Fra  Tour de France, Stage 4 : Joinville - Saint-Dizier T.T.T. (69 km) 9/07/2003  
  Category: GTs  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderCOL  PEÑA GRISALES Victor HugoUSP13h44'44"20
1.US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor1h18'27"14
RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis, PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo, PADRNOS Pavel, LANDIS Floyd, HINCAPIE George, EKIMOV Viatcheslav, BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel, HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto, ARMSTRONG Lance
2.ONCE - Eroski30"10
VICIOSO ARCOS Angel, SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos Antonio, PRADERA RODRIGUEZ Mikel, NOZAL VEGA Isidro, JAKSCHE Jörg, AZEVEDO Jose Bento Carvalho, BELOKI DORRONSORO Joseba
3.Team Bianchi43"7
STEINHAUSER Tobias, PLAZA ROMERO David, LIESE Thomas, GARCIA CASAS Felix Manuel, CASERO MORENO Angel Luis, BECKE Daniel, ULLRICH Jan
4.iBanesto.com01'05"4
PETROV Evgeni, MERCADO MARTIN Juan Miguel, MENCHOV Denis, LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo, KARPETS Vladimir, FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio, MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
5.Quick Step - Davitamon01'23"3
VIRENQUE Richard, VAN DE WOUWER Kurt, ROGERS Michael, PAOLINI Luca, KNAVEN Servais, CAÑADA GRACIA David, BRAMATI Davide, BODROGI Laszlo, BETTINI Paolo
6.Team Telekom01'30"2
ZABEL Erik, VINOKOUROV Alexandre, NARDELLO Daniele, KLÖDEN Andreas, KESSLER Matthias, GUERINI Giuseppe, ALDAG Rolf, BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago
7.Vini Caldirola - So.Di01'32"1
ZAMPIERI Steve, VAINSTEINS Romans, RODRIGUEZ Fred, MAZZOLENI Eddy, BOSSONI Paolo, ANDRIOTTO Dario, GARZELLI Stefano
8.Crédit Agricole01'32"0
VOIGT Jens, O'GRADY Stuart, HUSHOVD Thor, FEDRIGO Pierrick, MOREAU Christophe
9.Ag2r Prévoyance01'38"0
PORTAL Nicolas, ORIOL Christophe, KIRSIPUU Jaan, FLICKINGER Andy, CHAURREAU BERNARDEZ Iñigo, BOTCHAROV Alexandre, ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel, BROCHARD Laurent
10.Team CSC01'45"0
SØRENSEN Nicki, SASTRE CANDIL Carlos, PERON Andrea, LUTTENBERGER Peter, CHRISTENSEN Bekim, JALABERT Nicolas, BLAUDZUN Michael, HAMILTON Tyler
11.Gerolsteiner01'49"0
ZBERG Marcus, TOTSCHNIG Georg, RICH Michael, PESCHEL Uwe, HASELBACHER René, BÖLTS Udo, REBELLIN Davide
12.Fassa Bortolo01'53"0
VELO Marco, PETACCHI Alessandro, GUSTOV Volodymir, GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor, CIONI Dario David, BRUSEGHIN Marzio, BASSO Ivan
13.Alessio02'05"0
PELLIZOTTI Franco, NOE Andrea, MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir, FURLAN Angelo, CAUCCHIOLI Pietro, BERTOLINI Alessandro, DUFAUX Laurent
14.Cofidis02'06"0
VASSEUR Cédric, TRENTIN Guido, PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Luis, MONCOUTIE David, LELLI Massimiliano, GAUMONT Philippe, CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo, CLAIN Médéric, MILLAR David
15.Brioches La Boulangère02'30"0
VOECKLER Thomas, PINEAU Jérôme, GESLIN Anthony, CHAVANEL Sylvain, BENETEAU Walter, ROUS Didier
16.Rabobank02'41"0
WIELINGA Remmert, WAUTERS Marc, NIERMANN Grischa, HUNTER Robert, FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar, DE GROOT Bram, BOOGERD Michael
17.Saeco03'02"0
ZANINI Stefano, SACCHI Fabio, LUDEWIG Jörg, GLOMSER Gerrit, FORNACIARI Paolo, DI LUCA Danilo, COMMESSO Salvatore, BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo, SIMONI Gilberto
18.Euskaltel - Euskadi03'22"0
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar, SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel, LAISEKA JAIO Roberto, ETXEBARRIA ARANA Unai, ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA David, MAYO DIEZ Iban
19.Fdjeux.com03'29"0
VOGONDY Nicolas, MCGEE Bradley, FRITSCH Nicolas, DA CRUZ Carlos, COOKE Baden, CASAR Sandy
20.Jean Delatour03'37"0
NAZON Jean-Patrick, LEFEVRE Laurent, KRIVTSOV Yuriy, GOUBERT Stéphane, FINOT Frédéric, EDALEINE Christophe, DUMOULIN Samuel, BOURQUENOUD Pierre, HALGAND Patrice
21.Kelme - Costa Blanca03'49"0
USANO MARTINEZ Julian, TAULER LLULL Antonio, PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier, PARRA PINTO Ivan Ramiro, MUÑOZ BAÑOZ David, MANZANO RUANO Jesus Maria, LATASA LASA David, GUTIERREZ CATALUÑA Jose Enrique, GUTIERREZ CATALUÑA Ignacio
22.Lotto - Domo04'53"0
VERBRUGGHE Rik, VAN BON Leon, MOERENHOUT Koos, MERCKX Axel, DE CLERCQ Hans, BRANDT Christophe, BAGUET Serge, MCEWEN Robbie
  Late arrivals
-ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE XabierBAN01'30"0
-BEL  AERTS MarioTEL01'35"0
-FRA  AUGE StéphaneC.A01'46"0
-FRA  POILVET BenoîtC.A01'47"0
-CZE  ANDRLE RenéONE01'52"0
-FRA  HINAULT SébastienC.A02'02"0
-SUI  MONTGOMERY SvenFAS02'42"0
-ITA  MILESI MarcoVIN02'49"0
-ESP  GARMENDIA ARBILLA AitorCOA02'54"0
-FRA  NAZON DamienBLB03'18"0
-AUS  WILSON MatthewFDJ03'30"0
-FRA  MENGIN ChristopheFDJ03'38"0
-FRA  RENIER FranckBLB04'40"0
-FRA  HARY MaryanBLB04'40"0
-ESP  ARTETXE GEZURAGA MikelEUS04'57"0
-AUS  GATES NickLOT05'02"0
-ESP  GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL AlvaroONE05'02"0
-ITA  FERRARA RaffaeleALS05'23"0
-ITA  BALDATO FabioALS05'23"0
-DEN  PIIL JakobCSC05'23"0
-FRA  JEGOU LilianC.A06'23"0
-GER  SCHMIDT TorstenGST07'00"0
-GER  POLLACK OlafGST07'00"0
-ESP  LOPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA AlbertoEUS07'00"0
-ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA IñigoEUS07'00"0
-SLO  HAUPTMAN AndrejVIN07'00"0
-FRA  TURPIN LudovicA2R07'00"0
-ITA  GUIDI FabrizioCOA07'00"0
-FRA  CASPER JimmyFDJ07'00"0
-ITA  LODA NicolaFAS07'00"0
-ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose VicenteBAN07'00"0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



22/12/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits