Bel  Flèche Wallonne (202,5 km) 25/04/2007  
  Category: 1.PT2  -  Race Website  
Result History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ITA  REBELLIN Davide GST 4h48'06" 220 
 2. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE 06" 132 
 3. ITA  DI LUCA Danilo LIQ 06" 105 
 4. ITA  RICCO Riccardo SDV 08" 92 
 5. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo A2R 13" 79 
 6. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk CSC 16" 67 
 7. FRA  GADRET John A2R 19" 57 
 8. NED  GESINK Robert RAB 19" 51 
 9. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej LAM 19" 45 
 10. GER  WEGMANN Fabian GST 19" 41 
 11. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB 19" 37 
 12. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle JAC 23" 33 
 13. FRA  SALMON Benoît AGR 23" 30 
 14. ITA  MORI Manuele SDV 25" 27 
 15. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier BTL 27" 24 
 16. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme BTL 27" 21 
 17. ESP  GONZALO RAMIREZ Eduardo AGR 29" 19 
 18. BEL  GILBERT Philippe FDJ 31" 18 
 19. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto SDV 31" 17 
 20. FRA  PAURIOL Rémi C.A 35" 16 
 21. RUS  EFIMKIN Alexander BAR 35" 15 
 22. FRA  VASSEUR Cédric QSI 38" 14 
 23. ESP  VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi Javier LAM 40" 13 
 24. NED  TANKINK Bram QSI 40" 12 
 25. BEL  DE WAELE Bert LAN 42" 11 
 26. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS 42" 10 
 27. NED  KROON Karsten CSC 42" 9 
 28. AUS  EVANS Cadel PRL 42" 8 
 29. BEL  VAN HUFFEL Wim PRL 45" 7 
 30. ITA  CELESTINO Mirko MRM 48" 6 
 31. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David SDV 48" 5 
 32. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas FDJ 48" 5 
 33. FRA  VOECKLER Thomas BTL 50" 5 
 34. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros LIQ 50" 5 
 35. NED  WEENING Pieter RAB 50" 5 
 36. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav DSC 55" 5 
 37. FRA  LOUBET Julien A2R 55" 5 
 38. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ 58" 5 
 39. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QSI 01'00" 5 
 40. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre C.A 01'00" 5 
 41. ESP  ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Igor MRM 01'02" 5 
 42. COL  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COF 01'02" 5 
 43. BEL  MERTENS Pieter PRL 01'02" 5 
 44. ITA  BELLOTTI Francesco C.A 01'02" 5 
 45. AUS  LLOYD Matthew PRL 01'02" 5 
 46. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel EUS 01'07" 5 
 47. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen PRL 01'07" 5 
 48. SUI  CALCAGNI Patrick LIQ 01'10" 5 
 49. FRA  MOREAU Christophe A2R 01'12" 5 
 50. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain COF 01'12" 5 
 51. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni QSI 01'12" 5 
 52. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr CSC 01'12" 5 
 53. KAZ  VINOKOUROV Alexandre AST 01'12" 5 
 54. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto DSC 01'12" 5 
 55. LUX  KIRCHEN Kim TMO 01'20" 5 
 56. LUX  SCHLECK Andy CSC 01'20" 5 
 57. RUS  PETROV Evgeni TCS 01'23" 5 
 58. ESP  CAMAÑO ORTUZAR Iker SDV 01'24" 5 
 59. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 01'26" 5 
 60. GER  SINKEWITZ Patrik TMO 01'28" 5 
 61. ITA  POSSONI Morris LAM 01'32" 5 
 62. ITA  MORENI Cristian COF 01'33" 5 
 63. ITA  CHEULA Giampaolo BAR 01'33" 5 
 64. ESP  COBO ACEBO Juan Jose SDV 01'36" 5 
 65. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi DSC 01'45" 5 
 66. ITA  CARUSO Giampaolo LAM 01'51" 5 
 67. ITA  SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LIQ 02'06" 5 
 68. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas AST 02'12" 5 
 69. RUS  IVANOV Serguei AST 02'14" 5 
 70. FRA  TURPIN Ludovic A2R 02'39" 5 
 71. FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel A2R 02'39" 5 
 72. ESP  ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO Pedro BAR 02'47" 5 
 73. AUS  GERRANS Simon A2R 02'47" 5 
 74. NED  DEKKER Thomas RAB 02'55" 5 
 75. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim GCE 03'02" 5 
 76. BEL  PAUWELS Serge JAC 04'07" 5 
 77. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail TCS 04'07" 5 
 78. AUS  WALKER William RAB 04'09" 5 
 79. FRA  SPRICK Mathieu BTL 04'14" 5 
 80. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin GCE 04'14" 5 
 81. FRA  DUPONT Hubert A2R 04'14" 5 
 82. BEL  VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QSI 04'22" 5 
 83. BEL  MERCKX Axel TMO 04'25" 5 
 84. FIN  CARLSTRÖM Kjell LIQ 04'25" 5 
 85. COL  SOLER HERNANDEZ Juan Mauricio BAR 06'04" 5 
 86. UKR  GRIVKO Andriy MRM 06'09" 5 
 87. ESP  BRU PASCAL Yon EUS 06'15" 5 
 88. BEL  MONFORT Maxime COF 06'39" 5 
 89. ESP  ZABALLA GUTIERREZ Constantino GCE 07'07" 5 
 90. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy C.A 07'17" 5 
 91. ITA  CIONI Dario David PRL 07'46" 5 
 92. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki CSC 08'10" 5 
 93. NED  CLEMENT Stef BTL 08'10" 5 
 94. FRA  LEFEVRE Laurent BTL 08'10" 5 
 95. BEL  AERTS Mario PRL 08'17" 5 
 96. BEL  VEUCHELEN Frederik JAC 08'31" 5 
 97. AUS  DAVIS Scott TMO 08'36" 5 
 98. AUS  ROGERS Michael TMO 08'36" 5 
 99. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE 08'36" 5 
 100. ITA  LONGO BORGHINI Paolo BAR 08'36" 5 
 101. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 08'55" 5 
 102. ESP  COLOM MAS Antonio AST 09'03" 5 
 103. SUI  ZAMPIERI Steve COF 09'09" 5 
 104. ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin DSC 11'18" 5 
 105. AUT  WROLICH Peter GST 11'18" 5 
 106. DEN  SØRENSEN Chris Anker CSC 11'18" 5 
 107. POR  SABIDO Hugo Manuel Madeira BAR 11'18" 5 
 108. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto SDV 11'18" 5 
 109. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QSI 11'18" 5 
 110. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira DSC 11'18" 5 
 111. ESP  SERRANO GONZALEZ Ricardo TCS 11'18" 5 
 112. GER  KLINGER Tim GST 11'18" 5 
 113. BEL  MAES Nikolas JAC 11'18" 5 
 114. FRA  ROUS Didier BTL 11'18" 5 
 115. FRA  POILVET Benoît C.A 11'18" 5 
 116. FRA  LE BOULANGER Yoann BTL 11'18" 5 
 117. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 11'18" 5 
 118. KAZ  IGLINSKIY Maxim AST 11'18" 5 
 119. USA  JULICH Bobby CSC 11'18" 5 
 120. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos RAB 11'18" 5 
 121. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 11'18" 5 
  Abandons
 DNF BEL  SIJMENS Nico LAN  0 
 DNF FRA  EDALEINE Christophe C.A  0 
 DNF FRA  MOINARD Amaël COF  0 
 DNF ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF  0 
 DNF BEL  VERBRUGGHE Rik COF  0 
 DNF ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM  0 
 DNF SUI  LOOSLI David LAM  0 
 DNF NED  ELTINK Theo RAB  0 
 DNF NED  DE GROOT Bram RAB  0 
 DNF FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ  0 
 DNF FRA  MONNERAIS Cyrille FDJ  0 
 DNF BEL  MARICHAL Thierry FDJ  0 
 DNF BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen DSC  0 
 DNF RUS  GUSEV Vladimir DSC  0 
 DNF BEL  DEVOLDER Stijn DSC  0 
 DNF BEL  INGELS Nick PRL  0 
 DNF NOR  KAGGESTAD Mads C.A  0 
 DNF FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe C.A  0 
 DNF BEL  PEETERS Rob LAN  0 
 DNF GBR  MANNING Paul LAN  0 
 DNF BEL  LEBEAU Jean-Claude LAN  0 
 DNF BEL  KLEYNEN Steven LAN  0 
 DNF FRA  GABRIEL Frédéric LAN  0 
 DNF FRA  BOUCHER David LAN  0 
 DNF RUS  TRUSOV Nikolai TCS  0 
 DNF RUS  SEROV Alexander TCS  0 
 DNF RUS  ROVNY Ivan TCS  0 
 DNF BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil TCS  0 
 DNF ITA  COMMESSO Salvatore TCS  0 
 DNF BEL  STUBBE Tom JAC  0 
 DNF BEL  RENDERS Jens PCO  0 
 DNF BEL  DE SCHROODER Benny JAC  0 
 DNF BEL  COENEN Johan JAC  0 
 DNF NED  TERPSTRA Niki MRM  0 
 DNF ITA  SCOGNAMIGLIO Carlo MRM  0 
 DNF ESP  DURAN AROCA Arkaitz SDV  0 
 DNF SUI  FREI Thomas AST  0 
 DNF BEL  ABAKOUMOV Igor AST  0 
 DNF ITA  FAILLI Francesco LIQ  0 
 DNF SUI  ALBASINI Michael LIQ  0 
 DNF GER  ZIEGLER Thomas TMO  0 
 DNF ITA  PINOTTI Marco TMO  0 
 DNF CAN  BARRY Michael TMO  0 
 DNF GER  VOIGT Jens CSC  0 
 DNF ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS  0 
 DNF ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS  0 
 DNF ESP  GALDOS ALONSO Aitor EUS  0 
 DNF VEN  ETXEBARRIA ARANA Unai EUS  0 
 DNF ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE  0 
 DNF ESP  REYNES MIMO Vicente GCE  0 
 DNF GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes GST  0 
 DNF GER  HIEKMANN Torsten GST  0 
 DNF GER  SCHRÖDER Björn MRM  0 
 DNF ITA  LORENZETTO Mirco MRM  0 
 DNF SVK  JURCO Matej MRM  0 
 DNF RSA  COX Ryan BAR  0 
 DNF COL  CARDENAS RAVALO Felix Rafael BAR  0 
 DNF FRA  VOGONDY Nicolas AGR  0 
 DNF FRA  FEILLU Romain AGR  0 
 DNF ESP  CALVENTE GORBAS Manuel AGR  0 
 DNF FRA  BICHOT Freddy AGR  0 
 DNF LTU  BARANAUSKAS Aivaras AGR  0 
 DNF ESP  MERCADO MARTIN Juan Miguel AGR  0 
 DNF BEL  VERHEYEN Geert QSI  0 
 DNF ITA  BETTINI Paolo QSI  0 
 DNF NED  STAMSNIJDER Tom GST  0 
 DNF GER  SCHUMACHER Stefan GST  0 
 DNF ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE  0 
 DQ GER  KESSLER Matthias AST 08" 0 

  Race Comment  
 


KESSLER Matthias (Ger) initially ended 4th in this race, but tested positive for the use of testosterone during an OOC on April 24. He is therefore disqualified from this race and does not earn any CQ points.

 


19/04/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits