Fra  Tour de France, General classification 25/07/2010  
  Category: GT1  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. LUX  SCHLECK Andy SAX 91h59'27" 600 
 2. RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB 01'22" 460 
 3. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS 03'01" 380 
 4. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen OLO 06'15" 320 
 5. NED  GESINK Robert RAB 08'52" 290 
 6. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder GRM 09'36" 260 
 7. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT 10'58" 230 
 8. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ 11'15" 200 
 9. USA  HORNER Chris RSH 11'23" 180 
 10. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 13'42" 160 
 11. ESP  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben GCE 13'50" 140 
 12. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi RSH 14'01" 130 
 13. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas RSH 15'57" 120 
 14. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM 16'20" 110 
 15. KAZ  VINOKOUROV Alexandre AST 17'07" 100 
 16. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas SKY 20'07" 94 
 17. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin QST 21'15" 88 
 18. FRA  GADRET John ALM 23'25" 82 
 19. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CTT 25'58" 77 
 20. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel OLO 28'59" 72 
 21. FRA  MOREAU Christophe GCE 33'22" 67 
 22. USA  ARMSTRONG Lance RSH 38'41" 65 
 23. GBR  WIGGINS Bradley SKY 38'45" 63 
 24. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 45'13" 61 
 25. AUS  EVANS Cadel BMC 49'48" 59 
 26. FRA  EL FARES Julien COF 52'43" 57 
 27. FRA  RIBLON Christophe ALM 54'34" 55 
 28. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 56'14" 53 
 29. BEL  VANSUMMEREN Johan GRM 58'14" 51 
 30. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain QST 58'38" 49 
 31. ITA  BASSO Ivan LIQ 58'54" 47 
 32. BEL  AERTS Mario OLO 1h01'57" 45 
 33. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir CTT 1h09'12" 43 
 34. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB 1h09'24" 41 
 35. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 1h09'30" 39 
 36. AUS  ROGERS Michael THR 1h09'32" 37 
 37. FRA  PAURIOL Rémi COF 1h10'13" 35 
 38. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR 1h12'40" 33 
 39. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 1h18'30" 32 
 40. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QST 1h19'32" 31 
 41. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ 1h21'59" 30 
 42. SLO  BRAJKOVIC Janez RSH 1h22'47" 29 
 43. FRA  CHARTEAU Anthony BTL 1h23'33" 28 
 44. FRA  GAUTIER Cyril BTL 1h24'33" 27 
 45. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira RSH 1h25'04" 26 
 46. AUS  LLOYD Matthew OLO 1h29'23" 25 
 47. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan GCE 1h37'47" 24 
 48. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel AST 1h37'51" 23 
 49. DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob SAX 1h37'53" 22 
 50. SUI  MORABITO Steve BMC 1h38'32" 21 
 51. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos RAB 1h40'06" 20 
 52. ESP  VALLS FERRI Rafael FOT 1h41'48" 20 
 53. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo AST 1h44'22" 20 
 54. BEL  MONFORT Maxime THR 1h44'22" 20 
 55. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 1h45'53" 20 
 56. FRA  FEDRIGO Pierrick BTL 1h45'58" 20 
 57. FRA  ROLLAND Pierre BTL 1h46'03" 20 
 58. USA  HINCAPIE George BMC 1h46'11" 20 
 59. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil GCE 1h47'15" 20 
 60. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LIQ 1h47'23" 20 
 61. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS 1h49'18" 20 
 62. BEL  VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QST 1h50'54" 20 
 63. FRA  PERGET Mathieu GCE 1h53'00" 20 
 64. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr KAT 1h54'34" 20 
 65. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme QST 1h57'19" 20 
 66. GBR  THOMAS Geraint SKY 1h59'26" 20 
 67. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin GCE 2h01'19" 20 
 68. DEN  SØRENSEN Chris Anker SAX 2h04'07" 20 
 69. FRA  MOINARD Amaël COF 2h04'31" 20 
 70. FRA  MONIER Damien COF 2h08'54" 20 
 71. BEL  DE GREEF Francis OLO 2h11'43" 20 
 72. POR  COSTA Rui Alberto Faria GCE 2h11'49" 20 
 73. AUT  ROHREGGER Thomas MRM 2h12'18" 20 
 74. SUI  ELMIGER Martin ALM 2h14'54" 20 
 75. FRA  VOECKLER Thomas BTL 2h15'28" 20 
 76. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE 2h18'36" 20 
 77. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 2h20'55" 20 
 78. RUS  VORGANOV Eduard KAT 2h26'40" 20 
 79. GER  LANG Sebastian OLO 2h28'59" 20 
 80. ESP  DURAN AROCA Arkaitz FOT 2h29'10" 20 
 81. ESP  PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor FOT 2h31'38" 20 
 82. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros FOT 2h33'59" 20 
 83. GER  GERDEMANN Linus MRM 2h35'36" 20 
 84. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav RSH 2h37'17" 20 
 85. BLR  KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr LIQ 2h39'01" 20 
 86. ITA  BALLAN Alessandro BMC 2h41'59" 20 
 87. FRA  VOGONDY Nicolas BTL 2h42'03" 20 
 88. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio SKY 2h43'01" 20 
 89. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes MRM 2h48'44" 20 
 90. GER  KNEES Christian MRM 2h52'59" 20 
 91. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 2h53'51" 20 
 92. FRA  LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ 2h54'57" 20 
 93. SLO  KOREN Kristjan LIQ 2h56'32" 20 
 94. ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS 2h56'38" 20 
 95. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 2h57'26" 20 
 96. FRA  KERN Christophe COF 2h57'55" 20 
 97. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 3h00'30" 20 
 98. CAN  BARRY Michael SKY 3h00'55" 20 
 99. FRA  SPRICK Mathieu BTL 3h01'01" 20 
 100. USA  ZABRISKIE David GRM 3h01'09" 20 
 101. RUS  BRUTT Pavel KAT 3h02'33" 20 
 102. AUS  ROBERTS Luke MRM 3h03'28" 20 
 103. ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin AST 3h04'43" 20 
 104. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco LAM 3h06'05" 20 
 105. FRA  BOUET Maxime ALM 3h07'01" 20 
 106. BEL  PAUWELS Serge SKY 3h08'09" 20 
 107. MDA  PLIUSCHIN Alexandre KAT 3h08'26" 20 
 108. RUS  IVANOV Serguei KAT 3h08'31" 20 
 109. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David AST 3h10'25" 20 
 110. NOR  HUSHOVD Thor CTT 3h12'18" 20 
 111. JPN  ARASHIRO Yukiya BTL 3h12'41" 20 
 112. FRA  TURGOT Sébastien BTL 3h13'26" 20 
 113. SUI  RAST Gregory RSH 3h13'32" 20 
 114. ESP  ISASI FLORES Iñaki EUS 3h13'51" 20 
 115. NOR  BOASSON HAGEN Edvald SKY 3h14'18" 20 
 116. BEL  WYNANTS Maarten QST 3h14'40" 20 
 117. FRA  MONDORY Lloyd ALM 3h15'41" 20 
 118. GER  WEGMANN Fabian MRM 3h17'14" 20 
 119. BEL  ROELANDTS Jürgen OLO 3h17'48" 20 
 120. SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian SAX 3h19'04" 20 
 121. ITA  BELLOTTI Francesco LIQ 3h19'47" 20 
 122. ITA  DA DALTO Mauro LAM 3h21'10" 20 
 123. ITA  OSS Daniel LIQ 3h21'40" 20 
 124. SLO  BOLE Grega LAM 3h22'28" 20 
 125. GER  VOIGT Jens SAX 3h22'52" 20 
 126. LTU  KONOVALOVAS Ignatas CTT 3h22'57" 20 
 127. DEN  VANDBORG Brian Bach LIQ 3h23'38" 20 
 128. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS 3h24'11" 20 
 129. NED  BOOM Lars RAB 3h25'39" 20 
 130. KAZ  IGLINSKIY Maxim AST 3h25'49" 20 
 131. NED  TJALLINGII Maarten RAB 3h26'51" 20 
 132. GER  CIOLEK Gerald MRM 3h26'57" 20 
 133. BEL  SEELDRAEYERS Kevin QST 3h28'22" 20 
 134. GER  HONDO Danilo LAM 3h28'33" 20 
 135. UKR  GRIVKO Andriy AST 3h29'27" 20 
 136. GER  MARTIN Tony THR 3h30'31" 20 
 137. NED  KROON Karsten BMC 3h30'59" 20 
 138. NED  MAASKANT Martijn GRM 3h31'17" 20 
 139. ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus AST 3h31'23" 20 
 140. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB 3h33'06" 20 
 141. DEN  BRESCHEL Matti SAX 3h34'52" 20 
 142. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 3h37'18" 20 
 143. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries QST 3h37'57" 20 
 144. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto FOT 3h38'33" 20 
 145. FRA  GESLIN Anthony FDJ 3h38'58" 20 
 146. USA  BOOKWALTER Brent BMC 3h40'58" 20 
 147. KAZ  MURAVYEV Dmitriy RSH 3h41'08" 20 
 148. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart SAX 3h42'00" 20 
 149. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro LAM 3h43'59" 20 
 150. GBR  CUMMINGS Stephen SKY 3h45'08" 20 
 151. AUS  SULZBERGER Wesley FDJ 3h46'20" 20 
 152. FRA  AUGE Stéphane COF 3h49'11" 20 
 153. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark THR 3h50'44" 20 
 154. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki SAX 3h53'33" 20 
 155. AUT  EISEL Bernhard THR 3h53'37" 20 
 156. NZL  DEAN Julian GRM 3h55'34" 20 
 157. GBR  MILLAR David GRM 3h56'07" 20 
 158. AUS  LANCASTER Brett CTT 3h56'21" 20 
 159. FRA  CHAMPION Dimitri ALM 3h59'06" 20 
 160. GER  BURGHARDT Marcus BMC 4h00'08" 20 
 161. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel LIQ 4h00'23" 20 
 162. GBR  HUNT Jeremy CTT 4h01'42" 20 
 163. GBR  LLOYD Daniel CTT 4h02'20" 20 
 164. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie KAT 4h07'49" 20 
 165. ITA  LORENZETTO Mirco LAM 4h08'33" 20 
 166. FRA  ROUX Anthony FDJ 4h12'58" 20 
 167. GER  KLIER Andreas CTT 4h16'37" 20 
 168. GER  GRABSCH Bert THR 4h22'22" 20 
 169. ITA  MALORI Adriano LAM 4h26'24" 20 
  Abandons
 DQ ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto AST 91h58'48" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Alberto CONTADOR won this Tour de France, but tested positive for clenbuterol after the 16th stage. He is therefore disqualified from all stages and classifications.

 


20/11/2017 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2017, Credits