHRÖDER Björn MRM 14'23" 0 
 115. SUI  ELMIGER Martin ALM 14'23" 0 
 116. SUI  SCHWAB Hubert QST 14'23" 0 
 117. AUT  BENETSEDER Josef VBG 14'23" 0 
 118. GER  SIEDLER Sebastian VBG 14'23" 0 
 119. KAZ  MURAVYEV Dmitriy AST 14'23" 0 
 120. GER  WEISSINGER René VBG 14'23" 0 
 121. FRA  MONDORY Lloyd ALM 14'23" 0 
 122. FRA  BRARD Florent COF 14'23" 0 
 123. UKR  KRIVTSOV Yuriy ALM 14'23" 0 
 124. BEL  CRETSKENS Wilfried SIL 14'23" 0 
 125. BEL  VANSUMMEREN Johan SIL 14'23" 0 
 126. NED  DUYN Huub GRM 14'23" 0 
 127. BEL  DE GREEF Francis SIL 14'23" 0 
 128. FRA  CHAINEL Steve BBO 14'23" 0 
 129. ITA  OSS Daniel LIQ 14'23" 0 
 130. BLR  HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ 14'23" 0 
 131. FRA  DEMARET Jean-Eudes COF 14'23" 0 
 132. AUS  SUTTON Christopher GRM 14'23" 0 
 133. FRA  HARY Maryan COF 14'23" 0 
 134. USA  FRISCHKORN William GRM 14'23" 0 
 135. FRA  HADDOU Saïd BBO 14'23" 0 
 136. ESP  DE LIS DE ANDRES Sergio EUS 14'23" 0 
 137. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël SIL 14'23" 0 
 138. BEL  JACOBS Pieter SIL 14'23" 0 
 139. BEL  WEYLANDT Wouter QST 14'23" 0 
 140. ESP  COBO ACEBO Juan Jose FUJ 14'23" 0 
 141. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto FUJ 14'23" 0 
 142. BEL  CORNU Dominique QST 14'23" 0 
 143. FRA  SPRICK Mathieu BBO 14'23" 0 
 144. NED  BOOM Lars RAB 14'23" 0 
 145. AUS  HAYMAN Mathew RAB 14'23" 0 
 146. AUS  CLARKE Hilton FUJ 14'23" 0 
 147. NED  LEEZER Tom RAB 14'23" 0 
 148. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE 14'23" 0 
 149. SUI  HUNGERBUHLER Pascal VBG 14'23" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF COL  PEREZ ARANGO Marlon Alirio GCE  0 
 DNF ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco LAM  0 
 DNF ITA  MORI Massimiliano LAM  0 
 DNS ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo EUS  0 
 DNS FRA  VOECKLER Thomas BBO  0 



20/10/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits