Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 5 : Ciudad Real I.T.T. (42,5 km) 3/09/2008  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi AST 14h16'11" 18 
 1. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi AST 50'57" 70 
 2. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain COF 12" 40 
 3. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel LIQ 33" 25 
 4. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto AST 49" 15 
 5. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE 59" 10 
 6. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen CSC 01'06" 7 
 7. DEN  BLAUDZUN Michael CSC 01'07" 5 
 8. SVK  VELITS Martin MRM 01'15" 3 
 9. BEL  CORNU Dominique SIL 01'19" 2 
 10. GER  LANG Sebastian GST 01'19" 1 
 11. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas AST 01'24" 0 
 12. BEL  BOONEN Tom QST 01'27" 0 
 13. FRA  CHAMPION Dimitri BTL 01'28" 0 
 14. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC 01'30" 0 
 15. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail TCS 01'52" 0 
 16. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE 01'52" 0 
 17. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil TCS 01'53" 0 
 18. LTU  VAITKUS Tomas AST 01'57" 0 
 19. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 01'59" 0 
 20. UKR  GRIVKO Andriy MRM 01'59" 0 
 21. BEL  KAISEN Olivier SIL 01'59" 0 
 22. SVK  JURCO Matej MRM 02'00" 0 
 23. NED  CLEMENT Stef BTL 02'04" 0 
 24. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio RAB 02'04" 0 
 25. UKR  DYUDYA Volodymyr MRM 02'07" 0 
 26. NED  GESINK Robert RAB 02'08" 0 
 27. ESP  MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel KGZ 02'09" 0 
 28. ITA  REBELLIN Davide GST 02'10" 0 
 29. RUS  PETROV Evgeni TCS 02'11" 0 
 30. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 02'20" 0 
 31. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel GCE 02'21" 0 
 32. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr CSC 02'23" 0 
 33. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM 02'25" 0 
 34. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira AST 02'25" 0 
 35. FRA  LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ 02'26" 0 
 36. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel EUS 02'32" 0 
 37. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 02'35" 0 
 38. ITA  BALLAN Alessandro LAM 02'41" 0 
 39. FRA  KERN Christophe C.A 02'45" 0 
 40. ITA  FRANZOI Enrico LIQ 02'46" 0 
 41. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QST 02'49" 0 
 42. ESP  CESAR VELOSO Gustavo KGZ 02'49" 0 
 43. RUS  ESKOV Nikita TCS 02'50" 0 
 44. GER  ZABEL Erik MRM 02'51" 0 
 45. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav SIL 02'52" 0 
 46. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin COF 02'52" 0 
 47. BEL  VAN IMPE Kevin QST 02'53" 0 
 48. RUS  ROVNY Ivan TCS 02'55" 0 
 49. ITA  BENNATI Daniele LIQ 02'55" 0 
 50. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 02'57" 0 
 51. FRA  LOUBET Julien ALM 02'57" 0 
 52. NED  STAMSNIJDER Tom GST 02'59" 0 
 53. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 02'59" 0 
 54. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo CSC 03'03" 0 
 55. ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS 03'10" 0 
 56. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis AST 03'11" 0 
 57. ESP  GARCIA DAPENA David KGZ 03'12" 0 
 58. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE 03'12" 0 
 59. BLR  USAU Aliaksandr ALM 03'14" 0 
 60. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy RAB 03'14" 0 
 61. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis GCE 03'19" 0 
 62. NED  TJALLINGII Maarten SIL 03'19" 0 
 63. ITA  TONTI Andrea QST 03'22" 0 
 64. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas C.A 03'23" 0 
 65. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 03'23" 0 
 66. RUS  VORGANOV Eduard KGZ 03'24" 0 
 67. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel QST 03'27" 0 
 68. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël FDJ 03'29" 0 
 69. KAZ  BAZAYEV Assan AST 03'31" 0 
 70. FRA  LEMOINE Cyril C.A 03'32" 0 
 71. ESP  HERRERO LLORENTE David KGZ 03'33" 0 
 72. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim GCE 03'35" 0 
 73. ITA  VIGANO Davide QST 03'35" 0 
 74. GER  HAUSSLER Heinrich GST 03'37" 0 
 75. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 03'39" 0 
 76. ESP  CASTAÑO PANADERO Carlos KGZ 03'44" 0 
 77. BEL  MEERSMAN Gianni FDJ 03'46" 0 
 78. ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin AST 03'50" 0 
 79. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 03'52" 0 
 80. RUS  BRUTT Pavel TCS 03'53" 0 
 81. FRA  PICHOT Alexandre BTL 03'53" 0 
 82. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS 03'54" 0 
 83. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 03'59" 0 
 84. GBR  HUNT Jeremy C.A 04'01" 0 
 85. ESP  HORRILLO MUÑOZ Pedro RAB 04'03" 0 
 86. ESP  RUIZ SANCHEZ Jose ACA 04'07" 0 
 87. FRA  JOLY Sébastien FDJ 04'09" 0 
 88. ESP  DOMINGUEZ LEMOS Gustavo KGZ 04'13" 0 
 89. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier BTL 04'14" 0 
 90. GER  SCHRECK Stephan GST 04'18" 0 
 91. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM 04'22" 0 
 92. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir CSC 04'22" 0 
 93. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 04'26" 0 
 94. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto GCE 04'27" 0 
 95. FRA  JEROME Vincent BTL 04'27" 0 
 96. GER  KUX Christian MRM 04'29" 0 
 97. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier GCE 04'31" 0 
 98. BEL  JACOBS Pieter SIL 04'32" 0 
 99. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 04'38" 0 
 100. FRA  TALABARDON Yannick C.A 04'38" 0 
 101. ITA  SABATINI Fabio MRM 04'41" 0 
 102. BEL  VAN AVERMAET Greg SIL 04'48" 0 
 103. ESP  CARRASCO GAMIZ Jose Luis ACA 04'51" 0 
 104. FRA  DION Renaud ALM 04'54" 0 
 105. ESP  ESTRADA RUIZ Juan Javier ACA 04'57" 0 
 106. KAZ  MURAVYEV Dmitriy AST 05'01" 0 
 107. ITA  POZZATO Filippo LIQ 05'01" 0 
 108. ESP  MARTINEZ PEREZ Francisco Jose ACA 05'03" 0 
 109. SUI  FRANK Mathias GST 05'10" 0 
 110. ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier ACA 05'11" 0 
 111. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien C.A 05'13" 0 
 112. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 05'14" 0 
 113. AUS  LLOYD Matthew SIL 05'14" 0 
 114. ITA  BETTINI Paolo QST 05'16" 0 
 115. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver GST 05'19" 0 
 116. ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS 05'24" 0 
 117. BEL  DOCKX Bart SIL 05'25" 0 
 118. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB 05'28" 0 
 119. COL  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COF 05'38" 0 
 120. DEN  BRESCHEL Matti CSC 05'39" 0 
 121. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QST 05'40" 0 
 122. NOR  RASCH Gabriel C.A 05'41" 0 
 123. NED  DE MAAR Marc RAB 05'41" 0 
 124. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 05'42" 0 
 125. ESP  CARRASCO RAMIREZ Jose Antonio ACA 05'42" 0 
 126. ESP  MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin KGZ 05'45" 0 
 127. FRA  LABBE Arnaud BTL 05'46" 0 
 128. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo LAM 05'46" 0 
 129. ARG  HAEDO Juan Jose CSC 05'48" 0 
 130. BEL  SENTJENS Roy SIL 05'50" 0 
 131. FRA  GADRET John ALM 05'50" 0 
 132. ESP  MAYOZ ETXEBERRIA Iban KGZ 05'51" 0 
 133. NED  KROON Karsten CSC 05'54" 0 
 134. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd LIQ 06'04" 0 
 135. ITA  GATTO Oscar GST 06'10" 0 
 136. ITA  NAPOLITANO Danilo LAM 06'13" 0 
 137. FRA  HALGAND Patrice C.A 06'18" 0 
 138. ITA  BINDI Emanuele LAM 06'21" 0 
 139. BEL  NUYENS Nick COF 06'26" 0 
 140. ITA  SANTAMBROGIO Mauro LAM 06'29" 0 
 141. FRA  GESLIN Anthony BTL 06'30" 0 
 142. FRA  MARINO Jean-Marc C.A 06'30" 0 
 143. RUS  TRUSOV Nikolai TCS 06'31" 0 
 144. FRA  POULHIES Stéphane ALM 06'32" 0 
 145. ESP  ORTEGA OCAÑA Manuel ACA 06'35" 0 
 146. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio LIQ 06'39" 0 
 147. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 06'39" 0 
 148. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo EUS 06'40" 0 
 149. ITA  CORIONI Claudio LIQ 06'42" 0 
 150. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 06'47" 0 
 151. ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro LIQ 06'49" 0 
 152. NED  ELTINK Theo RAB 06'55" 0 
 153. ESP  LOPEZ GIL Jose Antonio ACA 06'56" 0 
 154. COL  PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando TCS 07'06" 0 
 155. ITA  MORI Massimiliano LAM 07'10" 0 
 156. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 07'17" 0 
 157. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS 07'31" 0 
 158. FRA  MONDORY Lloyd ALM 07'33" 0 
 159. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle FDJ 07'36" 0 
 160. BEL  WEYLANDT Wouter QST 07'41" 0 
 161. BEL  GILBERT Philippe FDJ 08'00" 0 
 162. ESP  ROSENDO PRADO Jesus ACA 08'00" 0 
 163. GER  SCHWAGER Sebastian MRM 08'12" 0 
 164. FRA  BONNAIRE Olivier BTL 08'16" 0 
 165. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ 08'25" 0 
 166. GER  GAJEK Artur MRM 08'46" 0 
  Abandons
 DNS SUI  CLERC Aurélien BTL  0 
 DNS FRA  HARY Maryan COF  0 
 DQ GER  SCHUMACHER Stefan GST 01'21" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Stefan SCHUMACHER was 11th in this stage, but tested positive for EPO-Cera in the Tour de France, in July. He is therefore disqualified from this race.

 


30/08/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits