Esp  Vuelta al Pais Vasco, Stage 4 : Eibar - Güeñes (161 km) 9/04/2009  
  Category: 2.PTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto AST 16h00'16" 10 
 1. SUI  ALBASINI Michael THR 3h59'42" 40 
 2. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen SIL  25 
 3. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian GRM  15 
 4. GBR  SWIFT Ben KAT 01'25" 10 
 5. AUS  DAVIS Allan QST 01'25" 5 
 6. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier CTT 01'25" 3 
 7. GER  SCHRÖDER Björn MRM 01'25" 2 
 8. GER  KNEES Christian MRM 01'25" 1 
 9. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David FUJ 01'25" 0 
 10. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS 01'25" 0 
 11. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco LAM 01'25" 0 
 12. GER  MARTENS Paul RAB 01'25" 0 
 13. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jose MCO 01'25" 0 
 14. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki SAX 01'25" 0 
 15. RUS  EFIMKIN Alexander ALM 01'25" 0 
 16. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico LAM 01'25" 0 
 17. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle SIL 01'25" 0 
 18. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto AST 01'25" 0 
 19. AUS  EVANS Cadel SIL 01'25" 0 
 20. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 01'25" 0 
 21. FRA  BONNAIRE Olivier BBO 01'25" 0 
 22. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ 01'25" 0 
 23. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries QST 01'25" 0 
 24. FRA  KERN Christophe COF 01'25" 0 
 25. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr SAX 01'25" 0 
 26. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR 01'25" 0 
 27. ESP  CAMAÑO ORTUZAR Iker FUJ 01'25" 0 
 28. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 01'25" 0 
 29. USA  LEWIS Craig THR 01'25" 0 
 30. CAN  MEIER Christian GRM 01'25" 0 
 31. ESP  VAZQUEZ HUESO Manuel MCO 01'25" 0 
 32. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ 01'25" 0 
 33. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS 01'25" 0 
 34. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 01'25" 0 
 35. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes MRM 01'25" 0 
 36. FRA  LEFEVRE Laurent BBO 01'25" 0 
 37. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ 01'25" 0 
 38. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 01'25" 0 
 39. ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro LIQ 01'25" 0 
 40. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas THR 01'25" 0 
 41. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ 01'25" 0 
 42. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 01'25" 0 
 43. FRA  FEDRIGO Pierrick BBO 01'25" 0 
 44. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 01'25" 0 
 45. BEL  DE GREEF Francis SIL 01'25" 0 
 46. AUS  ROGERS Michael THR 01'25" 0 
 47. FRA  CHEREL Mikael FDJ 01'25" 0 
 48. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver LIQ 01'25" 0 
 49. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik SAX 01'25" 0 
 50. USA  DUGGAN Timothy GRM 01'25" 0 
 51. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 01'25" 0 
 52. DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob SAX 01'25" 0 
 53. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 01'25" 0 
 54. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre KAT 01'25" 0 
 55. RUS  EFIMKIN Vladimir ALM 01'25" 0 
 56. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB 01'25" 0 
 57. DEN  SØRENSEN Chris Anker SAX 01'25" 0 
 58. NED  GESINK Robert RAB 01'25" 0 
 59. SWE  KESSIAKOFF Fredrik FUJ 01'25" 0 
 60. ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus AST 01'25" 0 
 61. SLO  BRAJKOVIC Janez AST 01'25" 0 
 62. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE 01'25" 0 
 63. FRA  MOINARD Amaël COF 01'25" 0 
 64. DEN  VANDBORG Brian Bach LIQ 01'25" 0 
 65. ITA  NOE Andrea LIQ 01'25" 0 
 66. SVK  VELITS Peter MRM 01'25" 0 
 67. ITA  SANTAMBROGIO Mauro LAM 01'25" 0 
 68. GER  ROELS Dominik MRM 01'25" 0 
 69. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo LAM 01'25" 0 
 70. ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS 01'25" 0 
 71. JPN  ARASHIRO Yukiya BBO 01'25" 0 
 72. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 01'25" 0 
 73. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen SAX 01'25" 0 
 74. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 01'25" 0 
 75. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder GRM 01'25" 0 
 76. AUS  GERRANS Simon CTT 01'25" 0 
 77. KAZ  KIREYEV Roman AST 01'25" 0 
 78. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar AST 01'25" 0 
 79. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM 01'25" 0 
 80. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 01'25" 0 
 81. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 01'25" 0 
 82. ITA  REDA Francesco QST 01'25" 0 
 83. NED  WEENING Pieter RAB 01'25" 0 
 84. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel EUS 01'25" 0 
 85. ESP  ISASI FLORES Iñaki EUS 01'25" 0 
 86. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CTT 01'25" 0 
 87. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir CTT 01'25" 0 
 88. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel GCE 01'25" 0 
 89. NED  DEKKER Thomas SIL 01'25" 0 
 90. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 01'25" 0 
 91. RUS  TROFIMOV Yury BBO 01'25" 0 
 92. LUX  SCHLECK Andy SAX 01'25" 0 
 93. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk SAX 01'25" 0 
 94. ITA  PINOTTI Marco THR 01'25" 0 
 95. ITA  POSSONI Morris THR 01'25" 0 
 96. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme QST 01'25" 0 
 97. ITA  CATALDO Dario QST 01'25" 0 
 98. BEL  MONFORT Maxime THR 01'25" 0 
 99. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 01'25" 0 
 100. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM 01'25" 0 
 101. ESP  ETXARRI MARIN Javier MCO 01'25" 0 
 102. ESP  COBO ACEBO Juan Jose FUJ 01'25" 0 
 103. USA  PATE Danny GRM 01'25" 0 
 104. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 01'25" 0 
 105. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan KAT 01'25" 0 
 106. FRA  BELGY Julien BBO 01'25" 0 
 107. GER  SCHOLZ Ronny MRM 01'25" 0 
 108. SUI  TSCHOPP Johann BBO 01'25" 0 
 109. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim GCE 01'25" 0 
 110. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 01'25" 0 
 111. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto GCE 01'25" 0 
 112. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca KAT 01'25" 0 
 113. USA  ZABRISKIE David GRM 01'25" 0 
 114. AUS  LLOYD Matthew SIL 01'25" 0 
 115. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo CTT 01'25" 0 
 116. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MCO 01'25" 0 
 117. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil GCE 01'25" 0 
 118. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB 01'25" 0 
 119. ESP  PUJOL MUÑOZ Oscar CTT 01'25" 0 
 120. ESP  GALPARSORO MARTINEZ Dionisio MCO 01'25" 0 
 121. ESP  NOVOA MENDEZ Joaquin CTT 01'25" 0 
 122. ESP  HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ Aitor EUS 01'25" 0 
 123. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 01'53" 0 
 124. FRA  LOUBET Julien ALM 01'53" 0 
 125. ESP  SANCHEZ PIMIENTA Julian MCO 01'53" 0 
 126. ESP  SERRANO GONZALEZ Ricardo FUJ 01'53" 0 
 127. ESP  PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco GCE 01'53" 0 
 128. GER  GERDEMANN Linus MRM 01'56" 0 
 129. FRA  HARY Maryan COF 01'56" 0 
 130. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel AST 01'56" 0 
 131. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis AST 01'56" 0 
 132. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein COF 01'56" 0 
 133. AUS  LOWE Trent GRM 01'56" 0 
 134. BEL  AERTS Mario SIL 01'56" 0 
 135. NED  ENGELS Addy QST 01'56" 0 
 136. GER  WEGMANN Fabian MRM 02'10" 0 
 137. ESP  MEGIAS LEAL Javier FUJ 02'35" 0 
 138. IRL  DEIGNAN Philip CTT 03'09" 0 
 139. ESP  GAZTAÑAGA ECHEVERRIA Mikel MCO 07'01" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF USA  HORNER Chris AST  0 
 DNF NED  MOLLEMA Bauke RAB  0 
 DNF ITA  AGNOLI Valerio LIQ  0 
 DNF GBR  WEGELIUS Charles SIL  0 
 DNF BEL  VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QST  0 
 DNF IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM  0 
 DNS FRA  BUFFAZ Mickaël COF  0 
 DQ AUT  PFANNBERGER Christian KAT 01'25" 0 
 DQ ESP  COLOM MAS Antonio KAT 01'25" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Christian PFANNBERGER initially finished 39th in this stage, but tested positive for the use of EPO in March.
Toni COLOM finished 60th in this stage, but tested positive for the use of EPO on 2 April. They are therefore disqualified from this stage.

 


2/09/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits