Esp  Vuelta al Pais Vasco, Stage 1 : Ataun - Ataun (142,5 km) 6/04/2009  
  Category: 2.PTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 3h28'43" 10 
 1. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 3h28'43" 40 
 2. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS  25 
 3. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme QST  15 
 4. GER  KNEES Christian MRM  10 
 5. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr SAX  5 
 6. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim GCE  3 
 7. AUS  ROGERS Michael THR  2 
 8. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ  1 
 9. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries QST  0 
 10. AUS  EVANS Cadel SIL  0 
 11. USA  HORNER Chris AST  0 
 12. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM  0 
 13. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto AST  0 
 14. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ  0 
 15. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk SAX  0 
 16. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE  0 
 17. NED  GESINK Robert RAB  0 
 18. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ  0 
 19. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS  0 
 20. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE  0 
 21. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 12" 0 
 22. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto GCE 12" 0 
 23. ITA  NOE Andrea LIQ 40" 0 
 24. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel GCE 40" 0 
 25. SWE  KESSIAKOFF Fredrik FUJ 40" 0 
 26. GER  MARTENS Paul RAB 40" 0 
 27. NED  MOLLEMA Bauke RAB 42" 0 
 28. IRL  DEIGNAN Philip CTT 42" 0 
 29. ESP  COBO ACEBO Juan Jose FUJ 42" 0 
 30. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre KAT 42" 0 
 31. ITA  CATALDO Dario QST 42" 0 
 32. USA  ZABRISKIE David GRM 42" 0 
 33. RUS  EFIMKIN Vladimir ALM 42" 0 
 34. ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus AST 42" 0 
 35. FRA  LOUBET Julien ALM 42" 0 
 36. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar AST 42" 0 
 37. ITA  POSSONI Morris THR 42" 0 
 38. DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob SAX 42" 0 
 39. FRA  MOINARD Amaël COF 42" 0 
 40. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM 42" 0 
 41. ESP  SANCHEZ PIMIENTA Julian MCO 01'27" 0 
 42. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David FUJ 01'27" 0 
 43. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo LAM 01'27" 0 
 44. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 01'27" 0 
 45. ESP  VAZQUEZ HUESO Manuel MCO 01'27" 0 
 46. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CTT 01'27" 0 
 47. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 01'27" 0 
 48. FRA  FEDRIGO Pierrick BBO 01'27" 0 
 49. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco LAM 01'27" 0 
 50. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca KAT 01'27" 0 
 51. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen SIL 01'27" 0 
 52. GER  WEGMANN Fabian MRM 01'27" 0 
 53. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik SAX 01'27" 0 
 54. DEN  SØRENSEN Chris Anker SAX 01'27" 0 
 55. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB 01'27" 0 
 56. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 01'27" 0 
 57. NED  WEENING Pieter RAB 01'27" 0 
 58. AUS  LLOYD Matthew SIL 01'27" 0 
 59. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian GRM 01'27" 0 
 60. LUX  SCHLECK Andy SAX 01'27" 0 
 61. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel AST 01'27" 0 
 62. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR 01'27" 0 
 63. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas THR 01'27" 0 
 64. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 01'27" 0 
 65. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 01'27" 0 
 66. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel EUS 01'27" 0 
 67. GER  GERDEMANN Linus MRM 01'27" 0 
 68. DEN  VANDBORG Brian Bach LIQ 02'16" 0 
 69. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 02'16" 0 
 70. BEL  DE GREEF Francis SIL 02'16" 0 
 71. BEL  VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QST 02'16" 0 
 72. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier CTT 02'16" 0 
 73. ITA  PINOTTI Marco THR 03'26" 0 
 74. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB 03'57" 0 
 75. SUI  ALBASINI Michael THR 03'57" 0 
 76. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein COF 03'57" 0 
 77. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo CTT 03'57" 0 
 78. ESP  PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco GCE 03'57" 0 
 79. ITA  REDA Francesco QST 03'57" 0 
 80. NED  ENGELS Addy QST 03'57" 0 
 81. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder GRM 03'57" 0 
 82. BEL  MONFORT Maxime THR 03'57" 0 
 83. SVK  VELITS Peter MRM 03'57" 0 
 84. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes MRM 03'57" 0 
 85. SLO  BRAJKOVIC Janez AST 03'57" 0 
 86. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle SIL 03'57" 0 
 87. ESP  GALPARSORO MARTINEZ Dionisio MCO 05'15" 0 
 88. ESP  SERRANO GONZALEZ Ricardo FUJ 05'15" 0 
 89. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 05'15" 0 
 90. FRA  CHEREL Mikael FDJ 05'15" 0 
 91. JPN  ARASHIRO Yukiya BBO 05'15" 0 
 92. FRA  BUFFAZ Mickaël COF 05'15" 0 
 93. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 05'15" 0 
 94. USA  DUGGAN Timothy GRM 05'15" 0 
 95. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki SAX 05'15" 0 
 96. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS 05'15" 0 
 97. ESP  ISASI FLORES Iñaki EUS 05'15" 0 
 98. ESP  HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ Aitor EUS 05'15" 0 
 99. ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS 05'15" 0 
 100. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 05'15" 0 
 101. ESP  ETXARRI MARIN Javier MCO 05'15" 0 
 102. ESP  CAMAÑO ORTUZAR Iker FUJ 05'15" 0 
 103. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir CTT 05'15" 0 
 104. RUS  EFIMKIN Alexander ALM 05'15" 0 
 105. RUS  TROFIMOV Yury BBO 05'15" 0 
 106. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM 05'15" 0 
 107. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 05'15" 0 
 108. AUS  GERRANS Simon CTT 05'15" 0 
 109. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jose MCO 05'15" 0 
 110. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ 05'15" 0 
 111. FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ 05'15" 0 
 112. NED  DEKKER Thomas SIL 05'15" 0 
 113. GBR  WEGELIUS Charles SIL 05'15" 0 
 114. SUI  TSCHOPP Johann BBO 05'15" 0 
 115. USA  PATE Danny GRM 05'15" 0 
 116. GER  SCHRÖDER Björn MRM 09'41" 0 
 117. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan KAT 09'41" 0 
 118. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio LIQ 09'41" 0 
 119. CAN  MEIER Christian GRM 09'41" 0 
 120. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil GCE 09'41" 0 
 121. GER  ROELS Dominik MRM 09'41" 0 
 122. ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro LIQ 09'41" 0 
 123. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver LIQ 09'41" 0 
 124. ESP  DEL NERO MONTES Jesus FUJ 09'41" 0 
 125. GER  SCHOLZ Ronny MRM 09'41" 0 
 126. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen SAX 09'41" 0 
 127. AUS  DAVIS Allan QST 09'41" 0 
 128. GBR  SWIFT Ben KAT 09'41" 0 
 129. ESP  NOVOA MENDEZ Joaquin CTT 09'41" 0 
 130. ESP  MEGIAS LEAL Javier FUJ 09'41" 0 
 131. FRA  BONNAIRE Olivier BBO 09'41" 0 
 132. BEL  AERTS Mario SIL 09'41" 0 
 133. FRA  LEFEVRE Laurent BBO 09'41" 0 
 134. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ 09'41" 0 
 135. ESP  PUJOL MUÑOZ Oscar CTT 09'41" 0 
 136. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 09'41" 0 
 137. USA  LEWIS Craig THR 09'41" 0 
 138. FRA  HARY Maryan COF 09'41" 0 
 139. FRA  KERN Christophe COF 09'41" 0 
 140. FRA  BELGY Julien BBO 10'42" 0 
 141. FRA  RIBLON Christophe ALM 10'42" 0 
 142. ESP  GAZTAÑAGA ECHEVERRIA Mikel MCO 10'42" 0 
 143. KAZ  KIREYEV Roman AST 10'45" 0 
 144. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MCO 10'45" 0 
 145. AUS  LOWE Trent GRM 10'45" 0 
 146. ITA  SANTAMBROGIO Mauro LAM 10'45" 0 
 147. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM 10'45" 0 
 148. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico LAM 10'45" 0 
 149. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis AST 10'45" 0 
 150. USA  DANIELSON Tom GRM 10'45" 0 
 151. RUS  PETROV Evgeni KAT 10'45" 0 
 152. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros FUJ 10'45" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF ESP  PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor MCO  0 
 DNF BEL  SIJMENS Nico COF  0 
 DNF RUS  SOKOLOV Evgeny BBO  0 
 DQ ESP  COLOM MAS Antonio KAT  0 
 DQ AUT  PFANNBERGER Christian KAT 06'54" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Toni COLOM initially finished 14th in this stage, but tested positive for the use of EPO on 2 April.
Christian PFANNBERGER finished 117th in this stage, but tested positive for the use of EPO in March. They are therefore disqualified from this stage.

 


22/10/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits