Fra  Critérium du Dauphiné, Stage 1 : Clermont-Ferrand - Saint-Christo-en-Jarez (218,5 km) 12/08/2020  
  Category: 2.WT1s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader BEL  VAN AERT Wout TJV 5h27'32" 11 
 1. BEL  VAN AERT Wout TJV 5h27'42" 45 
 2. RSA  IMPEY Daryl MTS  28 
 3. COL  BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley IGD  18 
 4. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV  10 
 5. SLO  POGACAR Tadej UAD  5 
 6. KAZ  LUTSENKO Alexey AST  3 
 7. COL  HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF1  2 
 8. FRA  COSNEFROY Benoît ALM  1 
 9. SLO  ROGLIC Primoz TJV  0 
 10. FRA  MARTIN Guillaume COF  0 
 11. BEL  BENOOT Tiesj SUN  0 
 12. COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander ARK  0 
 13. FRA  ALAPHILIPPE Julian DQT  0 
 14. FRA  LATOUR Pierre ALM  0 
 15. FRA  BARGUIL Warren ARK  0 
 16. GER  BUCHMANN Emanuel BOH  0 
 17. SUI  REICHENBACH Sébastien GFC  0 
 18. FRA  BARDET Romain ALM  0 
 19. FRA  PINOT Thibaut GFC  0 
 20. ITA  FORMOLO Davide UAD  0 
 21. IRL  MARTIN Daniel ISN  0 
 22. NED  DUMOULIN Tom TJV  0 
 23. NED  KRUIJSWIJK Steven TJV  0 
 24. LUX  JUNGELS Bob DQT  0 
 25. ITA  POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT  0 
 26. GBR  THOMAS Geraint IGD  0 
 27. ESP  VALLS FERRI Rafael TBM  0 
 28. AUS  PORTE Richie TFS  0 
 29. FRA  ROLLAND Pierre BVC  0 
 30. DEN  WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads ISN  0 
 31. GBR  YATES Adam MTS  0 
 32. POL  KWIATKOWSKI Michal IGD  0 
 33. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto EF1  0 
 34. ESP  LANDA MEANA Mikel TBM  0 
 35. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas SUN  0 
 36. AUS  HAIG Jack MTS  0 
 37. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST  0 
 38. FRA  ELISSONDE Kenny TFS  0 
 39. BEL  VANHOUCKE Harm LTS  0 
 40. SLO  POLANC Jan UAD  0 
 41. FRA  SICARD Romain TDE  0 
 42. GBR  CARTHY Hugh EF1  0 
 43. COL  LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel AST  0 
 44. FRA  GALLOPIN Tony ALM  0 
 45. FRA  MADOUAS Valentin GFC  0 
 46. FRA  PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien ALM  0 
 47. RUS  SIVAKOV Pavel IGD  0 
 48. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka AST  0 
 49. LAT  NEILANDS Krists ISN  0 
 50. ESP  BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello TBM  0 
 51. AUT  SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian BVC  0 
 52. ESP  DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David UAD  0 
 53. COL  MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF1  0 
 54. ITA  MASNADA Fausto CCC  0 
 55. ESP  MAS NICOLAU Enric MOV  0 
 56. BEL  BAKELANTS Jan CWG  0 
 57. FRA  ROSSETTO Stéphane COF 47" 0 
 58. FRA  EDET Nicolas COF 47" 0 
 59. FRA  CHEREL Mikael ALM 47" 0 
 60. NOR  HAGEN Carl Fredrik LTS 47" 0 
 61. ITA  ROSA Diego ARK 57" 0 
 62. SUI  HIRSCHI Marc SUN 57" 0 
 63. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein TDE 01'03" 0 
 64. COL  ANACONA GOMEZ Winner Andrew ARK 01'03" 0 
 65. COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney ARK 01'05" 0 
 66. DEN  EG Niklas TFS 02'07" 0 
 67. SUI  KÜNG Stefan GFC 02'15" 0 
 68. FRA  DOUBEY Fabien CWG 02'15" 0 
 69. BEL  DEGAND Thomas CWG 02'15" 0 
 70. USA  KUSS Sepp TJV 02'15" 0 
 71. NOR  LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAD 02'15" 0 
 72. AUS  HOWSON Damien MTS 02'15" 0 
 73. EST  KANGERT Tanel EF1 02'15" 0 
 74. USA  BOOKWALTER Brent MTS 02'15" 0 
 75. FRA  BOUET Maxime ARK 02'43" 0 
 76. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman NTT 02'45" 0 
 77. POR  OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes MOV 02'45" 0 
 78. GER  KÄMNA Lennard BOH 02'47" 0 
 79. NOR  BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT 02'50" 0 
 80. DEN  VALGREN HUNDAHL (ANDERSEN) Michael NTT 02'50" 0 
 81. BEL  MEURISSE Xandro CWG 03'10" 0 
 82. ESP  DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CCC 03'13" 0 
 83. FRA  HOFSTETTER Hugo ISN 03'45" 0 
 84. ITA  OSS Daniel BOH 04'47" 0 
 85. NED  GESINK Robert TJV 04'49" 0 
 86. GBR  FROOME Chris IGD 05'23" 0 
 87. ESP  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan IGD 05'23" 0 
 88. LUX  RIES Michel TFS 07'16" 0 
 89. BEL  ARMEE Sander LTS 07'16" 0 
 90. BEL  KEUKELEIRE Jens EF1 07'23" 0 
 91. RSA  MEINTJES Louis NTT 07'23" 0 
 92. AUT  MÜHLBERGER Gregor BOH 07'23" 0 
 93. SVK  SAGAN Peter BOH 07'23" 0 
 94. FRA  PEREZ Anthony COF 07'26" 0 
 95. BEL  DE GENDT Thomas LTS 08'56" 0 
 96. FRA  SOUPE Geoffrey TDE 08'56" 0 
 97. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV 09'05" 0 
 98. POL  WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC 09'05" 0 
 99. GER  ARNDT Nikias SUN 09'08" 0 
 100. ESP  SOLER GIMENEZ Marc MOV 10'28" 0 
 101. CAN  DUCHESNE Antoine GFC 10'43" 0 
 102. DEN  ASGREEN Kasper DQT 11'43" 0 
 103. FRA  LAFAY Victor COF 11'51" 0 
 104. ITA  COLBRELLI Sonny TBM 11'51" 0 
 105. ITA  CARUSO Damiano TBM 11'51" 0 
 106. FRA  BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TDE 11'51" 0 
 107. FRA  GRELLIER Fabien TDE 11'51" 0 
 108. BEL  TEUNS Dylan TBM 11'51" 0 
 109. NOR  BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAD 11'51" 0 
 110. ESP  VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOV 11'51" 0 
 111. GBR  DONOVAN Mark SUN 11'51" 0 
 112. RUS  KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC 11'51" 0 
 113. FRA  CAVAGNA Rémi DQT 11'51" 0 
 114. FRA  GAUTIER Cyril BVC 11'51" 0 
 115. SLO  MOHORIC Matej TBM 11'55" 0 
 116. DEN  JUUL JENSEN Christopher MTS 11'55" 0 
 117. AUT  GOGL Michael NTT 11'55" 0 
 118. FRA  BELLICAUD Jérémy CWG 14'52" 0 
 119. FRA  CHEVALIER Maxime BVC 14'57" 0 
 120. ESP  LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TFS 14'57" 0 
 121. BEL  MERTZ Rémy LTS 14'57" 0 
 122. FRA  ARMIRAIL Bruno GFC 14'57" 0 
 123. ERI  KUDUS Merhawi Gebremedhin AST 14'57" 0 
 124. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF1 14'57" 0 
 125. NED  WEENING Pieter TFS 14'57" 0 
 126. ISR  NIV Guy ISN 14'57" 0 
 127. ESP  FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar AST 14'57" 0 
 128. GBR  KNOX James DQT 15'02" 0 
 129. DEN  SCHULTZ Jesper RIW 15'02" 0 
 130. NED  VAN BAARLE Dylan IGD 15'02" 0 
 131. AUS  EVANS Alexander CWG 15'02" 0 
 132. BEL  WALLAYS Jelle LTS 15'02" 0 
 133. KAZ  STALNOV Nikita AST 15'02" 0 
 134. LAT  SKUJINS Toms TFS 15'02" 0 
 135. AUS  O'CONNOR Ben NTT 15'07" 0 
 136. FRA  PERICHON Pierre-Luc COF 15'10" 0 
 137. SUI  SCHÄR Michael CCC 15'13" 0 
 138. ESP  PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 15'27" 0 
 139. GER  POLITT Nils ISN 17'22" 0 
 140. GER  GREIPEL André ISN 17'22" 0 
 141. FRA  RUSSO Clément ARK 17'22" 0 
 142. FRA  PETERS Nans ALM 17'22" 0 
 143. USA  BARTA William CCC 17'22" 0 
 144. FRA  PACHER Quentin BVC 17'22" 0 
 145. ESP  MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COF 17'22" 0 
 146. NOR  KRISTOFF Alexander UAD 17'31" 0 
 147. BEL  DECLERCQ Tim DQT 17'31" 0 
 148. FRA  COURTEILLE Arnaud BVC 17'31" 0 
 149. GER  MARTIN Tony TJV 17'31" 0 
 150. BEL  VANSEVENANT Mauri DQT 17'31" 0 
 151. FRA  COUSIN Jérôme TDE 17'31" 0 
 152. DEN  ANDERSEN Søren Kragh SUN 18'05" 0 
 153. GER  SÜTTERLIN Jasha SUN 18'05" 0 
 154. AUT  GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BOH 18'05" 0 
 155. GER  SCHILLINGER Andreas BOH 18'05" 0 
 156. FRA  LADAGNOUS Matthieu GFC 19'27" 0 
 157. NOR  AASVOLD Kristian RIW 22'38" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF ITA  BONIFAZIO Niccolo TDE  0 
 DNF CZE  HIRT Jan CCC  0 
 DNF BEL  HERMANS Quinten CWG  0 
 DNF BEL  VAN MOER Brent LTS  0 



26/09/2021 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2021, Credits