Fra  Tour de France, Stage 2 : Brussel (BEL) T.T.T. (provisional) (27,6 km) 7/07/2019  
  Category: GT1s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderNED  TEUNISSEN MikeTJV20
1.Team Jumbo - Visma28'57"20
TEUNISSEN Mike, KRUIJSWIJK Steven, MARTIN Tony, VAN AERT Wout, BENNETT George
2.Team INEOS20"12
MOSCON Gianni, BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley, THOMAS Geraint, VAN BAARLE Dylan, CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan
3.Deceuninck - Quick Step21"8
VIVIANI Elia, ALAPHILIPPE Julian, ASGREEN Kasper, MAS NICOLAU Enric
4.Team Sunweb26"6
MATTHEWS Michael, KELDERMAN Wilco, KÄMNA Lennard, ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
5.Team Katusha - Alpecin26"3
ZABEL Rick, POLITT Nils, WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads, ZAKARIN Ilnur, DOWSETT Alex
6.EF Education First28"2
BETTIOL Alberto, URAN URAN Rigoberto, VAN GARDEREN Tejay, WOODS Michael, KANGERT Tanel
7.CCC Team31"1
VAN AVERMAET Greg, BEVIN Patrick, ROSSKOPF Joey, GESCHKE Simon
8.Groupama - FDJ32"0
GAUDU David, MOLARD Rudy, PINOT Thibaut, KÜNG Stefan, REICHENBACH Sébastien
9.Bahrain - Merida36"0
NIBALI Vincenzo, COLBRELLI Sonny, TRATNIK Jan, CARUSO Damiano, DENNIS Rohan, MOHORIC Matej
10.Astana Pro Team41"0
LUTSENKO Alexey, FUGLSANG Jakob, SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon, HOULE Hugo, FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar, CORT NIELSEN Magnus, BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
11.Mitchelton - Scott41"0
TRENTIN Matteo, DURBRIDGE Luke, YATES Adam, IMPEY Daryl
12.Bora - Hansgrohe46"0
SAGAN Peter, KONRAD Patrick, SCHACHMANN Maximilian, BUCHMANN Emanuel, MÜHLBERGER Gregor
13.Cofidis, Solutions Crédits53"0
LAPORTE Christophe, SIMON Julien, EDET Nicolas, HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus, PEREZ Anthony
14.Team Dimension Data54"0
NIZZOLO Giacomo, BOASSON HAGEN Edvald, KREUZIGER Roman, KING Benjamin, CUMMINGS Stephen
15.Lotto - Soudal59"0
WELLENS Tim, BENOOT Tiesj, DE BUYST Jasper, KLUGE Roger
16.UAE Team Emirates01'03"0
KRISTOFF Alexander, PHILIPSEN Jasper, MARTIN Daniel, ARU Fabio, HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis, COSTA Rui Alberto Faria, LAENGEN Vegard Stake, BYSTRØM Sven Erik
17.Movistar Team01'05"0
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander, VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro, LANDA MEANA Mikel, SOLER GIMENEZ Marc, AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey, OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes
18.Trek - Segafredo01'18"0
STUYVEN Jasper, MOLLEMA Bauke, FELLINE Fabio, PORTE Richie, CICCONE Giulio, BERNARD Julien
19.Ag2r La Mondiale01'19"0
BARDET Romain, GALLOPIN Tony, FRANK Mathias, COSNEFROY Benoit, GOUGEARD Alexis
20.Total Direct Energie01'42"0
TERPSTRA Niki, CALMEJANE Lilian, OURSELIN Paul, TAARAMÄE Rein, SICARD Romain
21.Team Arkea - Samsic01'51"0
BARGUIL Warren, MOINARD Amaël, BOUET Maxime, VACHON Florian
22.Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team01'58"0
PASQUALON Andrea, MARTIN Guillaume, EIKING Odd Christian, MEURISSE Xandro
  Late arrivals
-BEL  LAMPAERT YvesDQT23"0
-POR  GONÇALVES Jose Isidro MacielTKA30"0
-NED  LANGEVELD SebastianEF131"0
-IRL  ROCHE NicolasSUN35"0
-ITA  DE MARCHI AlessandroCPT36"0
-BEL  TEUNS DylanTBM49"0
-ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaAST50"0
-ITA  OSS DanielBOH53"0
-POL  KWIATKOWSKI MichalINS53"0
-FRA  PERICHON Pierre-LucCOF57"0
-BEL  DEVENYNS DriesDQT01'00"0
-FRA  ROUX AnthonyGFC01'00"0
-DEN  VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelTDD01'02"0
-DEN  BAK Lars YttingTDD01'02"0
-AUS  HAIG JackMTS01'04"0
-AUT  PÖSTLBERGER LukasBOH01'05"0
-NED  POELS WoutINS01'07"0
-GER  ARNDT NikiasSUN01'22"0
-NZL  SCULLY TomEF101'22"0
-AUT  HALLER MarcoTKA01'24"0
-RSA  JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTDD01'29"0
-ERI  BERHANE Natnael TeweldemedhinCOF01'30"0
-BEL  NAESEN OliverALM01'36"0
-BEL  DE PLUS LaurensTJV01'45"0
-GBR  ROWE LukeINS01'48"0
-FRA  ROSSETTO StéphaneCOF01'51"0
-AUS  CLARKE SimonEF101'52"0
-FRA  TURGIS AnthonyTDE01'59"0
-SUI  SCHÄR MichaelCPT02'00"0
-FRA  OFFREDO YoannWGG02'01"0
-BEL  MONFORT MaximeLTS02'03"0
-FRA  CHEREL MikaelALM02'05"0
-FRA  VUILLERMOZ AlexisALM02'05"0
-BEL  BACKAERT FrederikWGG02'07"0
-GER  BURGHARDT MarcusBOH02'08"0
-BEL  VAN MELSEN KevinWGG02'18"0
-ESP  ERVITI OLLO ImanolMOV02'19"0
-ITA  BONIFAZIO NiccoloTDE02'24"0
-POL  WISNIOWSKI LukaszCPT02'32"0
-FRA  DELAPLACE AnthonyPCB02'34"0
-BEL  DE GENDT AiméWGG02'39"0
-NED  BOL CeesSUN02'40"0
-USA  HAGA ChadSUN02'44"0
-FRA  BONNET WilliamGFC02'45"0
-FRA  GRELLIER FabienTDE02'45"0
-FRA  LADAGNOUS MatthieuGFC02'46"0
-GER  GREIPEL AndréPCB03'01"0
-ESP  VERONA QUINTANILLA CarlosMOV03'03"0
-BEL  DE GENDT ThomasLTS03'07"0
-AUS  EWAN CalebLTS03'09"0
-NOR  JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTJV03'10"0
-LAT  SKUJINS TomsTFS03'15"0
-DEN  JUUL JENSEN ChristopherMTS03'15"0
-ARG  RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN Maximiliano ArielDQT03'26"0
-FRA  GESBERT EliePCB03'30"0
-AUS  HEPBURN MichaelMTS03'46"0
-GBR  YATES SimonMTS03'46"0
-BEL  KEUKELEIRE JensLTS03'47"0
-NED  GROENEWEGEN DylanTJV04'22"0
-DEN  MØRKØV CHRISTENSEN MichaelDQT04'23"0
-BEL  PAUWELS SergeCPT04'39"0
-NED  DE KORT KoenTFS04'47"0
-ESP  GARCIA CORTINA IvanTBM05'00"0
-FRA  LEDANOIS KévinPCB05'17"0
-BEL  DEBUSSCHERE JensTKA06'29"0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



20/07/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits