Ita  Giro d'Italia, Stage 8 : Rivisondoli - Tivoli (209 km) 17/05/2008  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni QST 36h44'06" 18 
 1. ITA  RICCO Riccardo SDV 4h51'05" 70 
 2. ITA  BETTINI Paolo QST  40 
 3. ITA  REBELLIN Davide GST  25 
 4. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco LIQ  15 
 5. ITA  PIETROPOLLI Daniele LPR  10 
 6. ITA  DI LUCA Danilo LPR  7 
 7. ITA  SELLA Emanuele CSF  5 
 8. ITA  POZZOVIVO Domenico CSF  3 
 9. ITA  SAVOLDELLI Paolo LPR  2 
 10. COL  CARDENAS RAVALO Felix Rafael BAR  1 
 11. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas AST  0 
 12. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej ALM  0 
 13. VEN  RUJANO GUILLEN Jose Humberto GCE  0 
 14. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi AST  0 
 15. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries SIL  0 
 16. FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ  0 
 17. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim GCE  0 
 18. ITA  POSSONI Morris THR  0 
 19. RUS  PETROV Evgeny TCS  0 
 20. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen SIL  0 
 21. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto SDA  0 
 22. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR  0 
 23. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto AST  0 
 24. RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB  0 
 25. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca TCS  0 
 26. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir GCE  0 
 27. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM  0 
 28. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki CSC  0 
 29. DEN  SØRENSEN Chris Anker CSC  0 
 30. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian TSL  0 
 31. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ  0 
 32. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis GCE  0 
 33. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik CSC  0 
 34. COL  LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe CSF  0 
 35. GER  ZABEL Erik MRM  0 
 36. COL  SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo SDA  0 
 37. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni QST  0 
 38. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel QST  0 
 39. ITA  PIEPOLI Leonardo SDV  0 
 40. ITA  BOSISIO Gabriele LPR 10" 0 
 41. IRL  DEIGNAN Philip ALM 14" 0 
 42. CRO  MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir LIQ 18" 0 
 43. COL  SOLER HERNANDEZ Juan Mauricio BAR 20" 0 
 44. FRA  LE BOULANGER Yoann FDJ 20" 0 
 45. ITA  PINOTTI Marco THR 20" 0 
 46. AUS  LLOYD Matthew SIL 20" 0 
 47. ITA  MOLETTA Andrea GST 25" 0 
 48. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes GST 25" 0 
 49. GER  RUSS Matthias GST 25" 0 
 50. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LAM 25" 0 
 51. BEL  DE GREEF Francis SIL 35" 0 
 52. VEN  OCHOA Carlos Jose SDA 35" 0 
 53. CZE  RABON Frantisek THR 37" 0 
 54. RUS  TRUSOV Nikolay TCS 37" 0 
 55. ITA  TONTI Andrea QST 45" 0 
 56. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 45" 0 
 57. ITA  BENNATI Daniele LIQ 49" 0 
 58. ITA  NOE Andrea LIQ 49" 0 
 59. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS 51" 0 
 60. GER  HONDO Danilo SDA 01'08" 0 
 61. RUS  GUSEV Vladimir AST 01'08" 0 
 62. AUT  PFANNBERGER Christian BAR 01'14" 0 
 63. ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel EUS 01'14" 0 
 64. ESP  COLOM MAS Antonio AST 01'16" 0 
 65. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder TSL 01'16" 0 
 66. ITA  PRIAMO Matteo CSF 01'22" 0 
 67. KAZ  MIZOUROV Andrey AST 01'26" 0 
 68. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 01'32" 0 
 69. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto SDV 01'32" 0 
 70. SLO  SPILAK Simon LAM 01'41" 0 
 71. ITA  VELO Marco MRM 01'41" 0 
 72. ITA  ERMETI Giairo LPR 01'48" 0 
 73. NED  LÖWIK Gerben RAB 01'49" 0 
 74. ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro LIQ 01'51" 0 
 75. SVK  JURCO Matej MRM 01'51" 0 
 76. UKR  KRIVTSOV Yuriy ALM 01'53" 0 
 77. FRA  BUFFAZ Mickaël COF 01'53" 0 
 78. FRA  SONNERY Blaise ALM 01'53" 0 
 79. DEN  BLAUDZUN Michael CSC 01'53" 0 
 80. SUI  LOOSLI David LAM 01'53" 0 
 81. FRA  LEVARLET Guillaume FDJ 01'53" 0 
 82. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 01'53" 0 
 83. BEL  VAN HUFFEL Wim SIL 01'53" 0 
 84. GER  MARTENS Paul RAB 01'53" 0 
 85. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitry RAB 01'53" 0 
 86. ITA  MISSAGLIA Gabriele SDA 01'53" 0 
 87. ITA  NARDELLO Daniele SDA 01'53" 0 
 88. COL  PEREZ ARANGO Marlon Alirio GCE 01'53" 0 
 89. ESP  PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco GCE 01'53" 0 
 90. GER  VOIGT Jens CSC 01'53" 0 
 91. AUS  HANSEN Adam THR 02'01" 0 
 92. ITA  DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano CSF 02'01" 0 
 93. KAZ  IGLINSKIY Maxim AST 02'01" 0 
 94. KAZ  BAZAYEV Assan AST 02'01" 0 
 95. ITA  SANTAMBROGIO Mauro LAM 02'12" 0 
 96. FRA  CHEREL Mikael FDJ 02'12" 0 
 97. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros SDV 02'53" 0 
 98. ITA  SABATINI Fabio MRM 03'21" 0 
 99. ITA  LORENZETTO Mirco LAM 03'21" 0 
 100. BEL  STEURS Geert SIL 03'26" 0 
 101. SLO  GOLCER Jure LPR 03'55" 0 
 102. GER  ORDOWSKI Volker GST 03'55" 0 
 103. GER  FOTHEN Thomas GST 03'55" 0 
 104. GER  FÖRSTER Robert GST 03'55" 0 
 105. ITA  BOSSONI Paolo LAM 03'55" 0 
 106. FRA  PERGET Mathieu GCE 03'55" 0 
 107. ITA  ONGARATO Alberto MRM 03'55" 0 
 108. ESP  CAÑADA GRACIA David SDV 03'55" 0 
 109. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil TCS 03'55" 0 
 110. ITA  BALIANI Fortunato CSF 03'55" 0 
 111. MDA  IVANOV Ruslan SDA 03'55" 0 
 112. ITA  BERTOLINI Alessandro SDA 03'55" 0 
 113. SUI  ZAMPIERI Steve COF 03'55" 0 
 114. NED  ELTINK Theo RAB 03'55" 0 
 115. RUS  SEROV Aleksandr TCS 03'55" 0 
 116. GER  MARTIN Tony THR 03'55" 0 
 117. AUS  HAYMAN Mathew RAB 03'55" 0 
 118. ITA  BAILETTI Paolo LPR 03'55" 0 
 119. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan GCE 03'55" 0 
 120. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS 03'55" 0 
 121. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo GCE 03'55" 0 
 122. MEX  PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto CSF 03'55" 0 
 123. ESP  GALPARSORO MARTINEZ Dionisio EUS 03'55" 0 
 124. NZL  DEAN Julian TSL 03'55" 0 
 125. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo EUS 03'55" 0 
 126. GBR  THOMAS Geraint BAR 03'55" 0 
 127. ITA  SCOGNAMIGLIO Carlo BAR 03'55" 0 
 128. DEN  LUND Anders CSC 03'55" 0 
 129. ITA  BELLOTTI Francesco BAR 03'55" 0 
 130. ITA  CATALDO Dario LIQ 04'09" 0 
 131. FRA  MANGEL Laurent ALM 04'25" 0 
 132. BLR  USAU Aliaksandr ALM 04'25" 0 
 133. GBR  MILLAR David TSL 04'29" 0 
 134. ITA  CHIARINI Riccardo LPR 04'37" 0 
 135. ITA  SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LPR 05'03" 0 
 136. FRA  ROUSSEAU Nicolas ALM 05'12" 0 
 137. USA  MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick TSL 05'17" 0 
 138. GER  KRAUSS Sven GST 05'19" 0 
 139. NED  DE GROOT Bram RAB 05'19" 0 
 140. ESP  CAMAÑO ORTUZAR Iker SDV 05'19" 0 
 141. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco LAM 05'19" 0 
 142. ITA  BALDATO Fabio LAM 05'19" 0 
 143. ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS 05'19" 0 
 144. BRA  PAGLIARINI Luciano Andre Mendonça SDV 05'19" 0 
 145. GBR  CUMMINGS Stephen BAR 05'19" 0 
 146. USA  MCCARTNEY Jason CSC 05'19" 0 
 147. FRA  HARTMANN Nicolas COF 05'19" 0 
 148. FRA  MONIER Damien COF 05'19" 0 
 149. FRA  JEGOU Lilian FDJ 05'19" 0 
 150. RUS  EFIMKIN Aleksandr QST 05'19" 0 
 151. ITA  GATTO Oscar GST 05'48" 0 
 152. LAT  BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis SDV 08'49" 0 
 153. RUS  KLIMOV Sergey TCS 08'49" 0 
 154. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie SIL 08'49" 0 
 155. ESP  APERRIBAY ARANDA Lander EUS 08'49" 0 
 156. ESP  AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA Josu EUS 08'49" 0 
 157. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark THR 08'49" 0 
 158. NZL  GUDSELL Timothy FDJ 08'49" 0 
 159. GBR  WIGGINS Bradley THR 08'49" 0 
 160. ITA  SAVINI Filippo CSF 08'49" 0 
 161. BEL  VERBRUGGHE Rik COF 08'49" 0 
 162. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail TCS 08'49" 0 
 163. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 08'49" 0 
 164. GER  GREIPEL André THR 08'49" 0 
 165. ITA  FACCI Mauro QST 08'49" 0 
 166. ITA  ILLIANO Raffaele SDA 08'49" 0 
 167. AUS  GATES Nick SIL 08'49" 0 
 168. FIN  CARLSTRÖM Kjell LIQ 08'49" 0 
 169. GBR  WEGELIUS Charles LIQ 08'49" 0 
 170. FRA  HUGUET Yann COF 08'49" 0 
 171. USA  PATE Danny TSL 08'49" 0 
 172. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico BAR 08'49" 0 
 173. BEL  SEELDRAEYERS Kevin QST 08'57" 0 
 174. NED  ENGELS Addy QST 08'57" 0 
 175. ITA  CAPELLI Ermanno SDV 09'17" 0 
 176. SWE  BÄCKSTEDT Magnus TSL 09'53" 0 
 177. AUS  SUTTON Christopher TSL 09'53" 0 
 178. AUS  BROWN Graeme RAB 17'54" 0 
 179. SUI  SCHWAB Hubert QST 17'54" 0 
 180. GER  EICHLER Markus MRM 17'54" 0 
 181. RUS  BRUTT Pavel TCS 17'54" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF SUI  MORABITO Steve AST  0 
 DNF ITA  GHISALBERTI Sergio MRM  0 



5/12/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits