Ita  Tirreno - Adriatico, Stage 1 : Lido di Camaiore T.T.T. (21,5 km) 13/03/2019  
  Category: 2.WT1s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderAUS  HEPBURN MichaelMTS22'25"11
1.Mitchelton - Scott22'25"11
HEPBURN Michael, BOOKWALTER Brent, DURBRIDGE Luke, YATES Adam
2.Team Jumbo - Visma07"7
VAN EMDEN Jos, ROGLIC Primoz, BOUWMAN Koen, MARTIN Tony, DE PLUS Laurens
3.Team Sunweb22"4
HAGA Chad, DUMOULIN Tom, ANDERSEN Søren Kragh, OOMEN Sam
4.Deceuninck - Quick Step37"2
ASGREEN Kasper, ALAPHILIPPE Julian, LAMPAERT Yves, STYBAR Zdenek, RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN Maximiliano Ariel
5.Team Sky47"1
THOMAS Geraint, POELS Wout, CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan, GANNA Filippo, MOSCON Gianni
6.Lotto - Soudal54"0
CAMPENAERTS Victor, MARCZYNSKI Tomasz, BENOOT Tiesj, WELLENS Tim
7.EF Education First56"0
BETTIOL Alberto, MODOLO Sacha, PHINNEY Taylor, VANMARCKE Sep, LANGEVELD Sebastian, CLARKE Simon, KANGERT Tanel
8.Groupama - FDJ58"0
THOMAS Benjamin, LADAGNOUS Matthieu, KÜNG Stefan, PINOT Thibaut
9.Israel Cycling Academy01'05"0
CATAFORD Alexander, CIMOLAI Davide, VAN ASBROECK Tom, DUNNE Conor, NEILANDS Krists, HERMANS Ben
10.Bahrain - Merida01'10"0
CARUSO Damiano, MOHORIC Matej, DENNIS Rohan, NIBALI Vincenzo
11.CCC Team01'12"0
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan, SCHÄR Michael, ROSSKOPF Joey, VAN AVERMAET Greg
12.Trek - Segafredo01'13"0
CONCI Nicola, IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel, SKUJINS Toms, BRAMBILLA Gianluca, FELLINE Fabio
13.Astana Pro Team01'13"0
LUTSENKO Alexey, FUGLSANG Jakob, CATALDO Dario, BALLERINI Davide
14.UAE Team Emirates01'19"0
CONSONNI Simone, COSTA Rui Alberto Faria, CONTI Valerio, GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando, POLANC Jan
15.Movistar Team01'32"0
ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin, OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes, CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio, MAS BONET Lluis Guillermo, ARCAS PEÑA Jorge, SÜTTERLIN Jasha
16.Team Dimension Data01'34"0
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt, CUMMINGS Stephen, VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael, KREUZIGER Roman
17.Team Katusha - Alpecin01'38"0
GONÇALVES Jose Isidro Maciel, BIERMANS Jenthe, BATTAGLIN Enrico, BOSWELL Ian, WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads, KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav, GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio Almeida
18.Gazprom - RusVelo01'40"0
PORSEV Alexander, SHALUNOV Evgeny, ARSLANOV Ildar, ROVNY Ivan
19.Cofidis, Solutions Crédits01'54"0
SIMON Julien, PEREZ Anthony, VANBILSEN Kenneth, LEMOINE Cyril, BERHANE Natnael Teweldemedhin
20.Bora - Hansgrohe01'57"0
SAGAN Peter, BURGHARDT Marcus, OSS Daniel, FORMOLO Davide, BODNAR Maciej
21.Ag2r La Mondiale02'01"0
DENZ Nico, GODON Dorian, VUILLERMOZ Alexis, VENTURINI Clément, DILLIER Silvan
22.Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM02'10"0
VELASCO Simone, QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney, PACIONI Luca, VISCONTI Giovanni, SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian, ZARDINI Edoardo
23.Bardiani - CSF02'41"0
MAESTRI Mirco, SIMION Paolo, BRESCIANI Michael, MARONESE Marco, TONELLI Alessandro
  Late arrivals
-AUS  EDMONDSON AlexanderMTS03"0
-IRL  ROCHE NicolasSUN41"0
-GER  ARNDT NikiasSUN41"0
-AUS  SCOTSON MilesGFC01'02"0
-DEN  JUUL JENSEN ChristopherMTS01'07"0
-POL  WISNIOWSKI LukaszCPT01'14"0
-NED  GESINK RobertTJV01'19"0
-SLO  TRATNIK JanTBM01'24"0
-RUS  BOEV IgorGAZ01'52"0
-AUS  HOWSON DamienMTS01'53"0
-KAZ  GRUZDEV DmitriyAST01'54"0
-USA  KING BenjaminTDD02'01"0
-RUS  CHERKASOV NicolayGAZ02'02"0
-AUT  BRÄNDLE MatthiasICA02'04"0
-ITA  PUCCIO SalvatoreSKY02'04"0
-BEL  STUYVEN JasperTFS02'10"0
-ITA  GABBURO DavideWIL02'11"0
-NED  SLAGTER Tom-JelteTDD02'16"0
-FRA  DUVAL JulienALM02'16"0
-ITA  NIZZOLO GiacomoTDD02'16"0
-AUS  POWER RobertSUN02'22"0
-BEL  VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCPT02'22"0
-DEN  PEDERSEN MadsTFS02'49"0
-FRA  PETERS NansALM02'51"0
-BEL  VAN DER SANDE ToshLTS02'53"0
-NOR  HAGEN Carl FredrikLTS02'53"0
-BEL  KEUKELEIRE JensLTS02'53"0
-BEL  VAN HOECKE GijsCPT02'53"0
-KAZ  BIZHIGITOV ZhandosAST03'10"0
-FRA  ROUX AnthonyGFC03'15"0
-ESP  FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarAST03'24"0
-RUS  KURIANOV StepanGAZ03'29"0
-ITA  BARBIN EnricoBRD03'32"0
-GBR  STANNARD IanSKY03'34"0
-GER  MARTENS PaulTJV03'41"0
-ITA  VIVIANI EliaDQT03'50"0
-SUI  MORABITO SteveGFC03'59"0
-GER  SIEBERG MarcelTBM04'17"0
-GER  BAUHAUS PhilTBM04'17"0
-SUI  BOHLI TomUAD04'29"0
-DEN  MØRKØV CHRISTENSEN MichaelDQT04'34"0
-ESP  PRADES REVERTER EduardMOV04'34"0
-BEL  CLAEYS DimitriCOF05'23"0
-ITA  GATTO OscarBOH05'35"0
-POL  MAJKA RafalBOH05'35"0
-ITA  WACKERMANN LucaBRD05'37"0
-ITA  TROIA OlivieroUAD05'37"0
  Abandons
OOTFRA  BOUHANNI NacerCOF06'44"0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



21/03/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits