Bel  Flèche Wallonne (198 km) 21/04/2010  
  Category: 1.HIS2  -  Race Website  
Result History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. AUS  EVANS Cadel BMC 4h39'24" 220 
 2. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT  132 
 3. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto AST  105 
 4. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 06" 92 
 5. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 09" 79 
 6. BEL  GILBERT Philippe OLO 11" 67 
 7. USA  HORNER Chris RSH 11" 57 
 8. LUX  SCHLECK Andy SAX 11" 51 
 9. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder GRM 11" 45 
 10. SUI  ALBASINI Michael THR 11" 41 
 11. BEL  DE WAELE Bert LAN 11" 37 
 12. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ 11" 33 
 13. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ 11" 30 
 14. NED  GESINK Robert RAB 19" 27 
 15. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco LAM 19" 24 
 16. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier CTT 19" 21 
 17. IRL  MARTIN Daniel GRM 19" 19 
 18. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 24" 18 
 19. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen OLO 24" 17 
 20. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 24" 16 
 21. COL  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COF 24" 15 
 22. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas SKY 27" 14 
 23. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas RSH 27" 13 
 24. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar RSH 27" 12 
 25. ITA  CATALDO Dario QST 32" 11 
 26. FRA  VOECKLER Thomas BTL 32" 10 
 27. ITA  PINOTTI Marco THR 32" 9 
 28. NOR  NORDHAUG Lars Petter SKY 32" 8 
 29. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM 32" 7 
 30. RUS  VORGANOV Eduard KAT 36" 6 
 31. SVK  VELITS Peter THR 36" 5 
 32. BEL  SCHEIRLINCKX Bert LAN 36" 5 
 33. BEL  MONFORT Maxime THR 39" 5 
 34. FRA  GAUTIER Cyril BTL 41" 5 
 35. BEL  ARMEE Sander TSV 42" 5 
 36. RUS  TROFIMOV Yury BTL 42" 5 
 37. ITA  MASCIARELLI Andrea ASA 45" 5 
 38. FRA  CUSIN Rémi COF 45" 5 
 39. ITA  BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo AND 45" 5 
 40. SLO  KOREN Kristjan LIQ 47" 5 
 41. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk SAX 47" 5 
 42. BEL  COENEN Johan TSV 47" 5 
 43. BEL  HERMANS Ben RSH 47" 5 
 44. FRA  GADRET John ALM 47" 5 
 45. GER  KNEES Christian MRM 47" 5 
 46. SUI  WYSS Marcel CTT 53" 5 
 47. USA  STETINA Peter GRM 56" 5 
 48. NED  BELLEMAKERS Dirk LAN 56" 5 
 49. BEL  VERHEYEN Geert LAN 56" 5 
 50. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes MRM 56" 5 
 51. GER  MARTIN Tony THR 56" 5 
 52. RUS  IVANOV Serguei KAT 56" 5 
 53. ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS 56" 5 
 54. FRA  MOREAU Christophe GCE 56" 5 
 55. AUS  GERRANS Simon SKY 56" 5 
 56. ESP  TONDO VOLPINI Xavier CTT 56" 5 
 57. NED  TANKINK Bram RAB 56" 5 
 58. ITA  PIETROPOLLI Daniele LAM 01'03" 5 
 59. ITA  FAILLI Francesco ASA 01'03" 5 
 60. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 01'03" 5 
 61. FRA  ROLLAND Pierre BTL 01'06" 5 
 62. ESP  ISASI FLORES Iñaki EUS 01'07" 5 
 63. BEL  VANDEWALLE Kristof TSV 01'07" 5 
 64. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel OLO 01'07" 5 
 65. BEL  COMMEYNE Davy LAN 01'07" 5 
 66. GBR  WIGGINS Bradley SKY 01'07" 5 
 67. KAZ  IGLINSKIY Maxim AST 01'07" 5 
 68. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries QST 01'07" 5 
 69. BEL  DELFOSSE Sébastien LAN 01'14" 5 
 70. NED  MOLLEMA Bauke RAB 01'14" 5 
 71. BEL  ZINGLE Romain COF 01'19" 5 
 72. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ 01'24" 5 
 73. GBR  CUMMINGS Stephen SKY 01'24" 5 
 74. GER  NERZ Dominik MRM 01'29" 5 
 75. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr KAT 01'29" 5 
 76. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki SAX 01'29" 5 
 77. FRA  RIBLON Christophe ALM 01'29" 5 
 78. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QST 01'29" 5 
 79. ITA  SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LAM 01'36" 5 
 80. FRA  BOUET Maxime ALM 01'36" 5 
 81. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 01'36" 5 
 82. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 01'36" 5 
 83. GER  MARTENS Paul RAB 01'36" 5 
 84. NED  KREDER Michel GRM 01'36" 5 
 85. SUI  MORABITO Steve BMC 01'36" 5 
 86. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 01'36" 5 
 87. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 01'36" 5 
 88. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB 01'36" 5 
 89. SUI  LOOSLI David LAM 01'44" 5 
 90. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS 02'05" 5 
 91. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 02'23" 5 
 92. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 02'30" 5 
 93. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ 02'39" 5 
 94. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE 03'02" 5 
 95. FRA  PERAUD Jean-Christophe OLO 04'23" 5 
 96. UKR  GRIVKO Andriy AST 05'23" 5 
 97. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar AST 05'23" 5 
 98. DEN  STEENSEN André SAX 05'23" 5 
 99. GER  VOIGT Jens SAX 05'23" 5 
 100. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca KAT 05'23" 5 
 101. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir CTT 05'23" 5 
 102. BEL  VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QST 05'23" 5 
 103. FRA  CHAMPION Dimitri ALM 05'23" 5 
 104. NED  KRUIJSWIJK Steven RAB 05'23" 5 
 105. BEL  DOCKX Bart LAN 05'23" 5 
 106. FRA  AUGE Stéphane COF 05'28" 5 
 107. SUI  FRANK Mathias BMC 05'28" 5 
 108. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy AST 05'31" 5 
 109. FRA  CALZATI Sylvain SKY 07'51" 5 
 110. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil GCE 07'51" 5 
 111. FRA  BUFFAZ Mickaël COF 08'10" 5 
 112. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme QST 08'10" 5 
 113. FRA  ROUX Anthony FDJ 08'15" 5 
 114. NED  TEN DAM Laurens RAB 08'21" 5 
 115. FRA  KADRI Blel ALM 10'55" 5 
 116. LUX  DIDIER Laurent SAX 10'55" 5 
 117. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 11'00" 5 
 118. GBR  FROOME Chris SKY 11'00" 5 
 119. SVK  VELITS Martin THR 11'00" 5 
 120. USA  LEWIS Craig THR 11'00" 5 
 121. AUS  SULZBERGER Wesley FDJ 11'00" 5 
 122. CAN  MEIER Christian GRM 11'42" 5 
 123. RUS  KLIMOV Serguei KAT 11'42" 5 
 124. FRA  LEFEVRE Laurent BTL 11'42" 5 
 125. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis GCE 11'42" 5 
 126. USA  BOOKWALTER Brent BMC 11'42" 5 
 127. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 11'42" 5 
 128. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE 11'42" 5 
 129. SUI  BERTOGLIATI Rubens AND 11'42" 5 
 130. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel EUS 11'42" 5 
 131. ITA  CIAVATTA Paolo ASA 11'48" 5 
 132. BEL  SIJMENS Nico COF 11'51" 5 
 133. BEL  VAN HECKE Preben TSV 11'54" 5 
 134. BEL  VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter TSV 11'56" 5 
 135. BEL  DE GREEF Francis OLO 11'56" 5 
 136. AUT  WROLICH Peter MRM 11'56" 5 
 137. ITA  APPOLLONIO Davide CTT 11'56" 5 
 138. FRA  SPRICK Mathieu BTL 11'56" 5 
 139. NED  HONIG Reinier ASA 11'56" 5 
 140. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 12'00" 5 
 141. BEL  GOURGUE Benjamin LAN 12'12" 5 
  Abandons
 DNF DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob SAX  0 
 DNF DEN  AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas SAX  0 
 DNF ESP  GALDOS ALONSO Aitor EUS  0 
 DNF ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS  0 
 DNF NED  KROON Karsten BMC  0 
 DNF USA  LOUDER Jeff BMC  0 
 DNF USA  STEWART Jackson BMC  0 
 DNF SUI  ZAHNER Simon BMC  0 
 DNF BEL  AERTS Mario OLO  0 
 DNF BEL  BAKELANTS Jan OLO  0 
 DNF BEL  BRANDT Christophe OLO  0 
 DNF DEN  GULDHAMMER POULSEN Rasmus THR  0 
 DNF ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE  0 
 DNF FIN  CARLSTRÖM Kjell SKY  0 
 DNF LUX  GASTAUER Ben ALM  0 
 DNF LUX  KIRCHEN Kim KAT  0 
 DNF BEL  VANDENBERGH Stijn KAT  0 
 DNF BEL  BAUGNIES Jérôme TSV  0 
 DNF BEL  DE GENDT Thomas TSV  0 
 DNF BEL  JACOBS Pieter TSV  0 
 DNF NED  ENGELS Addy QST  0 
 DNF ITA  REDA Francesco QST  0 
 DNF BEL  SEELDRAEYERS Kevin QST  0 
 DNF IRL  DEIGNAN Philip CTT  0 
 DNF LTU  KONOVALOVAS Ignatas CTT  0 
 DNF KAZ  MURAVYEV Dmitriy RSH  0 
 DNF POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira RSH  0 
 DNF UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav RSH  0 
 DNF RUS  ROVNY Ivan RSH  0 
 DNF GER  GAJEK Artur MRM  0 
 DNF GER  ROELS Dominik MRM  0 
 DNF GER  VOSS Paul MRM  0 
 DNF GER  WEGMANN Fabian MRM  0 
 DNF BEL  MEERSMAN Gianni FDJ  0 
 DNF USA  COZZA Steven GRM  0 
 DNF AUS  LOWE Trent GRM  0 
 DNF USA  PATE Danny GRM  0 
 DNF ESP  JUFRE POU Josep AST  0 
 DNF ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin AST  0 
 DNF SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd AST  0 
 DNF ITA  GINANNI Francesco AND  0 
 DNF ITA  BERTOLINI Thomas AND  0 
 DNF ITA  MARGUTTI Damiano AND  0 
 DNF ESP  MATE MARDONES Luis Angel AND  0 
 DNF ITA  PIEMONTESI Fabrice AND  0 
 DNF ITA  SOLARI Luca AND  0 
 DNF FRA  FEDRIGO Pierrick BTL  0 
 DNF FRA  CHARTEAU Anthony BTL  0 
 DNF ITA  BELLOTTI Francesco LIQ  0 
 DNF ITA  FINETTO Mauro LIQ  0 
 DNF BEL  WILLEMS Frederik LIQ  0 
 DNF FRA  VALENTIN Tristan COF  0 
 DNF ITA  DONATI Alessandro ASA  0 
 DNF ITA  FANTINI Alessandro ASA  0 
 DNF ITA  PALUMBO Giuseppe ASA  0 
 DQ ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE  0 

  Race Comment  
 

Alejandro VALVERDE ended 8th in the Fleche Wallonne but afterwards received a two year suspension. He is therefore disqualified from the race result and doesn't earn any CQ points.

 


21/09/2017 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2017, Credits