Esp  Vuelta al Pais Vasco, Stage 5 : Güeñes - Zalla (169 km) 10/04/2009  
  Category: 2.PTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto AST 20h16'31" 10 
 1. ITA  PINOTTI Marco THR 4h15'56" 40 
 2. GBR  SWIFT Ben KAT 19" 25 
 3. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco LAM 19" 15 
 4. GER  KNEES Christian MRM 19" 10 
 5. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes MRM 19" 5 
 6. RUS  EFIMKIN Vladimir ALM 19" 3 
 7. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE 19" 2 
 8. SVK  VELITS Peter MRM 19" 1 
 9. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries QST 19" 0 
 10. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto AST 19" 0 
 11. AUS  GERRANS Simon CTT 19" 0 
 12. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 19" 0 
 13. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS 19" 0 
 14. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 19" 0 
 15. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ 19" 0 
 16. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB 19" 0 
 17. AUS  EVANS Cadel SIL 19" 0 
 18. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ 19" 0 
 19. NED  GESINK Robert RAB 19" 0 
 20. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik SAX 19" 0 
 21. FRA  FEDRIGO Pierrick BBO 19" 0 
 22. NED  WEENING Pieter RAB 19" 0 
 23. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 19" 0 
 24. AUS  ROGERS Michael THR 19" 0 
 25. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian GRM 19" 0 
 26. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 19" 0 
 27. SLO  BRAJKOVIC Janez AST 19" 0 
 28. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo LAM 19" 0 
 29. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 19" 0 
 30. SWE  KESSIAKOFF Fredrik FUJ 19" 0 
 31. ITA  NOE Andrea LIQ 19" 0 
 32. FRA  MOINARD Amaël COF 19" 0 
 33. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 19" 0 
 34. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel AST 19" 0 
 35. DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob SAX 19" 0 
 36. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CTT 19" 0 
 37. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 30" 0 
 38. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB 47" 0 
 39. BEL  DE GREEF Francis SIL 02'17" 0 
 40. ESP  CAMAÑO ORTUZAR Iker FUJ 02'17" 0 
 41. AUS  DAVIS Allan QST 02'17" 0 
 42. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 02'17" 0 
 43. ITA  CATALDO Dario QST 02'17" 0 
 44. ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro LIQ 02'17" 0 
 45. ESP  ETXARRI MARIN Javier MCO 02'17" 0 
 46. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jose MCO 02'17" 0 
 47. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki SAX 02'17" 0 
 48. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 02'17" 0 
 49. RUS  TROFIMOV Yury BBO 02'17" 0 
 50. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel EUS 02'17" 0 
 51. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas THR 02'17" 0 
 52. ITA  REDA Francesco QST 02'17" 0 
 53. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre KAT 02'17" 0 
 54. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 02'17" 0 
 55. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto GCE 02'17" 0 
 56. FRA  CHEREL Mikael FDJ 04'01" 0 
 57. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr SAX 04'01" 0 
 58. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR 04'01" 0 
 59. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel GCE 04'01" 0 
 60. USA  LEWIS Craig THR 04'40" 0 
 61. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 04'40" 0 
 62. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 04'40" 0 
 63. ESP  ISASI FLORES Iñaki EUS 07'15" 0 
 64. ESP  HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ Aitor EUS 07'15" 0 
 65. ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS 07'15" 0 
 66. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM 07'15" 0 
 67. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein COF 07'15" 0 
 68. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan KAT 07'15" 0 
 69. BEL  MONFORT Maxime THR 07'15" 0 
 70. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ 07'15" 0 
 71. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 07'15" 0 
 72. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca KAT 07'15" 0 
 73. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar AST 07'15" 0 
 74. ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus AST 07'15" 0 
 75. FRA  BONNAIRE Olivier BBO 07'15" 0 
 76. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver LIQ 07'15" 0 
 77. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder GRM 07'15" 0 
 78. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David FUJ 07'15" 0 
 79. LUX  SCHLECK Andy SAX 07'15" 0 
 80. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis AST 07'15" 0 
 81. NED  ENGELS Addy QST 07'15" 0 
 82. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme QST 09'45" 0 
 83. FRA  LEFEVRE Laurent BBO 18'17" 0 
 84. ESP  PUJOL MUÑOZ Oscar CTT 18'17" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier CTT  0 
 DNF BEL  AERTS Mario SIL  0 
 DNF ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo CTT  0 
 DNF UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir CTT  0 
 DNF RUS  EFIMKIN Alexander ALM  0 
 DNF ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM  0 
 DNF ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM  0 
 DNF ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM  0 
 DNF BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen SAX  0 
 DNF ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim GCE  0 
 DNF SUI  ALBASINI Michael THR  0 
 DNF ESP  SERRANO GONZALEZ Ricardo FUJ  0 
 DNF ESP  GALPARSORO MARTINEZ Dionisio MCO  0 
 DNF USA  ZABRISKIE David GRM  0 
 DNF ESP  COBO ACEBO Juan Jose FUJ  0 
 DNF ESP  VAZQUEZ HUESO Manuel MCO  0 
 DNF BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen SIL  0 
 DNF ESP  SANCHEZ PIMIENTA Julian MCO  0 
 DNF ITA  POSSONI Morris THR  0 
 DNF ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS  0 
 DNF ESP  PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco GCE  0 
 DNF ESP  MEGIAS LEAL Javier FUJ  0 
 DNF ESP  GAZTAÑAGA ECHEVERRIA Mikel MCO  0 
 DNF JPN  ARASHIRO Yukiya BBO  0 
 DNF USA  PATE Danny GRM  0 
 DNF GER  GERDEMANN Linus MRM  0 
 DNF GER  MARTENS Paul RAB  0 
 DNF GER  SCHRÖDER Björn MRM  0 
 DNF DEN  SØRENSEN Chris Anker SAX  0 
 DNF IRL  DEIGNAN Philip CTT  0 
 DNF FRA  LOUBET Julien ALM  0 
 DNF FRA  BELGY Julien BBO  0 
 DNF USA  DUGGAN Timothy GRM  0 
 DNF CAN  MEIER Christian GRM  0 
 DNF ESP  NOVOA MENDEZ Joaquin CTT  0 
 DNF BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil GCE  0 
 DNF FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ  0 
 DNF FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ  0 
 DNF ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico LAM  0 
 DNF COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB  0 
 DNF SUI  TSCHOPP Johann BBO  0 
 DNF AUS  LOWE Trent GRM  0 
 DNF DEN  VANDBORG Brian Bach LIQ  0 
 DNF FRA  HARY Maryan COF  0 
 DNF FRA  KERN Christophe COF  0 
 DNF NED  DEKKER Thomas SIL  0 
 DNF AUS  LLOYD Matthew SIL  0 
 DNF BEL  VANENDERT Jelle SIL  0 
 DNF GER  WEGMANN Fabian MRM  0 
 DNF GER  ROELS Dominik MRM  0 
 DNF GER  SCHOLZ Ronny MRM  0 
 DNF ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MCO  0 
 DNF KAZ  KIREYEV Roman AST  0 
 DNF ITA  SANTAMBROGIO Mauro LAM  0 
 DNS LUX  SCHLECK Fränk SAX  0 
 DQ ESP  COLOM MAS Antonio KAT 19" 0 
 DQ AUT  PFANNBERGER Christian KAT 50" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Toni COLOM initially finished 30th in this stage, but tested positive for the use of EPO on 2 April.
Christian PFANNBERGER finished 40th in this stage, but tested positive for the use of EPO in March. They are therefore disqualified from this stage.

 


28/11/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits